×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mushoku Tensei - Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu (Japanese)
Реинкарнация безработного (Russian)
無職転生 〜異世界行ったら本気だす〜 (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Themes: gods, isekai
Plot Summary: This is the continuation of the previous serious (season 1 of Mushoku Tensei). This series picks up right where the last series leaves off. Rudeus, Eris, and Ruijard are doing everything they can to get back home after being mysteriously teleported to a different continent. Through their travels they discover new places, new people, and new revelations about themselves and their loved ones. It's a journey filled with wonder, excitement, and emotion.
User Ratings: 620 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 170 votes (sub:165, dub:4, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 135 votes (sub:123, dub:9, others:3
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 117 votes (sub:106, dub:7, raw:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 96 votes (sub:86, dub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 41 votes (sub:40, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 817 users, rank: #1436 (of 8895)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.021 (Very good), std. dev.: 2.0291, rank: #528 (of 9008)
Weighted mean: 7.967 (Very good), rank: #608 (of 9008) (seen all: 8.05 / seen some: 7.79 / won't finish: 2.56)
Bayesian estimate: 7.957 (Very good), rank: #404 (of 6774)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2021-10-03
2021-10-24 (Brazil, Funimation) 
Opening Theme:
"Keishou no Uta" by Yuiko Ohara
Ending Theme:
"Kaze to Iku Michi" by Yuiko Ohara
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Okamoto
Series Composition: Manabu Okamoto
Script:
Atsushi Takayama (eps 13, 18, 22)
Hiroo Saitō (eps 14-15)
Kôhei Urushibara (eps 12, 14-16)
Manabu Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-21
)

Munemasa Nakamoto (eps 17, 23)
Rifujin na Magonote (ep 23)
Seiichi Kondō (eps 19-21)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 12)
Hiroki Hirano (eps 13, 22)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 21)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 15, 20)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 23)
Ryohei Takeshita (ED)
Taichi Yumemi (ep 18)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 16-17)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 14, 16, 19)
Episode Director:
Chihiro Kumano (eps 18, 23)
Fumiaki Kataoka (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Takashima (eps 17, 21)
Kai Hasako (ep 22)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 15, 20)
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 16)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 14, 19)
Yoshitsugu Kimura (ep 13)
Unit Director: Ryohei Takeshita (ED)
Original creator: Rifujin na Magonote
Original Character Design: Shirotaka
Art Director:
Aiko Taira (eps 16, 19)
Masakazu Miyake
Miu Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 22
)

Sumiko Aihara (ep 20)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 23)
Kou Aine (ep 20)
Miyachi (eps 12, 16)
Mizuki Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Nanako Ninomiya (ep 22)
Yoshiko Saitō (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-23 odd
)

Animation Director:
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 12)
Akitoshi Yoshino (6 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 21-23
)

Asahi Kiyuna (ep 21)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 17-18, 20)
Dai Imaoka (5 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 22-23
)

Daiki Nishihara (ep 15)
Goro Taki (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 19, 21, 23
)

Haruka Katsutani (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

Hideyoshi Furihata (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 21, 23
)

Hiroyuki Saita (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Takashima (eps 17, 21)
Jia Li (eps 20, 22-23)
Kei Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 15, 19-21, 23
)

Keita Hagio (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Kou Aine (eps 12, 14)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 21)
Manato Onishi (SUNAC Animation; ep 17)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 13)
Mizuki Takahashi (ED)
Morimori (ep 15)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 20, 23)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 21)
Ryo Imamura (ep 21)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 22)
Shogo Teramoto (eps 21-22)
Shunryō Yamamura (6 episodes
eps 14, 18-20, 22-23
)

Sōta Shigefuji (ep 19)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 14)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 21)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 14)
Takeshi Noda (eps 17, 21)
Tomoya Naganuma (eps 21, 23)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 13)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 12)
Yuki Kikuchi (eps 20, 22)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 15, 23)
Yurie Oohigashi (ep 16)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 13)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shinji Tonsho
2D Work:
Makoto Kamata (Galore Production; eps 12-23)
Michiko Nakamura (ep 23)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Migita (Silver; eps 19-20)
Akane Itō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 23)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 12)
Anzu Nakai (ep 19)
Arika Toshimitsu (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Asahi Kiyuna (ep 21)
Aya Aso (ep 18)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-18, 20-23)
Ayako Saitō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 19-23)
Ayumi Nagayama (Sunrise; ep 22)
Azusa Yamashita (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Bao Ning Wen (SUNAC Animation; ep 12)
Bark (ep 14)
cciza (ep 18)
Chang Xu (Studio Field; eps 17, 22)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 20, 23)
Chiharu Satō (ep 23)
Da Jun (Studio Field; ep 17)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 14)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-15, 17-23)
Dan Dan Yu (Studio Field; eps 17, 21)
eemii (ep 14)
Fukurō-p (ep 19)
Goro Taki (eps 14, 21, 23)
Guang Ze Jiang (Studio Toyotoyo; ep 23)
Haru (ep 23)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-20, 22-23
)

Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 10 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 17-23
)

Hibiki Ujiie (ep 22)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-13)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 21)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-13)
Hua Jie Huang (Studio Field; eps 21-22)
Hui Fang Xu (Studio Field; eps 17, 21-22)
In Sub Choi (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Jing Lin (Studio Field; eps 21-22)
Junpei Chikasawa (eps 18, 23)
Kana (5 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17, 19
)

Kaori Imai (ep 18)
Karen Wada (Debris Sapporo; ep 19)
Kasumi Ikeda (animocaramel; ep 19)
Kazunori Takada (eps 15, 17)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 21)
Kenji Futakawa (ep 14)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12, 21-22)
Kinya Rikitoku (6 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17-18, 20
)

Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; eps 14, 19-20)
Kou Aine (eps 18, 23)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-13)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 23)
Kyoshiro Goto (Silver; ep 14)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-23)
Mayu Nakamura (Anime R; eps 18, 23)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 17)
Mina Shibano (diomedéa; eps 14, 18)
Miyuki Kōno (ep 12)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-15, 17-23)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 14-17)
Mu Chen (Studio Field; eps 21-22)
Myung-Hee Youn (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-15, 17-23)
Nami Fujii (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 23)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 17, 22)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-14)
Peng Qin (Studio Field; eps 17, 22-23)
Piekichi (ep 23)
Rakura Mizuhara (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 21)
Rei Matsui (eps 22-23)
Rento Yasuoka (Silver; eps 14, 19-21)
Ri Hua (SUNAC Animation; ep 12)
Rikiya Suda (ep 13)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-15, 17-23)
Rong Hao Zuo (Studio Field; ep 22)
Ryo Imamura (eps 21, 23)
Ryūken Doida (Studio KAI; ep 15)
Seul Bi Lee (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 19)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 22-23)
Shogo Teramoto (eps 14, 21-22)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 23)
Si Yuan Guan (Studio Field; ep 21)
Sōta Matsunaga (Silver; eps 14, 19-21)
Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Super Mamejin (ep 19)
Taichi Komaba (Line Farm; ep 18)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 21)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 20-23)
Takako Nakano (ep 19)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-13)
Takeshi Noda (eps 21, 23)
Takumi Ishikawa (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12-22)
tomado (ep 23)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 12, 23)
Tomohiro Machino (ED; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 21
)

Tomoki Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 22
)

Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 12)
whoani (ep 19)
Yao Xin Zhang (Studio Toyotoyo; ep 23)
Yi Wang (Studio Field; eps 17, 21)
Yi Fan Huang (Studio Field; ep 21)
Yoshihiro Seki (SUNAC Animation; eps 12, 14, 17)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 23)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; eps 17, 19, 22)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 12, 15)
Yūki Nagashima (diomedéa; 6 episodes
eps 14, 17-19, 22-23
)

Yuki Sato (ep 17)
Yuki Tanaka (Silver; eps 17, 19)
Yuki Ueda (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa; eps 12, 14)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 17)
Yumiko Sakaki (Anime R; ep 18)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa; eps 14, 20, 22)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 23)
Yuusuke Sasaki (eps 21-22)
Yuzuha Sasaki (Debris Sapporo; 4 episodes
eps 12, 18-19, 23
)

Zhao Yue Wang (Studio Toyotoyo; ep 23)
Zi Hao Xuan (ep 19)
Zi Shuo Shao (Studio Field; eps 21, 23)
3D Work:
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

Kei Takahashi (Light Arts; ep 20)
Masamune Sakaki (Light Arts; ep 20)
Michiko Nakamura (ep 23)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

Ryusuke Shiino (eps 19-20)
Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

Yasuo Sugawara (Light Arts; ep 20)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

Animation Production Producer: Toshiya Ōtomo
Art Board:
Ayumi Sugimoto (Senju Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-18, 23
)

Masakazu Miyake (eps 12-15, 17-23)
Masayuki Niizuma (Senju Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-18, 23
)

Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 15, 18, 22)
Risa Iwatsuki (Senju Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-18, 23
)

Sumiko Aihara (ep 20)
Art Setting:
Atsushi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 23
)

Ayumi Aso (Makaria; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23
)

Ayumi Sugimoto (Senju Kobo; eps 12, 14-23)
Chikako Shibata (Studio Kanon; eps 12, 16, 18)
Emi Kesamaru (Makaria; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23
)

Makoto Kishimoto (eps 13, 18-20)
Masayuki Niizuma (Senju Kobo; eps 12, 14-23)
Risa Iwatsuki (Senju Kobo; eps 12, 14-23)
Ryusuke Shiino (eps 19-20)
Sachiko Okanishi (9 episodes
eps 12-16, 18-20, 23
)

