Tomo MURANAKA

村中 知
Family name (in kanji): 村中
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1989-12-15
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Height: 156 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Brock in "Soul Worker" (VG) (Japanese)
Buttercup in "The Powerpuff Girls" (2016 Cartoon) (Japanese)
Gyoku in "Hana Oboro ~Sengoku-den Ranki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Honoroit in "FINAL FANTASY XIV (MMORPG)" (Japanese)
Micie Sun Mussemburg in "Escha & Logy ~Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Percy/Lutz in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Female clerk A (ep 5)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as female soldier (ep 6)
Argevollen (TV) as Female soldier (ep 3); Susumu Tokimune (young)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Micie Sun Mussemburg
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Ally B (ep 18); Child Yukimura; Spectator A (ep 11)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Student (ep 5)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
Celestial Method (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Researcher C (ep 13); Staff Member E (ep 7)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Boy (ep 3); Stella's mother (ep 1)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Operator A (ep 2)
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Ruki (young)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Bootmon
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Reporter (ep 1)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Nakai B
Eiga Kirakira ☆ Precure a la Mode: Paris to! Omoide no Mille-Feuille! (movie) as Aoi Tategami/Cure Gelato
Eiga Precure Dream Stars! (movie) as Aoi Tategami/Cure Gelato
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Ayame Kagehira (eps 38-41)
A Flying Princess and a Secret Island (movie) as Sinbad
Flying Witch (TV) as Boy C (ep 5)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Megumi's mother (eps 3-4, 20-22)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Megumi's mother (ep 2)
From the New World (TV) as Child (eps 1-2)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Operator 1 (ep 9)
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) as Bal
Fuuka (TV) as Yū Haruna (young)
Gangsta. (TV) as Arthur (ep 10)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Boy (ep 4)
GATE (TV 2) as Fen (ep 17)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Amuri (ep 1); Operator A (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Amuri (ep 4); operator A (eps 5-6)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Izumi's Brother (ep 278)
Golden Time (TV) as Female Upperclassman C (eps 13, 17); Underclassman Club Member 2 (ep 8)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Kei Tsukishima (young; ep 8)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Boy B
Heavy Object (TV) as Lady (ep 3); Trainer (ep 4)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Fake Tahamine (ep 6)
High School DxD New (TV) as Magician (ep 11)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) as Aki Yamato (ep 5)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Aki Yamato (ep 25)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Takahashi (ep 3)
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Female Customer (ep 10)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Saki Hanayama
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as PE teacher (ep 7)
Kirakira ☆ Precure a la Mode (TV) as Aoi Tategami/Cure Gelato
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Daigorō Iwata
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Daigorō "Yokozuna" Iwata
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Boy (ep 11)
Little Busters! (TV) as Tarō (ep 24)
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Friend A (ep 4); Mathematics teacher (eps 2, 9)
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Host (ep 12)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Headquarters staff A (ep 11)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Sayu's mother (ep 17)
Lupin the Third (TV 2015) as Reporter (ep 6); Yoshio Watson Ōbayashi (ep 21)
(The) Magic Lamp and the Moving Islands (movie) as Sinbad
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Goja (ep 4)
Majin Bone (TV) as Commentator (ep 12)
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Rui's older sister (eps 5, 9)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Clansman (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Akihiro Altland (young)
Momokuri (ONA) as Female college student 1 (ep 11)
Monster Strike The Movie as Haruma Kagutsuchi
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Female Student (ep 9)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV); Yumi Hino (ep 6)
Night at High Noon and the Wonder Gate (movie) as Sinbad
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Operator A (ep 1)
Oreca Battle (TV) as Faiya Orega
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as TV: Woman (ep 4)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Housewife (ep 3)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Female student (ep 7); Woman (ep 3)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Magazine editor
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Manager (ep 6)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Valkyrie (ep 8)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Jolly (young; ep 9)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Caster (ep 3); Female Attendant (ep 15); Posessed Mask (ep 10)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Gin (eps 11-12)
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Wolf Spirit Rhean (ep 4)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Russell
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Child (ep 8); Woman (ep 11)
World Trigger (TV) as Yūma Kuga
World Trigger (TV 2) as Yūma Kuga
Your Lie in April (TV) as Judge (ep 2); Nurse (ep 20)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none