Dirk MEYER

Non-anime roles:
Fry in "Futurama" (German)
Leopold 'Butters' Stotch in "South Park" (German)
Philip J. Fry in "Futurama" (German)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(German version)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Harley Astry
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) as Chris Brown
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Chris
Baki (ONA)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Iron Michael
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as D.J. Jazzman
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as D.J. Jazzman
Blood Lad (TV) as Zombie #1; Zombie #2
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as White Blood Cell 4989
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Alberic Gilette
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Alberic Gilette
Children of the Whales (TV) as Rochalizo
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Narrator
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as You Takami
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Eyeball Demon (eps 3-4)
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Paul (Erwachsen)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Chichiri
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Tomoi (ep 9)
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Komiyan III
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Elk
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Elk
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Hyoko
Heat Guy J (TV) as Daisuke Aurora (new dub)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Silver Mask
High School of the Dead (TV) as Takashi Komuro
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Youhei Nakano (ep 1)
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Takashi Komuro
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Kevin Dragonfly
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Katou (01)
Inuyasha (TV) as Nobunaga
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Hakkaku
Kimi no Koe o Todoketai (movie) as Tetsuo Yukiai
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Rowe Rickenbacker
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Hitoshi (ep 6); Matsuo (eps 10-12); Toriumi (eps 4, 6)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Kunekune (ep 1); Matsuo (eps 4-5, 11); Neighbour (ep 3)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Zackenhund
My-HiME (TV) as Yuuichi Tate
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Schüler
One Piece (TV) as Lysop
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Lysop
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Lysop
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Lysop
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Lysop
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Lysop
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Usopp
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Lysop
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) as Lysop
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia as Usopp
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Lysop
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) as Lysop
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Lysop
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Lysop
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Lysop
One Piece: Dream Soccer King! (movie) as Lysop
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Lysop
One Piece: Mega Mecha Soldier of Karakuri Castle (movie 7) as Lysop
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Lysop
One Piece: Take Aim! The Pirate Baseball King (movie) as Lysop
One Piece: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (movie 5) as Lysop
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Lysop
One Piece: The Movie as Lysop
Only Yesterday (movie) as Student
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) as Tracey Sketchit
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Kiawe (ep 37)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Kiawe
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie 7) as Sid
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) as Zero
Record of Ragnarok (TV); W.A. Mozart (ep 5)
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Teruki Maeno (ep 4)
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Tgurneu (eps 7, 12)
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Kenji Himura
Schwarzes Marken (TV) as Eduard Graf (eps 8-11)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Ferid Bathory
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Ferid Bathory
Shaman King (TV) as Horo Horo
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Horohoro
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Kleiner Dieb
Slayers Great (movie) as Zuschauer # 2
Slayers Return (movie) as Dorfbewohner
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV)
Starship Operators (TV) as Takai Kiriyu
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as David
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Mamoru Sakazaki
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Mamoru Sakazaki (eps 2-3)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Dietrich von Lohengrin; Enderles Kudza (ep 11)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Michael Lee
Wonder Beat Scramble (TV) as Benny Sugita
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none