×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hitoshi BIFU

上別府 仁資
Family name (in kanji): 上別府
Given name (in kanji): 仁資
Date of birth: 1964-10-20
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 171 cm
Bust-Waist-Hip: 98-80-85 cm
Hobbies:
Motorcycles
Touring
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Astaroth in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Demon in "Grim Grimoire" (VG) (Japanese)
Gammel Dore in "Grim Grimoire" (VG) (Japanese)
Grimlet in "Grim Grimoire" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
11eyes (TV) as Verard
After School Dice Club (TV) (ep 12)
Air Gear (TV) as Issha "Fat Buccha" Mihotoke
Akudama Drive (TV) as Kansai Council Top Executive (eps 5, 8, 11)
Angel Heart (TV) as Police Officer (ep 30); Scholar B (ep 46)
Anime Koten Bungaku Kan (OAV) as Mongaku (ep 3); Ono no Oyu (ep 6); Ōtomo no Tabito (ep 6)
Argento Soma (TV) as official C (ep 11)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Guard (ep 26); Pirate (ep 23); Servant (ep 5)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Caird High School Teacher B (ep 1)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Grom
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as King of Ophalon (ep 32)
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Autocrusher; Terror Mandar
Betterman (TV) as flight crewmember (ep 3); male voice (ep 5); Man (eps 19-21)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Barte (Barthez)
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Kuroko Dail Dan D
Black Lagoon (TV) as Thai Man (ep 8); Warrant Officer (ep 4)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Tony Shigeru (eps 8, 18)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Item Vendor (ep 5); Kilkapul (eps 8-9)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Agent
Coji-Coji (TV) as Old Man of the Wonder Shop
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Plainclothsman (ep 1)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Angler the Trailmon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Angler the Trailmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Devidramon (ep 8)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Cookmon; Endlessly Suffering Old Man; Evil Magistrate (ep 5); Greedy Appmon (ep 25); Man (eps 1-4)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Saber Leomon (eps 20-22, 24)
Doki Doki Densetsu Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Cooking Minister (King of Fire); Lacan
Dr. Stone (TV) as Teacher (eps 4, 10, 16)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Bird
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Director of Davin Inquiry (ep 16)
Fantastic Children (TV) as Gotto (eps 16-19)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Old Gentleman (ep 9)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Man A (ep 13); Train Conductor (ep 20)
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Producer Mori; Producer Todoroki (ep 49)
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Circulas
Fuuka (TV) as Driver (ep 10)
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Lennard Firestein
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Kouichi Tadokoro (ep 9)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Warren Cole (ep 30)
(The) Good Witch of the West (TV) as Bentman (ep 1)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Marinofu (eps 7, 11)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Salaryman (ep 5)
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Garashy
Hell Girl (TV) as Director (ep 9); Official (ep 5); Tsugumi's grandfather (ep 22)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Ichiro Shido
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as TV Voice (ep 4)
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Satotsu; Worm (ep 53)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Tamaki's father (ep 15)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Knight (eps 14-26)
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as Gonzaemon Matsushiro (ep 27)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Fang (ep 22)
Kiba (TV) as Father (ep 6); Villager (ep 5)
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) as Ria's Father
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Manjirō Uragoku
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Grum
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Dantes Kaigaski (ep 46); Supplier (ep 29)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Demon singer (ep 4)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Major General Horibe Masao
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Doctor (ep 21)
Marco - Carry a Dream (movie) as Rocky
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as DSSD Chief (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Logos; Man (ep 21); Ship Captain (ep 22)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Village chief (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Barkeep
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Nanase's Father
No Guns Life (TV) as Strange (ep 9)
No Guns Life (TV 2) as Strange (ep 23)
Odenkun (TV) as Karashi-sensei
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Michiaki's father (ep 46)
Ojamajo Doremi # (TV) as Courier (ep 38)
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Commentator (ep 13); Gardener (ep 20); Hazuki's grandfather (Reiko's father)
Overlord II (TV) as Eight Finger's Leader (eps 6, 13)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Jyanni; Manshini
Pretty Cure (TV) as Zakennah
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Taizou Gondou
Princess Princess (TV) as Uncle (ep 1)
Rave Master (TV) as Haja; Racas
Rewrite (TV) as Shuuichirou Suzaki
Rewrite (TV 2) as Shuuichirou Suzaki (eps 21-23)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Katsuyuki Kamiyama (ep 4)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Mysterious gentleman (ep 2)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Earl of Habenburg (ep 23)
Saint October (TV) as Eddy Tsukahara (ep 2)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Yamino Genza
Scar-red Rider XechS (TV) as Hayato Ishidera
School Rumble (TV) as Katō (eps 21-23); Matakichi Itou (eps 21-22)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kato (ep 6)
Shadow (OAV) as Ninja (ep 4)
Shuffle! (TV) as Ani Nakabayashi (ep 5)
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Heidel Ciol
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Hydel Sior
Souten no Ken (TV) as 2nd Star; Boss (ep 8); Captain (ep 17); Chang (ep 26); Cui (Sai; ep 9); Hong (Kō; ep 5); Hónghuá Gangster (ep 6); Hónghuá Remnant 1 (ep 19); Jing (Kei; ep 14); Reporter (ep 12); Soldier (ep 1); Solider 2 (ep 16); Subordinate 3 (ep 11)
Space Brothers (TV) as Walter Gates (ep 56)
Space Travelers (movie) as Man A
Taiga Adventure (TV) as Director
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Regurd (ep 31)
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as O'neil (ep 4)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Warlock Police A (eps 17-18)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Toshiro Gohda
Whistle! (TV) as Sōichirō Kirihara
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Sastre
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Priest Akunadin
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Senrigan Chairman
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Soldier 3 (Pakistan Chapter); Soldier 6 (Pakistan Chapter); Squad Member C (Pakistan Chapter)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Miya's father (4 episodes
eps 19, 44-45, 49
)

Zatch Bell (TV) as Boss (ep 27); Furigaro; Goldfish Catching Vendor (ep 122); Kikuropu; Math Teacher (ep 1); Movie Villain (ep 18); Paul Kahn; Shiori's dad (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none