Yasushi Kishimoto (7 episodes
eps 12-15, 18-20
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Amemiya (ep 21)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 19)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 21)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 20)
Hideyoshi Furihata (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20, 22
)

Hiroyuki Saita (eps 15, 17-20)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 21)
Ken Obata (ep 21)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 21)
Kōji Togashi (ep 19)
Naho Ōtsuki (ep 16)
Ryōta Furukawa (ep 21)
Seiji Kunimatsu (ep 21)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 21)
Takeshi Noda (ep 22)
Tomoya Naganuma (ep 19)
Unabara Aoi (ep 21)
Yūki Miyagi (ep 22)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 20)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kou Aine (eps 15, 18)
Takeshi Noda (ep 21)
Assistant Director: Hiroki Hirano
Assistant Modeling Artist: Shoko Kanaya (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; eps 16, 19)
Akane Nakata (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; ep 16)
Arisa Toyoda (Pine Jam Art Dept.; ep 20)
Aya Ōzeki (eps 12, 14, 17)
Ayahi Shimomura (eps 17, 21)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; ep 19)
Helmush (ep 23)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Pine Jam Art Dept.; ep 20)
Ibuki Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 13, 15, 18)
Kaoru Honma (eps 12, 14, 17)
Kazumaru Ando (Pine Jam Art Dept.; ep 20)
Kenta Saitō (Pine Jam Art Dept.; ep 20)
Masakazu Miyake (ED)
Min-Ji Kim (ep 23)
Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 22
)

Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; eps 16, 19)
Natsumi Niima (ep 17)
Pelico Kitajima (ep 17)
Riku Shukunobe (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Saki Suyama (Pine Jam Art Dept.; ep 20)
Saori Miyake (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Shinji Nagaoka (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 23
)

Shunta Takahashi (Pine Jam Art Dept.; ep 20)
Sumiko Aihara (Pine Jam Art Dept.; ep 20)
Takashi Honda (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Takuto Watanabe (Pine Jam Art Dept.; ep 20)
Tsuneo Ozeki (eps 12, 14, 17)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Pine Jam Art Dept.; ep 20)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 16, 19)
CG Production: Hikaru Sakamoto
Color design: Makiko Doi
Color setting:
Asami Maruyama (ep 19)
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 15, 21)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 23)
Izumi Sakamoto (ep 18)
Makiko Doi (ED; ep 23)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 22)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 12)
Noriko Komada (ep 12)
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C; ep 17)
Shiori Shōji (ep 13)
Toyo Morita (Chiptune; ep 16)
Yuki Akimoto (ep 14)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 20)
Comic Editor:
Ayumi Irikura (Flapper Editorial Dept.)
Kentarō Takemoto (Flapper Editorial Dept.)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Foley Artist: Keisuke Sogō
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Saito (ENGI; eps 14, 21)
Akane Itō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 17)
Anzu Nakai (ED)
Ayumi Takeuchi (ENGI; ep 21)
Bock Ja Woo (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Bu Kyung Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; ep 13)
Chika Sugiyama (ENGI; ep 14)
Da Hye Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Da Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Daiki Yamamoto (ENGI; ep 21)
Daniela Rueda (ENGI; ep 14)
Do Hee Na (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Eun Bin Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Eun Hee Kim (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; ep 13)
Eun Seo Do (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; ep 13)
Fukurō-p (ED)
Haruno Kakudō (ENGI; ep 14)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; ep 13)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; ep 13)
Hye Jeong Kim (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; ep 13)
Hyun-Jung Lee (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; ep 13)
Jin Ju Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Jin Ju Ko (DR Movie; ep 13)
Ju Hyeon Kim (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; ep 13)
Kaori Imai (ED)
Keisuke Nakazawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22)
Kenji Okada (ENGI; ep 21)
Kōta Hayashi (ED)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Kyōhei Ōke (Pine Jam; eps 19, 23)
Mai Miki (ENGI; ep 21)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; ep 13)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; ep 13)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Min Kyoung Yi (DR Movie; ep 13)
Momoko Tanaka (ENGI; ep 21)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; ep 21)
Non Murata (ENGI; ep 14)
Rei Matsui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22)
Rie Hosaka (Studio PaTHoS; ep 17)
Rina Endō (Asahi Production; eps 21-22)
Rintarō Takeguchi (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 13)
Ririka Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 21)
Sayaka Ueda (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Seo Hyun Park (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; ep 13)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Seong Eun Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Shōtarō Kinoshita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 13)
So Young Kim (MARU Animation; ep 16)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 17)
Takamitsu Yuuki (Pine Jam; eps 19, 23)
Tomohiro Machino (ED)
Won Bin Kim (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Yasuko Nagura (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22)
Yoo Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 16)
You Jeong Kim (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie; ep 13)
Young Won Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; ep 13)
Yu Hyun Oh (ENGI; ep 14)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Yuki Sugimoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 17)
Yukiko Takada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 22)
Yukina Toyabe (Pine Jam; eps 19, 23)
Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Yurika Higashino (ENGI; ep 14)
Yūta Ogikubo (Asahi Production; ep 21)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 13)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Satō (6 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 22-23
)

Ji-Hyun Kim (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Natsumi Kotō (ED)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 21)
Tobishima (ep 15)
Ying Xue Jin (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 17, 19)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 13)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; ep 13)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; ep 13)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 14)
Key Animation:
Aaron (ep 14)
Aika Kawasaki (ED)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 13)
Akira Amemiya (ep 21)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 12, 15)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 12)
Aoi Hamahira (eps 18, 23)
Arinko (ep 23)
Asahi Kiyuna (eps 12, 19)
Asato Ikumi (ep 14)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 18)
Azoura (ep 17)
Bark (ep 14)
Beast (eps 12, 20)
BONO (ep 23)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 21)
Chreest (ep 20)
Daiki Kobayashi (eps 12, 21)
Daiki Ōta (7 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17-20, 23
)

Daniel Barón (eps 14, 20)
eemii (ep 14)
Eriko Hamada (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Erwin Rieffel (ep 22)
EVAKOI (eps 14, 18, 21)
Felix Bwalya Mulenga (eps 14, 20)
Frank Lee (ep 12)
Fujirou (ep 18)
FUKU (eps 18, 22)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 21)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 13)
Gabriel Martinez (ep 20)
Genki Uchiyama (ED; eps 12, 17, 23)
Goro Taki (eps 14-15)
HAMIL (ep 17)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 12)
Haru (ep 18)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 12)
Haruka Kudō (ep 20)
Hayato Kurosaki (5 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 18, 21
)

Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 13)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 22)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 21)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 14, 17, 21)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 17)
Jae Yong Jang (MARU animation; ep 16)
Jhyg Castillejos (ep 14)
Jia Li (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 22-23
)

Jia He Qiu (eps 14-15, 21)
Jing Xiang Weng (eps 19, 22-23)
Jubei9 (ep 20)
Jun Nakamura (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 13)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 12)
Junichi Inakagata (ep 21)
Junji Uesugi (ep 13)
Junko Matsushita (ep 18)
Junto Nakagawa (ep 15)
Jura (ep 12)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 21)
Kaito Suzuki (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 14)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 20)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 14)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 13)
Kay Yu (eps 17, 22)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; ep 12)
Kazuki Kimura (ep 21)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 13)
Kazunori Takada (eps 20-21)
Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 13)
Kei Hasegawa (eps 13, 15, 17)
Keiko Motoya (eps 18, 22)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 21)
Ken Obata (ep 21)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 21)
Kinya Rikitoku (eps 19, 21, 23)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 23)
Kōichi Takai (ep 20)
Kōji Togashi (eps 12, 17)
Kōki Fujimoto (ED)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 21)
Kou Aine (ep 12)
Kousei Kudo (ep 20)
Kouta Sugawa (ED; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 21, 23
)

(eps 14, 17)
Kyoko Ito (ep 12)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 13)
Luke Asuka Okamoto (ep 15)
Maiko Onishi (ep 20)
Maki Murakami (ep 19)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 20)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 19, 22)
Maxi (ep 12)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 13)
Megumi Yamana (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Meka Aoratos (ep 18)
Meng Shu Cai (ep 19)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 20, 23)
Min Ki Han (ep 22)
Miyaso (eps 14, 21)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 15)
Moeka Araki (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Morimori (ep 15)
Naho Ōtsuki (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Nanako Ninomiya (ED)
Naomi Sakata (ep 15)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 19)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 19, 23)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 13)
Piekichi (ep 14)
Pin Qiao Ceng (eps 19, 23)
Pin Qiao Zeng (eps 19, 22-23)
Ping Yi Jiang (eps 19, 23)
Rakura Mizuhara (Rebuilding Quanta; eps 14, 21, 23)
Rikiya Suda (ep 13)
rui (ep 20)
Ryōta Furukawa (eps 17, 21)
Sakura Matsuzaka (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 22)
Sei Iguchi (eps 18, 23)
Seiji Kunimatsu (ep 21)
Sheen (ep 14)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 18)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 20)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 20)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 18)
Shōta Sannomiya (eps 17, 21)
Shouya Sakaguchi (ep 14)
Shun Miyagawa (ep 14)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 21)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 22)
Solal Girardin (eps 21, 23)
Song Hao (ep 23)
Sōta Shigefuji (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19-20, 23
)

Sōta Shigetsugu (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 23
)

Super Mamejin (ep 22)
Sushi (ep 14)
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 19)
Taiga Sakakibara (ED)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 22)
Takayuki Sugiura (SUNAC Animation; ep 17)
taliwave (ep 3)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 20)
teiadam (ep 14)
Teng Bai (ep 23)
Tenten Conrad (ep 20)
Teppei Okuda (ep 15)
tomado (eps 14, 17, 21)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 20)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 13)
Tomomi Teruya (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Tomoya Naganuma (ep 21)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; 4 episodes
eps 12, 18-19, 23
)

Toshiyuki Satō (ED; ep 12)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 15)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 22)
Unabara Aoi (ep 21)
Usahori (eps 12, 23)
Vann Oba (ep 14)
Wen Sheng Li (eps 14, 17)
Willie Blue Bussell (ep 20)
Yan Xin Fan (eps 19, 22-23)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 17)
Yeong Nam Ko (MARU animation; ep 16)
Yin Kai Cai (ep 13)
Yong Cheng Kwek (eps 17, 22)
Yoshi (ep 14)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 13)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 20)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 18)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ED; eps 17, 21, 23)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 20)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 22)
Yuba Atagumo (ep 23)
Yukari Shinada (ep 21)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 22)
Yuki Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 22-23
)

Yuki Matsukuma (ED; ep 18)
Yūki Miyagi (ep 22)
Yuki Sato (ep 22)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 15)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 13)
Yūsuke Murata (ep 18)
Yūsuke Shintani (Studio VOLN; ep 16)
Yuta Ito (ep 22)
Yūta Shimamoto (eps 18-19)
Yuya Uetake (ep 18)
Ze Qi Xin (ep 22)
Zi Hao Xuan (ep 15)
Literature Production: Hikaru Sakamoto
Material Design: Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 12-23)
MD Licensing: Mei Yamada
Mixing Assistant: Nodoka Iizuka
Modeling Artist: Haruna Kitō (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Modeling Director: Takumi Endo (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Modeling Producer: Kayo Nakayama (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Monster Design: Hironori Tanaka (ep 23)
Motion Actor: Keito Okuyama (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Motion Capture Advancement: Toshiki Uchiage (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Motion Capture Casting: Nami Harada (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Motion Capture Engineer:
Tatsuhiro Niiyama (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Yūki Iketani (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Music Editing: Mai Kondo
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Music Recording: Mai Kondo
Official HP Production:
Nami Aoki
Ren Takahashi
Rikiya Oosawa
Original Novel Editor:
Ken Kindaichi (MF Books Editorial Dept.)
Yui Tsutsumi (MF Books Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Jeong Hye Lee (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Jung-min Park (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie; ep 13)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; ep 13)
Satoshi Inoue (ED)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; ep 13)
So Ri Choi (DR Movie; ep 13)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; ep 13)
Su Young Jung (DR Movie; ep 13)
Sun Hee Park (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; ep 13)
Sung Suk Choi (MARU Animation; ep 16)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; ep 13)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; ep 13)
Paint Check:
Asami Maruyama (eps 19, 21)
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 15, 21)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 23)
Izumi Sakamoto (ep 18)
Makiko Doi (ED; ep 23)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 22)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 12)
Noriko Komada (ep 12)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 21)
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C; ep 17)
Shiori Shōji (ep 13)
Toyo Morita (Chiptune; ep 16)
Yuki Akimoto (ep 14)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 20)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Maruyama (eps 14, 18, 22)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 18)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 17)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 22-23)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 22)
Photography:
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 21
)

Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 12-23)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; ep 16)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 12-23)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 21-23)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 12-13)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; ep 21)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; ep 13)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; eps 12-23)
Yūya Kimishima (Chiptune; ep 13)
Photography Assistant:
Aya Kawamura (Asura Film; eps 15, 18)
Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; eps 13-20)
Shintaro Kojima (Asura Film; ep 13)
Production Advancement:
Chihiro Kase (eps 14, 21)
Karin Ishida (ep 16)
Kōji Yoneda (ep 15)
Kosuke Shimizu (eps 12, 19)
Naoto Taniuchi (eps 18, 23)
Ryūsuke Okamoto (ED)
Sōji Sakazume (eps 17, 22)
Takuya Abe (ep 13)
Tatsuya Sugiyama (ep 20)
Production Chief: Kōji Yoneda (eps 12-14, 16-22)
Production Desk:
Seiichi Kondō
Takumi Komori
Production manager:
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 13)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; ep 13)
Prop Design:
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 13, 20, 23)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 15, 23)
Michiko Nakamura (eps 12-23)
Ryo Imamura (eps 12-23)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 12-20, 22-23)
Shogo Teramoto (eps 12-15)
Shōta Sannomiya (eps 18, 20)
Takayuki Sano (10 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-20, 22-23
)

Takeshi Noda (ep 21)
Tom (Digital Noise; eps 12-23)
Publicity Assistant:
Hirotaka Kiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Mao Higashi
Mina Ōkubo (KADOKAWA)
Ryō Sekiguchi
Publicity Producer: Ryo Shimoyama
PV Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Keisuke Makino (10GAUGE)
Setting Assistant: Yuma Takahashi (Recommendation; eps 12-13, 18)
Setting Production: Aya Hirai
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Mixing: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Production Manager: Kōhei Mitome
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (eps 12-23)
Sub-Character Design:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 13-15, 23)
Azusa Gasai (Recommendation; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 23
)

Keitaro Chiba (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 23
)

Mahiru Shinya (Recommendation; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 23
)

Naho Kozono (eps 18, 23)
Yoshiko Saitō
Yurie Oohigashi (eps 14, 16-17)
Technical Artist: Takato Iida (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Technical Supervision: Hiroto Nishitani (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Theme Song Arrangement:
MANYO (OP1-5)
Minoru Yoshida (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yuiko Ōhara (OP1-5; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuiko Ōhara (OP1-5; ED)
Theme Song Performance: Yuiko Ōhara (OP1-5; ED)
Title Logo Animation: Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; eps 12-23)
Title Logo Design: Kazuhiro Ueda (Ueda Design Room)
TP Retouch:
Kawauso (ep 17)
Taiga Sakakibara (9 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17-22
)

Takeshi Noda (ep 21)
Tobishima (ep 15)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 14)
Yūta Shimamoto (10 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-18, 20-23
)

TV Spot Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Keisuke Makino (10GAUGE)
Video Editing: Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 12-23)
Video Editing Assistant:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 12-17, 19-22)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 18)
Tomokazu Sugita as Rudeus (Previous Incarnation)
Yumi Uchiyama as Rudeus Greyrat

Ai Kakuma as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Ai Kayano as Sylphiette
Daisuke Namikawa as Ruijerd Superdia
Hisako Kanemoto as Zenith Greyrat
Houchu Ohtsuka as Talhand
Kengo Kawanishi as Almanfi
Kenjiro Tsuda as Orsted
Konomi Kohara as Roxy Migurdia
Kujira as Man-God
Lynn as Lillia Greyrat
Megumi Toyoguchi as Ghislaine Dedoldia
Rie Tanaka as Elinalise Dragonroad
Rikiya Koyama as Perugius Dola
Saya Aizawa as Norn Greyrat
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Paul Greyrat
Yōji Ueda as Geese Nukadia
Yuka Iguchi as Kishirika Kishirisu
Yūki Takada as Aisha Greyrat

Aimi Tanaka as Child E (ep 18)
Akira Koga as Smuggler A (ep 14)
Ayaka Asai as Kurt (ep 23)
Ayaka Shimizu as Woman (ep 12)
Binbin Takaoka as Sauros Boreas Greyrat (ep 14)
Daiki Hamano as Gyes Dedoldia (eps 13-15, 23)
Eiji Takeuchi as Gallus Cleaner (eps 12, 14)
Fūka Izumi as Child D (ep 18)
Genki Muro as Student (ep 23)
Hana Sato as Kleene (ep 23)
Hayato Fujii as
Adventurer A (ep 18)
Companion A (ep 13)
Hayato Kimura as Adventurer A (ep 13)
Hironori Saitō as Nokopara (eps 13, 18)
Ikuji Nose as Bachirou (ep 23)
Jun Fukushima as Pax Shirone (eps 19-20)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Luke Notos Greyrat (ep 23)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Soldier A (eps 19-20)
Ken Mizukoshi as Male member B (ep 16)
Kenta Sasa as Smuggler D (ep 14)
Kōichi Sōma as Father (ep 23)
Kosuke Katayama as Companion C (ep 13)
Kotomi Aihara as Beastfolk boy (ep 14)
Makoto Koichi as Rakrana (eps 14-15)
Makoto Sahara as
Beastfolk warrior (ep 14)
Eldest son (ep 23)
Mari Hino as Parent (ep 18)
Masaaki Mizunaka as Grabell Zafin Asura (ep 14)
Masashi Yamane as Companion B (ep 13)
Miku Itō as Tersena Adoldia (eps 13, 15, 23)
Misato Matsuoka as Child A (ep 18)
Moe Kahara as
Beastfolk child (ep 13)
Child B (ep 18)
Momo Ishibashi as Beastfolk child (ep 13)
Natsumi Hioka as Maid (ep 20)
Nobuo Tobita as Alphonse (eps 22-23)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Smuggler C (ep 14)
Reina Ueda as Ariel Anemoi Asura (ep 23)
Rikuya Yasuda as Friend A (ep 17)
Ryōko Maekawa as Vera (eps 16-17)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Blaze (ep 13)
Satomi Satou as Rokari Migurdia (ep 18)
Satoshi Inomata as
Adventurer B (ep 18)
Hawkendale (ep 13)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Zanoba Shirone (eps 20, 23)
Sayumi Watabe as Shera (eps 16-17)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Gustav Dedoldia (eps 13-15)
Shion Wakayama as Shizuka Nanahoshi (ep 21)
Shiori Izawa as Minitona Dedoldia (eps 13, 15, 23)
Shogo Sakata as Soldier C (ep 20)
Shun'ichi Maki as Captain (ep 12)
Sōshirō Hori as Male member A (ep 16)
Taisuke Nakano as Smuggler B (ep 14)
Taketora as Darius Silva Ganius (ep 14)
Takuya Kodama as Somal (ep 16)
Tomo Muranaka as Ginger York (eps 19-20)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Bartender (ep 17)
Yō Taichi as Sacred Beast (eps 13-15, 23)
Yū Sasahara as
Child C (ep 18)
Elmore (ep 23)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Rowin Migurdia (ep 18)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Male member C (ep 16)
Soldier B (eps 19-20)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Galore Production (eps 12-23)
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 21)
Anime R (eps 18, 23)
animocaramel (ep 19)
Big Owl (eps 14, 21)
Debris Sapporo (eps 12, 19)
diomedéa (8 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17-20, 22-23
)

DM (eps 21-23)
FAI (6 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 21-23
)

Getsumen (10 episodes
eps 12, 14-16, 18-23
)

Line Farm (ep 18)
Maru Animation (ep 16)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 23
)

PINE JAM (eps 19, 23)
project No.9 (ep 13)
Rebuilding Quanta (eps 14, 21-23)
Revival (ep 21)
Rising Force (ep 19)
Shuka (eps 12, 17-18)
Silver (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19-22
)

Studio Field (eps 21-23)
Studio KAI (eps 15, 17)
studio R・A (ep 21)
Studio Toyotoyo (ep 23)
SUNAC Animation (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17
)

Sunrise (ep 22)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 12-23)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 12, 14-17)
3D Works:
Aera Laboratory (ED; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

Light Arts (ep 20)
Animation Direction: SUNAC Animation (ep 17)
Animation Production: Studio Bind
Art Board:
Senju Kobo (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-18, 23
)

Studio RUFUS (ep 15)
Art Setting:
Makaria (6 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23
)

Senju Kobo (eps 12, 14-23)
Studio Kanon (eps 12, 16, 18)
Art Setting Assistance: Marvy Jack (8 episodes
eps 12-15, 18-20, 23
)

Background Art:
E-cho (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 22
)

Pine Forest Animation (ep 19)
PINE JAM (ep 20)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (ep 19)
Studio Naya (eps 16, 19)
Studio RUFUS (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 22
)

Thao (ep 20)
Background Art Assistance:
Pine Forest Animation (ep 16)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (ep 16)
Color Setting:
Chiptune (ep 16)
M.S.C (ep 17)
Editing: sankaku (ED)
Editing Studio: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 12-23)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 21-22)
Ashi Productions (ep 14)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 21-22
)

diomedéa (eps 14, 22)
DR Movie (ep 13)
ENGI (eps 14, 21)
FAI (ED; eps 12, 14-23)
Getsumen (eps 14, 17-23)
Maru Animation (ep 16)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 15, 17-23)
OLM (ep 15)
One Order (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21-22
)

PINE JAM (eps 19, 23)
Rebuilding Quanta (eps 14, 22)
Revival (eps 21-23)
Rising Force (ep 22)
Studio Gram (ep 16)
Studio PaTHoS (eps 17, 22)
Trycell (ep 18)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 17)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 13)
In-between Check:
Maru Animation (ep 16)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 13)
In-Between Check Assistance: DR Movie (ep 13)
Line Test:
4tune (ep 13)
@Sasuke (eps 17, 20-22)
Akatsuki (eps 17, 22)
Asura Film (ep 15)
FAI (eps 15, 17-23)
Getsumen (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22-23
)

Line Farm (8 episodes
eps 12-14, 16, 18-20, 23
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 21)
One Order (eps 20-21)
Revival (ep 21)
Studio Bind (eps 12-19, 21-23)
Studio VOLN (ep 16)
SUNAC Animation (ep 17)
Material Design: Chiptune (eps 12-23)
Modeling Production: Dandelion Animation Studio (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Motion Capture: Solid Cube (Hitogami part; eps 12, 19, 21)
Music Production: Toho Music
Original Work Planning: Frontier Works
Paint:
Asahi Production (ep 22)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 22
)

DEFA (ep 23)
DR Movie (ep 13)
FAI (ED; eps 12, 14-23)
Getsumen (eps 14, 17-23)
Maru Animation (ep 16)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 15, 17-23)
One Order (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21-22
)

Rebuilding Quanta (eps 14, 22)
Revival (eps 21-23)
Studio Gram (ep 16)
Trycell (ep 18)
Paint Check:
Chiptune (ep 16)
M.S.C (ep 17)
Paint Check Assistance: DR Movie (ep 13)
Photography:
Chiptune (eps 12-23)
sankaku (ED)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 13-20)
Infinity Arts (eps 22-23)
Production Assistance:
Studio VOLN (ep 16)
WHITE FOX (ep 13)
Production Cooperation:
Kadokawa
Quaras
WHITE FOX
Prop Design: Digital Noise (eps 12-23)
Publicity Assistance: Kadokawa
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Setting Assistance: Recommendation, Inc.
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Assistance: Arc System Works (eps 17, 22)
Sub-Character Design: Recommendation, Inc. (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 23
)

