Waka Okami wa Shōgakusei! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
若おかみは小学生! (Japanese)
Genres: supernatural
Plot Summary: "Okko" is a sixth-grade elementary school girl who lost her parents in a traffic accident. She moves to her grandmother's hot spring inn "Haru no Ya" (Spring House) and trains to run the inn. She gradually grows up with the help of the ghost "Uri-bō" and other mysterious friends.
Running time: 12 minutes
Vintage: 2018-04-08
Opening Theme:
"Kimi no Stage e" by Kaho Mizutani
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Stage e" (君のステージへ) by Kaho Mizutani
#2: "NEW DAY" by Sakura Fujiwara
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Mariko Kunisawa (eps 8-10, 15-16)
Michiko Yokote (13 episodes
eps 1-7, 13-14, 21-24
)

Miharu Hirami (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-20
)

Storyboard:
Azuma Tani (eps 3-4)
Dojag-a-gen (eps 9-10)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 17-18)
Koji Sawai (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 13-14, 19-20
)

Masaki Matsumura (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 21-22
)

Mitsuyuki Masuhara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 15-16, 23-24
)

Episode Director:
Kiyoshi Murayama (eps 17-18)
Koji Sawai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13-14, 19-20
)

Masaki Matsumura (8 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 15-16, 21-22
)

Mitsuyuki Masuhara (eps 16, 23-24)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Music: Takeshi Hama
Original creator:
Asami
Hiroko Reijō
Character Design: Akiko Asaki
Art Director: Eiji Iwase
Animation Director:
Akiko Asaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 23-24
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 17-18)
Junko Abe (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 13-14, 16, 19-20, 24
)

Junya Sato (ep 15)
Kae Anzai (eps 17-18)
Makiko Hayase (ep 24)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Reiko Nagasawa (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 22-24
)

Shigehito Tsuji (eps 1-2)
Teppei Okuda (ep 15)
Tomomi Noda (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 23-24
)

Tsuyoshi Kawada (eps 15-16)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 17-18)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 16)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Naotaka Watanabe
Art Setting: Kyōko Yauchi
Art Setting Assistant: Maho Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11, 15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Miho Omigawa (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Moe Sasaki (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Background Art:
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Kyung Seok Park (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Satomi Nasu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Takehiko Segawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
CG Production:
Ken'ichi Kutsugi (Cyclone Graphics; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 15-16, 18-20, 24
)

Yayoi Chida (Cyclone Graphics; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 15-16, 18-20, 24
)

Color Coordination:
Junko Suenaga (eps 13-14)
Kanami Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 23-24
)

Moe Hayashida (eps 17-18)
Narumi Konno (eps 15-16)
Nemu Nakajima (eps 1-2, 21-22)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 19-20)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Yasuya Yuki (eps 5-6)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Finish Animation:
Hitomi Morishima (eps 17-18)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-16
)

Kumi Kanezawa (eps 17-18)
Moe Hayashida (eps 17-18)
Narumi Konno (MADBOX; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-16
)

Nemu Nakajima (MADBOX; eps 1-2)
Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-16
)

Yūko Takishita (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Finish Check:
Junko Suenaga (eps 13-14)
Kanami Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 23-24
)

Moe Hayashida (eps 17-18)
Narumi Konno (eps 15-16)
Nemu Nakajima (eps 1-2, 21-22)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 19-20)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Yasuya Yuki (eps 5-6)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Takahashi (MADHOUSE; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11, 13-14, 16, 19, 24
)

Aisa Ari Hagiwara (MADHOUSE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12, 14-15, 22, 24
)

Ari Tamura (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Atsuho Sawada (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Ayaka Nakao (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11, 13, 16
)

Chihiro Nishikawa (MADHOUSE; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 12-13, 16, 22-23
)

Hao Zhou (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Haruka Ogiso (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Haruka Yamazaki (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Haruna Kumaki (eps 17-18)
Honami Takeuchi (MADHOUSE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 12-14, 22
)

Jin Iwamoto (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Junko Kai (MADHOUSE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 12-13, 16
)

Kanako Seki (eps 17-18)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 21)
Mami Saitoh (eps 17-18)
Misaki Tanemura (MADHOUSE; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 13, 15, 23
)

Misato Honma (MADHOUSE; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11, 14-15, 21-23
)

Rai Cobos (eps 17-18)
Rika Ueba (MADHOUSE; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11, 13, 16
)

Runa Harano (MADHOUSE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12, 15, 22, 24
)

Sakika Suzuki (MADHOUSE; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11, 13-14, 16, 22
)

Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 7, 13)
Satomi Otake (MADHOUSE; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 12-15, 23
)

Takuya Saito (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Yasunobu Minami (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 13
)

Yukie Hiraka (MADHOUSE; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12, 15, 20, 24
)

Yuri Fujinaka (MADHOUSE; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 13
)

In-Between Check:
Akane Ōguchi (ep 7)
Akihiko Ota (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Akiko Ohshima (ep 8)
Karen Nishiyama (eps 17-18)
Keiko Fujii (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-16, 19-24
)

Key Animation:
Akira Watanabe (eps 17-18)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 15)
Asumi Katō (4 episodes
eps 8, 20, 23-24
)

Asumi Matsuzaki (eps 13, 20, 24)
Ayu Imoto (eps 8, 15, 19)
Ayumi Ono (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 19
)

Chiko Ueda (eps 13-14)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 24)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 2)
Erina Kojima (5 episodes
eps 2, 14, 19-20, 24
)

Gyeong-Nam Ko (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14
)

Haruna Katsu (eps 2, 5)
Haruna Kumaki (eps 17-18)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 8)
Honami Takeuchi (eps 7, 14)
Jie Huang (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11.13-14, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Jun Sekiguchi (eps 2, 11, 13)
Junko Abe (ep 1)
Kae Anzai (eps 17-18)
Kahoru Hirata (6 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 22-24
)

Kana Tamiya (eps 23-24)
Kanako Seki (eps 17-18)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 2)
Kaoru Murabayashi (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Karen Nishiyama (eps 17-18)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (ep 23)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 12)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 6)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 7)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 12, 21)
Kei Hyoudou (eps 11-12)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 15)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 8)
Kenji Kodama (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 24
)

Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 16)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 5, 11, 21)
Makiko Hayase (eps 8, 12, 22)
Mami Saitoh (eps 17-18)
Mamoru Kurata (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 19, 22-24
)

Mari Shirakawa (ep 20)
Masashi Itō (eps 17-18)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Mayu Fujino (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 8)
Michiko Notsu (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Midori Yoshii (ep 14)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 13)
Miho Matsuura (ep 15)
Miho Omigawa (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Miki Kato (eps 7, 16)
Minefumi Harada (ep 12)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 7, 21)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 24)
Miyuki Nagata (eps 1, 6)
Moaang (ep 5)
Moe Sasaki (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Momoka Aiso (eps 6, 13)
MYOUN (ep 5)
Nao Takahashi (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Naomi Okita (eps 6, 19)
Natsumi Yamada (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 11-12, 15-16, 20
)

Nobumasa Shinkawa (eps 1, 7)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 24)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 8, 16, 24)
Pil Kang Kim (ep 6)
Rai Cobos (eps 17-18)
Reiko Nagasawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12, 14, 22
)

Rika Kanetaka (eps 17-18)
Rina Akasaka (eps 1-2, 6)
Rina Morishima (13 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11-15, 19-20, 22-24
)

Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 21)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 11)
Saori Suruki (eps 11, 20)
Sato Tominaga (ep 21)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 22)
Sayoko Murai (eps 15, 24)
Serena Koi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-15, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Shigehito Tsuji (eps 1, 6)
Shinya Kameyama (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 23
)

Taiki Etō (eps 13, 20, 23)
Takako Hara (eps 8, 23-24)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 8)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 15, 23)
Takuo Noda (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 24
)

Tomoka Nukano (ep 19)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 20, 23-24)
Tomomi Asahina (6 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 19, 23-24
)

Tomomi Noda (ep 13)
Tomomi Sugiyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 19, 23
)

Tomoya Kosakai (ep 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 17-18)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 8, 14)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 12)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 12, 21, 24)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 14, 20, 23)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 11, 21)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 16, 23-24)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 19)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 17-18)
Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 17-18)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 17-18)
Yukari Watabe (eps 5, 11, 21)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 24)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 15, 24)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 15, 19, 24)
Yukiko Busa (4 episodes
eps 14, 21, 23-24
)

Yūta Masaki (eps 8, 24)
Yuuki Itoh (eps 1, 12, 22)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 20)
Photography:
Yū Ueshima (Asahi Production; eps 17-22)
Yurie Fukui (Asahi Production; eps 1-19)
Production Advancement:
Kenta Imazu (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 21-24
)

Satoshi Matsubara (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 15-16, 23-24
)

Shunpei Tahara (eps 17-18)
Tetsu (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Yuki Kitagawa (eps 23-24)
Recording: Sayaka Ninomiya
Sound Effects: Sachiko Nishi
Special Effects: Nobutaka Murakami (eps 1-24)
Seiran Kobayashi as Oriko "Okko" Seki

Etsuko Kozakura as Suzuki
Harumi Ichiryūsai as Mineko Seki
Mamiko Noto as Narration
Masaki Terasoma as Kōnosuke "Kō-san" Minoda
Nana Mizuki as Matsuki Akino
Rina Hidaka as Miyo Akino
Satsumi Matsuda as Makoto "Uri-bō" Tateuri
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Etsuko Tajima

Ai Satou as Takako Akino (ep 2)
Ami Naitō as Michiko (ep 1)
Aya Kawakami as
Classmate (ep 2)
Female guest 2 (ep 22)
Male student 1 (ep 19)
Ayako Kamegai as Mayuka Sakisaka (ep 2)
Ayano Shibuya as Boy (ep 23)
Chika Fujimura as
Audience (ep 4)
Mother (ep 3)
Fumiko Takekuma as Maya Nakajima (eps 6-7)
Haruka Shamoto as
Female guest 1 (eps 23-24)
Mass media (ep 16)
Store employee (ep 15)
Yoriko Ikezuki (eps 2, 4, 8, 19)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Seiji Seki (ep 1)
Hiroaki Okuda as Audience (ep 4)
Kaito Ishikawa as Airyō (eps 11-12)
Kana Hanazawa as Erika Inada (eps 9-10)
Kenta Ōkuma as
Mass media (ep 16)
Toshio Ikezuki (eps 4, 7)
TV newscaster (ep 15)
Kikuko Inoue as Great Dragon God (eps 23-24)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Genzō Akino (eps 4, 11-12)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Kōichi Inomata (ep 14)
Kōsuke Kuwano as Sōta Miki (eps 8-10)
Kunpei Sakamoto as Elderly couple (ep 1)
Kyoko Iijima as Kyōka Nakajima (eps 6-7)
Maiko Nomura as Mayuko Fujiwara (eps 21-24)
Mariya Ise as Akari Fujiwara (eps 21-24)
Masaaki Ihara as Secretary (ep 22)
Masamichi Kitada as
Male guest 2 (ep 23)
Sōji Sakuragaoka (ep 24)
Michio Hazama as Yoshiharu Inada (ep 9)
Mikako Komatsu as Akane Kanda (eps 2, 4)
Miyako Itō as
Chibi Dragon (ep 24)
Elderly couple (ep 1)
Miyuki Kobori as Male student 2 (ep 19)
Nana Mizuki as Employee (ep 6)
Natsuki Aono as
Mass media (ep 16)
TV reporter (ep 15)
Nobuo Tobita as Tarō Tōdō (eps 5-7)
Nodoka Hasegawa as
Female guest 1 (ep 22)
Mass media (ep 16)
Michiko's mother (ep 1)
Staff (ep 15)
Noriko Hidaka as Rin Suirei (eps 13-14)
Nozomi Nishida as
Audience (ep 4)
Female reporter (ep 3)
Risa Watanabe as Boy (eps 3, 22)
Rui Kariya as
Audience (ep 4)
Female guest (ep 3)
Ryōta Iwasaki as
Audience (ep 4)
Mass media (ep 16)
TV reporter (ep 15)
Saki Endō as Sumika Mayama (eps 15-16)
Sayaka Senbongi as Aoi Fujiwara (eps 21-24)
Seira Ryū as Rin Karin (eps 13-14)
Seirou Ogino as Cai Zhihao (ep 14)
Shinnosuke Musashi as
Audience (ep 4)
Father (ep 3)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Bus driver (ep 20)
Mass media (ep 16)
TV director (ep 15)
Shohei Komatsu as
Male guest (ep 22)
Male guest 1 (ep 23)
Shoko Tsuda as Torako Fujiwara (eps 21-24)
Wakana Kingyo as
Fan (ep 15)
Female guest 2 (eps 23-24)
Female guest 3 (ep 22)
Mass media (ep 16)
Yūna Morino (ep 2)
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Kōsui Kanda (eps 2, 4)
Michiko's father (ep 1)
Yu Kobayashi as
Female guest 3 (ep 23)
Kengo "Uriken" Tateuri (eps 17-20, 24)
Yui Hashimoto as
Glory Suiryō (eps 18-20)
Store employee (ep 17)
Yuka Terasaki as Naruka Mabuchi (eps 15-16)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Seishirō "Torii-kun" Sumikawa (ep 19)
Yūya Murakami as Young master (ep 22)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Madhouse
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
In-Between Animation:
Dr. Movie
Madhouse
Triple A
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (ep 16)
Line Test: Asahi Production
Music Production: DLE
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation: Studio Giants (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
アニメーション制作統括: DLE

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology