Shinnosuke OGAMI

拝 真之介
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 真之介
Date of birth: 1986-10-24
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 92 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Asura in "Shin Megami Tensei Deep Strange Jorney" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward in "Hero Must Die" (VG) (Japanese)
Peter in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Sniper in "Resident Evil Village" (VG) (Japanese)
Tech Chief in "Monster Hunter: World" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Minister of Finance (ep 12)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Murat (eps 13, 20)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Father (ep 7)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Soldier (ep 26)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Squad Member (ep 44)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Glasses (eps 57-58)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Officer (eps 9-10)
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Man (ep 2)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Detective (ep 10)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Bear; Pandoxx; Turtonium
Bloom Into You (TV) as Tōko's father (ep 10)
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Fredro
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Pietro Yogdis
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Lupin's teacher (ep 7)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Megagon (ep 5)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Brigade 1 (ep 6); Brigade 5 (ep 6); Canadian Brigade (ep 5); Guardian Brigade 1 (ep 8); Guardian Brigade 2 C279 (ep 6); US Rep (eps 1, 5, 8)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as King (ep 1)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Preparation Coarse Student (ep 8); Tomohiko Gōryoku (student council member; ep 7)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Director (ep 7)
DAYS (TV) as Homeroom teacher (eps 1, 4); Priest (ep 24)
Death Parade (TV) as Detective D (ep 8)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Tokyo Policeman C (ep 8)
Dororo (TV 2019) as Michihide (eps 22-24)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Soldier (ep 24)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Kal-o Army Soldier (ep 14)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Giant (eps 57-58); Hammer Rala; Workman leader (ep 30)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Grandpa Hammer (ep 275)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Executive (eps 13, 17); Soldier (ep 7)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis (TV) as Arms Dealer (ep 9); Genesis Red (eps 11-12); Honghua Gangster (ep 1); National Army Captain (ep 10); Qing Bang 2 (ep 3); Wuchamen-Dang (ep 7)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis 2 (TV) as Genesis Red
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Gentleman (ep 9)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Craftsman (ep 13); gangmember A (ep 3); Guard B (ep 18); Man A (ep 21); pedestrian (ep 2); Resident A (ep 20); villager D (ep 8)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Man (ep 17); Noble 3 (ep 16); Old commoner (ep 19)
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series) as Mr. Kawashima
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Abashiri Prison Warden (ep 15)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Driver A (ep 1); Eleanor's Father (eps 4-5); Reporter A (ep 8); Rescue B (ep 13); Robber A (eps 14-15); Specialist (eps 6, 10)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Beluga Furcas (ep 10)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Advisor (ep 3); Keiji Maeda (ep 12); Man (ep 7); Reporter (ep 4); Student (ep 2); Wrestler (eps 6, 12)
(The) [email protected]ter SideM (TV) as Director (ep 3)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Detective (ep 5); Husband (ep 2); Male Student (ep 11); Physician (ep 1); Pilot (ep 10); Policeman (ep 6); SAT Member (ep 8); Shiraishi (ep 9); Yakuza (ep 4)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Beast Human (ep 4)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Bruno's Father (ep 20); Priest (ep 26)
Joker Game (TV) as Royal Navy officer (ep 7); Yutaka Yoshino (ep 4)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as College staff (ep 4); Fan (ep 8); Man (eps 17, 24); Manager (ep 6); Principal (ep 11); Senior detective (ep 9); Sushi chef (ep 14)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Boss (ep 8)
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Mafia (1st film)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi (ep 1); Nakiri (eps 2-3)
Kamiwaza Wanda (TV) as Gigaga
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Ooya (ep 5)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Adult A (ep 11)
Last Hope (TV) as Refugee (ep 12)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as James (ep 6); Male staff (ep 36); Musical Instrument Store owner (ep 2)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Commissioned officer (ep 6); Operator (ep 1)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Assassin (ep 23); Vuoinen (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Macross Delta (TV) as Male soldier B (ep 12); Man (ep 14); Mechanic A (ep 2); Qasim Eberhart
Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walkūre as Qasim Eberhart
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Official A (ep 7)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Monster (ep 19); Tarton (ep 18)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Enemy captain (ep 2)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Elder B (ep 5)
Megalobox (TV) as Shark Samejima (ep 4); Thug (ep 1)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Spencer (ep 19)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Kidnapper A (ep 5)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Deathtegoro; Homeroom teacher (ep 5)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Deathgoro
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Reporting Officer (ep 50); Tora
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Death Arms (ep 87); Tiger (ep 87)
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Bauer Linden
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Nutcracker (ep 13)
No Guns Life (TV) as Soldier (ep 10)
No Guns Life (TV 2) as Timid (ep 23)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Hamukichi; Zanbai
Onihei (TV) as Carpenter A (ep 10); Disciple (ep 9); Disciple B (ep 12); Jinsaburo (ep 4); Kitsunebi no Yūgorō (ep 13); Onlooker (ep 7); Ronin (ep 2); Ruffian B (ep 6); Sadahachi (ep 5)
Plastic Memories (TV) as Ren Kawarake
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Audience B (ep 3); J. Covey (ep 4); King A (ep 12); Mysterious voice A (ep 1); Tanaka (ep 10); Yakuza boss (ep 8)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Demon C (ep 1)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Demon (ep 4)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as nobleman (ep 2); superior soldier (ep 12)
Rail Wars! (TV) as Blue Collar Worker A (ep 2); Emergency Squad Member 2 (ep 9); Male Customer (ep 1); Man 1 (ep 10); Principal Offender (ep 11); Station Attendant (ep 8); Yakuza (ep 3)
Redo of Healer (TV) (ep 10); Mad Cow Tribe (eps 8-9)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Villager (ep 7)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Chosokabe soldier (ep 11); Date soldier (eps 3, 6); Kobayakawa soldier (ep 10); Oda soldier (ep 5); Otomo soldier (ep 9); Shimazu soldier (ep 8); Takeda soldier (eps 1-2); Tokugawa soldier (eps 7, 12)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Judge (ep 18)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Worker (ep 1)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Macho (ep 8); Muscle corps (eps 1, 11-12)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Criminal (eps 17, 19)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Captain (ep 4); Foreman (ep 6); Locksmith (ep 7); Operator (ep 9)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Grave Robber B (ep 1); Mysterious Face C (eps 4, 11); Swordsmith (ep 6)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Healthcare Scientist (ep 7); Mysterious Face C (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Soldier (eps 11-12)
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Communications Chief (ep 13); Wolf's Boss (ep 12)
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Seekers 2 (puppet TV) as Bou Yang Hou
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Naoko's Father (OAV 2)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Soundwave
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Impactor; Soundwave
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Houriki Monk E (ep 22); Warrior (ep 19); Worker E (ep 25)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Azafuse A (4 episodes
eps 29-30, 37-38
)
; HAMMR Guard (ep 31)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Mozunu (ep 3)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Stage Director (ep 7)
W'z (TV) as Male Staff (ep 2); Male Youth (ep 3); Midori's Father (ep 12)
Waka Okami wa Shōgakusei! (TV) as Bus driver (ep 20); Mass media (ep 16); TV director (ep 15)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Gale (8 episodes
eps 63-67, 70-71, 74
)

Yūki no Hana ga Hiraku Toki: Yanase Takashi to Anpanman no Monogatari (special) as Shopkeeper
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none