Theme Song Production: Toho Animation Records (OP1-5; ED)
Title Logo Animation: 10GAUGE (eps 12-23)
Title Logo Design: Ueda Design Room
TV Spot Production: 10GAUGE
English cast
English staff
(none)
Ben Phillips as Rudeus (Former Self)
Madeleine Morris as Rudeus Greyrat

Aaron Campbell as Almanfi
Bryn Apprill as Zenith Greyrat
Christopher Wehkamp as Ruijerd Superdia
Dani Chambers as Lilia Greyrat
Emily Neves as Sylphiette
Gabe Kunda as Orsted
Jamie Marchi as Kishirika Kishirisu
Jared Smith as Paul Greyrat
Kenny James as Perugius Dola
Lindsay Seidel as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Michelle Rojas as Roxy Migurdia
Rachel Robinson as Ghislaine Dedoldia

Aaron Campbell as Luke (ep 23)
Aaron Roberts as Gyes Dedolia (eps 13-15)
Ian Sinclair as Zanoba Shirone (eps 20, 23)
Kimmie Britt as Minitona Deldiola (eps 13, 15)
Lizzy Laurenti as Rudeus' Niece (ep 23)
Spencer Liles as Geese Nukadia
Stephen Fu as Pax Shirone (eps 19-20)

English companies
French staff
French cast
Emilie Guillaume as Rudeus Greyrat
Nicolas Matthys as Rudeus (Précédente vie)

Alexandre Crépet as Ruijerd Speldia
Claire Tefnin as Elinalise Dragonroad
Nancy Philippot as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Sébastien Hebrant as Paul Greyrat
Sophia Atman as Roxy Migurdia

Cécile Florin as
Ghislaine Dedoldia (eps 22-23)
Pax Shirone (eps 19-20)
Erwin Grunspan as Gallus Cleaner (eps 12, 14)
Gauthier De Fauconval as Homodeus (eps 12, 19, 21)
Gregory Praet as Darius Silva Ganius (ep 14)
Jean-Michel Vovk as
Alphonse (eps 22-23)
Gustav Dedoldia (eps 13-15)
Sauros Boreas Greyrat (ep 14)
Jonathan Simon as Gyes Dedoldia (eps 13-15)
Lise Leclercq as
Kishirika Kishirizu (eps 12, 23)
Rokari Migurdia (ep 18)
Sheila (eps 16-17)
Zenith Greyrat (eps 22-23)
Ludivine Deworst as
Aisha Greyrat (eps 19-20)
Ginger York (eps 19-20)
Minitona Dedoldia
Rakrana (eps 14-15)
Marie Braam as
Syphiette (ep 22)
Tersena Dedoldia
Nancy Philippot as Shizuka Nanahoshi (ep 21)
Olivier premel as Zanoba Shirone (eps 20, 23)
Philippe Resimont as Nokopara (ep 18)
Pierre Le Bec as Gravell Zafin Asura (ep 14)
Pierre Lognay as Orsted (ep 21)
Raphaëlle Bruneau as Rowin Migurdia (ep 18)
Sarah Brahy as Vella (eps 16-17)
Sébastien Hebrant as Geese Nukadia
Sophie Pyronnet as Lillia Greyrat (eps 20, 22-23)

French companies
Dubbing: Hiventy
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
ADR Production: Haymillian (Latin American dub)
Dubbing Studio: Haymillian México (Latin American dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Renan Alonso
Carloz Magno as Rudeus Greyrat
Celso Henrique as Rudeus (previous incarnation)

Amanda Tavares as Eris Boreas Greyrat
André Schmidt as Geese Nukadia
Bruna Nogueira as Ghislaine Dedoldia
Carla Martelli as Zenith Greyrat
Cláudia Victoria as Elinalise Dragonroad
Gabriela Pellegrino as Roxy Migurdia
Jonas Falcão as Talhand
Jonathan Guedes as Ruijerd Superdia
Mário Spatziani as Man-God (Hitogami)
Mauro Gasperini as Orsted
Mayara Stefane as Kishirika Kishirisu
Nizo Neto as Almanfi
Raissa Bueno as Sylphiette
Renan Alonso as Paul Greyrat

André Gaiani as Gyes Dedoldia
Digão Vicente as
Gallus Cleaner (eps 12, 14)
Gustav Dedoldia
Ênio Vivona as Sauros Boreas Greyrat (ep 14)
Felipe Grinnan as Zanoba Shirone (eps 20, 23)
Francisco Freitas as Pax Shirone (eps 18, 20)
Gabriel Neves as Grabell Zafin Asura
Reginaldo Nunes as Nokopara (ep 13)
Vitor Paranhos as Darius Silva Ganius

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Haymillian (Brazil dub)
ADR Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology