How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Ω
Isekai Maō to Shōkan Shōjo no Dorei Majutsu Ω (Japanese)
異世界魔王と召喚少女の奴隷魔術 Ω (Japanese)
Themes: isekai
User Ratings: 119 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:38, dub:6)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:28, dub:3)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 235 users, rank: #3178 (of 8637)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.748 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.3916, rank: #4287 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 6.714 (Good−), rank: #4302 (of 8759) (seen all: 6.71 / seen some: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.785 (Good−), rank: #3751 (of 6643)
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2021-04-08
Opening Theme:
"EVERYBODY! EVERYBODY!" by Yu Serizawa with DJ KOO & MOTSU
Ending Theme:
"YOU YOU YOU" by Yu Serizawa with DJ KOO & MOTSU
Insert song:
"Because You're Doing Your Best" (頑張っている君だから) by Yu Serizawa, Azumi Waki, Miku Ito, & Fumiko Uchimura (ep 4)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Satoshi Kuwabara
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1-3, 9)
Mayumi Morita (eps 4-6, 8)
Yukiya Murasaki (eps 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Kenji Seto (ep 7)
Satoshi Kuwabara (eps 1-10)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 5)
Masami Hata (ep 6)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 7)
Takahiro Tamano (ep 2)
Tomio Yamauchi (eps 3, 9)
Yuri Uema (ep 9)
Unit Director: Kenji Seto (OP,ED)
Original creator: Yukiya Murasaki
Original Character Design: Takahiro Tsurusaki
Character Design: Shizue Kaneko
Art Director: Masami Saito
Chief Animation Director:
Akio Ujiie
Koji Watanabe
Miki Ogino (ep 4)
Nagisa Takahashi
Nanae Yonemoto
Reina Iwasaki (ep 5)
Reina Yamauchi
ReTake (eps 4-6, 8-10)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 8-9)
Zenjirou Ukulele (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 10
)

Animation Director:
Ae Ri Park (ep 9)
Beat (ep 8)
Bo Kyoung Kim (eps 3, 10)
Bong Duk Kim (eps 1, 4, 8)
Eun Gyeong Jo (ep 8)
Eun Mi Han (eps 1, 3)
Gil Yong Jang (ep 3)
Hai Xia Rong (ep 6)
Hiroshi Uchida (OP; eps 3-4)
Hyuk Jung Kwon (eps 9-10)
Hyun Ju Song (ep 1)
Hyun Kyung Kim (ep 8)
Il Jin Hwang (eps 9-10)
Kayoko Kumagai (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 7)
Kei Sakai (ep 7)
Kenichi Shimizu (ED; ep 1)
Keum Young Woo (eps 4, 8)
Kwan Woo Lee (eps 4, 8)
Masakazu Saitō (ep 2)
Min Bae Lee (ep 9)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 1)
Naomi Miyata (ep 3)
Quan Liu (ep 6)
Reina Iwasaki (ep 5)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 2, 7)
Seung Hee Yoo (ep 4)
Soon Young Seo (ep 3)
Sung Bum Kim (ep 9)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 2, 7)
Toshiya Washida (eps 2, 7)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 6)
Yu Mi Hong (eps 3, 9-10)
Yue Zhao (ep 6)
Yuriko Takase (eps 3-4)
Zenjirou Ukulele (OP)
Zi Jing Zhuge (ep 6)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio)

2nd Key Animation:
Bo Ya Fang (eps 3, 6)
Eun Joo Park (ep 9)
Eun Joo Shin (eps 1, 3)
Eun Young Choi (eps 1, 3)
Hai Xia Rong (eps 3, 6)
Hee Jae Kwon (eps 1, 3, 10)
Hee Jung Kim (eps 1, 4, 8)
Hee Young Kim (eps 1, 3, 10)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hye Soo Kim (ep 9)
Hyeon Mi Lee (eps 3, 10)
Hyun Kyung Kim (ep 1)
Hyun Mi Lee (ep 9)
Jing Wen Tao (eps 3, 6)
Jung Hae Yoon (eps 3, 10)
Jung Hoon Kim (eps 1, 3)
Keum Young Woo (eps 1, 4, 8)
Kwan Woo Kim (ep 9)
Kyung Mi Ham (ep 9)
Kyung Ok Gu (eps 4, 8)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 5)
Quan Liu (eps 3, 6)
Ran Young Kim (eps 1, 3)
Rungui Huang (eps 3, 6)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 1)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 1)
Satoru Iida (ep 1)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 1)
Seon Wa Kim (ep 3)
Seong Jin Ho (ep 8)
Seung Hyun Yun (ep 9)
Seung Suk Shin (ep 9)
Suk Hee Kim (ep 8)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 2)
Un Joo Park (eps 3, 10)
Wei Sun (eps 3, 6)
Ying Ping Zhao (ep 3)
Yu Sun Kim (ep 9)
Yue Zhao (eps 3, 6)
Yuriko Takase (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Shin Tanoue (ep 7)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 7)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 7)
Background Art:
Dae Hee Lee (eps 4, 6, 10)
Du Bi Kim (eps 4, 6, 8)
Geun Ju Park (eps 1-9 odd)
Hye Jin Kim (eps 1-9 odd)
Jae Geun Kim (ep 2)
Jae Woo Park (eps 1-7 odd)
Ji Yoon Hyun (eps 1-9 odd)
Kyung Hwan Kim (eps 1-9 odd)
Masami Saito (eps 3, 6, 8-10)
Mi Kyoung Kim (eps 3, 5, 9)
Seon Mi Hwang (ep 2)
Su Hyun Sin (eps 1, 3)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Color Coordination:
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; ep 8)
Megumi Arai (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Megumi Furutani (eps 4, 8)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 5)
Yukiko Ario (eps 2, 7)
Color design: Yumi Aburatani
Editing: Wataru Uchida (Conquest)
End Card Illustration:
Asanagi (ep 7)
ISHiKEi (ep 4)
Kani Beam (ep 3)
Kantoku (ep 6)
Keeji Mizoguchi (ep 1)
kekocha (ep 5)
Life Itou (ep 2)
Riko Korie (ep 9)
Shimahara (ep 8)
Takahiro Tsurusaki (ep 10)
Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Didi Wang (eps 3, 6)
Eun Jung Lee (ep 9)
Haidong Li (eps 3, 6)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 10)
Jung Ah Lim (ep 9)
Kwan Woo Kim (ep 9)
Mi Ok Kim (eps 1, 3-10)
Min Ju Kim (ep 9)
Min Kyoung Kwon (ep 9)
Min One Kim (ep 9)
Min-Lee Kim (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Ok Hee Kim (ep 9)
One Jung Park (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 5)
Se Na Park (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
So Ri Choi (ep 9)
Su Hyun Jung (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Su Young Jung (ep 9)
Sung Kyung Hwang (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Wei Ma (eps 3, 6)
Xiaofang Zhao (eps 3, 6)
Young Hye Yoo (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Yu Jin Jo (ep 9)
Zenghai Liu (Scan; eps 3, 6)
Finish Check:
Megumi Arai (eps 1, 3, 5)
Megumi Furutani (eps 4-5, 8)
Yukiko Ario (eps 2, 7)
In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (eps 3, 6)
Bo Kyoung Kim (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Chae Won Cho (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Chul Sung Lee (eps 4, 8)
Da Young Lee (ep 9)
Eun Bin Lee (ep 9)
Eun Ju Choi (ep 9)
Eun-Ju Yoon (ep 9)
Hee Deok Jang (ep 9)
Hee Young Kim (eps 1, 3, 10)
Hong Yi Min (ep 9)
Hyun Ju Park (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Jin Gong (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Jin Ju Ko (ep 9)
Ju Ri Jung (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Jun Gui Zhao (eps 3, 6)
Kwan Woo Kim (ep 9)
Mi Kyoung An (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Mi Na Choi (ep 9)
Mi Ok Lee (ep 9)
Mi Sun Hwang (eps 1, 3, 10)
Min Jung Kwak (eps 1, 3, 10)
Min Kyoung Yi (ep 9)
Pu Yu Gao (eps 3, 6)
Seon Hye Jang (ep 9)
Seon Mi Lee (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
So-Young Lee (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Su Jung Han (eps 4, 8)
Suminoshin Suzuri (ep 5)
Wen Jie Luo (eps 3, 6)
Xiao Lian Chen (eps 3, 6)
Xin Ye Bai (eps 3, 6)
Yang Luo (eps 3, 6)
Young Ju Son (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Young Won Kim (ep 9)
Young-Jin Heo (ep 9)
Yu Jin Lee (ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Didi Wang (ep 6)
Hye Jin Jeon (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Kyung Ok Gu (eps 1, 4, 8)
Suminoshin Suzuri (ep 5)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (eps 2, 7)
Wei Ma (ep 6)
Yun Hui Cho (eps 1, 3)
Insert Song Arrangement: Hiroo Oyagi (ep 4)
Insert Song Composition: Hiroo Oyagi (ep 4)
Insert Song Lyrics: Hiroo Oyagi (ep 4)
Insert Song Performance:
Azumi Waki (ep 4)
Fumiko Uchimura (ep 4)
Miku Itō (ep 4)
Yū Serizawa (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Beat (ED)
Bo Ya Fang (eps 3, 6)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 8)
Chen Chen (OP)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 7)
Hai Bin Yu (ep 6)
Hai Xia Rong (eps 3, 6)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 7)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 2, 7)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 5)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hiroshi Uchida (OP)
Hyeong Yeong Kim (ep 4)
Hyun Kyung Kim (ep 8)
Jae Hyun Jo (ep 1)
Jae-Ik Shin (eps 3, 9-10)
Ji Hee Jung (eps 1, 4, 8)
Ji Yeon Kim (ep 10)
Jin Hee Song (ep 1)
Jin Wook Lim (eps 1, 3)
Jin-Kwang Kim (ep 1)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 4)
Jung Hae Yoon (eps 3, 10)
Junji Uesugi (ep 3)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; ep 7)
Kei Sakai (ep 7)
Kenichi Shimizu (OP,ED; ep 1)
Kenta Nagahashi (ep 5)
Keum Young Woo (ep 8)
Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 2)
Kwan Woo Lee (ep 8)
Kyung Duk Rum (ep 9)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 9)
Maho Takahashi (OP)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP)
Min Gu Lee (ep 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2)
Mun-su Kim (ep 9)
Myung-Hwan Park (eps 1, 4, 8)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 2, 7)
Pu Wen Zhang (ep 6)
Quan Liu (eps 3, 6)
Reina Iwasaki (ep 5)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Rungui Huang (ep 6)
Ryuuichirou Kamino (ep 5)
Sang Chul Yoo (ep 9)
Satoru Iida (OP; ep 10)
Satoshi Urushihara (ep 5)
Seong Jin Ho (ep 1)
Seong Min Shin (ep 1)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 2)
Shiina Motoyashiki (ep 1)
Shin Tanoue (ep 7)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 2)
Si-Hoo Park (eps 9-10)
Sung Won Yang (eps 3, 10)
Sunyong Yang (eps 3, 10)
Tae-sik Kang (ep 1)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 2, 7)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; eps 2, 7)
Wei Sun (eps 3, 6)
Wen Jie Luo (ep 6)
Xiao Lian Chen (ep 6)
Xin Ye Bai (ep 6)
Yang Luo (ep 6)
Ying Ping Zhao (eps 3, 6)
Yong Ju Jo (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Maeda (OP)
Yue Zhao (eps 3, 6)
Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 2, 7)
Yūko Watabe (ep 7)
Yuriko Takase (OP)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 2)
Zi Jing Zhuge (eps 3, 6)
Monster Design: Tetsuya Kawaishi
Photography:
Jing Cong Huang (T2 Studio; eps 3-10)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; eps 1-10)
Taki Okutani (T2 Studio; eps 1-10)
Ten Tamagawa (T2 Studio; eps 5, 9-10)
Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio; eps 3-4)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio; eps 1-4, 7-8)
Prop Design:
Beat (ep 8)
Tetsuya Kawaishi
Sub-Character Design: Rina Morita
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kaoru Okubo (OP)
motsu (ED)
Theme Song Composition: motsu (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: motsu (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
DJ Koo (OP; ED)
motsu (OP; ED)
Yū Serizawa (OP; ED)
Azumi Waki as Rem Galleu
Masaaki Mizunaka as Takuma Sakamoto/Diablo
Yū Serizawa as Shera L Greenwood

Akane Fujita as Babaron
Aoi Koga as Rose
Ayumu Murase as Sanro
Chinatsu Akasaki as Fanis Laminitus
Fumiko Uchimura as Horn
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Batutta
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Gewalt
Kousuke Toriumi as Vishos
Miku Itō as Lumachina Weselia
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Varakness

Akio Ohtsuka as Galford (ep 7)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Klem
DJ Koo as Street DJ (ep 7)
Emiko Takeuchi as
Lizard Woman (ep 6)
Woman (ep 3)
Emiri Katō as Edelgard
Hayato Fujii as Large Black Dragon (ep 5)
Himari Mochida as Peter (ep 7)
Hiroya Egashira as Scarface (ep 7)
Keita Tada as
Believer (ep 8)
Henrik (eps 4-6)
Minion C (ep 7)
People in the City (ep 2)
Soldier (ep 10)
White Face (ep 9)
Kento Shiraishi as
Believer (ep 8)
Soldier (ep 6)
White Face (ep 9)
Maki Kawase as Tria
Mari Hino as Shiliu (eps 2-3)
Marie Ōi as
Believer (ep 10)
Crow Scalpel (ep 6)
Woman (ep 3)
Young Mother (ep 2)
Michitake Kikuchi as Measmos (ep 7)
motsu as Street Rapper (ep 7)
Rumi Okubo as Sylvie
Ryotaro Okiayu as Emile
Sayaka Senbongi as Celestine Baudelaire
Shinei Ueki as Monster (ep 4)
Takaaki Uchino as
Believer (ep 10)
Holy Knight A (ep 2)
Man (ep 3)
Minion A (ep 7)
Monster (ep 4)
Soldier (eps 5-6, 8)
White Face (ep 9)
Takuya Makimura as
Hunter Worm (ep 1)
Lookout Man (ep 2)
Man (ep 3)
Minion B (ep 7)
Monster (ep 4)
Soldier (eps 6, 8)
White Face (ep 9)
Yumi Hara as Alicia Crystella
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Grain (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 3-4)
One Order (ep 7)
PRA (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio EverGreen (ep 2)
Animation Production:
Okuruto Noboru
Tezuka Productions
Animation Production Cooperation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (eps 3, 6)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10
)

FORTES (ep 5)
Frontier Engine (eps 2, 7)
Art Cooperation:
Studio Loft (eps 6, 8)
Studio SEY (ep 2)
Background Art: Studio Loft (ep 4)
Color Coordination: Studio Toys (ep 8)
Finish Animation:
Grain (ep 5)
One Order (ep 7)
Production Grimi (eps 4, 8)
Studio EverGreen (ep 2)
Sung San Production (eps 2, 7)
Finish Assistance:
Hanil Animation (ep 1)
Production Grimi (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 3)
In-Between Animation:
Grain (ep 5)
One Order (ep 7)
Studio EverGreen (ep 2)
Sung San Production (eps 2, 7)
In-Between Assistance:
Hanil Animation (eps 1, 4, 8)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 3)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (ep 7)
Sung San Production (eps 2, 7)
Line Test: TeamHome (eps 1-10)
Photography: T2 Studio (eps 1-10)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Translation: John Pickett
ADR Script: Leah Clark

ADR Prep: Austin Sisk
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director: Emily Fajardo
Assistant ADR Engineer: Victor Acosta
Lead ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Eric Vale as Takuma Sakamoto/Diablo
Jad Saxton as Rem Galleu
Sarah Wiedenheft as Shera L. Greenwood

Amber Lee Connors as Lumachina Weselia
Bill Butts as Varakness
D. C. Douglas as Batutta
Garret Storms as Gewalt
Juliana Pagan as Horn
Mallorie Rodak as Fanis Laminitus
Megan Shipman as Rose

Brian Mathis as Chester Galford
Clifford Chapin as Emile Bichelberger
Kimmie Britt as Tria
Kristi Rothrock as Edelgard
Leah Clark as Sylvie
Madeleine Morris as Krebskulm
Marissa Lenti as Celestine Baudelaire
Mark Allen Jr. as Grun
Sara Ragsdale as Alicia Crystella
Sarah Roach as Crow

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology