Mark ALLEN JR.

Date of birth: 1988-06-18
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Height: 193 cm
Weight: 77 kg
Skills & Abilities:
DJ
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Alien Red in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
Black Panther in "Marvel TL;DR" (shorts)
Blue Ranger in "Power Rangers Megaforce" (VG)
Commander Perris and Miro'Zehm in "Mass Effect: Protocol" (radio play)
Detective Kraggert in "Magnum Farce"
Hayato in "Spirit Parade" (visual novel)
Irwin Michaels/The Wrangler in "Megaton Girl" (radio play)
Lost Galaxy Red in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
Motor in "Clay Kids"
Sakujirou, Tokuda and Hyakubei Madarame in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Skeltox in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
Super Megaforce Blue in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
TDMonkey King in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Various in "Mix Master: Final Force"
Non-anime staff credits:
Director for "Mass Effect: Protocol" (radio play)
Producer for "Megaton Girl" (radio play)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
86 (TV); Kujo Nico
86 (TV 2) as Kujo Niko (eps 17, 22)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Moka (ep 10)
After School Dice Club (TV); Tanaka
Appare-Ranman! (TV); Bad Brothers Henchman (ep 7); Party Hall Receptionist (ep 5); Rations Man (ep 6)
Arte (TV); Apprentice (ep 6); Man (ep 9)
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV); Vice Director (eps 7, 10)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019); Glasses (ep 57)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)
Black Clover (TV); Ina's Dad (ep 138); Male Ocean Dweller D (ep 42)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
Child of Kamiari Month (movie) as Yasha
Chio's School Road (TV)
Darwin's Game (TV)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Yota Narukami
Deca-Dence (TV); Gomez
Dr. Stone (TV); Bully (ep 4)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Ukyo Saionji
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Hachi (ep 2)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Karin
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Seiichi Hiiragi
Full Dive (TV) as Tastsuya Moriguchi (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist (live-action movie) as Gluttony; Officer B; Townsperson C
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV)
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Wizard
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Elardo Spencer (ep 2)
(The) Heike Story (TV); Genji Warrior (ep 8)
Hensuki (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Horimiya (TV) as Taiki Mizouchi (ep 9)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Robthor Udgard (eps 4, 8)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Grun
Human Lost (movie)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011); Nicolas (eps 3-4)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV); Bishmal (ep 9)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Rikuto Tsuji (ep 8)
Kochoki (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Connally (ep 11)
Love After World Domination (TV)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Benjamin
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ren Koha
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV); Sahuagin; Shoubai Hanjou Edoranger Gold
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Derma; Dos Minko
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Derma Altland
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 5)
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV); Sota Kazama
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) as Makino Aikawa
One Piece (TV); Bobby Funk
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Makino Aikawa
Orient (TV)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Richard Sakata
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) (Uncredited)
Ranking of Kings (TV)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Jo Jojima
Redline (movie)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV)
RobiHachi (TV)
Ryoma! The Prince of Tennis (movie); Sakuno's Father
Sabikui Bisco (TV) as Shikishima (ep 5)
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Shuhei Nakamura
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) as Torihara
Scarlet Nexus (TV)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV)
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Iori Hanano
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV); Killer Snowman
Smile Down the Runway (TV); Old Man (ep 4)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV)
Squid Girl (TV) (Uncredited)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Nazumi
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
Tribe Nine (TV) ; Rankichi Umeda
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV)
Venus Wars (movie) as Rob (Sentai dub)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV); Pilot (ep 7)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none