Brandon MCINNIS

Date of birth: 1987-07-06
Hometown: Dallas, TX, Los Angeles, CA (currently)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Chante in "Ys IX: Monstrum Nox" (VG)
Erlang Shen in "SMITE" (VG)
Frodo Baggins in "Lord of the Rings Online" (VG)
Ignatius in "Akash: Path of the Five" (VG)
Sir Nighteye in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Wawan in "Valentine: The Dark Avenger" (live action movie, english dub)
Xane in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) : Translation Assistant
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) : Translation Assistant
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Himuro (ep 2)
91 Days (TV) as Corteo
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Lilium's Younger Brother (eps 10-11)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Saku Otonomiya
After School Dice Club (TV); Hans (ep 9)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Huey (ep 3)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV); Higgins (ep 8)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Tanashi Yūgo
Anime-Gataris (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Al Lyon
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018); Harold (ep 49)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Back Arrow (TV) as Shu Bi
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Kujaku (eps 3-8)
BEM (TV 2019) as Albert Bush (ep 8)
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Patrick Phelps
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie)
Black Clover (TV); Finral Roulacase; Grey (Finral; ep 40)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Toby MacLachlan (eps 11-12)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV); Yuna D. Kaito
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV); Maki Hokari
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Male Patron A (ep 2); Male Patron D (ep 2)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV); Bendito (ep 7); Male Game Character 10A (ep 10)
Citrus (TV)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Ken Sudou
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV); Daniel Malcal
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Count Saint-Germain
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Helodel
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Sonosuke Izayoi (ep 4)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Sonosuke Izayoi
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Soldier C (ep 1); Male Villager C (ep 5); Trazayuya (ep 8)
Dies irae (TV) as Karl Kraft (Mercurius); Lotos Reichhart (ep 9); Ren Fujii
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Makoto Teruhashi/Tōru Mugami
Dr. Stone (TV) as Gen Asagiri
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Gen Asagiri
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Ganos
Drifters (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Dr. Love
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Kanata Shinkai
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Quatoe
Fire Force (TV 2) as Yuichiro Kurono
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Male Officer 403C (ep 3)
Gamers! (TV) as Keita Amano
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Gleipnir (TV) as Hatta
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Yasuku Edogai
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Leonardo
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Ryuu Kan
Handa-kun (TV)
Hanebad! (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Merlane
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Osaka (OVA 2)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Gorou (ep 7)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Human Lost (movie)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
ISLAND (TV) as Subaru (ep 4)
Joker Game (TV); Alan Lernier
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Kuroda; Mario (ep 8)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Tsubasa Tanuma
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Tsubasa Tanuma (Kashiwagi's boyfriend)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Kenta Shimamura
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Hirofumi Inoue
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Horatio Kojas
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Yoshiki (ep 11)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Cornelius Lutz; Male Soldier C (ep 4); Man E (ep 4)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Cornelius Lutz
Listeners (TV) as Hole
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Yuuto Sato 
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Abe no Seimei; Arata Miyako
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Andy (ep 20)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Sir Nighteye (ep 63)
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Sir Nighteye
Nanbaka (ONA) as Samon Gokū
Nanbaka (TV); Samon Gokū
No Guns Life (TV)
One Piece (TV); Dellinger
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
One Piece Film Gold (movie)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8)
Overlord II (TV)
Overlord III (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 8)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Himeralda
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV); Cunningham (ep 2)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Goujin
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Hideyori Toyotomi
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Ryuji 
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Selen
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Yuta Hibiki
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Alter (ep 9),; Nobuhiko Sugiyama; Shigeru Hayashi
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Shigeru Hayashi (ep 10)
Stars Align (TV) as Yuta Asuka
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Male Operative A (ep 30)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Mizuro Tamaki
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV); Atsushi Toushirou
Trickster (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Roman Yamashira
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as August von Earlshide
WorldEnd (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Abel (ep 13)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Atsushi Toushirou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none