L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
L/R
Licensed by Royal
Genres: action, mystery
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Jack Hofner and Rowe Rikenbacker are Cloud 7's L/R. Their job is to protect the Royal family of Ishtar, their treasures, and their reputation. Jack & Rowe face one of the toughest missions of their career when they are assigned to protect Noelle, a candidate for the 15 Year Princesse contest. It starts out simple, but soon all of Cloud 7 are involved in a web of intrigue that includes bombings, corruption and murder.
User Ratings: 209 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (dub:1, edit.dub:1)
 Excellent: 21 votes (dub:12, sub:9)
 Very good: 40 votes (dub:25, sub:14, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 51 votes (sub:26, dub:23, raw:1, others:1
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:20, dub:13)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:11, dub:11, raw:2)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:5, dub:4, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:3, raw:1, ?:1)
 Bad: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:3)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:2, raw:2, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 505 users, rank: #1861 (of 6692)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.210 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.1684, rank: #4470 (of 6693)
Weighted mean: 6.198 (Decent+), rank: #4530 (of 6693) (seen all: 6.75 / seen some: 5.24 / won't finish: 4.16)
Bayesian estimate: 6.275 (Decent+), rank: #4007 (of 5078)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2003-01-08 to 2003-03-26
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Go Where No Ones Gone Before" by Billy Preston
Ending Theme:
"Negai no Toki" by Mikako Takahashi
Trivia: We have 3
Review:
Licensed by Royalty DVD 1 (Nov 25, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    L/R: Licensed by Royalty - Box Set [limited] (DVD) 2005-07-05
    L/R: Licensed by Royalty - Assassinations (DVD 4) 2004-05-25 (from $11.76)
    Licensed by Royalty - Deceptions (DVD 1) 2003-11-25 (from $5.38)
    Licensed by Royalty - DVD + Artbox (DVD 1) 2003-11-25 (from $9.99)
    Licensed by Royalty - Targets (DVD 2) 2004-01-27 (from $11.88)
    Licensed by Royalty - Broken Angel (DVD 3) 2004-03-23 (from $11.16)
Soundtrack
    L/R: Licensed by Royalty - Vocal Side (OST) 2003-11-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Itsuro Kawasaki
Series Composition: Kazuki Matsui
Script:
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 1, 4)
Kazuki Matsui (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 11, 13
)

Shôtarô Suga (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Haraguchi (eps 4, 11)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 12-13
)

Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 7, 10)
Masahiro Ando (ep 5)
Masaki Tachibana (ep 2)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 8)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Haraguchi (eps 4, 11)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 13
)

Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 2)
Masakazu Hashimoto (eps 7, 12)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 6)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 8)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 9)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 5, 10, 13)
Character Design: Masahiro Satou
Art Director: Jirou Kouno
Chief Animation Director: Masahiro Satou
Animation Director:
Atsuko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Haruo Sotozaki (ep 10)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 10)
Junji Goto (eps 10, 13)
Kayoko Nabeta (eps 3, 7, 12)
Kenji Irie (ep 9)
Masahiro Satou (OP; eps 1, 12-13)
Mikako Kojima (ep 8)
Sayuri Sugifuji (OP; eps 1, 7)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 6)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 2 mechanical)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 2)
Mechanical design: Kenji Teraoka
Sound Director: Hideo Takahashi
Director of Photography: Katsuaki Kamata
Executive producer:
Akihiro Kawamura (Pioneer LDC)
Nagateru Kato (TNK)
Yosuke Kobayashi (Pioneer Entertainment USA)
Producer:
Akio Matsuda (Pioneer LDC)
Hideki 'Henry' Goto (Pioneer Entertainment USA)
Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)

3D: Makoto Endo (OP)
Assistant producer:
Hideo Deguchi (TNK)
Ikuko Tomitsuka (TNK)
Background Art:
Emi Suzuki (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Fumiko Takahashi (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Katsuhiro Haji (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; eps 1-3)
Kunio Kaneshima (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 13
)

Masaru Sotoya (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Minoru Yasuhara (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Noriko Ooishi (IMAGE ROOM Jiro; eps 5-7, 10, 12)
Character Setting: Kayoko Nabeta
Color Check:
Motomu Suzuki (ep 2)
Naoko Satou (Konohana; ep 6)
Noriko Abe (Konohana; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Rie Miyazawa (eps 4, 11)
Shiori Shōji (ep 8)
Takayuki Yokose (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Takeshi Satou (ep 11)
Yuuko Fukuda (ep 8)
Color design: Yuko Tsumori
Color setting:
Kaori Nakahira (ep 7)
Mayumi Hariu (eps 4, 11)
Motomu Suzuki (ep 2)
Naoko Satou (Konohana; ep 6)
Noriko Abe (Konohana; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Shiori Shōji (ep 8)
Yuko Tsumori (eps 3, 9, 12)
Yuuko Fukuda (ep 8)
Digital Effects Cooperation:
Ryuji Hirano (eps 12-13)
Tomomi Saitou (eps 12-13)
Digital Paint:
Akari Shimada (MSC; eps 3, 7, 9)
Eun Jung Lee (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Eun Mi Uon (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Jin Hee Han (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Kaori Nakahira (MSC; eps 3, 7, 9)
Katsunori Suzuki (Studio CATS; ep 4)
Makoto Murakami (MSC; eps 3, 7, 9)
Masahiko Tamaru (Studio CATS; ep 4)
Park Young (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Reiko Kato (MSC; eps 3, 7, 9)
Ryoko Ishiwaka (MSC; eps 3, 7, 9)
Shiori Shōji (Mouse; ep 2)
Shizu Odagiri (Studio CATS; ep 4)
Soo Kyung Choi (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Tadashi Sato (Studio CATS; ep 4)
Young Ok Won (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Yutaka Nakamura (Studio CATS; ep 4)
Yuuko Fukuda (Mouse; ep 2)
Digital Photography: Ryuji Hirano (OP)
Editing:
Ayako Nakagawa (Actas Editing Room)
Jun Takuma
Kumi Imamura (Actas Editing Room)
Yukihiro Tsuchi (Actas Editing Room)
Eyecatch Design: Aya Yamamoto (Alphaville)
Format Editing:
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; ep 13)
Shotaro Anraku (Q-Tec; ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Nakanishi (MSC; eps 3, 7, 9)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 2)
Jian Ke Chen (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Joong Jin Lim (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Kaoru Hayashida (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Masahiro Shinoda (Dogakobo; ep 4)
Masayuki Shimizu (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Naoko Igarashi (MSC; ep 3)
Noritaka Tateguchi (Dogakobo; ep 4)
Ok Ran Kim (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Seong Ja Ryu (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Shigekazu Masuda (Dogakobo; ep 4)
Takefumi Hiramatsu (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Tomoe Makita (Dogakobo; ep 4)
Young Chun Jang (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Young Lim Lee (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Yuka Okada (Dogakobo; ep 4)
Yukiko Kudo (MSC; eps 3, 7, 9)
Yukinobu Yamada (Dogakobo; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Hee Young Yun (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Masahiro Toriumi (ep 2)
Mika Hinata (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (eps 4, 11)
Young Hee Jung (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Insert Song Performance: Yoshiki Fukuyama
Key Animation:
Akihiro Tsuda (ep 5)
Akihiro Yuki (eps 4, 11)
Akira Takata (ep 12)
Atsuo Madarame (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (ep 3)
Atsushi Soga (ep 4)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 12)
Chizuru Miyawaki (eps 9, 13)
Chuji Nakajima (OP)
Daigo Maki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11, 13
)

Daiji Suzuki (ep 10)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 2, 8)
Eiji Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11, 13
)

Eiko Saito (ep 1)
Futoshi Oonami (ep 5)
Genki Yagi (ep 10)
Haruhiko Noda (eps 9, 13)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 4)
Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 2, 8)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 5)
Hiroaki Karasu (eps 9, 13)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 11)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 10)
Hiroshi Komuroda (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 7, 12-13)
Hisako Tanaka (ep 6)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 7, 13)
Izumi Shimura (ep 3)
Jouji Oka (ep 4)
Jun Nakai (eps 6, 11)
Jun Takagi (ep 9)
Junji Goto (eps 7, 12)
Kanami Sekiguchi (ep 12)
Kaori Saito (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (ED; eps 3, 12)
Kayoko Nabeta (ED; ep 3)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 6, 11, 13)
Kazutoyo Yamada (eps 1, 5-6)
Kei Ajiki (eps 9, 13)
Kenji Irie (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Kenji Shinomi (ep 4)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 9)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 3, 7, 13)
Kohei Yanagida (Kagura; ep 11)
Koji Haneda (ep 7)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 4)
Masahiro Satou (OP; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 11)
Masanori Ozawa (ep 9)
Masashi Kudo (ep 10)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (eps 11, 13)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 1)
Mihoko Nomura (ep 9)
Minoru Kawano (ep 1)
Motoki Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Naoko Igarashi (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 13)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 11)
Nobuo Horii (OP; ep 6)
Noriken Nishimura (ep 11)
Rie Kaneko (ep 1)
Rieko Nakai (eps 7, 12)
Rika Kanetaka (Kagura; ep 11)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 3)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 11)
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 6, 12-13)
Seiji Masuda (ep 10)
Shigeru Kimishima (OP)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Shinichi Kachi (ep 11)
Shinpei Tomooka (ep 7)
Shiro Shibata (ep 2)
Sumio Watanabe (OP; eps 10-11, 13)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 4)
Takashi Jinno (ep 11)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 4)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (eps 11, 13)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 11)
Takeshi Maekawa (ep 9)
Takeshi Morita (ep 3)
Tatsuya Oka (C-ZOO; ep 11)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (pilot; ep 3)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 9, 13)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 4)
Tomoya Narita (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP; ep 13)
Toshinobu Togawa (ep 10)
Toshiya Wada (eps 9, 12)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 3, 7, 12)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 7, 13)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 3, 7, 12)
Wataru Hirasawa (eps 1, 5-6)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 8)
Youko Horii (ep 6)
Youko Satou (ep 13)
Yuichi Tanaka (OP)
Yuji Nakao (eps 2, 8)
Yuki Chika (eps 6, 11, 13)
Yukihiro Makino (eps 7, 12)
Yukiko Hitomi (ep 1)
Yumiko Kanno (ep 6)
Yuriko Ishii (eps 7, 9, 12)
Music Director: Keiichi Nozaki
Music producer: Masara Nishida
Photography:
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle)
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle)
Jin Saito (Studio Twinkle)
Madoka Ohki (Studio Twinkle)
Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle)
Post-Recording Production Manager: Takahiro Enomoto
Production Advancement:
Hiromoto Kojima (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Nagasawa (eps 2, 8)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 4)
Kenichiro Ono (ep 13)
Kouichirou Oomine (eps 5, 10)
Manabu Koiwa (eps 3, 7)
Mitsuhiro Orihara (eps 9, 12)
Sojiro Otsuki (ep 11)
Yoko Nadano (ep 6)
Production Assistant: Shoichi Matsui (MSC; eps 12-13)
Publicity Cooperation:
Akiko Ito (ep 13)
Osamu Honma (ep 13)
Tomohiro Yoshida (ep 13)
Publicity Manager:
Hiroyuki Abe (Victor Entertainment)
Takashi Iida (Pioneer LDC)
Recording: Masatoshi Aoki
Recording Assistant: Hideaki Kizawa
Sound Arrangement: Shoji Hata
Sound Effects:
Daisuke Jinbo (eps 5-13)
Kazutoshi Sato (eps 1-4)
Special Effects:
Jin Saito (11 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13
)

Ryuji Hirano (ep 9)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Keiichi Nozaki (OP)
Masara Nishida (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Norihiko Togashi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hitomi Mieno (ED)
Scott Matthew (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Billy Preston (OP)
Mikako Takahashi (ED)
Titles: Aya Yamamoto (Alphaville)
Hiroaki Hirata as Jack Hefner
Yuji Ueda as Rowe Rickenbacker

Akio Ohtsuka as Mister
Masako Katsuki as Ms. Camille
Megumi Toyoguchi as Crea Pennylane
Mikako Takahashi as Noel Adelaide
Takanobu Hozumi as Taylor

Fumiko Orikasa as Leila
Hiroaki Hirata as Jude McManus
Hirofumi Nojima as Brian
Ikuo Nishikawa as Floyd
Kanako Tateno as Julia
Katsumi Suzuki as Bubbles
Kaya Matsutani as Matilda
Ken Narita as Margaret
Kikuko Inoue as Claudia Eastman
Kujira as Tora
Masaki Aizawa as Vincent
Masayuki Nakata as Mick
Rikiya Koyama as Grey F. Stratos
Takashi Demura as
Charlie
Delmont
Takashi Nagasako as Kou Moriya
Takehiro Koyama as Schwartz Scolavinski
Takuo Kawamura as Keith
Wataru Takagi as Frost
Yoshiko Asai as Mustard's wife
Yuki Masuda as Cynthia
Yuko Mizutani as Linda Kubrick
Yutaka Aoyama as DJ Billy
Yutaka Shimaka as Mustard
Yuu Mizushima as Rocky
Yuuji Kishi as Maxwell
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TNK
Backgrounds:
Echo (eps 4, 7-12)
Image Room Jiro
Studio Loft (eps 2-3)
Casting Production: Dream Force
Digital Paint:
Anime House (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Changzhou New Star Art Co Ltd. (ep 11)
Dicell (ep 7)
Doga Kobo (eps 11, 13)
G&G Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Joong Ang Movie (eps 2, 8)
M.S.C (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Mouse (ep 8)
Nendai Animation (ep 2)
QEN (ep 7)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (ep 6)
Studio CATS (ep 11)
Studio Ron (ep 12)
Sugamo Studio (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 12)
Dubbing Studio: Studio Gong
Editing: Actas
In-Between Animation:
Anime House (eps 6, 8, 10)
Dicell (ep 7)
Doga Kobo (ep 11)
G&G Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Joong Ang Movie (eps 2, 8)
M.S.C (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Mouse (ep 8)
Nendai Animation (ep 2)
QEN (ep 7)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 12)
C-ZOO (ep 11)
G&G Entertainment (ep 10)
Kagura (ep 11)
Last House (ep 9)
Mouse (ep 10)
Studio Guts (ep 10)
Studio Mark (ep 13)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Studio Z5 (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 12)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Planning: Pioneer LDC
Production Assistance:
Doga Kobo (ep 4)
Mouse (eps 2, 8)
M.S.C (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Production Studio: TNK
Program Cooperation: Big Shot
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Dream Force
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Voice Recording: Dream Force
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: JB Blanc
Translation: Rika Kolka
Executive producer: Nobu Yamamoto
Audio Layback Engineer: Gregg Hall
Online Editor: Chris LadeGaard
Production Assistant: Yohei Shikano
Recording engineer: Marco Bustos
Song Producer: Glen Matisoff
Song Recording Engineer: Glen Matisoff
Sound Mixing: Sean Vahle
Supervisor Producer: Hiroe Tsukamoto
Theme Song Lyrics: Jonathan Klein
Freddy Douglas as Jack Hefner
JB Blanc as Rowe Rickenbacker

Arthur Berry as Dez
Arthur Russell as Taylor
Bill Morgan as Mister
Heather Klinke as Noelle Ardelade
Ralph Lister as Duke Rand
Siobhan Flynn as Claire Penny-Lane
Susan Massey as Camille

Arthur Russell as
Announcer
Schwartz Scolavinski
Barbara Goodson as Sean
Bradley Stevens as
Captain
Jessica
Simon
Vincent
Caroline Weaver as
Tola
Woman A
Carrie Savage as Eric's Girlfriend
Craig Robert Young as
Guard
Lord Drent
TV Newscaster (eps 11-12)
Emmett Humphries as
Director
Frost
Erica Shaffer as Cynthia
Freddy Douglas as
Jude McManus
Newscaster A
Giao Belli as
Agent A
Keith
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as
Julia
Leila
Ian Duncan as
Brian
Delmont
Margaret
Jacob L. Nab as Game Announcer
JB Blanc as Waiter
Jemima Yorke as
Francis
Old Woman
John E. Breen as
Bubbles
Rocky
Lawrence Kane as Maxwell
Lena Appleton as Claudia Eastmen
Luigi Vampa as Radio Announcer
Luke Mad Dog as
DJ Billy
Mick
Pamela Salem as Mrs. Butterfield
Paul Williams as Grey F. Stratos
Rachel Shelley as Linka Kubrick
Ralph Lister as Dice's Man
Schroder Carr as
Barry
Charlie
Sean Howse as
"Yes"-Man
DTI Agent
Radio Operator
Siobhan Flynn as Airport Announcer
Stuart McLean as Kou Moriya
Susan Massey as Royal Houseguard Agent
Susannah Kenton as Matilda
Taliesin Jaffe as
A.G.
Guard
Newscaster B
Radio D.J
Stylist
Terry Fishman as Mr. Butterfield
William Frederick Knight as
Lord Miralio
Professor Freud

English companies
Audio Layback: Soundscape, Inc.
Audio Recording: The Post Office, LLC
Broadcaster: International Channel
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia)
DVD Authoring: SpeeDVD
DVD Menus: Nightjar, LLC
DVD Production: Geneon Entertainment Inc.
Video Editing: The Post Office, LLC
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Shin Vision
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Claus-Peter Damitz as Jack Hefner
Dirk Meyer as Rowe Rickenbacker

Shandra Schadt as Noelle Ardelade
Veronika A. Neugebauer as Claire Pennylane

Kai Taschner as Bubbles (ep 2)
Michelle Tichawsky as Linda Kubrick (ep 1)
Norbert Gastell as Professor Freud (ep 1)
Willi Röbke as Schwartz Scolavinski

German companies
Broadcaster: VOX
Distributor: SP Vision
Dubbing: GüLo GmbH

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology