Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kabukichō Sherlock (Japanese)
歌舞伎町シャーロック (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The East Side of Shinjuku Ward is the neon-lit Kabuki-chō district that stretches across the center of this chaotic city. Where light shines, there are also deep shadows. Yet even deep in this darkness where evildoers lurk, the light of a detective tenement shines. The tenement run by Mrs. Hudson has seven peculiar, shady individuals. The curtains has risen on this stage on the night when a bizarre murder by Jack the Ripper takes place.
User Ratings: 103 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:21, dub:4)
 Very good: 33 votes (sub:29, dub:4)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 170 users, rank: #3597 (of 8114)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.485 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8, rank: #1659 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 7.387 (Good+), rank: #1753 (of 8194) (seen all: 7.57 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 4.60)
Bayesian estimate: 7.399 (Good+), rank: #1487 (of 6195)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2019-10-11
Opening Theme:
"CAPTURE" by EGO-WRAPPIN
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hyakuoku Kōnen" (10 Billion Light Years) by Lozareena
#2: "Parade" by Huwie Ishizaki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ai Yoshimura
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Rintarou Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 23
)

Taku Kishimoto (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 11, 13, 20-21, 24
)

Yuichiro Kido (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 15, 18, 22
)

Yurika Miyao (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 16, 19
)

Storyboard:
Ai Yoshimura (OP; ep 1)
Hirofumi Ogura (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 4)
Kazuki Yokoyama (eps 3, 8)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 24
)

Mariko Ishikawa (ED1; ep 20)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 21)
Mitsuru Kitaya (ep 5)
Shinji Itadaki (8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13-15, 19, 22-23
)

Shintarou Nakazawa (ep 18)
Takemune Ōshiro (ED2)
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 9)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (ep 11)
Yōichi Fujita (ep 12)
Unit Director:
Ai Yoshimura (OP; ep 1)
Daiki Katō (ep 23)
Hye Jin Seo (ep 5)
Kazuki Yokoyama (eps 3, 8)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 24
)

Kouji Komurakata (ep 13)
Mariko Ishikawa (ED1; ep 20)
Masatoyo Takada (ep 19)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (eps 15, 22)
Shintaro Itoga (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 21
)

Takashi Kobayashi (eps 4, 14)
Takemune Ōshiro (ED2)
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 9)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 10)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (ep 11)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 18)
Music: Takurō Iga
Character Design: Toshiyuki Yahagi
Art Director:
Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas; eps 1-12)
Takanori Tanaka (eps 13-24)
Art:
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; eps 9-10)
Kuniko Iwatani (Inspired; eps 5, 8, 14)
Sachiko Nishiguchi (Inspired; ep 14)
Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas; eps 13-24)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; ep 12)
Takanori Tanaka (ep 11)
Chief Animation Director: Toshiyuki Yahagi
Animation Director:
Ai Watanabe (eps 3, 7)
Asami Shimizu (eps 20-21, 24)
Asuka Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 16, 20
)

Atsushi Aono (eps 11, 14)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 3)
Ema Suzuki (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13, 18
)

Emi Ohta (eps 14, 17)
Fumihiro Nagata (eps 15, 22)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 20)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 21)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 13)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 5, 11, 19)
Lo Ho Kim (eps 15, 22)
Mai Fukuhara (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 12, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Maki Kawano (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 14, 19
)

Mariko Ishikawa (ep 20)
Marumi Sugita (ep 7)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 15)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 7)
Mayumi Fujita (eps 15, 22)
Mieko Mihashi (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Minori Fujimoto (ep 24)
Minoru Ueda (eps 2, 9, 11)
Miori Tsuzaka (ep 23)
Mitsue Mori (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 23
)

Miyoko Shikibu (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12, 14, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Naho Seike (8 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11, 17-18, 21, 23
)

Sara Moroyuki (eps 4, 10)
Satoshi Hattori (eps 16, 18)
Shigeki Awai (ep 11)
Takahisa Katagiri (eps 9, 12, 16)
Tooru Ookubo (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (OP, ED1)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 11)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 12)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 7, 13)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 20-21)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 12, 17, 24)
3D Director: Kenji Isobe (LandQ Studio)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Kazuya Arahata
Key Animation Director: Mitsue Mori (OP)
Executive producer:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Naokazu Tsuruta (DMM.Pictures)
Producer:
Hirotaka Imakawa (DMM.Pictures; eps 1-12)
Maya Fujino (DMM.Pictures; eps 13-24)
Norie Shimizu (Production I.G)
Sachi Kawamoto (KADOKAWA)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)

2D Work: Akiko Hamanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Udachi (ep 22)
Ai Uryu (ep 15)
Arisa Ito (ED1)
Asami Shimizu (Team Harada; ep 14)
Atsuko Abe (ep 6)
Atsumi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 18
)

Ayako Harukawa (Advance Shakujii; ep 13)
Ayako Ōki (ep 11)
Chie Nishihara (eps 2, 9)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 21)
Emi Ohta (ep 16)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; eps 14, 18)
Feng Tao Xie (eps 8, 11)
Haruna Kase (ep 15)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 1)
Hiroko Morikawa (eps 19-20)
Hiroko Watabe (eps 9-10, 12-13)
Hiromi Shiraga (ep 2)
Isao Saito (ep 15)
Jin Seon Lee (eps 7-12, 19-20)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; ep 14)
Kaoru Satō (ep 8)
Kazuki Takenaga (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 14, 19, 21
)

Ke Wei Lin (ep 6)
Kei Shibata (ep 14)
Keika Ushimaru (ED1; eps 5, 19)
Keiko Ōta (eps 7-8, 12)
Kyōko Nishimura (ep 12)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 12)
Lim Hee Wook (ep 15)
Maho Tomisaka (ep 20)
Maki Hayashibara (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 21, 23
)

Maki Kawano (ep 12)
Makoto Hara (eps 5, 12)
Mari Kobayashi (14 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-12, 18-21, 23-24
)

Mariko Nakagawa (A.P.P.P.; ep 20)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 22)
Miori Tsuzaka (ED1; eps 9, 14)
Mirai Furukawa (eps 4, 6)
Misato Furubayashi (ep 7)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 1)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 2)
Mizuki Takei (Advance Shakujii; eps 13, 20, 23)
Nanami Katsuragi (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Naoto Kaneda (7 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Narumi Tabata (eps 10, 18-20)
Natsumi Tomobe (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Noriko Kitazawa (ep 23)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 7, 9)
Reika Hoshino (ep 9)
Reiko Sunaga (ep 16)
Rira Yamazaki (9 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-11, 14-20 even, 21
)

Ririka Yamada (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Sae Fukushima (ED1; ep 19)
Saki Arakawa (ep 3)
Shiho Sakuramoto (ep 21)
Shiki Amaha (eps 7, 16-17)
Shinji So (ep 8)
Shinobu Ikakko (eps 5, 7)
Shiori Shirazaki (ep 22)
Shunsuke Itai (6 episodes
eps 8-11, 19, 21
)

Shuuko Tomita (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 13-14, 17, 19-20, 23
)

Si-Eun Lee (ep 21)
Takahisa Katagiri (ep 18)
Takumi Nagata (ep 22)
Takuya Uemichi (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 19, 21, 23
)

Tomohiro Yamamoto (ep 2)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 13)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 1)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 2)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 2)
Xiao Yue Zhu (eps 19, 21)
Yoshi Kondo (ep 1)
Young-Ung Lee (eps 8, 10-11)
Yu Sada (eps 20-21, 23)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 15)
Yuka Kojima (eps 20, 23)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 18)
Yuki Fujimoto (ep 1)
Yūki Hino (ep 10)
Yuki Nomura (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Yumika Akimoto (Advance Shakujii; eps 20, 23-24)
Yuri Hashimoto (ED1; ep 7)
3D CG:
Shun Ikeda (LandQ Studio; OP; eps 1-24)
Tamezani Matsumoto (LandQ Studio; ep 1)
Tetsuya Yamaguchi (LandQ Studio; 18 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-13, 15-24
)

Tomonori Maekawa (LandQ Studio; OP; 20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-13, 15-23
)

3D CG Producer: Kenji Watanabe (LandQ Studio)
3DCG Technical Director: Akihiko Kimura (LandQ Studio)
Animation producer: Masako Yagi (Production I.G)
Art Boards: Takanori Tanaka (eps 9, 12)
Art Boards Assistant:
Akina Sanjō (ep 8)
Shinsuke Kinoshita (ep 5)
Art Setting: Kazushige Kanehira
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Ohta (ep 24)
Hisashi Toshima (ep 7)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 15)
Marumi Sugita (ep 9)
Meiko Nagashima (ep 1)
Miyoko Shikibu (eps 1, 8)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 1)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Maiko Koseki (eps 13-24)
Assistant producer:
Aika Akimoto (MOVIC; eps 1-12)
Ayaka Ikegame (KADOKAWA)
Chihiro Murakami (Production I.G)
Genki Ito (Production I.G)
Assistant Unit Director:
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 10)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 9-10)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (ep 20)
Background Art:
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo; ED2; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-15, 20, 23
)

Anh Ngoc (GK Sales; 7 episodes
eps 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Chi Nguyen (GK Sales; eps 21-22)
Dung Phan (PEEC Animation; eps 5, 8)
Emi Katanosaka (Inspired; eps 5, 8, 14)
Fanny Branet (YAPIKO ANIMATION; ep 5)
Gun Chi (GK Sales; eps 11-12)
Haruki Nomura (Ogura Kobo; ep 11)
Haruki Saito (GK Sales; 9 episodes
eps 11-12, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Hiroyuki Kawada (Inspired; eps 5, 8, 14)
Hyo Cheol Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hyun Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Ju-Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Ka Min (GK Sales; eps 11-12)
Kaori Takano (Smartile; eps 15, 20, 23)
Kazuhiro Obata (Smartile; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 23
)

Khoa Anh (GK Sales; eps 18-19, 24)
Khoa Dang (GK Sales; eps 16-17)
Khoa Le (GK Sales; ep 22)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo; ep 20)
Kouji Okamoto (Smartile; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 23
)

Lucas Cisterne (YAPIKO ANIMATION; eps 5, 8)
Mami Ōgami (Inspired; eps 8, 14)
Masaru Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP)
Mayuko Rokuro (Smartile; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 23
)

Mizuki Ōguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP)
My Thao (GK Sales; 9 episodes
eps 11-12, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP)
Ngoc Nhu (PEEC Animation; eps 5, 8)
Pierre Pecoraro (YAPIKO ANIMATION; ep 5)
Rie Oda (Smartile; eps 13, 15, 23)
Riku Satō (Inspired; eps 5, 8, 14)
Ryōta Horii (GK Sales; ep 18)
Sang Dinh (GK Sales; 9 episodes
eps 11-12, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Sayaka Kashiwamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP)
Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Shinsuke Kinoshita (Inspired; ep 1)
Shizuka Sekiguchi (Ogura Kobo; ep 11)
Shōichirō Murakami (Inspired; eps 8, 14)
Su-Gi Sung (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Sumire Matsumoto (Inspired; eps 5, 8, 14)
Taichi Matsunaga (GK Sales; 6 episodes
eps 11-12, 16-17, 19, 22
)

Takanori Tanaka (Ogura Kobo; ED1; eps 1, 10)
Takashi Aoi (Smartile; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 23
)

Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP)
Takeshi Satou (Smartile; eps 15, 23)
Takuya Ebisawa (Smartile; eps 13, 15, 20)
Teru Sekiguchi (Inspired; eps 8, 14)
Thinh Tran (PEEC Animation; eps 5, 8)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; eps 5, 8)
Vy Uyen (GK Sales; 5 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Wakako Shimizu (Smartile; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 23
)

Wataru Nishizawa (Ogura Kobo; ep 11)
Yang Liu (Ogura Kobo; ep 11)
Yann Le Gall (YAPIKO ANIMATION; ep 5)
Yen Chu (GK Sales; 6 episodes
eps 16-19, 22, 24
)

Yen Van (GK Sales; eps 11-12, 21)
Yoon Ho Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yūsuke Nishikimi (Inspired; eps 5, 14)
Yūta Kasai (GK Sales; 9 episodes
eps 11-12, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Yuuko Sugiyama (KAIMU; eps 9, 12)
Color Check:
Asami Maruyama (eps 9, 11, 18)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 15)
Emiko Ueno (ep 12)
Erika Fujita (OP, ED1-2; ep 1)
Kaori Iimura (ep 22)
Keisho Kikuchi (stella road; ep 4)
Maki Saitou (ep 19)
Natsumi Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 13, 23
)

Noriko Arisawa (ep 8)
Ryouta Nakata (eps 14, 17, 21)
Saori Yoshida (ep 20)
Sayo Motegi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 19, 24
)

Yuka Takeda (ep 24)
Color Check Assistant:
Maki Saitou (eps 12, 17)
Mayumi Satō (ep 10)
Natsumi Watanabe (ep 21)
Sayo Motegi (ep 21)
Yuuko Fujita (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 16-17
)

Color design: Erika Fujita
Color setting:
Asami Maruyama (eps 9, 11, 18)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 15)
Emiko Ueno (ep 12)
Erika Fujita (OP, ED1-2; ep 1)
Kaori Iimura (ep 22)
Maki Saitou (ep 19)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road; ep 4)
Natsumi Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 13, 23
)

Noriko Arisawa (ep 8)
Ryouta Nakata (eps 14, 17, 21)
Saori Yoshida (ep 20)
Sayo Motegi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 19, 24
)

Yuka Takeda (ep 24)
Costume Design Cooperation: Kana Fujishiro (eps 5, 7, 11)
Design Cooperation:
Kana Fujishiro (ep 21)
Kinu Nishimura
Maamaa Usui (ep 17)
Minori Fujimoto (ep 21)
Neru Sawayama (ep 17)
Riko Hamanaka (ep 17)
Suzune Funayama (ep 17)
Distribution Licensing: Naotomo Kaneko
End Card Design: Yoshimi Kawano
Finish Animation:
Asami Maruyama (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Atsumi Sakai (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 23-24
)

Ayumi Hayakawa (stella road; ep 4)
Chie Oku (stella road; ep 4)
Chieri Nishimura (Production I.G; OP; 18 episodes
eps 3-10, 12-13, 16-21, 23-24
)

Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; eps 1, 4-9, 18)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; ED2; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Hayato Tomita (Production I.G; ED2; eps 1-3)
Hirotaku Aoki (Production I.G; ED2; 18 episodes
eps 3, 5-14, 16, 18-21, 23-24
)

Kaho Endo (stella road; ep 4)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12, 21
)

Kōhei Kita (Production I.G; ep 18)
Kouhei Kadowaki (Production I.G; eps 3, 5)
Maki Saitou (Production I.G; eps 10, 12)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 4)
Mayumi Satō (Production I.G; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Mirai Furukawa (Production I.G; eps 14, 17)
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; eps 18, 23)
Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G; eps 1-3)
Miyuki Aiko (Production I.G; OP, ED1; 19 episodes
eps 3-13, 16-21, 23-24
)

Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 20
)

Nanami Kaketa (Production I.G; OP; 14 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 12-13, 16-21, 23-24
)

Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; OP, ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 17
)

Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

R. Nusshanart (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12, 16, 18
)

Rie Arai (stella road; ep 4)
Rie Asano (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Risako Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 1-3)
Saori Yoshida (Production I.G; OP, ED1; 13 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16
)

Sayo Motegi (Production I.G; eps 2, 15)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; OP; eps 4-12, 16)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; ED2; 13 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 13, 18, 21, 24
)

Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; ep 21)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; OP; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13, 16-18, 20
)

Yuika Nagai (stella road; ep 4)
Yuko Koshida (stella road; ep 4)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; eps 1, 4-9, 11)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; OP, ED1; 21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-16, 18-21, 23-24
)

Finishing Manager: Hayato Tomita (eps 4-21, 23-24)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 13, 18
)

Asuka Furuyama (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Atsumi Sakai (Production I.G; ED1-2; 7 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Can Ran Luo (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5)
Chiho Funayama (Production I.G; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 15, 18, 20
)

Chisato Tajima (Production I.G; eps 7, 10, 13)
Eri Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 10, 13)
Haruka Tokimatsu (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Haruna Nishimoto (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 11, 21
)

Hiromi Masuko (Production I.G; ep 14)
Hitomi Hiruda (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 18, 20
)

Kaho Akamatsu (Production I.G; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 16, 20
)

Kana Okutani (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Kanae Kimura (Production I.G; OP, ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 13, 16
)

Kayoko Nishimori (Production I.G; OP; eps 4, 9, 14)
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; eps 1-5, 12)
Kōhei Kita (Production I.G; ep 18)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-2, 5)
Mio Sato (Production I.G; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 17-18, 20-21
)

Mirai Furukawa (Production I.G; eps 14, 17, 20)
Misaki Hanemura (Production I.G; eps 8, 10, 20)
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; ED2; eps 1, 18, 21)
Natsumi Yamato (Production I.G; OP: ep 1-3, 5, 8, 13, 20-21)
Nobunaga Saruwatari (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Nozomu Ishizaka (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 13, 18
)

R. Nusshanart (Production I.G; ep 18)
Ririka Yamada (Production I.G; ep 1)
Risako Kato (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 20, 24
)

Saki Arakawa (Production I.G; ep 1)
Sakurako Sasano (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 2-7, 11, 18-19, 21
)

Saori Yoshimura (Production I.G; eps 8, 19)
Seina Sato (Production I.G; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 20, 23
)

Shiori Yoshino (Production I.G; eps 8, 18-19)
Si-Eun Lee (Production I.G; ep 20)
Takehiro Takemae (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 18
)

Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; ep 20)
Yoon-ji Kim (Production I.G; eps 1, 3-4)
Yui Miyaoka (Production I.G; OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 19
)

Yui Tomioka (Production I.G; ep 12)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13, 24
)

In-Between Check:
Atsumi Sakai (eps 4, 11, 17)
Junko Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 20
)

Kana Ineo (eps 15, 22)
Kayoko Nishimori (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12-13, 19, 24
)

Mika Kinoshita (ep 13)
Misato Furubayashi (ED1-2; eps 2, 7-8, 23)
Reiko Sakai (ep 6)
Tomoko Sugata (eps 10, 16, 21)
In-Between Check Assistance: Misato Furubayashi (ep 15)
In-Between Manager: Yoshihiro Abe (21 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-21, 24
)

Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (eps 2-3)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 24)
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 5)
Akiai Tohaya (ep 22)
Akiko Taniguchi (eps 1, 7)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Arisa Ito (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Asami Mannen (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)

Asuka Sato (ep 12)
Atsuko Inoue (eps 10, 16)
Atsushi Aono (ep 11)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Aya Tajima (ep 11)
Ayako Satou (eps 8, 19)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 14)
Chieko Miyakawa (ED2; ep 1)
Chiharu Noda (eps 15, 22)
Chisato Nakata (ep 12)
Daiki Ōta (eps 14, 16, 21)
Ema Suzuki (OP, ED2; eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Emi Hiraoka (OP; ep 8)
Emi Ohta (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 21, 24
)

Emiko Momose (ep 23)
Eri Sano (ep 23)
Erika Tsutsumi (eps 15, 22)
Fu Zi Cheng (ep 22)
Fumi Morita (ep 7)
Hajime Hatakeyama (eps 15, 22)
Hajime Umeki (eps 15, 22)
Haruka Tokimatsu (ep 16)
Hayao Watanabe (ep 22)
Hazuki Nakaema (eps 15, 22)
Hideo Maru (eps 9, 13)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 20)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 14)
Hiroki Abe (ep 11)
Hiroko Watabe (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 21, 23
)

Hironori Sawada (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 13-14, 23)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 8)
Hisako Shimozuma (OP; ep 16)
Hisashi Toshima (ep 3)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 1)
Jeon Bong Seo (ep 21)
Jun Onouchi (eps 15, 22)
Junko Matsushita (eps 8, 19)
Kana Miyai (ep 10)
Kana Okutani (eps 16, 19)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 21)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 14, 17)
Kaori Saito (ep 14)
Kaori Yamada (eps 13, 21)
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 3, 6, 11)
Katsushi Morita (eps 13-14)
Kawara Andō (eps 8, 13, 16)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 8, 19)
Kazumasa Orii (OP)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 14, 21)
Kazuto Nakazawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-10, 13, 17
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 9, 12-13)
Ke Wei Lin (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 17, 20, 24
)

Kei Hyoudou (ep 21)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 14, 21)
Keika Ushimaru (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 23-24
)

Keiko Ōta (6 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-24
)

Keita Watabe (eps 11, 18)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 3)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 23)
Koichi Nakaya (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 24
)

Kōichi Takai (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 19, 21
)

Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 14)
Kousei Kudo (ep 16)
Kumi Miyaguchi (ep 14)
Kumiko Kitano (eps 11, 18)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 22)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 16)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 17, 21)
Lin Yi Yu (ep 22)
Maho Tomisaka (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16, 23
)

Mai Fukuhara (eps 7, 17)
Mai Watanabe (ep 2)
Maki Ando (ep 11)
Maki Fujita (ep 19)
Maki Kawano (eps 1, 21)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Mao Kawaguchi (eps 13-14)
Mariko Ishikawa (ED1 solo)
Marumi Sugita (ep 6)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 14)
Masaji Takeda (ep 23)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 15)
Masayuki Honda (eps 9, 16)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 12, 17)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 15, 22)
Meiko Nagashima (eps 1-2)
Miho Daidouji (ep 8)
Mika Saitou (ep 1)
Miki Matsuo (ep 22)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 7)
Minori Fujimoto (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-12, 17-18, 20-21, 24
)

Minoru Ueda (eps 5, 9)
Miori Tsuzaka (OP; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 11-12, 17-19, 21, 23-24
)

Mirai Furukawa (eps 11, 18)
Misato Hamada (OP)
Misato Ootani (ep 12)
Mitsue Mori (ep 1)
Mitsuki Nagai (eps 10, 16)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 8, 23)
Miyoko Shikibu (eps 1-3)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 7, 12)
Naho Seike (OP; eps 1, 3, 14)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 17)
Nahoko Kosugi (eps 16, 20)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 20)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 1, 11)
Nayu Tanaka (ep 22)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 2, 23)
Nobuo Horii (eps 19-20)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 14)
Reika Hoshino (eps 1, 5)
Rie Aoki (ep 5)
Rie Ikegami (ep 20)
Rie Ōtani (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12-13, 20-21, 24
)

Rika Kanetaka (ep 8)
Rika Mishima (ep 23)
Ririka Yamada (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 17, 24
)

Ryoko Amisaki (ep 10)
Ryota Iwanaga (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 24
)

Sachiko Fukuda (ep 10)
Sae Fukushima (eps 1, 3)
Saki Arakawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 17, 21, 23-24
)

Saki Ishimoto (eps 17, 21)
Saki Sato (ep 13)
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe; ep 12)
Saori Koike (eps 6, 11)
Sara Moroyuki (4 episodes
eps 1-2, 4 solo, 10
)

Satomi Matsuura (ep 12)
Satoshi Nagura (OP; ep 10)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 10)
Sawa Fukami (eps 15, 22)
Sayo Aoi (eps 7, 12, 17)
Sayoko Murai (ep 7)
Shigeki Awai (ep 10)
Shigeki Sato (ep 8)
Shiki Amaha (eps 3, 5, 12)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 7)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 21, 23)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 2, 5, 9, 18)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 19)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 12)
Shouji Endo (eps 11, 18)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 2)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 16)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 15, 20-21)
Takaaki Sonoda (eps 2, 23)
Takahiro Fujii (ep 7)
Takahisa Katagiri (OP; ep 23)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 9, 13)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 8)
Takumitsu Miura (ep 14)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 14)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 11)
Tatsuki Ujihira (eps 6-8, 14)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 11)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 3)
Tomomi Itō (eps 23-24)
Tomomi Tsutsui (eps 15, 22)
Tooru Ookubo (ep 1)
Toshie Ikeda (ep 19)
Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 1, 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 5)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 2)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 8)
Toshiya Washida (ep 18)
Toshiyuki Anzai (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11
)

Tsubasa Hatashima (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 20-21, 24
)

Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 2)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 14)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 14)
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 3)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 11)
Yi Yi Shao (eps 17, 21)
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 9, 12, 17)
Yosuke Takayama (eps 15, 22)
Yui Kanbe (eps 15, 22)
Yui Kazuyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 16, 20, 24
)

Yui Kurose (ep 22)
Yui Okano (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 6, 11)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 14, 17)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 11, 18)
Yuka Abe (ep 15)
Yukari Watabe (ep 7)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 14, 21)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 3, 13, 24)
Yukimasa Shijō (eps 12, 17)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 14)
Yuri Hashimoto (ep 5)
Yuri Naminoue (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 2)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 17)
Yuujirou Moriyama (ep 18)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 22)
Literature Cooperation: Daisuke Oohigashi (eps 14-16, 22)
Merchandise Licensing: Nobuko Sato
Motion Graphics:
Chiaki Fukui (eps 20-24)
Takemune Ōshiro
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi (KADOKAWA)
Online Editor:
Shinya Kato (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Photography:
Akihiro Fujishima (Emon; eps 22-24)
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 21)
Chiaki Fukui (Production I.G; eps 1-19)
Eiji Arai (Production I.G; eps 4, 6-12)
Fumi Nanba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 21)
Hiroshi Tanaka (Production I.G; eps 1, 3-12)
Joseph Antony (Production I.G; eps 18-20)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G; eps 4, 6-12)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 21)
Kanami Sasaki (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 21)
Kazuya Arahata (Production I.G; ED1)
Maiko Koseki (Production I.G; ED1; eps 1-12)
Megumi Baba (Emon; eps 22-24)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G; eps 1-20, 22-24)
Ryūji Hirakawa (TROYCA; eps 22-24)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G; eps 4, 6-12)
Takahiro Okumura (Production I.G; eps 1-20, 22-24)
Takemune Ōshiro (Production I.G; OP)
Tetuya Takahashi (Production I.G; eps 1, 3-12)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 21)
Yume Sasaki (TROYCA; eps 22-24)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G; eps 3-19)
Yurie Yoshioka (Production I.G; eps 1-6)
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 21)
Photography Manager: Fumio Furukawa
Planning:
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (Production I.G)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Production Advancement:
Dai Kurimoto (ep 1)
Daichi Nakanaga (ep 4)
Genki Watanabe (eps 6, 11, 18)
Marina Ono (eps 10, 16)
Masahiko Umada (eps 8, 19)
Misai Usui (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 24
)

Mitsuki Nihei (ep 23)
Saki Fujii (eps 2, 9, 13)
Sayaka Tsuji (ep 22)
Shinsuke Sakata (ep 20)
Shodai Takahashi (eps 14, 21)
Takaaki Yoshida (ep 15)
Takashi Morishima (OP)
Yoshihiro Abe (eps 3, 5)
Yūya Imanishi (OP)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hiroyuki Ogino (eps 16, 22)
Jun'ichirō Kawahara (ep 18)
Kazuhiro Yoshitome (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Maaya Isobe (eps 14, 19)
Marina Ono (eps 5, 18)
Misai Usui (ep 2)
Ryōko Naitō (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14-15, 20, 22
)

Saki Fujii (ep 5)
Yūya Imanishi (eps 3, 5)
Production Affairs:
Maika Murakami
Tomonori Fujimoto
Production Desk: Yūya Imanishi (eps 7-12)
Production Desk Assistant: Mamoru Minagawa (eps 7-12)
Publicity Cooperation: Kenta Suzuki (MBS)
Publicity Producer: Mayumi Miki (KADOKAWA)
PV Production: Kaori Umewaki
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Aina Miyazaki
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura (KADOKAWA)
Takuya Nakayama (KADOKAWA)
Yohei Ooteru (KADOKAWA; eps 2-24)
Setting Production: Dai Kurimoto
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Risa Nakamura
Theme Song A&R: Yoshiki Nishimura (NOFRAMES recordings; OP)
Theme Song Arrangement:
EGO-WRAPPIN' (OP)
Seiji Kameda (ED1)
Toomiyou (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Huwie Ishizaki (ED2)
Lozareena (ED1)
Masaki Mori (OP)
Seiji Kameda (ED1)
Yoshie Nakanou (OP)
Theme Song Cooperation: Emi Harada (ED1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Huwie Ishizaki (ED2)
Lozareena (ED1)
Yoshie Nakanou (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
EGO-WRAPPIN' (OP)
Huwie Ishizaki (ED2)
Lozareena (ED1)
Web Cooperation:
Emi Yamauchi (MBS)
Yūki Kagamoto (MBS)
Website Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
World Setting Concept: Kinu Nishimura
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sherlock Holmes
Yūichi Nakamura as John H. Watson

Houchu Ohtsuka as Albert Trevor (eps 19-21)  (eps 13, 19-21)
Junichi Suwabe as Mrs. Hudson
Maaya Sakamoto as Irene Adler
Mariko Higashiuchi as Lucy Morstan
Nao Tōyama as Mary Morstan
Naomi Kusumi as Sebastian Moran
Ryotaro Okiayu as Mycroft Holmes
Seiichirō Yamashita as James Moriarty
Sōma Saitō as Fuyuto Kyogoku
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Toratarō Kobayashi
Yutaka Aoyama as Michel Belmont

Afumi Hashi as Maid (ep 7)
Anna Mugiho as
Animals (ep 18)
Cabaret Hostess (ep 1)
Emcee (ep 19)
Old Woman (ep 22)
Pipe (eps 5, 8)
Saburoo (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 16-17, 21, 23
)
Arisa Date as Saori (ep 2)
Asami Seto as Erica Suzumoto (ep 16)
Ayumu Murase as Maki Hokari (eps 1, 3, 7-11)
Chado Horii as
Masumi Chinkill (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 11-12, 22
)

Potter (ep 6)
Chō as Saizo Kumogakure (ep 17)
Daiki Hamano as Tsujimoto (ep 13)
Daisuke Hatooka as Mach Kuniyoshi (ep 16)
Daisuke Kishio as Gregory Lastrade (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 15-16, 21-24
)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Cosmos Tanaka (ep 3)
Eri Miyajima as Kimiko Goshogawara (ep 15)
Eriko Matsui as Nanako Osada (ep 18)
Fukushi Ochiai as Bunmaru (ep 5)
Fumitake Ishiguro as Taxi Driver (ep 20)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Saizo Kumogakure (young; ep 17)
Gara Takashima as Chiyo (ep 17)
Genki Okawa as Pheasant (ep 4)
Gero as Momotaro (ep 4)
Haruka Shiraishi as Yuuya (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10, 12, 16-17
)
Haruka Tomatsu as John H. Watson (young; ep 22)
Himika Akaneya as Yui Shirota (ep 8)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Watson's Father (ep 22)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Pu Tanaka (ep 3)
Hironori Kondou as Wakazo Harada (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Endou as Cobra (ep 2)
Hisako Tōjō as Tomomi (ep 15)
Hitoshi Bifu as Tony Shigeru (eps 8, 18)
Kaede Motowatari as Renko (11 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10, 12-13, 16-17, 21
)
Kana Hanazawa as Alexandra Moran (6 episodes
eps 11-13, 20-21, 24
)
Katsuhisa Houki as Nobuo Kaneko (eps 5-6, 22)
Keisuke Misaizu as Norio (ep 1)
Kenji Nomura as Omiyama (ep 5)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Milverton (ep 8)
Kenta Zaima as Harukiyo Matsumoto (ep 14)
Kikuko Inoue as Kate Carlyle (eps 20, 23-24)  (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20, 23-24
)
Koichi Aiba as Teacher (eps 13, 21)
Kousuke Toriumi as Tetsuo Isshiki (eps 13, 15, 24)
Lynn as Fujiko Takamine (eps 2, 12)
Makoto Koichi as Rampo (ep 14)
Marie Miyake as Hiroko Tanaka (ep 3)
Mark Ishii as Takashi Nakajo (ep 16)
Minami Tanaka as Emiri Shirota (ep 8)
Minoru Inaba as Sasuke (ep 17)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Detective (ep 22)
Miyu Kubota as Kiko Takeda (ep 18)
Mutsumi Tamura as Yoshio (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 12, 16-17, 21-23
)
Natsuki Hanae as Harry Evans (ep 16)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Ango (ep 14)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Hachirou Kita (ep 2)
Reo Nakanishi as
Customer (ep 8)
Dilan (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14-15, 21-22
)
Reo Tsuchida as Kohada (ep 13)
Rika Kinugawa as Cabaret Hostess (eps 1, 16)
Risae Matsuda as Fuyuto Kyogoku (young; ep 14)
Ruriko Aoki as Cecilia Moran (eps 20, 24)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Futaro (ep 14)
Ryou Sugisaki as Comrade (ep 5)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Chauffeur (ep 1)
Shōmaru Zōza as SWAT Team Member (ep 21)
Subaru Kimura as Masaya-san (eps 1, 5, 19)
Taichi Takeda as Man (ep 12)
Takaaki Torashima as Reporter (ep 18)
Takafumi Maeuchi as Guest (ep 18)
Takaki Ōtomari as Reporter (ep 19)
Takashi Narumi as
Client (ep 4)
Man (ep 5)
Tasuku Kida as Daigoro (ep 9)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Staff (ep 8)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Sugimoto (ep 6)
Tomohisa Asou as Kiyoshi Yokomizo (ep 14)
Tomokazu Seki as B-zo Uchida (ep 3)
Tomokazu Sugita as Godfrey Norton (eps 7, 12, 22)
Tomoko Ikeda as Newscaster (ep 15)
Tomori Kusunoki as Juri (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10, 12, 16-17
)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Chief Sanders (ep 21)
Wakana Kowaka as Harukiyo Matsumoto (young; ep 14)
Wataru Komada as
Diana Oldoini (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Monkey (ep 4)
Wataru Urata as Mattsun (ep 1)
Yō Taichi as James Moriarty (young; 6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 20-21, 23-24
)
Yoshino Aoyama as Umi Sakaguchi (ep 18)
Yū Serizawa as Nao Kaieda (ep 18)
Yuina Yamada as
Cabaret Hostess (ep 16)
Sayuri Onoue (ep 1)
Yūki Ishikari as Kimiko's Ex-Husband (ep 15)
Yūki Wakai as
Raichi (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10, 12, 16-17
)

Woman (ep 5)
Yuko Kaida as Agatha Kuroki (ep 8)
Yurina Amami as Cathy (ep 15)
Yusuke Sasaki as Critic (ep 18)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Dog (ep 4)
Yuuko Mori as Registered Nurse (ep 14)
Yūya Hozumi as Sasuke (young; ep 17)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 6)
acca effe (eps 4-5)
Advance Shakujii (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 20-21, 23-24
)

Akatsuki (11 episodes
eps 7-9, 12, 14, 17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Angle (eps 8-9)
Anime R (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Anitus Kōbe (ep 12)
APPP (eps 7, 20)
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
B.S.P (eps 14, 16)
Be Loop (eps 9, 13)
Ekaki-ya (ep 6)
G&G Direction (ep 4)
Gantaku Animation (ep 23)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Jumondo (13 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-14, 16-19
)

Khara (eps 4, 6-7)
Kyushu Animation (ep 23)
Line Farm (eps 8-12, 16)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 21, 23
)

Misora (ep 18)
Nakamura Production (eps 9, 23)
Poirot (6 episodes
eps 7-9, 14, 21, 23
)

R.I.C (eps 6-7, 9, 17)
Seven Seas (ep 23)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (eps 14, 18-19)
Shuka (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Studio CL (eps 13-14, 20)
Studio Giants (ep 13)
Studio Massket (11 episodes
eps 8, 10-13, 16-20, 23
)

Studio μ (eps 9, 12)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 6, 9, 17-18)
Team Harada (eps 14, 16)
TROYCA (eps 1, 6-7)
WHITE FOX (9 episodes
eps 7-10, 12-14, 16-17
)

Xebec (eps 5-6)
xenron (7 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 18, 20-21
)

3DCG Production: LandQ studios
Animation Direction:
B.S.P (ep 18)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Studio Massket (eps 13, 18-19)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds:
Actas (eps 10, 12)
B.S.P (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Dr. Movie (eps 6, 9, 12)
E-cho (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 12
)

GACHI Production (eps 6, 9, 12)
GK Sales (9 episodes
eps 11-12, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Inspired (eps 1, 5, 8, 14)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 10, 12)
Ogura Workshop (ep 11)
PEEC Animation (eps 5, 8)
Smartile (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 23
)

Studio Arkansas (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Studio KAIMU (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (OP)
Yapiko Animation (eps 5, 8)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (10 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-14, 16, 19-21, 24
)

Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (eps 6, 11)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 9)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 18, 20-21)
B.S.P (eps 14, 16, 18)
Bird (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 21, 23-24
)

FAI International (eps 1, 3, 6)
Gantaku Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 8-10, 17, 24
)

GK Sales (7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 20-21, 24
)

Grain (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11-12, 18
)

Jumondo (eps 4, 6-22, 24)
Kinema Citrus (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 14, 21)
Misora (6 episodes
eps 13, 16-18, 20-21
)

Production I.G (OP; eps 1-20, 23-24)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (ep 14)
Stella Road (ep 4)
Studio CL (15 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-14, 17-20
)

Studio Massket (OP; 11 episodes
eps 5, 10-14, 16-18, 20-21
)

Studio Targe (ep 2)
Sunrise Beyond (11 episodes
eps 6-9, 12-13, 16-17, 20, 23-24
)

TAP (eps 3, 18)
Triple A (ep 19)
xenron (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 21
)

In-Between Animation:
acca effe (ep 4)
Akatsuki (11 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-14, 16, 19-21, 23-24
)

Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (eps 6, 11)
Anitus Kōbe (16 episodes
eps 1-8, 12, 16-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (6 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

B.S.P (eps 14, 16, 18)
diomedéa (eps 2, 4, 6)
Ekaki-ya (ep 6)
FAI International (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 18, 23
)

feel. (eps 6-8, 12, 24)
Gantaku Animation (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-10, 17, 24
)

GK Sales (7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 20-21, 24
)

Grain (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11-12, 18
)

Jumondo (eps 4, 6-22, 24)
Khara (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 6, 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 14, 21)
Misora (7 episodes
eps 13, 16-18, 20-21, 23
)

Pierrot (eps 1, 7, 12)
Production I.G (OP; 21 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-20, 23-24
)

R.I.C (eps 1, 3)
Rising Force (ep 24)
Seven Seas (ep 20)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (ep 14)
Shuka (ep 7)
Studio CL (15 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-14, 17-20
)

Studio Comet (ep 7)
Studio Massket (OP; 12 episodes
eps 5, 10-14, 16-18, 20-21, 23
)

Sunrise Beyond (8 episodes
eps 6-9, 12, 17, 20, 23
)

TAP (eps 3, 18)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 6)
Trigger (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 19)
TROYCA (eps 6, 24)
WHITE FOX (ep 2)
xenron (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 21
)

Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 10, 12)
B.S.P (eps 18, 20)
FAI International (eps 18-19, 21)
Gantaku Animation (eps 16, 19)
Jumondo (ep 19)
Line Farm (ep 19)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (ep 19)
Studio CL (ep 18)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 10)
Studio Massket (ep 20)
TAP (ep 18)
Tricolore Pictures (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 19)
Magazine Logo Cooperation: Shōnen Ace Editorial Department (ep 6)
Motion Graphics: Kubota Kobo (ep 20)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 21)
Emon Animation Company (eps 22-24)
Production I.G (eps 1-20, 22-24)
TROYCA (eps 22-24)
Production Cooperation: Jumondo (eps 15, 22)
Recording Studio: Glovision Kyuudan Studio
Rolling Stock: Komatsu Tsusho
Sound Production: Glovision
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
ADR Script: Jarrod Greene

ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Music Director: Dawn M. Bennett
Ian Sinclair as Sherlock Holmes
Josh Grelle as John H. Watson

Aaron Roberts as Fuyuto Kyogoku
Caitlin Glass as Irene Adler
David Wald as Mrs. Hudson
Justin Briner as James Moriarty
Kyle Phillips as Toratarō Kobayashi
R Bruce Elliott as Michel Belmont
Ryan Reynolds as Lucy Morstan
Trina Nishimura as Mary Morstan

Austin Tindle as Gregory Lestrade
Ben Phillips as Chief Sanders (ep 21)
Brianna Roberts as Yuya
Kiba Walker as Diana Oldoini
Sarah Roach as Lychee
Sarah Wiedenheft as Renko (11 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10, 12-13, 16-17, 21
)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Federico Di Pofi as John H. Watson
Marco Bassetti as Sherlock Holmes

Alessio Puccio as Fuyuto Kyogoku
Dario Oppido as Sebastian Moran
Domenico Strati as Toratarō Kobayashi
Jessica Bologna as Mary Morstan
Marco Briglione as James Moriarty
Raffaele Palmieri as Michel Belmont

Emiliano Reggente as Pu Tanaka (ep 3)
Enrico Di Troia as Tony Shigeru (ep 8)
Ludovica Bebi as Maki Hokari
Perla Liberatori as Fujiko Takamine (ep 2)
Roberto Certomà as Milverton (ep 8)
Stefano Billi as Gregory Lestrade
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
German staff
German cast
(none)
Toni Michael Sattler as James Moriarty

Christine Kutschera as Hiroko Tanaka (ep 3)
Malin Steffen as Renko (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10, 12
)
Vincent Fallow as Takashi Nakajou (ep 16)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova (Wakanim)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology