Shinnosuke OGAMI

拝 真之介
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 真之介
Date of birth: 1986-10-24
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 92 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Asura in "Shin Megami Tensei Deep Strange Jorney" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward in "Hero Must Die" (VG) (Japanese)
Peter in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Minister of Finance (ep 12)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Murat (eps 13, 20)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Soldier (ep 26)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Tōko's father (ep 10)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Lupin's teacher (ep 7)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Megagon (ep 5)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Brigade 1 (ep 6); Brigade 5 (ep 6); Canadian Brigade (ep 5); Guardian Brigade 1 (ep 8); Guardian Brigade 2 C279 (ep 6); US Rep (eps 1, 5, 8)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as King (ep 1)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Preparation Coarse Student (ep 8); Tomohiko Gōryoku (student council member; ep 7)
DAYS (TV) as Homeroom teacher (eps 1, 4); Priest (ep 24)
Death Parade (TV) as Detective D (ep 8)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Giant (eps 57-58); Hammer Rala; Workman leader (ep 30)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis (TV) as Arms Dealer (ep 9); Genesis Red (ep 11-); Honghua Gangster (ep 1); National Army Captain (ep 10); Qing Bang 2 (ep 3); Wuchamen-Dang (ep 7)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis 2 (TV) as Genesis Red
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as gangmember A (ep 3); pedestrian (ep 2); villager D (ep 8)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Man (ep 17); Noble 3 (ep 16); Old commoner (ep 19)
Gekijō-ban Macross Delta: Gekijō no Walkūre (movie) as Qasim Eberhart
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Beluga Furcas (ep 10)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Director (ep 3)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Detective (ep 5); Husband (ep 2); Male Student (ep 11); Physician (ep 1); Pilot (ep 10); Policeman (ep 6); SAT Member (ep 8); Shiraishi (ep 9); Yakuza (ep 4)
Joker Game (TV) as Royal Navy officer (ep 7); Yutaka Yoshino (ep 4)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi (ep 1); Nakiri (eps 2-3)
Kamiwaza Wanda (TV) as Gigaga
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Adult A (ep 11)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as James (ep 6)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Commissioned officer (ep 6); Operator (ep 1)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Assassin (ep 23); Vuoinen (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Macross Delta (TV) as Male soldier B (ep 12); Man (ep 14); Mechanic A (ep 2); Qasim Eberhart
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Official A (ep 7)
Megalobox (TV) as Shark Samejima (ep 4)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Deathtegoro; Homeroom teacher (ep 5)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Deathgoro
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Tora
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Nutcracker (ep 13)
Onihei (TV) as Carpenter A (ep 10); Disciple (ep 9); Disciple B (ep 12); Jinsaburo (ep 4); Onlooker (ep 7); Ronin (ep 2); Ruffian B (ep 6); Sadahachi (ep 5)
Plastic Memories (TV) as Ren Kawarake
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Audience B (ep 3); J. Covey (ep 4); King A (ep 12); Mysterious voice A (ep 1); Tanaka (ep 10); Yakuza boss (ep 8)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Demon C (ep 1)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as nobleman (ep 2); superior soldier (ep 12)
Rail Wars! (TV) as Blue Collar Worker A (ep 2); Emergency Squad Member 2 (ep 9); Male Customer (ep 1); Man 1 (ep 10); Principal Offender (ep 11); Station Attendant (ep 8); Yakuza (ep 3)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Chosokabe soldier (ep 11); Date soldier (eps 3, 6); Kobayakawa soldier (ep 10); Oda soldier (ep 5); Otomo soldier (ep 9); Shimazu soldier (ep 8); Takeda soldier (eps 1-2); Tokugawa soldier (eps 7, 12)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Macho (ep 8); Muscle corps (eps 1, 11-12)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Grave Robber B (ep 1); Mysterious Face C (eps 4, 11); Swordsmith (ep 6)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Soldier (eps 11-12)
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Communications Chief (ep 13); Wolf's Boss (ep 12)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Naoko's Father (OAV 2)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Houriki Monk E (ep 22); Warrior (ep 19); Worker E (ep 25)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Azafuse A (4 episodes
eps 29-30, 37-38
)
; HAMMR Guard (ep 31)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Mozunu (ep 3)
W'z (TV) as Male Staff (ep 2); Male Youth (ep 3)
Waka Okami wa Shōgakusei! (TV) as Bus driver (ep 20); Mass media (ep 16); TV director (ep 15)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Gale (8 episodes
eps 63-67, 70-71, 74
)

Yūki no Hana ga Hiraku Toki: Yanase Takashi to Anpanman no Monogatari (special) as Shopkeeper
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none