Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Реинкарнация безработного (Russian)
無職転生 ~異世界行ったら本気だす (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Plot Summary: A 34-year-old virgin NEET who is kicked out of his house when he runs out of money. He's regretting his life when he's suddenly killed in a traffic accident, and he's reborn in another world full of swords and sorcery. As a newborn baby, he resolves to live his life without regrets and make the best of his knowledge from his previous life. While developing his skills in magic, he meets a small girl who is a magic tutor, and a beautiful quarter-elf with green hair. (from manga)
User Ratings: 210 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 29 votes (sub:24, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 70 votes (sub:53, dub:13, others:4
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 61 votes (sub:45, dub:10, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Thai subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:36, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:1, dub:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 437 users, rank: #2206 (of 8582)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.276 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.2459, rank: #297 (of 8707)
Weighted mean: 8.249 (Very good+), rank: #279 (of 8707) (seen all: 8.29 / seen some: 7.70 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.208 (Very good+), rank: #207 (of 6571)
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage:
2021-01-10
2021-08-26 (Brazil, Funimation) 
Opening Theme:
"Tabibito no Uta" by Yuiko Ohara
Ending Theme:
"Only" by Yuiko Ohara
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Okamoto
Series Composition: Manabu Okamoto
Script:
Hiroki Hirano (eps 3, 6, 9)
Hiroo Saitō (eps 7-8, 10)
Manabu Okamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Munemasa Nakamoto (ep 11)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; ED; ep 9)
Chiaki Ouji (ep 3)
Hiroki Hirano (eps 2, 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 5)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 6)
Manabu Okamoto (eps 1-3)
Shingo Fujii (ep 11)
Shizutaka Sugahara (ep 10)
Tenpei Mishio (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Asahi Oka (ep 4)
Chiaki Ouji (ep 3)
Hiroki Hirano (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9-10
)

Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 5)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Nao Miyoshi (ep 4)
Ouri Yasukawa (eps 6, 10)
Shingo Fujii (ep 11)
Takahiro Tamano (eps 6, 9)
Tenpei Mishio (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; ED)
Hiroki Hirano (ED)
Original creator: Rifujin na Magonote
Original Character Design: Shirotaka
Character Design: Kazutaka Sugiyama
Art Director:
Aiko Taira (ep 9)
Kenta Masuda (ep 10)
Masakazu Miyake
Miu Miyamoto (ep 9)
Art:
Masakazu Miyake (eps 1-5, 11)
Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 2, 4, 6-8)
Chief Animation Director:
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ED; ep 1)
Miyachi (eps 6, 10)
Miyako Nishida (ep 9)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 8, 11)
Yoshiko Saitō (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10
)

Animation Director:
Aika Satō (ep 8)
Akari Abe (ep 8)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 11)
Akitoshi Yoshino (eps 6-7, 9)
Atsushi Aono (ep 4)
Ayafumi Suzuki (ep 10)
Dai Imaoka (ep 8)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 10)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 1)
Goro Taki (ep 9)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 3, 5, 9)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 7)
Hayate Nakamura (ep 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 5)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 3)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 1)
Kei Hasegawa (Line Farm; eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Kei Sakai (ep 6)
Keita Hagio (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
Kenji Terao (ep 7)
Kōji Togashi (ep 6)
Kōta Sera (ED; eps 1, 7)
Kou Aine (eps 6-7, 10)
Maki Fukui (ep 10)
Masakazu Saitō (ep 6)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Miyachi (eps 1, 3)
Miyako Nishida (eps 7, 9)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 5, 8, 11)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 9)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 6, 10)
Ryo Imamura (eps 8, 11)
Shogo Teramoto (eps 6, 9)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 10)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10)
Takeshi Noda (ep 5)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 6)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yoshiko Saitō (eps 1, 7)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 2, 11)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 4)
Yūta Ōtaka (eps 3, 7)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shinji Tonsho
2D Work:
Makoto Kamata (Galore Production; eps 1-11)
Michiko Nakamura (eps 10-11)
Monta Tokita (Digital Noise; ep 2)
Rieko Ishigaki (Galore Production; eps 1-3)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; ep 2)
Tom (Digital Noise; eps 2, 7)
Yuiitsu (Digital Noise; ep 2)
Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; eps 10-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Akane Eguchi (Sakura Create; ep 11)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 8)
Akira Okazaki (ep 10)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 11)
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 10)
Asuna Kinoshita (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Atsuo Yamai (ep 9)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-11
)

Azoura (ep 11)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 1-3)
Da Jun (ep 11)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-11
)

Daiki Kobayashi (ep 5)
Goro Taki (ep 11)
Hanyū (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 7-8, 11)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 5, 11)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Hayato Kurosaki (ep 5)
Hinata Kawae (ep 10)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
Hitomi Nagao (Sakura Create; eps 8-9, 11)
Hozumi Shirahama (Studio KAI; eps 5, 8-9)
Jeong Lim Kim (Sung San; ep 6)
Jia Li (ep 11)
Ju Hyoung Um (Sung San; ep 6)
Junto Nakagawa (ep 11)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 11)
Kay Yu (Art Base Bam; ep 8)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 5)
Ken Obata (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Kenji Futakawa (ep 9)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Kohei Kanno (ep 11)
Kōta Sera (ep 4)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; ep 11)
Kou Aine (ep 11)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11
)

Kouta Sugawa (ep 11)
Kyoko Ito (ep 11)
Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; ep 9)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 11
)

Mina Shibano (diomedéa; ep 11)
Miyachi (ep 11)
Miyaso (ep 9)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Momoka Izumi (ep 10)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Mori Mori (ep 11)
Na La Shin (Sung San; ep 6)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11
)

Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; ep 11)
Naoto Kameda (C2C; eps 1, 3)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 3)
Natsumi Hara (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Piekichi (ep 9)
Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; ep 9)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3, 5)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11
)

Rintarō Ogawa (Sakura Create; ep 11)
Ryūken Doida (Studio KAI; eps 5, 7)
Seiji Kunimatsu (Studio KAI; eps 5, 7)
Seiko Man'yama (SUNAC Animation; ep 11)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 4)
Shouya Sakaguchi (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 10)
Sōta Matsunaga (Studio Silver; ep 9)
Sōta Shigetsugu (eps 4-5)
Sun Hee Im (Sung San; ep 6)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 10)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-3, 5, 8)
Takeshi Noda (ep 5)
Terufumi Komori (TNK; ep 3)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 4)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Tomohiro Kametani (ep 4)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 8)
Usahori (ep 11)
Yong Cheng Kwek (eps 2, 11)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 4)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 11)
Yū Funakura (Studio KAI; eps 5, 7)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 11)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 1-3, 5, 8)
Yūki Nagashima (diomedéa; ep 11)
Yuki Tanaka (ep 4)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa; eps 8, 11)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 8)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa; eps 8, 11)
Yūta Shimamoto (eps 5, 9, 11)
Ze Liu (ep 11)
3D Layout:
Daiki Hama (Light Arts; eps 7-8)
Ken Kasahara (Light Arts; eps 6, 8)
Masaya Kamei (Light Arts; eps 7-8)
Michiru Odaka (Digital Noise; eps 5-8)
Ryōhei Endō (Light Arts; eps 6-8)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 5-8)
Yasuo Sugawara (Light Arts; eps 6-8)
3D Layout Modeling:
Michiru Odaka (Digital Noise; eps 5-8)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 5-8)
Shō Yamada (Makaria; eps 1-4, 8)
Yasuo Sugawara (Light Arts; eps 6-8)
3D Work:
Daiki Hama (Light Arts; eps 7-8)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; ep 7)
Kei Takahashi (Light Arts; eps 6-7)
Keiichi Eda (eps 1-6)
Ken Nakagawa (Light Arts; eps 7-8)
Masaya Kamei (Light Arts; eps 7-8)
Michiko Nakamura (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; ep 7)
Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; ep 7)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; ep 7)
Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; ep 7)
Yasuo Sugawara (Light Arts; eps 6-8)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; ep 7)
Action Supervision:
Shingo Fujii (eps 1-3, 6-8)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 4)
Animation Production Producer: Toshiya Ōtomo
Art Assistant: Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; ep 3)
Art Board:
Ayumi Sugimoto (Senju Kobo; eps 6-11)
Masakazu Miyake (ep 8)
Masayuki Niizuma (Senju Kobo; eps 6-11)
Risa Iwatsuki (Senju Kobo; eps 6-11)
Art Setting:
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 9)
Ayumi Aso (Atelier Makaria; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Chikako Shibata (Studio Kanon; eps 6-11)
Emi Kesamaru (Atelier Makaria; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Sachiko Okanishi (eps 10-11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Miyachi (ep 11)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 4)
