×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Satsumi MATSUDA

松田 颯水
Family name (in kanji): 松田
Given name (in kanji): 颯水
Date of birth: XXXX-07-17
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Chronology:
(2010) Winner of All Japan Anime Song Grand Prix Osaka
(2011) Winner of All Japan Anime Song Grand Prix Osaka
Website:
Twitter (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
Has a twin named Risae whom she blogs and has competed with in the Anison Osaka Tournaments.
Non-anime roles:
Artine in "Teikoku Senki" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Kasha Tadenomiya in "Tsuihou Senkyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Leuts Royce in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Ricky Goldtsuiker in "Kikai Sentai Zenkaiger" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Shōko Hoshi in "THE [email protected] CINDERELLA MASTER 026: Hoshi Shōko" (Music/Variety CD) (Japanese)
Shuko Sendo in "Sakura Kakumei: Hanasaku Otome-tachi" (VG) (Japanese)
Syoko Hoshi in "THE [email protected]: Cinderella Girls" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)

Cast in:
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Passerby (ep 5)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Kashi no Kien Student (ep 47)
Akiba Maid War (TV) as Cat Ace Maid (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-12
)

Anima Yell! (TV) as Tamako Nekoya
Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (TV) as Misha
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Li Shenyun (eps 13, 15-16)
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Mayu (eps 3, 7, 9); Miku Hoshizuki (eps 1, 10-12)
Beyblade Burst (TV) as AD (ep 25); Boy (ep 31); Boy A (ep 29); Cat (ep 7); Hoji's Younger Brother (ep 24); Ichirō Kakitani; Jin Aizawa; Maid (ep 6); Personnel A (ep 8)
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Kitt Lopez
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Gumita; Kit Lopez
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Student (ep 6)
Blend S (TV) as Grade Schooler (ep 1)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Classmate (ep 11)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Seiji Maki (elementary school; ep 4)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Policewoman (ep 11)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Policewoman (ep 41)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Huck (ep 20)
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as AD (eps 8-11); boy (ep 2); Charlotte (ep 7); Nurse (eps 21, 23); Young woman (ep 13)
Case Closed (TV) as Clerk (ep 778)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Person E (ep 11); Young Woman A (ep 12)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Vermouth
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Female student B (ep 14)
Dororo (TV 2019) as Tahōmaru (young)
Dream Festival! R (ONA 2) as Boy (ep 5)
Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV) as Elaine
Evil or Live (TV) (eps 8-9)
Fafner THE BEYOND (TV) as Kaguya Minashiro
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Jinko Sasajima
Fuuka (TV) as Female customer (ep 4)
Giant Beasts of Ars (TV) as Child (ep 3)
Gleipnir (TV) as Naoto (young; ep 12)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Young Goblin Slayer (ep 2)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as Sen-kun
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Schoolgirl
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Osamu Miya (4th grade; ep 21)
Handa-kun (TV) as Female student D (ep 5)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Rina; Touji Sawaizumi
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Child B (ep 1); Child D (ep 2); Villager B (ep 4)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Grasswalker A (ep 5)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Female Fan B (ep 6)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) as Shōko Hoshi (eps 8, 13)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Shoko Hoshi (ep 19)
[email protected] Cinderella Girls Theater (TV) as Shōko Hoshi
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Schoolgirl C (ep 4)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Female prisoner A (ep 6)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Tsubasa (ep 9)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Nanako Hasaba
Just Because! (TV) as Mitsuru Morikawa; Track and Field Club Junior (ep 12)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Chiaki Sawada
Kemono Friends 2 (TV) as Black Panther
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Rin Sensui (4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 47, 49
)

Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 2) as Rin Sensui (eps 71, 93)
Kiyo in Kyoto: From the Maiko House (TV) as Tsurukoma
Kōkaku no Pandora (special) as Buri
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Garfunkel (young; ep 1)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Director's grandson (ep 8)
Listeners (TV) as Boy (ep 12)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Time Goddess B (ep 20)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Yuna Amasato (ep 10); Yunael
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Higako (ep 9)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Apparition (ep 7); Sankai (eps 6, 12)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Hydra's fourth sister; Hydra's second sister
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Female Student (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Jeturk House Operator (ep 3); Schoolgirl (ep 1); Student (eps 2, 4)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Shiba Inu (ep 2)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Maril Mathias
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Bell (ep 19)
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Bell (ep 38)
Okko's Inn (movie) as Makoto "Uri-bō" Tateuri
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Child (ep 3)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Bur
Saki - The Nationals (TV) as Hiroe Atago
Sakugan (TV) as Nerke (ep 11)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kaoru Arimura (ep 14)
Shinkai no Survival! (movie) as Geo
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Boy (ep 11)
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV); Rico; Sakata
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV 2); Rico; Sakata; Yuuma's Mama (eps 50-51)
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV 3); Rico; Sakata; Yuuma's Mama
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV 4); Rico; Sakata
Smile of the Arsnotoria the Animation (TV) as Seirei (Spirit)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Lady-in-waiting A (ep 23)
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Kim Campbell (eps 22-23)
Stars Align (TV) as Kei Takada
Survive! Inside the Human Body (movie) as Geo
Tomica Heroes Jobraver: Tokusō Gattai Robo (ONA) as Refuse Jobroid BUTCH
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as child (ep 4); Nagaru Komiya
Waka Okami wa Shōgakusei! (TV) as Makoto "Uri-bō" Tateuri
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as 3rd grade student (ep 7); Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) as Boy A (ep 19)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero: The Washio Sumi Chapter (TV) (eps 2, 4-5)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Schoolgirl D (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none