×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Space Battleship Tiramisu
Uchū Senkan Tiramisu (Japanese)
Uchū Senkan Tiramisu II (Japanese)
Uchū Senkan Tiramisu Zwei (Japanese)
宇宙戦艦ティラミス (Japanese)
宇宙戦艦ティラミス II (Japanese)
User Ratings: 29 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 42 users, rank: #6675 (of 9405)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.517 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.4293, rank: #5513 (of 9514)
Weighted mean: 6.516 (Good−), rank: #5449 (of 9514) (seen all: 6.52)
Bayesian estimate: 6.830 (Good−), rank: #3991 (of 7150)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2018-10-01
Opening Theme:
"Gravity Heart" by Kaito Ishikawa
Ending Theme:
"DURANDAL New ver." by Kaito Ishikawa
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei - Season 2 + OVAs (Blu-ray) 2019-07-30 (from $27.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Ikehata
Series Composition: Yū Satō
Script:
Satoshi Miyagawa (ED)
Yū Satō (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ikehata (eps 12-13)
Ice Mugino (eps 4-6, 10-11)
Jieun Bae (OP)
Kenji Seto (OVA 1-3; eps 1-3)
Michio Fukada (eps 7-9)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (OVA 4)
Song Hu Park (OP ep 1)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 13)
Hitoshi Kamada (eps 7-9)
Kenichi Yatagai (eps 10-12)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (OVA 1-4)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 1-3)
Yoshiki Kitai (eps 4-6)
Unit Director:
Song Hu Park (OP ep 1)
Yoshiki Kitai (OP)
Original creator:
Kei Itō
Satoshi Miyakawa
Character Design: Ai Yokoyama
Chief Animation Director: Ai Yokoyama
Animation Director:
Akari Minagawa (eps 1-3)
Hee Kang Kim (OVA 1-4; eps 7-12)
Hitoshi Kamata (OVA 1; eps 4-6, 12-13)
Song Hu Park (OP)
Soon Young Seo (OVA 1-4; eps 7-9)
Tae Seon In (OVA 1-4; eps 7-9)
Tomokazu Sugimura (OP)
Yong Sang Kwon (eps 7-12)
Mechanical design: Tomokazu Sugimura
3D Director: Masanari Kira
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
Advertising: Hideki Tanno
Animation producer: Shingo Okuyama
Assistant Animation Director: Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 1-3)
Assistant Character Design: Hitoshi Kamata
Assistant Line Producer: Yuka Shibasaki
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu
Yuuki Hatakeyama (OVA 3; eps 7-9)
Background Production Manager:
Tho Ngoc
Yen Thu
Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa
Color setting:
Naomichi Hata (eps 4-6)
Ritsuko Utagawa (OP ep 1)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 1-3)
Saki Kurata (eps 7-9)
Yukie Nakajima (OVA 1-4; eps 4-6)
Yusaku Harada (OP; eps 10-13)
Dialect Coach: Satoshi Miyagawa
Digital In-Between Animation Manager: Yuu Tanaka
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida
Ending Animation: Yuka Shibasaki
Engineering Assistant: Kaito Murayama
Format Editing:
Kazunori Kobayashi
Reiko Kawashima (OVA 1-3; ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Sugatani (eps 1-3, 13)
Akari Sugaya (OP)
Ibuki Matsumoto
Kyouka Miyashita (OP; eps 1-3)
Manae Unno (eps 1-3)
Ryōto Kumada (eps 11-12)
Seon Jong Han
Seong Beom Han (eps 1-3)
Shunto Kamada (ep 13)
Sung Beom Kim
Sung Eum Noh (eps 1-3)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 12-13)
Tomoko Nakajima (eps 10, 12-13)
Internet Distribution: Nami Takeshita
Logo Design: Ryōsuke Takeuchi (crazy force)
Mechanical animation Director: Tomokazu Sugimura
Monitor Graphics: Yousuke Nanjou
Music producer: Tomoko Shibuya
Overseas Distribution:
Kiki Yu
Lucia Quan
Shiho Satō
Paint Check:
Makiho Kondō (eps 10-13)
Naomichi Hata (eps 4-6)
Ritsuko Utagawa (OP)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 1-3)
Saki Kurata (eps 7-13)
Yukie Nakajima (OVA 1-4; eps 4-6)
Yusaki Harada (eps 10-13)
Yusaku Harada (OP)
Planning Support: Saeko Kosugi
Production Design Coordination: Yuka Shibasaki
Promotion Cooperation: Yūki Oka (ALASKA)
Prop Design: Tomokazu Sugimura
Publicity Producer:
Chika Teruya
Masanori Saiga
Recording engineer: Yuriko Kiyomoto
Senior Production Manager: Yuu Tanaka
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Mai Asō
Special Effects: Yousuke Nanjou
Storyboard Assistant: Akari Sugatani (eps 12-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Chihiro Tamaki (OP ep 1)
hisakuni (ED)
MikotoP (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
hisakuni (ED)
MikotoP (OP)
Takamitsu Ono (OP ep 1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
hisakuni (ED)
MikotoP (OP)
Teniwoha (OP)
Yoshie Isogai (OP ep 1)
Theme Song Performance: Kaito Ishikawa
Kaito Ishikawa as Subaru Ichinose

Aya Endo as Ligier Leroy
Aya Hisakawa as Le Blanc Spirit
Halko Momoi as PAC2-AR
Junichi Suwabe as Vulgar Hummer
Megumi Han as Faye Charway
Rikiya Koyama as Sōichirō Ichinose
Satomi Arai as Shigeruko Honda
Shūichi Ikeda as Escalade Cadillac (eps 10, 12)
Takahiro Sakurai as Isuzu Ichinose
Takaya Hashi as Venturi Leroy
Takuya Eguchi as Subaru Beyond
Tomokazu Sugita as Maybach Wilhelm
Yusuke Shirai as Romeo Alpha

Akio Ōtsuka as Narrator
Aoi Koga as Grandson (ep 5)
Etsuo Yokobori as Robot (ep 8)
Haruki Ishiya as Co-op Man (ep 3)
Hinata Tadokoro as
Customer B (OVA 3)
Man B (OVA 4)
Man in Couple (OVA 1)
Hiroki Tōchi as Kazuki Inoue (ep 6)
Junpei Asashina as Everett (eps 10, 12)
Marie Miyake as
Broadcast Voice (ep 3)
Voice (ep 2)
Masumi Asano as Shelby Cadillac (eps 12-13)
Mika Kanda as Lottery Counter Employee (ep 10)
Misaki Kuno as Lambda β (eps 12-13)
Reiko Suzuki as Grandmother (ep 5)
Satoshi Hino as Koenig (OVA 4)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Captain (ep 4)
Foreman (ep 6)
Locksmith (ep 7)
Operator (ep 9)
Shinya Takahashi as
Bartender (ep 4)
Crew Member (ep 9)
Crew Member A (ep 8)
Driver (ep 12)
Employee (OVA 1)
Federation Soldier (ep 1)
Foden (eps 6, 10)
Honomaru Udon Employee (ep 7)
Operator (ep 13)
Ramen Shop Employee (OVA 3)
SP (ep 2)
Sportscaster (ep 6)
Sticker Voice (OVA 2)
Subordinate (OVA 4)
Voice (ep 3)
Sho Hayami as Lexus2000 (ep 4)
Takako Tanaka as Hamburger Joint Employee (ep 7)
Tarō Kiuchi as Aixam Mega (eps 10-13)
Tasuku Kida as
Crew Member B (ep 8)
Customer A (OVA 3)
Dodge Nitro (ep 9)
Man A (OVA 4)
Wataru Takagi as Editor (ep 8)
Yūki Kuwahara as Woman in Couple (OVA 1)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: GONZO
Animation Production: GONZO
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai
Color Setting: Artemis
Editing: EditZ
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (OP)
Anihouse Sun
GONZO
Line Farm (OP)
R.I.C (OP)
SMX
Studio Elle
TAP (OP)
Format Editing: Exa International
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (OP)
Anihouse Sun
GONZO
SMX
Studio Elle
TAP (OP)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Paint Check: Artemis
Photography: Graphinica
Production Cooperation: Anihouse Sun
Promotion Cooperation: Seven
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
ADR Script:
Bonny Clinkenbeard (OVAs)
Leah Clark
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Albert Chang (ep 7)
Austin Sisk (OVAs)
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 4-5)
James Baker (ep 7)
Jeremy Woods (eps 9-10, 12-13)
Jose Sandoval (ep 10)
Matt Grounds (eps 10-12)
Xavier Earl (ep 9)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Apphia Yu (ep 11)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
Rickey Watkins
Xavier Earl
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Andrew Tipps
Gino Palencia (ep 2)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Anthony Bowling as Subaru Ichinose

Aaron Dismuke as Romeo Alpha
Andy Mullins as Venturi Leroy
Beth Lipton as Leblanc Spirit
Clay Wheeler as Axiam Mega
Cris George as Maybach Wilhelm
Greg Dulcie as Escalade Cadillac
Jamie Marchi as Shigeruko Honda
Jeremy Inman as Vulgar Hummer
Julie Shields as Faye Callaway
Kyle Phillips as Isuzu Ichinose
Leah Clark as Ligier Leroy
Patric Carroll as Soichiro Ichinose
Tia Ballard as PAC2-AR

Aaron Roberts as Locksmith (ep 7)
Austin Tindle as Honamaru Employee (ep 7)
Ben Phillips as Deliveryman A (ep 3)
Bonnie Mitchell as Female Staff B (ep 3)
Brad Kurtz as Male Voice A (ep 3)
Brian Mathis as Narrator
Brittany Lauda as Lambda B
Christopher Wehkamp as Lexus2000
Clay Wheeler as Kazuki Inoue
David Novinski as Captain (ep 4)
David Wald as Sportscaster (ep 6)
Derek Whitener as Editor (ep 8)
Emily Fajardo as Sticker Voice (OVA 2)
Eric Rolon as Peterblit (OVA 1)
Garrett Schenck as Everett (ep 10)
Greg Silva as Barman (ep 4)
Hayden Daviau as Neo Durandal Computer
Jarrod Greene as Male Bodyguard 2A (ep 2)
Jessica Cavanagh as Grandmother (ep 5)
Julie Shields as Fei Callaway
Kimberly Grace as
Female Staff A (ep 3)
Grandson (ep 5)
Hamburger Joint Employee (ep 7)
Mark Stoddard as Foreman (ep 6)
Patrick McAlister as Operator (ep 4)
Ricco Fajardo as Subaru B (ep 5)
Samantha Herek as
Avanti
Shelby (ep 12)
Shawn Gann as Robot (ep 8)
Stephen Fu as Foden
Tyler Walker as Koenig

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand, Funimation)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (subtitled, US, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German speaking countries)
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology