Wataru TAKAGI

高木 渉
Family name (in kanji): 高木
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1966-07-25
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Arabia Fats in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Boris Hammer in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
Cameo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Carl in "Van Helsing" (movie) (Japanese)
Che Delilas in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese)
Cheetas in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Christopher "Chris" Perez (voiceover for Jon Seda) in "Selena" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ciseaux in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Ciseaux in "Sakura Taisen 3 ~Pari wa Moeteiru ka?~" (VG) (Japanese)
Cole in "Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid" (movie) (Japanese)
Cubot in "Sonic Colors" (VG) (Japanese)
Daffy Duck in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Danny in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Dobby in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Douglas in "Rockman X5 and Rockman X6" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Blowhole in "The Penguins of Madagascar" (Japanese)
Duck Dodgers in "Duck Dodgers" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Eddy Raja in "Uncharted: Drake's Fortune" (VG)
Erwin Sikowitz in "Victorious" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
Experiment 221 in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Ezel Berbier in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Gamma in "UP" (Japanese)
Genjo Sanzo in "Saiyuki" (DC) (Japanese)
Gushoshin in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Hugo in "SNK vs Capcom - Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Hugo in "Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact" (VG)
Hugo in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Hugo in "Ultra Street Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Hwang Seong-gyeong in "Soul Calibur" (VG/Arcade,Dreamcast) (Japanese)
Hwang Seong-gyeong in "Soul Edge" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Ignacio/Nacho (Jack Black) in "Nacho Libre" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Isac in "Megaman X6" (VG) (Japanese)
Jagi in "Hokuto Musô" (Japanese)
Jagi in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Jei in "Cosmic Fantasy 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamidake in "Tenchi Muyo! Game-Hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiichi Takamatsu in "Refrain Love 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenji in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenny G in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Low Dog in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Lynn McGill in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Marcus Burnett in "Bad Boys II" (movie) (Japanese)
Miguel Casse in "Independence Day" (movie) (Japanese)
Milan in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese)
Milan in "Rockman Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsurugi Heishirou in "Soul Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Nick Tatopoulos in "Godzilla" (movie) (Japanese)
Officer Lister in "Monster House" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Oingo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Okuyasu Nijimura in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Oni-Ichiban in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese)
Pecker in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Purprill the Mandroid in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese)
Ryu & Yun in "Street Fighter III: New Generation" (VG)
Senshi Roa & Fernando Alberg in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Skidd McMarxx in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG series) (Japanese)
Stans in "Predators" (Live-action movie dub) (Japanese)
Steve Hale in "Full House" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Vahn in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese)
Zangief in "Marvel vs. Capcom 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zangief in "Marvel vs. Capcom: Clash of Super Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Zangief in "Street Fighter Zero 2" (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Biniku
AD Police Files (OAV) (ep 3)
After War Gundam X (TV) as Garrod Ran
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Hyuganada
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Man A (Lion and Pelican)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Jimmy Matsumoto; Mike (eps 29-30)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as tenchou (phase V)
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Sekta Junia
Angel Links (TV) as Goryu
Animal Crossing (movie) as Johnny (Gulliver)
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Horiki (Ningen Shikkaku arc; eps 1-4)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Willy Reinhard (9 episodes
eps 46, 48-49, 53-58
)

Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Keisuke Hara (ep 3)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Man with Black Suit (ep 1); Totte (ep 3)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Alfred
Armitage III (OAV) as Lowell Guntz
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Jose Mascowitz
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Yomoshichi Satou (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Babel II (OAV) as Psychists
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Terrorist A (ep 11)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Enzo
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Cheetor
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Chiitas/Cheetor; G1 Megatron
Beelzebub (TV) as Bathym de Emna Alaindelon
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Bathym de Emna Alaindelon
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Kumasuke Kumade
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Chaka (eps 20-22)
Bleach (TV) as Shiba Ganjuu
Blood+ (TV) (ep 10)
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Badnick
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Dark shinobi (ep 8)
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Reporter A
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Detective (ep 2); Youth (ep 3)
Burn Up W (OAV) as Terrorist B
Burst Angel (TV) as Wong
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Edgar
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Gareas Elidd
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Singprasert Bunnaak
Case Closed (TV) as Bank Robber (ep 27); catcher (ep 41); CSI officer (ep 18); Detective Takagi ; driver (ep 39); Eiichi Yamagishi (ep 21); farmer 2 (ep 61); Genta; Genta Kojima; guard B (ep 45); Kentarou (ep 44); male store attendant (ep 38); man on TV (ep 46); middle aged man (ep 9); policeman (eps 24, 73); policeman B (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 47, 52, 69
)
; Restaurant Clerk (ep 29); Salesman (ep 38); station employee A (ep 55); Takagi (ep 74); Tatsuo Hatamoto (eps 22-23); TV announcer (ep 71); Worker (ep 31); Yaibar (ep 64)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Genta Kojima
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Detective Takagi; Genta Kojima
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Detective Takagi; Genta Kojima
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Genta Kojima
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Genta Kojima
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Genta Kojima
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Executive Officer
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Hayama
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Shinobu Kaidou
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Aramis
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Operator
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Kurozaru
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor D; Man
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Undertaker
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Kabore
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Quack Doctor
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Maguro Monster (ep 27); Masao (ep 37)
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as henchman A
Detective Conan (live-action TV movie) as Genta Kojima (voice)
Detective Conan Magic File 2 (OAV) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan Magic File 2011 - Niigata - Tokyo Omiyage Capriccio (OAV) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Genta Kojima; Officer Takagi
Detective Conan: A Challenge from Agasa (OAV) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) as Genta Kojima; Kenta Oosawa
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Genta Kojima; Officer Takagi
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Genta Kojima; Wataru Takagi
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Detective Wataru Takagi; Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Genta Kojima/Detective Takagi
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Genta Kojima; Wataru Takagi
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Detective Takagi; Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Genta Kojima; Officer Takagi
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Genta Kojima; Officer Takagi
Detective Conan: The Stranger From 10 Years Later (OAV) as Genta Kojima
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Nagai (eps 8-9)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Jokermon (ep 21)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Stego
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Nobita's teacher (4th: 2005)
Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie) as Sensei
Durarara!! (TV) as Horada
Eat-Man (TV) as Lucas
Eiga Hana Kappa Hana-sake! Pakkaan Chō no Kuni no Daibōken (movie) as Chōbee Kurohaneya
Elec-king The Animation (TV)
Ellcia (OAV) as Fank
EX-Driver the Movie as David
Excel Saga (TV) as Koshi Rikudo; Kosuke
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Nori
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Zeo (ep 19)
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Haoji
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Masaru Aoki
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Bartz
First Loves (OAV) as Kakeshi
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kuchibashimaru (eps 14-15)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Nioja
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Hikou (ep 5)
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Uraganos
Gakusaver (OAV) as Satou
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Dan
Gasaraki (TV) as Symbol chief researcher
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Azuki-Hakari (2nd)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Nezumi Otoko; Shibaten (ep 19)
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Nezumi-Otoko
Gegege no Kitarō: Obake Nighter (movie) as Azuki-Hakari
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Zonge
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Suzuki; Tanaka
Genma Wars (TV) as Dan
Getbackers (TV) as Kait
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Man (ep 19)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Headless Rider (ep 19)
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV); Bōsōzoku A
Gintama (TV) as Colonel Cherry
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Miyata
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animator E (ep 6); Office worker
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Eikichi Onizuka
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) as Reijiro Kontaibo
Guyver (OAV) as Cronos Combatant (eps 8-9, 12); Nealcos (ep 10)
H2 (TV) as Head Umpire (ep 10); Hironaga (18 episodes
eps 2-6, 12, 14-15, 17-19, 24-25, 28, 34, 36-37, 39
)
; Shimoike (ep 40); Umpire (eps 13, 16)
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Aoki
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Aoki
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Masaru Aoki; Wanpo
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Masaru Aoki
Hamtaro (TV) as Hidemaro Ichijyou (ep 60)
Hana Kappa (TV) as Chōbee Kurohaneya
Heavy (movie)
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Takashi Inagaki (eps 11, 22)
Hellsing (TV) as Leif (ep 2)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Jan Valentine
Here is Greenwood (OAV) as Yanagisawa
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as TV Voice 1 (eps 3, 6); TV Voice 2 (ep 12)
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Inspector
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Frog Prince
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Knuckle Bine
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Rikiya Komiyama
Ichigo 100% (special) as Rikiya Komiyama
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Komiyama (20 episodes
eps 1-10, 13-18, 21-24
)

Idol Project (OAV) as Ivle
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV)
Initial D (TV) as Kenji
Initial D Fifth Stage (TV) as Kenji
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Kenji
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Kenji
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kenji
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kenji
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Kenji
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Nanpuu; Zeiram
Judge (OAV) as male employee
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Samuransakku (eps 36-37)
Kabuto (OAV) as Warrior C
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Detective
Kasumin (TV) as Wasshoi (ep 10)
Kekko Kamen (OAV)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Hitode-Otoko (Starfishman)
Kick-Heart (movie) as Father
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) as Takizawa
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Jin'ya; Natsuoka; Seimaru Tatsumi
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Maraschino
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Ken
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Scoop Gotou (ep 30)
Knight Hunters (TV) as Isao Kawaji (ep 19)
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Kaneyama
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Bibi ("circus group")
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Budo Muscle; Commander (ep 1); Nelson (ep 16)
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Gotton; Yatto Kame No. 1 (ep 9); Zekkoh Bird
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Clint (ep 53)
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Lahzel
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Tank
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Frost
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Karlpaccho
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV)
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as pilot
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Officer Takagi
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Detective Wataru Takagi; Genta Kojima
Magical Project S (TV) (eps 12, 16)
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Gail
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as Dick
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Gankichi
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Akira Mizutani
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Rush
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as EX Staff
Megumi no Daigo (movie) as Daigo Asahina
Meine Liebe (TV) as Douglas (ep 9)
Mezzo (TV) as Magura (ep 8)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Producer (ep 76)
Mister Ajikko (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Alberto Vist
Mojako (TV) as Pitekan
Monster (TV) as Detective (ep 14); Gustav Milch
Monster Rancher (TV) as Suezou
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Jong-nam
My-HiME (TV) as Jin Munakata (eps 6, 13)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Commander (ep 6)
Naruto (TV) as Disguised Iruka (ep 21)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Obito Uchiha; Tobi
Natsuki Crisis (OAV) as Kobashi
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Staff (ep 13)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Akakabu Hayami
Nintama Rantaro (TV); Masanosuke Ooki (Season 1); Yashamaru Taki
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Adashibara-sensei (ep 5)
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Nakayama (ep 32)
One Outs (TV) as Nakane
One Piece (TV) as Bellamy; Largo; Vander Decken IX
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Django
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Kitajima
Otohime Connection (OAV) as Hayashi-kun
Outlaw Star (TV) as Crackerjack (ep 14)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Ginger's Minion C (ep 2); Guard (ep 3)
Pandalian (TV) as Gold; Panno
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Gareas Elidd
Pokémon (TV) as Umio 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Jinbei (eps 90-91)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Leon (ep 45)
Pokemon: The First Movie as Umio
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Don; Marco
Power Stone (TV) as Jack
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Bunbee; Uraganos
Princess Rouge (OAV) as Yuusuke
Red Baron (TV); Chatatsu Lee; Chatatsu Momonari
Rei Rei (OAV) as Tanaka
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Orlin Dunhill (eps 1, 9)
RoboDz (TV) as Subordinate B
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Date (ep 7); Gorgeous (ep 13); Kyuu-chan (ep 8); Mr. Asakawa (ep 4); Ritsuko's father-in-law (ep 10); young man (ep 6); Yuko's husband (ep 1)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Gengo Onizaki; Tatewaki Shindou
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Shinsaku Takasugi
S-CRY-ed (TV) as George Tatsunami
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Announcer (Act 1)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Rubeus
Sailor Moon S (TV) as MC (ep 95)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kobayashi (ep 132)
Saiyuki (OAV) as Genjo Sanzo
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Ugly Toxic Poison (ep 11)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Galford; Galford D. Weller
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as GM Sniper Custom the Forest Elf
Seikai no Monshō Special Edition (movie) as Undertaker
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Nyorottle King; Pseudowettle King (ep 215)
Shaman King (TV) as Kevin (X-Laws); Tamurazaki (ep 36); Tokagerou
Shiki (TV) as Tatsumi
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Komainu (ep 31)
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Pet
Showa Monogatari (movie) as Ryō Takayanagi
Showa Monogatari (TV) as Ryō Takayanagi
Slayers Try (TV) as Valgarv
Smile Precure! (TV) as Director Fukasawa (ep 33)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Dr. Pak; Nu D
Stitch! (TV) as Sparky (ep 5)
Street Fighter Alpha (movie) as Adon
Symphony in August (movie) as Takeshi Ishida
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Rago
Takoyaki Mant-Man (TV) as Ice-Cream Man (ep 43a)
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Hayato
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV); Hotsuma; Kamidake; Yoshiaki Zumino
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Kamidake
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Kamidake
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Kamidake; Kamikura
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Azaka; Kamidake
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) as Kamidake
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Kamidake; MC (ep 20); Operator; Pirate A (ep 10)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Genzou Soga
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Ikamu
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Sukagawa (eps 15-16)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Yagi (2-3)
Tokko (TV) as Kaoru Kunikida
Toriko (TV) as Zonge
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Tottoi (movie) as the guide
Transformers (live-action movie) as Glen Whitmann
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Jetstorm/Safeguard
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Cheetus 
Trigun (TV) as Man A
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) as Keiko
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV)
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Male Student
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kawaguchi-sensei (ep 2); Masaki's father (ep 12)
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Tonakai (pilot)
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Lecherous Boy (ep 3); Staff member
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Mop
Warau Salesman (TV)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Sacchima (ep 10)
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Male Student B; Matsugoro (ep 1); Tom (ep 2); Torao (ep 3)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Seseri Chōno
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Dr. Ishizuka
X-Men (TV) as Todd
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Kiryuu
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Daniel
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Clive (ep 18)
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Bunbee
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Bunbee
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Bunbee
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Taxi Man (ep 7)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Interi (ep 15)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Kaneyama
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Oyakata
Zoids (TV) as Kaningamu (ep 36)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Harry Champ
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none