Yoshiko Saitō (eps 4, 11)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 4)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Mizuki Takahashi (ep 1)
Assistant Director: Hiroki Hirano
Associate producer:
Takashi Yoshizawa
Yuichi Tada
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; ep 9)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; ep 10)
Caleb Foote (eps 1, 3)
Chihito Akahori (Studio Naya; ep 9)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; eps 9-10)
Hiroyuki Hayashi (Suezo; ep 5)
Hisako Akagi (Orange; ep 11)
Ibuki Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 6-8)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; ep 10)
Kenta Masuda (Studio Naya; ep 10)
Koichi Ejima (Suezo; ep 5)
Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezo; ep 5)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; ep 9)
Masakazu Miyake (eps 3, 7-8)
Masami Ozeki (eps 1-3)
Min-Ji Kim (eps 1, 3)
Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 4, 6-8)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; ep 9)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; ep 9)
Momoko Satō (Suezo; ep 5)
Natsumi Niima (eps 1, 3, 11)
Pelico Kitajima (ep 11)
Reiko Okada (ep 2)
Ryusuke Shiino (ED)
Saori Miyake (eps 1, 3, 11)
Shin Maeda (Suezo; ep 5)
Shinji Nagaoka (ep 11)
Sōta Tanigawa (Suezo; ep 5)
Taichi Maezuka (eps 1, 11)
Takashi Honda (eps 1, 3, 11)
Tian Tan (Suezo; ep 5)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; ep 5)
Tsuneo Ozeki (eps 1-3, 11)
Yan Fei Chen (eps 1, 3)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; ep 9)
Yukiko Uegaki (ep 1)
CG Producer: Kayo Nakayama (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 9-10)
CG Production: Hikaru Sakamoto (ep 10)
Character Design Supervision: Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 2)
Color design: Makiko Doi
Color setting:
Asami Maruyama (ep 4)
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 3, 8)
Chihiro Irie (ep 6)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 10)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 7)
Makiko Doi (ED; ep 1)
Nanako Okazaki (eps 2, 11)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 5)
Yuki Akimoto (ep 9)
Comic Editor:
Ayumi Irikura (Flapper Editorial Dept.)
Kentarō Takemoto (Flapper Editorial Dept.)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Foley Artist: Keisuke Sogō
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ED)
Akane Itō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Ayako Saitō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Ayu Fukue (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 4)
Daniela Rueda (ENGI; ep 9)
Emi Hinata (ep 4)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-3, 5)
Haruka Satou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Haruno Kakudō (ENGI; ep 9)
Hayate Moriizumi (ENGI; ep 9)
Jun Zhang (Xingyue Animation; ep 6)
Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Kotoha Sekine (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 5)
Kōyō Nishizawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 5)
Masaki Ono (Sakura Create; ep 9)
Misaki Morishima (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Momoko Tanaka (ENGI; ep 9)
Non Murata (ENGI; ep 9)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 1-2, 5)
Ru Jun Fan (Xingyue Animation; ep 6)
Rumi Sudō (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Shōtarō Kinoshita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 5)
Shouya Sakaguchi (eps 1-2, 9)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Takahiro Inoue (ep 10)
Xiao Hai Wang (Xingyue Animation; ep 6)
Yasuko Nagura (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Yasumasa Yamamoto (Studio KAI; eps 5, 9)
Yoshifumi Murakami (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Yoshiko Fukuya (Sakura Create; ep 9)
Yu Hyun Oh (ENGI; ep 9)
Yuika Aoto (ENGI; ep 9)
Yuki Tanaka (ep 4)
Yukie Oda (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Yūta Shimamoto (eps 1, 7-10)
Yūtarō Takahashi (eps 1, 8)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 1-2, 5)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (ED)
Atsumi Sakai (eps 7, 11)
Chiharu Sato (eps 2, 5, 9)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (ep 6)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 10)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 4)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 1, 3)
Yūtarō Takahashi (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 8)
Asato Ikumi (ep 9)
Atsushi Kanagi (ep 10)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 4)
Ayafumi Suzuki (ep 10)
Ayako Ōki (ep 9)
Ayako Sone (ep 3)
Ayana Togashi (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Beast (ep 10)
Chiaki Ouji (eps 1, 3)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 4)
Dai Ōhara (ep 7)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 9)
Daiki Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9
)

Daiki Ōta (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10
)

Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 7)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 8)
Goro Taki (eps 2, 7, 9)
Hayate Nakamura (eps 8, 11)
Hayato Kurosaki (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Hero (ep 11)
Hidenori Yoshi (ep 7)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 10)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 4)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 1-2)
Hiroki Abe (ep 4)
Hiroki Hirano (ep 2)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 3)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 9)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 10)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Takashima (eps 1, 5, 10)
Hyung-Il Kim (Sung San; ep 6)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 2)
Izumi Kondō (ep 3)
Jae-Ik Shin (Sung San; ep 6)
Jia He Qiu (eps 7, 11)
Junichi Yokose (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 1)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)
Kay Yu (ep 11)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; ep 6)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 9)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 7)
Kei Hasegawa (Line Farm; ep 2)
Kei Sakai (ep 6)
Keiko Motoya (ep 2)
Keiko Odasaki (ep 2)
Keita Hagio (ep 3)
Ken Obata (Studio KAI; ep 2)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 11)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 4)
Kenji Terao (eps 2, 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 7)
Kōji Togashi (eps 2, 11)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 11)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 7)
Kōta Sera (ED)
Kou Horio (eps 3, 9)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 7)
Kousei Kudo (ep 4)
Kouta Sugawa (eps 1-3, 8-9)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 4)
Luke Asuka Okamoto (ep 1)
Maiko Onishi (ep 2)
Maki Fukui (ep 10)
Mako Norita (ep 10)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 9)
Maria Ichino (eps 1, 9)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 4)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Michiko Makita (ep 8)
Mifuyu Ichinose (ep 1)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 10)
Miyachi (ep 1)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 7)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 10)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 7)
Naomi Sakata (ep 7)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 1)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 3)
Prach Sittivech (ep 7)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 6)
Rikiya Suda (ep 7)
Road Sign (ep 7)
Ryo Imamura (eps 1, 4)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Ryōta Furukawa (ep 8)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 2)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 4)
Saku (ep 9)
Sato Tominaga (ep 1)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Se Jong Lee (Sung San; ep 6)
Seika Ushie (ep 10)
Seiko Man'yama (ep 3)
Shho (ep 11)
Shingo Fujii (eps 1, 11)
Shingo Yamashita (ep 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 11)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 3, 8)
Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; eps 7-8)
Shogo Teramoto (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11
)

Shōta Sannomiya (ep 8)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (ep 8)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 10)
Shouya Sakaguchi (ep 9)
Shū Sugita (ep 11)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 3, 8)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 11)
Sōta Shigetsugu (eps 9, 11)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 4)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 3)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 4)
Takahiro Nakato (ep 1)
Takako Shimada (ep 1)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 2)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Takeshi Noda (ep 11)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 10)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 2)
Tebasaki (ep 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 2)
Till Finning (ep 3)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 2, 7)
Tomonori Ota (ep 1)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 3, 8, 11)
Tonmoh (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 8, 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 9)
Wen Hao Zhang (eps 8-9, 11)
Yakizakana (ep 11)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 11)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 7)
Yasushi Shingō (ep 9)
Yong Cheng Kwek (eps 3, 8)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 10)
Yoshi (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 9)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 11)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 3, 8, 11)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 1-2)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 1)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 3, 8)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 6)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (ep 2)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 3)
Yūta Ōtaka (eps 2, 7-8)
Yūta Shimamoto (eps 1-2)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 6)
Yuya Kishi (ep 4)
Layout Supervision: Chikako Shibata (ep 9)
Line Test: Riku Shikata (ep 2)
Literature Production: Hikaru Sakamoto
Material Design:
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; eps 10-11)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 1-4, 8-11)
Mixing Assistant: Nodoka Iizuka
Modeling Artist:
Haruna Kitō (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 9-10)
Shoko Kanaya (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 9-10)
Modeling Director: Takumi Endo (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 9-10)
Modeling Production Assistant: Shoko Kanaya (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 9-10)
Motion Actor: Keito Okuyama (eps 9-10)
Motion Actor Casting: Nami Harada (Solid Cube; eps 9-10)
Motion Capture Engineer:
Tatsuhiro Niiyama (Solid Cube; eps 9-10)
Yūki Iketani (Solid Cube; eps 9-10)
Motion Capture Production Advancement: Toshiki Uchiage (Solid Cube; eps 9-10)
Music Editing: Mai Kondo
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Music Recording: Mai Kondo
Original Novel Editor:
Kazutake Kaneda (MF Books Editorial Dept.)
Yui Tsutsumi (MF Books Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Li Xin Zhang (Xingyue Animation; ep 6)
Xue Wang (Xingyue Animation; ep 6)
Young Ran Oh (Xingyue Animation; ep 6)
Yūta Shimamoto (eps 9-10)
Paint Check:
Asami Maruyama (ep 4)
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 3, 8)
Chihiro Irie (ep 6)
Chikamichi Kojima (ep 10)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 10)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 7)
Makiko Doi (ED; ep 1)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 10)
Mio Hanada (ep 10)
Nanako Okazaki (eps 2, 11)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 5)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 10)
Yuki Akimoto (ep 9)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Maruyama (eps 6, 8, 11)
Makiko Doi (ep 11)
Nanako Okazaki (eps 7-8)
Photography:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; ED)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; ED)
Hiroto Taguchi (Chiptune; eps 6, 8-9)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 3-4, 6)
Jie Yu Peng (REVOROOT; ep 11)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; ED)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 1-11)
Kento Kida (Chiptune; ep 6)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 5-9, 11)
Ryōta Nakamura (REVOROOT; ep 11)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 1-11)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 1-11)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; eps 5-9)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; ep 6)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; eps 4-6)
Production Advancement:
Chihiro Kase (ep 9)
Kōji Yoneda (ep 7)
Ryohei Suzuki (ep 10)
Seiichi Kondō (eps 3, 5)
Sōji Sakazume (eps 8, 11)
Yasushi Takasaki (eps 1-2)
Yuki Hirahara (ep 6)
Yuori Katayama (ep 4)
Production Chief:
Kōji Yoneda
Seiichi Kondō
Production Desk: Takumi Komori
Prop Design:
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 6-8)
Michiko Nakamura (eps 7-11)
Michiru Odaka (Digital Noise; eps 1, 3-6)
Ryo Imamura (eps 1-10)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 1-11)
Shingo Fujii (ep 11)
Shōta Sannomiya (eps 8-9)
Takayuki Sano (ep 11)
Tom (Digital Noise; eps 1-11)
Publicity Assistant:
Hirotaka Kiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Mao Higashi
Mina Ōkubo (KADOKAWA)
Ryō Sekiguchi
Publicity Producer: Ryo Shimoyama
Setting Assistant: Yuma Takahashi (Recommendation, Inc.; eps 10-11)
Setting Production: Aya Hirai (eps 1-11)
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Mixing: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Production Manager: Kōhei Mitome
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (eps 1-11)
Special Support:
Kayoko Sugisaki (Familia Dance Sports Club; ep 7)
Tomomi Sugisaki (Familia Dance Sports Club; ep 7)
Sub-Character Design:
Azusa Gasai (Recommendation, Inc.; eps 10-11)
Hiroyuki Takashima (eps 5-6)
Keitaro Chiba (eps 10-11)
Mahiru Shinya (Recommendation, Inc.; eps 10-11)
Takako Shimada (ep 10)
Yoshiko Saitō
Technical Artist: Takato Iida (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 9-10)
Technical Supervision: Hiroto Nishitani (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 9-10)
Theme Song Arrangement:
MANYO (OP1-2)
Minoru Yoshida (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yuiko Ōhara (OP1-2; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuiko Ōhara (OP1-2; ED)
Theme Song Performance: Yuiko Ōhara (OP1-2; ED)
Title Logo Animation: Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Title Logo Design: Kazuhiro Ueda (Ueda Design Room)
TP Retouch:
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 11)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 5)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 11)
Miyachi (ep 11)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Ryo Imamura (eps 6, 11)
Satoru Fujimoto (Studio KAI; ep 4)
Shingo Fujii (ep 11)
Shouya Sakaguchi (eps 8-9)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 1-9, 11)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 11)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 4)
Yūta Shimamoto (eps 3-8, 10-11)
VFX:
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; eps 1-2, 8)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; ep 1)
VFX Composite:
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; eps 1-2, 8)
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ep 5)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; ep 1)
Video Editing: Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-11)
Video Editing Assistant: Kazuki Miyahara (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-11)
Tomokazu Sugita as Rudeus (Previous Incarnation)
Yumi Uchiyama as Rudeus Greyrat

Ai Kakuma as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Ai Kayano as Sylphiette
Daisuke Namikawa as Ruijerd Superdia
Hisako Kanemoto as Zenith Greyrat
Houchu Ohtsuka as Talhand
Kengo Kawanishi as Almanfi
Kenjiro Tsuda as Orsted
Konomi Kohara as Roxy Migurdia
Kujira as Man-God
Lynn as Lillia
Megumi Toyoguchi as Ghislaine Dedoldia
Rie Tanaka as Elinalise Dragonroad
Rikiya Koyama as Perugius Dola
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Paul Greyrat
Yuka Iguchi as Kishirika Kishirisu

Akinori Egoshi as Noble (ep 7)
Aoi Ichikawa as Noble son (ep 7)
Ayaka Asai as Kurt (eps 10-11)
Ayaka Nanase as Nurse (ep 1)
Binbin Takaoka as Sauros Boreas Greyrat (eps 6-8)
Daisuke Ono as Philip Boreas Greyrat (eps 5-8)
Hayato Fujii as Adventurer (ep 10)
Hiroki Maeda as
Doctor (ep 1)
Roman (ep 10)
Hironori Saitō as Nokopara (eps 10-11)
Ikuji Nose as Bachirou (eps 10-11)
Jun Fukushima as Pax Shirone (eps 4, 7-8)
Junichi Yanagita as Laws (ep 8)
Kaito Takeda as Paramedic (ep 1)
Kaori Nakamura as Edna Rayrune (ep 7)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Peddler (ep 6)
Kōichi Sōma as Father (ep 2)
Maaya Torigoe as Vizquel (ep 10)
Mai Murakami as Villager B (ep 1)
Makoto Kaneko as Police officer (ep 1)
Makoto Koichi as Child A (ep 3)
Mari Kawano as Villager A (ep 1)
Masashi Nogawa as Noble (ep 7)
Masayuki Katou as Rokkus Migurdia (ep 9)
Mayu Minami as Lady (ep 7)
Nobuo Tobita as Alphonse (eps 6, 8)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Kidnapper B (ep 5)
Rie Kawamura as Maid (eps 7-8)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Hilda Boreas Greyrat (eps 6-8)
Ryou Sugisaki as Adventurer (ep 10)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Blaze (eps 10-11)
Satomi Satou as Rokari Migurdia (ep 9)
Saya Aizawa as Norn Greyrat (eps 4-5, 8)
Shin Matsushige as Jalil (eps 10-11)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Kidnapper A (ep 5)
Shion Wakayama as Shizuka Nanahoshi (ep 2)
Shōta Yamamoto as Thomas (ep 5)
Shouta Hayama as Gablin (eps 10-11)
Taito Ban as Third son (ep 2)
Takuya Kodama as Somal (ep 3)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Student (ep 2)
Wakana Kowaka as Eldest daughter (ep 2)
Yō Taichi as Receptionist (ep 10)
Yuka Nukui as Maid (eps 5, 8)
Yūki Hirose as Lady (ep 7)
Yūki Ishikari as Peltoko (ep 10)
Yūki Takada as Aisha Greyrat (eps 4-5, 8)
Yuna Yoshino as Child B (ep 3)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Rowin Migurdia (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2D Works:
Chiptune (eps 10-11)
Digital Noise (eps 2, 7)
Galore Production (eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
Be Loop (ep 10)
Big Owl (ep 10)
C2C (eps 1, 3, 5)
diomedéa (eps 5, 8, 11)
FAI (ep 6)
Getsumen (eps 9-10)
Hybrid Labo (ep 10)
One Order (ep 10)
Rad Plus (ep 10)
Reboot (ep 4)
Sakura Create (eps 8-9, 11)
Seven Seas (ep 4)
SILVER LINK. (ep 11)
Staro (ep 10)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio KAI (eps 5-9, 11)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 6)
Silver (ep 9)
SUNAC Animation (ep 11)
Sung San Production (ep 6)
TNK (ep 3)
Triple A (ep 4)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-5, 7-11)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 1-3, 5, 8)
3D Layout:
Digital Noise (eps 5-8)
Light Arts (eps 6-8)
3D Layout Modeling:
Digital Noise (eps 5-8)
Light Arts (eps 6-8)
Makaria (eps 1-4, 8)
3D Works:
Aera Laboratory (ep 7)
Light Arts (eps 6-8)
Animation Direction:
Line Farm (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
Animation Production: Studio Bind
Art: Studio RUFUS (eps 2, 4, 6-8)
Art Assistance: Studio RUFUS (ep 3)
Art Board: Senju Kobo (eps 6-11)
Art Setting:
Makaria (eps 1-8, 10-11)
Studio Kanon (eps 6-11)
Art Setting Assistance: Marvy Jack (eps 9-11)
Background Art:
E-cho (eps 4, 6-8)
Marvy Jack (eps 2, 4)
Orange (ep 11)
Pine Forest Animation (ep 10)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (ep 10)
Sharp Entertainment (ep 5)
Studio Naya (eps 9-10)
Studio RUFUS (eps 4, 6-8)
Suezō (ep 5)
Background Art Assistance: Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (ep 9)
Editing Studio: IMAGICA Lab.
Ending Direction: 10GAUGE
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 9)
Big Owl (eps 8-9, 11)
diomedéa (ep 5)
EMT Squared (ep 5)
ENGI (eps 1, 5, 9)
FAI (eps 1-11)
Getsumen (eps 2-6, 11)
Mouse (eps 3, 5)
OLM (ep 7)
One Order (eps 2, 11)
PINE JAM (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (eps 2, 11)
Sakura Create (eps 5, 8-9)
Seven Seas (ep 4)
Snowdrop (eps 1, 5)
Studio KAI (eps 5, 9)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 4, 7)
Studio PaTHoS (eps 5, 11)
Sung San Production (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 4, 10)
Trycell (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 11
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11
)

WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 1-2, 5)
xenron (eps 4, 6, 10)
Xingyue Animation (ep 6)
Yokohama Animation Lab (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (ep 6)
East Fish Studio (ep 10)
Line Farm (eps 2, 8)
Studio KAI (ep 2)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
SUNAC Animation (ep 11)
Sung San Production (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 10)
Line Test:
@Sasuke (ep 8)
Asura Film (ep 7)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11
)

GK Sales (ep 10)
Line Farm (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Studio Bind (eps 4, 6, 9-11)
Material Design: Chiptune (eps 1-4, 8-11)
Modeling Production: Dandelion Animation Studio ("Hitogami" part; eps 9-10)
Motion Capture: Solid Cube ("Hitogami" part; eps 9-10)
Music Production: Toho Music
Original Work Planning: Frontier Works
Paint:
Big Owl (eps 8-9, 11)
DEFA (ED; ep 9)
FAI (ED; eps 1-11)
Getsumen (eps 2-6, 8, 11)
Mouse (ep 3)
One Order (eps 2, 11)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (eps 2, 11)
Seven Seas (ep 4)
SILVER LINK. (ep 8)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 4, 7)
Sung San Production (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 4, 8, 10)
Trycell (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 11
)

xenron (eps 4, 6, 10)
Xingyue Animation (ep 6)
Photography:
10GAUGE (ED)
Chiptune (eps 1-11)
Revoroot (ep 11)
Production Assistance:
Frontier Engine (ep 6)
ROLL2 (ep 10)
Staple Entertainment (ep 4)
Production Cooperation:
Kadokawa
Quaras
WHITE FOX
Prop Design:
Digital Noise (eps 1-11)
Publicity Assistance: Kadokawa
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Setting Assistance: Recommendation, Inc. (eps 10-11)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Support:
Arc System Works (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Familia Dance Sports Club (ep 7)
studio mon (ep 2)
Storyboard: 10GAUGE (ED)
Sub-Character Design: Recommendation, Inc. (eps 10-11)
Theme Song Production: Toho Animation Records (OP1-2; ED)
Title Logo Animation: 10GAUGE (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Title Logo Design: Ueda Design Room
TP Retouch: Studio KAI (ep 4)
TV Spot Production: 10GAUGE
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road
VFX: 10GAUGE (eps 1-2, 8)
VFX Composite: 10GAUGE (eps 1-2, 8)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
ADR Script: Madeleine Morris

ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
Assistant ADR Director: Emily Fajardo
Ben Phillips as Rudeus (Former Self)
Madeleine Morris as Rudeus Greyrat

Aaron Campbell as Almanfi
Bryn Apprill as Zenith Greyrat
Christopher Wehkamp as Ruijerd Superdia
Dani Chambers as Lilia
Emily Neves as Sylphiette
Gabe Kunda as Orsted
Jamie Marchi as Kishirika Kishirisu
Jared Smith as Paul Greyrat
Kenny James as Perugius Dola
Lindsay Seidel as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Michelle Rojas as Roxy Migurdia
Rachel Robinson as Ghislaine

Anthony Bowling as Philip Boreas Greyrat (eps 5-8)
Brian Mathis as Sauros Boreas Greyrat (eps 6-8)
Bryn Apprill as Norn Greyrat (eps 4-5, 8)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Thomas (ep 5)
Kimmie Britt as Rokari Migurdia (ep 9)
Meg McClain as Aisha Greyrat (eps 4-5, 8)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Bachiro (eps 10-11)
Samantha Herek as Hilda Boreas Greyrat (eps 6-8)
Sarah Roach as Kurt (eps 10-11)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Cécile FLORIN
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Adaptation: Emmanuel Pettini
Proofreading: Aurélie Brun
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
Emilie Guillaume as Rudeus Greyrat
Marie Braam as Sylphiette
Nancy Philippot as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Nicolas Matthys as Rudeus (Précédent vie)
Sophia Atman as Roxy Migurdia

Alexandre Crépet as Ruijerd Speldia
Cécile FLORIN as Ghislaine Dedoldia
Lise Leclercq as Zenith Greyrat
Sébastien Hebrant as Paul Greyrat
Sophie Pyronnet as Lillia

Bernadette Mouzon as Edna Rayrune (ep 7)
Bruno Georis as Rokkus (ep 9)
Cécile FLORIN as
Pax Shirone (eps 4, 7-8)
Somal (ep 3)
Gauthier De Fauconval as
Homodeus (eps 9-10)
Jalil (ep 10)
Helena Coppejans as
Aisha Greyrat (ep 8)
Kishirika Kishirisu (ep 8)
Jean-François Rossion as
Blaze (ep 11)
Ravisseur (ep 5)
Thaland (ep 11)
Jean-Michel Vovk as
Perugius Dola (ep 8)
Sauros Boreas Greyrat
Lise Leclercq as
Rokari Migurdia (ep 9)
Vizquel (ep 10)
Maxime Van Stantfoort as
Almanfi (ep 8)
Laws (ep 8)
Philip Boreas Greyrat
Nicolas Matthys as
Orsted (ep 8)
Ravisseur (ep 5)
Roman (ep 10)
Olivier premel as Peruthko (ep 10)
Philippe Resimont as Nokopala (eps 10-11)
Raphaëlle Bruneau as
Elinalise Dragonroad (ep 11)
Kurt (eps 10-11)
Rowin Migurdia (ep 9)
Robert Guilmard as
Alphonse (eps 6, 8)
Colporteur (ep 6)
Sébastien Hebrant as
Bachiro (eps 10-11)
Thomas (ep 5)
Sophia Atman as Norn Greyrat (ep 8)
Sophie Pyronnet as Hilda Boreas Greyrat

French companies
Dubbing: Hiventy
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Denisse Leguizamo as Sylphiette
Effy Estrada as Roxy Migurdia
Elliot Leguizamo as Rudeus Greyrat (Previous incarnation)
Rose Mendoza as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Ruben Quezada as Rudeus Greyrat

Juan Carlos Roman as Paul Greyrat
Karen Hernandez as Zenith Greyrat
Nadia Lujambio as Lilia Greyrat
Zoe Salgado as Norn Greyrat
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Haymillian (Latin American dub)
Dubbing Studio: Haymillian México
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Martin May
ADR Script: Christos Topulos

Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Recording engineer: Stefan Wefers
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
Elise Eikermann as Rudeus Greyrat (Als Kind)
Martin May as Rudeus Greyrat

Arlette Stanschus as Sylphiette
Elena Wilms as Ghislaine
Leoni Oeffinger as Roxy Migurdia
Liza Ohm as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Markus Hanse as Paul Greyrat
Mike Olsowski as Ruijerd Supardia
Nina Witt as Zenith Greyrat
Sina Zadra as Lillia

Achim Buch as
Alfons (eps 6, 8)
Kidnapper A (ep 5)
Christos Topoulos as Jarril (eps 10-11)
Clarissa Börner as Hilda Boreas Greyrat (eps 6-8)
Daniel Axt as Rowin Migurdia (ep 9)
Daniel Kirchberger as Pax Shirone (eps 4, 7-8)
Daniel Welbat as Talhand (ep 11)
Ebba Ekholm as Nurse (ep 1)
Erik Schäffler as Blaze (eps 10-11)
Franciska Friede as Velkel (ep 10)
Janek Schächter as Gabrin (eps 10-11)
Jannika Jira as Elinalise Dragonroad (ep 11)
Jesse Grimm as Philip Boreas Greyrat (eps 5-8)
Joshy Peters as Perugius Dola (ep 8)
Jürgen Holdorf as Nokopara (eps 10-11)
Kai Henrik Möller as Peddler (ep 6)
Kailas Mahadevan as Bachirou (eps 10-11)
Konstantin Graudus as Hitogami (eps 9-10)
Kristina von Weltzien as Receptionist (ep 10)
Laura Pfister as Norn Greyrat
Lea Stamm as Aisha Greyrat
Lino Böttcher as Kurt (eps 10-11)
Mark Seidenberg as Doctor (ep 1)
Mica Mylo as Edna Rayrune (ep 7)
Michael Bideller as Kidnapper B (ep 5)
Michael Prelle as Sauros Boreas Greyrat (eps 6-8)
Patrick Stamme as Orsted (ep 8)
Rana Farahani as Maid (ep 5)
Rasmus Borowski as Arumanfi (ep 8)
Samin König as Shizuka Nanahoshi (ep 2)
Samina König as Kishirika Kishirisu (ep 8)
Sascha Draeger as Police Officer (ep 1)
Selina Böttcher as Rokari Migurdia (ep 9)
Tim Grobe as
Roman (ep 10)
Tomas (ep 5)
Vincent Fallow as Laws (ep 8)
Volker Hanisch as Peltoko (ep 10)
Wolfgang Berger as Lox Migurdia (ep 9)

German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Denis Chernyshkov

Proofreader: Olga Garnashevich
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Renan Alonso
Carloz Magno as Rudeus Greyrat
Celso Henrique as Rudeus Greyrat (Previous Incarnation )

Amanda Tavares as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Bruna Nogueira as Ghislaine Dedoldia
Carla Martelli as Zenith Greyrat
Chico Garcia as Perugius Dola
Cláudia Victoria as Elinalise Dragonroad
Gabriela Pellegrino as Roxy Migurdia
Jonas Falcão as Talhand
Jonathan Guedes as Ruijerd Superdia
Luísa Horta as Lilia
Luy Campos as Kishirika Kishirisu 
Mauro Gasperini as Orsted
Mayara Stefane as Kishirika Kishirisu
Nizo Neto as Almanfi
Raissa Bueno as Sylphiette
Renan Alonso as Paul Greyrat

Caio Guarnieri as Komal (ep 3)
Ênio Vivona as Sauros Boreas Greyrat (eps 6-8)
Fernando Ferraz as Philip Boreas Greyrat (eps 5-8)
Francisco Freitas as Pax Shirone (eps 4, 7-8)
Josué Galinari as Thomas (ep 5)
Mari Haruno as
Aisha Greyrat (eps 4-5, 8)
Hilda Boreas Greyrat (eps 6-8)
Vizquel (eps 10-11)
Mário Spatziani as Hitogami
Mauro Gasperini as Jalil (eps 10-11)
Nina Carvalho as
Norn Greyrat (eps 4-5, 8)
Rokari Migurdia (ep 9)
Nizo Neto as Alphonse (eps 6, 8)
Reginaldo Nunes as Nokopara (eps 10-11)
Rosângela Mello as Edna Rayrune (ep 7)
Thiago Córdova as
Kurt (eps 10-11)
Rowin Migurdia (ep 9)
Vitor Paranhos as Rokkus Migurdia (ep 9)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Haymillian (Brazil dub)
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology