Is the order a rabbit? (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka? (Japanese)
ご注文はうさぎですか? (Japanese)
Themes: moe, yuri
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: High school freshman Cocoa Hoto got lost and bumped into a coffee shop called "Rabbit House" while looking for a boarding house for the upcoming semester of her new school. Luckily, Rabbit House is the boarding house she's looking for, and to return the favor Cocoa starts working at the coffee shop alongside quiet and cool Chino, strong and athletic Rize, plus Chiya and Syaro from Japanese-styled coffee shop Amausaan, as well as the shop mascot rabbit Tippy, who sometimes doesn't quite act like a rabbit....
User Ratings: 237 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:32, dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 64 votes (sub:60, raw:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 68 votes (sub:63, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:32, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 417 users, rank: #2093 (of 6945)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.224 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6032, rank: #2030 (of 6956)
Weighted mean: 7.193 (Good+), rank: #1975 (of 6956) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 5.20 / won't finish: 4.48)
Bayesian estimate: 7.210 (Good+), rank: #1726 (of 5255)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-04-10
Opening Theme:
"Daydream café" by Petit Rabbit’s
Ending Theme:
"Poppin jump ♪" by Chimame-tai
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Is the Order a Rabbit? (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2015-07-14 (from $31.47)
DVD (Region 1)
    Is the Order a Rabbit? (Sub.DVD) 2015-07-14 (from $34.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Hashimoto
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Mio Inoue (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (ep 6)
Daisuke Eguchi (ep 2)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (OP; eps 1, 12)
Kei Oikawa (ep 7)
Kouji Kobayashi (ep 4)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 8)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 10)
Shinya Kawatsura (eps 5, 11)
Yuichi Tanaka (eps 3, 9)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 7)
Daisuke Eguchi (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (eps 1, 12)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (eps 6, 11)
Kouji Kobayashi (eps 4, 8)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 5)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 10)
Shōgo Arai (ep 3)
Unit Director: Hiroyuki Hashimoto (OP, ED)
Music: Ruka Kawada
Original creator: Koi
Character Design: Yousuke Okuda
Art Director: Satoru Hirayanagi
Chief Animation Director: Yousuke Okuda (eps 3-12)
Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (ep 9)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 6)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 8)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Nasu (eps 8, 12)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (ep 12)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 12)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 9)
Masahiko Nakata (eps 3, 10, 12)
Masaru Hyodo (eps 2, 8, 12)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 12)
Naoki Takeda (eps 6, 10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 8, 12)
Taro Ikegami (eps 8, 12)
Tensho Sato (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 7)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 8)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 1)
Yuu Ikeda (eps 11-12)
Art design:
Yohei Kodama (Studio Easter)
Yuuta Fujii (Studio Easter)
3D Director: Hisashi Akimoto
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kentarō Minegishi
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Asari (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Aiko Komamoto (eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Arumi Tamichi (eps 1, 3)
Asami Aida (Anitus Kōbe; ep 5)
Asuka Mamezuka (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Asumi Katō (ep 1)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 12)
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 5, 8)
Chihiro Shimada (eps 1, 3)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 4)
Eriko Haga (ep 4)
Fumika Kimura (ep 4)
Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kōbe; ep 5)
Haruna Gōzu (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Takashima (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 4)
Kazuma Tanaka (eps 2-3, 6)
Kazumi Fukagawa (eps 7, 9, 12)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 8)
Kouta Sugawa (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Mai Sasaki (eps 2-12)
Masanao Bessho (ep 2)
Masaru Hyodo (eps 3, 6, 9)
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 8)
Miho Matsuura (eps 4-5)
Miku Hirasawa (eps 2-5)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 8, 11)
Naoki Takeda (ep 11)
Naoko Takada (ep 4)
Naoko Takeichi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-12
)

Natsuki Orikasa (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 6, 8, 10)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 6, 9)
Shun Takeda (ep 7)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 10-11)
Sōichi Honda (eps 2, 11)
Tensho Sato (ep 5)
Teruyo Katō (eps 2, 7-8)
Tetsuharu Abe (eps 4, 10)
Tōga Kawajiri (eps 1, 4-5)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 10)
Usa Asagi (eps 4-6)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 10-12)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 2)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 7)
Yū Aoki (ep 7)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 8)
Yūko Hariba (ep 5)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Yūsuke Sōen (Anitus Kōbe; ep 5)
Yutsuko Hanai (eps 1, 4)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 10)
Animation producer: Tsunaki Yoshikawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Asumi Katō (ep 11)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 10)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 10)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 1)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 3, 12)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (ep 7)
Kazuma Tanaka (eps 7-8)
Kazumi Fukagawa (eps 2, 8, 11)
Kyuta Sakai (ep 8)
Masahiko Nakata (ep 7)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 5)
Naoki Takeda (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 2-3, 5)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 1)
Taro Ikegami (ep 7)
Tensho Sato (ep 5)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 11)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 6-7, 11)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 1)
Yuu Ikeda (eps 1-2, 5)
Assistant Director of Photography: Eric Honda
Assistant producer: Keisuke Fukunaga
Color design: Miyuki Sato
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
End Card Illustration:
Ayumu Shōji (ep 4)
Kaduho (ep 7)
Komata Mikami (ep 5)
Miyabi Fujieda (ep 9)
Neet (ep 6)
Ryohka (ep 10)
Tsukune Taira (ep 8)
Uro (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Ushiki (ep 3)
Yui Hara (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Hasegawa (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Anna Kazuno (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX; eps 2-12)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; eps 2, 10)
Chiaki Shibata (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Hikari Kukimoto (WHITE FOX; eps 5-12)
Hiroyuki Takashima (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Izumi Hara (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Konomi Satō (Wish; ep 5)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; eps 1, 7, 12)
Kota Shimamura (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Mai Sasaki (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Masahiro Tokumaru (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Miho Kashima (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Miku Hirasawa (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; ep 2)
Mitsunori Fujioka (WHITE FOX; eps 5-12)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; ep 5)
Norie Igawa (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Reika Orikono (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Ryōsuke Habu (WHITE FOX; eps 1-11)
Saki Fueda (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish; ep 7)
Tomohisa Onoue (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Yu Okagaki (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Yuka Hashimoto (WHITE FOX; eps 5-12)
Yumiko Mizuno (Wish; ep 1)
Yutaro Ariki (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (OP; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Aiko Komamoto (eps 3, 7, 9-11)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 8)
Akira Ono (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 9)
Asuka Mamezuka (OP; eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Asumi Katō (ep 11)
Atsushi Ikariya (OP; ep 1)
Atsushi Saito (ep 1)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 2)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 11)
Daisuke Mataga (OP)
Eiichi Tominaga (eps 1, 6)
Eiji Uemura (ep 7)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Eriko Haga (eps 9, 11)
Fumihiko Fukazawa (ep 11)
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 6)
Hiromi Minamibayashi (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Takashima (OP)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 8)
Iori Ishii (ep 8)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 2)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 1, 11)
Kazuhiro Nasu (eps 1, 3)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (eps 1, 12)
Kazuki Baba (eps 5, 7)
Kazuma Tanaka (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Kazumi Fukagawa (eps 1, 3, 8)
Kazunori Aoki (ep 6)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 1)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 7)
Kento Toya (OP)
Koji Maruoka (ep 8)
Kouta Sugawa (OP; eps 3, 5-6, 10)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 2)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 6)
Makiko Fujiwara (OP; ep 1)
Makoto Nakata (ep 7)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 8)
Manabu Imura (ep 1)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 1)
Masahiko Nakata (OP; eps 10, 12)
Masaru Hamada (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Masaru Hyodo (eps 1-2, 12)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 5)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 2)
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 11)
Miki Ogino (ep 2)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 12)
Misao Abe (ep 11)
Miyuki Katayama (eps 6-7)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 2, 11)
Naoki Takeda (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Naoki Tate (ep 6)
Naoko Takada (eps 9, 11)
Naoko Takeichi (eps 6-7)
Noboru Okada (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Noriko Tejima (ep 2)
Rie Aoki (ep 11)
Ryo Miyaki (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP; eps 5, 12)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 8)
Saori Suruki (ep 2)
Seiichi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 1)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 8)
Shun Takeda (eps 6, 11)
Shunji Maki (ep 7)
Shunya Sato (ep 8)
Sōichi Honda (ep 8)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 7)
Takafumi Torii (ep 9)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 8)
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 5)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 7)
Take Hasegawa (ep 8)
Taro Ikegami (OP; eps 1, 3, 12)
Tensho Sato (OP)
Teruyo Katō (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Tetsuharu Abe (eps 3, 6-7)
Tetsuya Masuda (ep 8)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 11)
Tomihiro Konishi (ep 10)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 8)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 2)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 9)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 2)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 3)
Toshinobu Suzuki (ep 8)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 2)
Yaeko Watanabe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 10-11
)

Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 3, 5)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yū Aoki (OP; ep 3)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 2)
Yui Ushio (ep 8)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 3)
Yuka Koichi (eps 2, 11)
Yuki Chika (ep 7)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 10)
Yukie Yoshioka (eps 2, 11)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 6)
Yūko Hariba (ep 6)
Yūko Hineno (eps 5, 7)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Yūsuke Sōen (eps 3, 6-7)
Yutsuko Hanai (ep 11)
Yuu Ikeda (eps 9, 12)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 5)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 2, 11)
Licensing Manager:
Anri Kawasaki
Ayaki Shiohira
Main Animator: Nobuhiro Mutō
Music producer: Jun Nishimura
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio)
Production Advancement:
Hitoshi Otaku (eps 2, 8, 11)
Kazuaki Ouchi (eps 4, 9, 12)
Ryohei Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Shin'ichirō Katō (ep 1)
Yuhei Sato (eps 5, 7, 11)
Production Desk: Shin'ichirō Katō
Prop Design: Kazumi Fukagawa
Publicity Producer: Hiroshi Nagatani
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Miho Kawanishi
Theme Song Performance:
Ayane Sakura (OP)
Inori Minase (OP, ED)
Maaya Uchida (OP)
Rie Murakawa (ED)
Risa Taneda (OP)
Satomi Satou (OP)
Sora Tokui (ED)
Video Editing: Nobuhiro Nagayoshi (IMAGICA)
Ayane Sakura as Cocoa Hoto
Inori Minase as Chino Kafū
Maaya Uchida as Syaro Kirima
Risa Taneda as Rize Tedeza
Satomi Satou as Chiya Ujimatsu

Motomu Kiyokawa as Tippy
Rie Murakawa as Megumi "Meg" Natsu
Saori Hayami as Blue Mountain Aoyama
Sho Hayami as Chino's Dad
Sora Tokui as Maya Jōga

Ai Kayano as Cocoa's Older Sister (ep 9)
Ari Ozawa as Schoolgirl A (ep 4)
Ayaka Suwa as Maid (ep 8)
Harumi Sakurai as Woman (ep 4)
Ikumi Hayama as Female Customer A (ep 3)
Kana Yūki as Girl B (ep 8)
Minami Takahashi as Female Customer B (ep 11)
Naomi Ōzora as Female Customer B (ep 6)
Natsue Sasamoto as Female Customer (ep 1)
Rina Dendō as Schoolgirl B (ep 4)
Satsumi Matsuda as Schoolgirl C (ep 4)
Sayaka Itano as Female Customer B (ep 3)
Shino Shimoji as Female Customer A (ep 11)
Shizuka Ishigami as Female Customer A (ep 6)
Takamasa Mogi as Subordinate (ep 3)
Tomo Muranaka as Female Customer (ep 10)
Yuiko Tatsumi as Girl A (ep 8)
Yuu Ayase as Female Customer C (ep 11)
Japanese companies
English staff
English companies
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology