Cells at Work!! (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Cells at Work!
Cells at Work! Lavori in corpo (Italian)
Hataraku Saibō (Japanese)
はたらく細胞 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Once again we follow the dutiful red and white blood cells, the cute platelets, the adorable good bacteria and the heavy duty, brash killer T-cells as they go about their specific jobs battling both common and less common ailments intruding from the outside world as well as from within.
User Ratings: 90 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 30 votes (sub:26, dub:3, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:22, raw:1, dub:1)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 179 users, rank: #3748 (of 8787)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.067 (Good), std. dev.: 1.2454, rank: #3064 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 7.062 (Good), rank: #2930 (of 8908) (seen all: 7.08 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.113 (Good), rank: #2579 (of 6766)
Episode titles: We have 8
Vintage: 2021-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Go! Go! Saibou Festa" (Go! Go! Cell Festa) by Hanazawa Kana, Maeno Tomoaki, Ono Daisuke, Inoue Kikuko, Kobayashi Yūsuke, Yoshida Yuri
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hirofumi Ogura
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script:
Yuuko Kakihara (eps 4-8)
Storyboard:
Hirofumi Ogura (ED; eps 1, 8)
Hironori Aoyagi (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (OP)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 5)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 2)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 7)
Takehiro Ueno (eps 3, 6)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (ep 2)
Hirofumi Ogura (eps 1, 7)
Hironori Aoyagi (ep 4)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 5)
Takehiro Ueno (eps 3, 6)
Yasufumi Soejima (ep 7)
Yohei Shindo (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Hirofumi Ogura (ED)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (OP)
Original creator: Akane Shimizu
Character Design: Takahiko Yoshida
Art Director: Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip)
Chief Animation Director:
Keiko Tamaki (eps 1-8)
Masaru Kitao (eps 2-7)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 4)
Takahiko Yoshida (eps 1-8)
Animation Director:
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 7)
Gen Sato (ep 4)
Haruki Miura (eps 3, 5-7)
Jouji Yanase (eps 1-2, 4, 6-8)
Kazuhito Tominaga (ep 1)
Keiko Tamaki (ED; ep 1)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 1)
Masahito Wada (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Mayumi Fukushi (eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Mika Inoue (ep 3)
Minori Homura (ep 1)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 1-3, 6)
Sachiko Mori (eps 5-7)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 8)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 2-3, 5-7)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 2, 4, 6-8)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP; eps 1, 8)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 3-5)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 3)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (ep 1)
Yūki Fukaya (eps 3, 5-7)
Yuki Kudou (ep 3)
Yūki Shigeuchi (eps 3, 5-7)
3D Director: Norihito Ishii
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yuki Oshima
Key Animation Director:
Ja-Cheon Gu (ep 7)
Sakura Shiba (ep 7)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 3)
Akari Abe (ep 3)
Atsuko Abe (ep 7)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 8)
Eri Kamata (david production; OP; eps 1-8)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 1, 3)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Hyo Jung Kim (ep 7)
Hyun Ah Kim (ep 7)
Juna Fukushima (OP)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 8)
Kyōko Nishimura (david production; eps 2, 4, 6)
Manato Onishi (eps 2, 7)
Mari Aizawa (ep 2)
Michi Katayama (eps 2, 6)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 1)
Miku Kuno (ep 6)
Mina Inagaki (david production; OP; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Misa Itabashi (david production; eps 1-8)
Miyuki Kōno (david production; eps 1-5)
Momo Nagayama (david production; OP; eps 1-5, 8)
Nanako Fukuda (david production; eps 1-8)
Nao Hisai (eps 1, 3)
Naoya Ishihara (ep 7)
Natsue Namekawa (ep 8)
Pei Yi Yang (ep 3)
Rai Cobos (david production; eps 2-6, 8)
Rie Ishiwata (OP; ep 8)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 3)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 1)
Risa Yoshida (eps 1, 6)
Sakura Shiba (david production; eps 1-6, 8)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 8)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
So Im Kim (ep 7)
Tae Inotsume (eps 2-3)
Takashi Yasui (ep 2)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 1)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 6)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (ep 1)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 3)
Yui Endō (OP; eps 1-3, 6)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 8)
Yūka Satō (eps 2, 6)
Yukari Hanafusa (ep 1)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 1)
Action Animation Director:
Kenta Mimuro (eps 1-8)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 2-8)
Animation producer: Tsuyoshi Wakamatsu
Art Setting: Yoshihiro Sono
Assistant Art Director: Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; eps 2-8)
Assistant Director of Photography: Mutsuki Aoki
Background Art:
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 2-4, 7-8)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-5, 8)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-8)
Chika Yamada (Studio Tulip; eps 2-8)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-8)
Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 8)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 2-8)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 2-8)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 2-8)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 8)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 7-8)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 2-8)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5, 8)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 2-8)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Bacteria Design: Kenta Mimuro
CG Creator:
Daisuke Kusaka (david production; ep 1)
Kayo Kudou (david production; eps 1-2, 8)
Kōji Kodera (david production; eps 2-4, 8)
Masaya Shimizu (david production; eps 1-8)
Naoki Atsumi (david production; ep 1)
Ryō Ōhashi (david production; eps 3, 7-8)
Taweeporn (david production; ep 1)
Tetsuya Kasajima (david production; ep 1)
CG Production Manager: Takako Shiratori
Color design: Aiko Mizuno
Color setting:
Aiko Mizuno (OP; ED; eps 1, 8)
Aya Watabe (ep 5)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 7)
Mai Ueda (ep 6)
Tomoko Saito (eps 2-3)
Yuuko Satou (ep 4)
Digital In-between Animation:
Daichi Imai (david production; eps 2-3, 6-7)
Daiki Itō (david production; eps 1, 6)
Genki Igake (david production; eps 1-2, 6)
Haruka Watanabe (david production; ep 1)
Juna Fukushima (david production; ep 2)
Kazuya Aoki (david production; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Kyōka Nanji (david production; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Masaya Fujitani (david production; ep 1)
Masaya Kobayashi (david production; eps 2-3)
Masaya Yabata (david production; eps 1, 3)
Mito Ichikawa (david production; ep 1)
Nana Nomiya (david production; ep 1)
Natsumi Iwaki (david production; ep 1)
Rie Ishiwata (david production; ep 2)
Sachiho Yajima (david production; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Satsuki Mizoguchi (david production; eps 2-3, 6-7)
Shingo Noguchi (david production; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Shun Takahashi (david production; ep 1)
Yuri Kiuchi (david production; ep 6)
Yuta Hasegawa (david production; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Digital Work: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (eps 1-8)
Distribution Manager: Ai Abe
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose (Editz)
Editorial Department:
Hiroyuki Shibao (Monthly Shonen Sirius)
Keigo Nakama (Monthly Shonen Sirius)
Takashi Yamaguchi (Monthly Shonen Sirius)
Foley: Yui Ando
In-Between Check:
Daiki Itō (eps 1, 5, 7)
Haruka Watanabe (OP; eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Kazuya Aoki (ep 5)
Yuri Kiuchi (eps 2-3)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yuumao ("Pan Pan! Papaan!;" ep. 1)
Insert Song Composition: Yuumao ("Pan Pan! Papaan!;" ep. 1)
Insert Song Lyrics: Yuumao ("Pan Pan! Papaan!;" ep. 1)
Insert Song Performance:
Manaka Iwami ("Pan Pan! Papaan!;" ep. 1)
Maria Naganawa ("Pan Pan! Papaan!;" ep. 1)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 2)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 1)
Asami Endo (ep 6)
Atsushi Itou (ep 8)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 5)
Aya Nagumo (ep 6)
Aya Nishimura (ep 6)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 2, 5)
Ayako Karatani (ep 5)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 7)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 1, 8)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 6)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 8)
Gen Sato (eps 3-4, 8)
Hinata Kawae (ep 6)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 5)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 3)
Hiroto Kato (OP for eps. 2-8)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 3)
Junichi Yokose (ep 7)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kanako Baba (ep 6)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 7)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 2)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 7-8)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 1)
Keiko Tamaki (ED; ep 6)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 4, 7)
Kenta Mimuro (OP; eps 7-8)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kimiko Tamai (eps 1, 8)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 2, 4)
Kōichi Takai (ep 4)
Kou Takahashi (ep 4)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 4)
Madoka Kattō (ep 3)
Mai Ōshima (ep 7)
Mai Saeki (ep 6)
Maimi Kondō (ep 2)
Maki Aoki (ep 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Manabu Imura (eps 2, 7)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 6)
Mani Inaka (ep 6)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 2)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 7)
Masahito Wada (ep 3)
Masami Goto (eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Masaru Kitao (ep 6)
Masashi Yamada (ep 7)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 3)
Meri Usami (ep 3)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 3, 5)
Miho Jinnai (ep 8)
Miho Tanaka (ep 4)
Miki Nakagawa (ep 6)
Miki Nomura (ep 5)
Miku Kuno (ep 7)
Minori Homura (ep 3)
Mio Aihata (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 6)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 8)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 6)
Momo Nagayama (eps 6-7)
Nao Hisai (ep 2)
Naomi Okita (ep 2)
Naoto Abe (ep 7)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 4)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 4)
Noriko Hatta (ep 2)
Rai Cobos (ep 7)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 5)
Rikiya Suda (ep 1)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 5)
Sachiko Mori (eps 5-6)
Sahori Uchida (ep 6)
Sakura Shiba (ep 7)
Sara Iyama (ep 6)
Sato Tominaga (ep 7)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 5, 8)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 8)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 2)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 8)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 7)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (eps 2, 5)
Sumire Fukazawa (ep 3)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 3)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 5)
Taiki Yonei (ep 3)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP; eps 6-8)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 1, 4, 8)
Takeya Nosaka (ep 3)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 8)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 7)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 4)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 6)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 6)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 1-2)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 6-7)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 3)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Yoshihiro Sono (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 3)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (eps 1, 3)
Yū Fukuoka (eps 1, 3)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 8)
Yuji Ito (ep 6)
Yukako Uehara (ep 6)
Yūki Fukaya (ep 3)
Yuki Kudou (ep 3)
Yuki Matsuo (eps 1-2, 4)
Yuki Sato (ep 3)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 5)
Yukio Okano (OP for eps. 2-8; eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Yuri Naminoue (OP for eps. 2-8; ep 8)
Yurika Someya (ep 3)
Yuta Ito (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 1)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 5)
Line Test: Junya Sanetoshi (david production; ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director: Kenta Mimuro (ep 2)
Medical Supervision:
Ken Ishii (eps 7-8)
Kōji Kobiyama (eps 7-8)
Tomoyuki Harada (eps 1-8)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Online Editing Desk: Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec; eps 1-8)
Online Editor: Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-8)
Paint Check:
Aiko Mizuno (OP; ED; eps 1, 8)
Aya Watabe (ep 5)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 7)
Mai Ueda (ep 6)
Tomoko Saito (eps 2-3)
Yuuko Satou (ep 4)
Photography:
Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6-7)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 1-8)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 8)
Planning Assistant:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Production Advancement:
Kei Yamagishi (ep 1)
Keigo Hirayama (ep 5)
Marie Seki (ep 7)
Miyu Matsuo (ep 6)
Naoya Murakawa (ep 3)
Rina Machida (ep 8)
Shiori Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Tatsuya Kyōgoku (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Wakamatsu (ep 1)
Production manager: Rina Machida
Prop Design: Kenta Mimuro
Publicity Producer: Ei Tanaka
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Satō
Sales Promotion: Shino Yasuda
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Arisa Satō (eps 2-8)
Studio Advertising Assistant: Takao Kudo
Sub-Character Design: Keiko Tamaki
System Management: Keisuke Matsuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; ED)
Kenichiro Suehiro (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
KOH (ED)
Yuumao (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
KOH (ED)
Yuumao (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (ED)
Daisuke Ono (OP)
Kana Hanazawa (OP)
Kikuko Inoue (OP)
Tomoaki Maeno (OP)
Yuri Yoshida (OP)
Yūsuke Kobayashi (OP)
Title Logo Production:
Katsuo Yanagawa (Spice)
Yusuke Ōno (Spice)
Daisuke Ono as Killer T Cell
Kana Hanazawa as Red Blood Cell (Erythrocite)
Kikuko Inoue as Macrophage
Mamiko Noto as Narrator
Maria Naganawa as Leader platelet
Tomoaki Maeno as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil)

Akira Ishida as Cancer Cell
Anzu Haruno as Sub-leader Platelet
Manaka Iwami as Backward Cap Platelet (Ushiromae-chan)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Dendritic Cell
Saori Hayami as Regulatory T Cell
Shōya Chiba as B cell
Takahiro Sakurai as Helper T Cell (T Lymphocyte)
Toa Yukinari as NK Cell
Yūichi Nakamura as Memory Cell
Yuko Kaida as Megakaryocyte
Yūsuke Kobayashi as General Cell

Akinori Egoshi as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2001)
Atsushi Tamaru as General Cell 1 (ep 3)
Atsushi Taniguchi as Small Intestinal Cell 2 (ep 4)
Aya Endo as Senpai Red Blood Cell (eps 3, 8)
Aya Yamane as
Large intestine cell (ep 6)
Platelet
Ayako Kawasumi as Mast Cell (ep 3)
Chitose Morinaga as “Kyoro-chan” Platelet
Daichi Hayashi as Acne Bacteria (ep 3)
Daiki Kobayashi as Campylobacter (ep 2)
Eiji Takemoto as Intestinal Epithelial Cell (eps 6-8)
Emiri Suyama as Platelet
Eri Yukimura as Macrophage 2 (ep 5)
Fairouz Ai as Opportunistic fungus 2 (ep 8)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Killer T Cell (eps 2, 6, 8)
Gen Sato as Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 1)
Hayato Kimura as General Cell 3 (ep 5)
Hayato Komiya as Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 3)
Hikaru Akao as Platelet
Hitomi Sekine as Platelet
Jun Fukushima as
H. Pylori (ep 4)
Mumps virus (ep 2)
Junichi Yanagita as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2626)
Juri Kimura as Announcement (eps 2-3)
Kensuke Satou as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2048)
Kentarō Kumagai as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 4989)
Kōichi Sōma as Small Intestinal Cells Chief (ep 4)
Kosuke Onishi as Intestinal epithelial cell (eps 7-8)
Masamu Ono as General Cell 1 (ep 1)
Meemu Tachibana as Platelet
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Young Hair Matrix Cell (ep 3)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Langerhans Cell (ep 3)
Mugihito as Elder Hair Matrix Cell (ep 3)
Nao Shiraki as Platelet
Natsumi Fujiwara as Lactic Acid Bacteria (panda)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Thymocyte 1 (ep 8)
Rie Kawamura as Pigment Cell (ep 3)
Rie Takahashi as Lactic Acid Bacteria (red)
Riki Kitazawa as Pseudomonas Aeruginosa (ep 4)
Rikuya Yasuda as White Blood Cell 1 (ep 4)
Ryōta Iwasaki as General Cell 3 (ep 3)
Ryōta Suzuki as Killer T Cell (eps 2, 6)
Satomi Amano as Platelet
Satoshi Nozawa as Thymocyte 2 (ep 8)
Saya Tanaka as Platelet
Shin Matsushige as Acne Germ (ep 3)
Shinei Ueki as Influenza virus (ep 5)
Shinji Kawada as Globet Cell (ep 6)
Sho Hayami as M Cell (ep 2)
Sho Nogami as General Cell 2 (ep 3)
Shogo Sakata as Large intestine cell (ep 6)
Shōta Yamamoto as Killer T Cell (ep 6)
Shōya Ishige as Killer T Cell (ep 6)
Shūichi Uchida as Small Intestinal Cell 1 (ep 4)
Takayuki Kondō as Transfused Red Blood Cell (ep 2)
Takehiro Jizōdō as Opportunistic fungus 3 (ep 8)
Tasuku Kida as General Cell 2 (ep 2)
Tomokazu Sugita as Basophil (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Bad Bacteria (eps 6-8)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Killer T Cell 1 (ep 4)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Bad Bacteria (ep 6)
Yū Okano as General Cell 1 (ep 2)
Yudai Mino as General Cell 1 (ep 5)
Yui Ishikawa as Junior Red Blood Cell
Yuka Nukui as Macrophage 1 (eps 3, 5)
Yukari Tamura as Opportunistic fungus 1 (ep 8)
Yuki Otani as General Cell 2 (ep 5)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Lovely microbe (ep 1)
Yuri Yoshida as Lactic Acid Bacteria (black)
Yurika Kubo as Lactic Acid Bacteria (brindle)
Yūya Hirose as Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (eps 3-4)
david production (eps 4-5)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 2-3, 5)
PRA (ep 6)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 1)
White Line (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
3DCGI:
david production (eps 1-8)
Animation Production: david production
Background Art:
Studio Tulip (OP; ED; eps 1-8)
Digital In-between Animation:
david production (eps 1-3, 6-7)
Digital Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 2-3, 5)
Asahi Production Overseas Studio (ep 4)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 1, 3, 6-8)
Dangun Pictures (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (eps 2, 6-7)
R.I.C (eps 6-7)
Studio CL (eps 1-7)
Studio Palette (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 3)
VISTA (ep 2)
White Line (eps 1, 6-8)
Editing Studio: EditZ (OP; ED; eps 1-8)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 1-3, 5)
Asahi Production Overseas Studio (ep 4)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (eps 3-4)
Big Owl (OP; eps 1, 3, 6-8)
ingresA (ep 4)
Kinema Citrus (eps 2, 6-7)
R.I.C (eps 6-7)
Studio CL (OP; ED; eps 1-7)
Triple A (eps 1, 3)
VISTA (ep 2)
White Line (eps 1, 6-8)
In-Between Animation Powered By: CACANI (eps 1-8)
Line Test:
Asahi Production (eps 1, 6-7)
david production (ep 2)
Max (eps 2-8)
Studio CL (eps 3-4)
Music Production: Aniplex
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-8)
Paint:
Big Owl (OP)
Studio CL (OP; ED)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-8)
david production (ED)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Production: Spice
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christian La Monte
Translation:
Daffa Irsyad Nur Fauzi (Muse Communication)
Satsuki Yamashita (Aniplex of America)
ADR Script: Kris Knigge

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Song Direction: Wendee Lee (OP)
Subtitle Translation: Yuki Urakawa
Theme Song Lyrics: Kayli Mills (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Billy Kametz (OP)
Bryce Papenbrook (OP)
Cherami Leigh (OP)
Laura Post (OP)
Michelle Marie (OP)
Robbie Daymond (OP)
Translation Check: Akbar Anshori (Muse Communication)
Billy Kametz as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil)
Cherami Leigh as Red Blood Cell (Erythrocite)
Karen Strassman as Narrator
Laura Post as Macrophage
Robbie Daymond as Killer T Cell
Xanthe Huynh as Platelet

Amber Lee Connors as Megakaryocyte
Bryce Papenbrook as Ordinary Cell
David Vincent as Memory Cell
Erica Mendez as Regulatory T Cell
Erik Scott Kimerer as B Cell
Griffin Burns as Dendritic Cell
Jackie Lastra as Platelet (Backward Cap)
Khoi Dao as Cancer Cell
Morgan Berry as NK Cell
Ray Chase as Helper T Cell (T Lymphocyte)
Robbie Daymond as Memory T Cell

Abby Trott as Lactic Acid Bacterium (Panda)
Brandon Winckler as Campylobacter (ep 2)
Henry Mason as Acne Germ (ep 3)
Kayli Mills as Lactic Acid Bacterium (Red)
Kiba Walker as Mumps Virus (ep 2)
Lindsay Sheppard as Platelet
Lisa Reimold as Platelet
Maureen Price as Mast Cell
Michelle Marie as Lactic Acid Bacterium (Black)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Mumps Virus (ep 2)
Sean Chiplock as White Blood Cell (4989) (Neutrophil)
Tara Sands as Lovely Microbe (ep 1)
Xanthe Huynh as Lactic Acid Bacterium (Spotted)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
iQIYI (SEA)
Viu (SEA)
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Olivier premel as Leucocyte 1146
Sophia Atman as Hématie 3803

Claire Tefnin as Macrophage
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Cellule ordinaire
Nicolas Matthys as T Killer
Pierre Le Bec as Leucocyte 4989
Sébastien Hebrant as Cancer
Sophie Pyronnet as
Cellule NK
Cheffe des thrombocytes

Brieuc Lemaire as
Cellule Calciforme (eps 6-8)
Cellule dendritique (ep 5)
Cécile Florin as
Campylobactère (ep 2)
Mégacaryocyte (ep 1)
Microbe (ep 1)
Circé Lethem as Cellule folliculaire
Claire Tefnin as
Cellule gros intestin (ep 6)
T Régulateur (eps 7-8)
Elisabeth Guinand as Probiotique rose (ep 8)
Fabian Finkels as
Cellule intestinale (eps 6-8)
T Helper (ep 5)
Lise Leclercq as
Narratrice
Thrombocyte Linotte
Ludivine Deworst as Eosinophile (ep 3)
Maxime Donnay as Cellule mémoire
Nicolas Matthys as
H. pylori (ep 4)
Roi Acné (ep 3)
Robert Guilmard as Cellule agée
Sophie Pyronnet as
Apprentie hématie
Lactobacile
Mastocyte (ep 3)
Thibaut Delmotte as Cellule B

French companies
Dubbing: Hiventy
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Zanandrea
Translation: Leonardo Prendin
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dubbing Coordination: Orlando Leone
Debora Magnaghi as Macrophage
Emanuela Ionica as Erythrocyte AE3803
Gabriele Donolato as Killer T Cell
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Leukocyte U-1146
Roberta Pellini as Narrator
Veronica Cuscusa as Leader platelet

Alessandro Zurla as Helper T Cell (T Lymphocyte)
Andrea Oldani as Memory Cell
Beatrice Caggiula as NK Cell
Emanuela Pacotto as Megacariocita
Flavio Aquilone as Cancer Cell
Francesco Rizzi as Naive T Cell
Giulia Maniglio as Frontino
Ilaria Silvestri as Regulatory T Cell
Lorenzo Crisci as General Cell
Marco Benedetti as Dendritic Cell
Simone Lupinacci as B cell
Tommaso Zalone as Naive T Cell

Alessandro Germano as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 4989)
Chiara Francese as Mast Cell (ep 3)
Diego Baldoin as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2001)
Federica Simonelli as Eosinophile (ep 3)
Federico Zanandrea as Pneumococcus
Jacopo Calatroni as Bacillus Cereus
Lorenzo Scattorin as Basophil (ep 3)
Loris Bondesan as Campylobacter
Martina Felli as NT4201 Eritrocyte
Matteo Zanotti as Master Leukocyte
Mosè Singh as Neutrophil 4989 (Neutrophil 2626)
Paolo De Santis as Pseudomonas
Richard Benitez as Melocita
Tania de Domenico as Erythrocyte AA5100
Italian companies
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
Anime Generation
YouTube (Yamato Animation)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Angelina Markiefka as Red Blood Cell
Julian Bayer as White Blood Cell

Amira Leisner as Leader Platelet
Angela Wiederhut as Makrophage
Dirk Meyer as White Blood Cell 4989
Lisa Dzyadyk as Backward Cap Platelet
Regina Beckhaus as Natural Killer Cell

Andreas Borcherding as Hair Matrix Cell Elder (ep 3)
Andreas Thiele as Dendritic Cell (ep 5)
Arne Hörmann as General Cell (eps 4-5)
Benjamin Levent Krause as Bad Bacteria B (eps 6-8)
Christian Reimer as White Blood Cell 2048 (eps 2, 5)
Christopher Kussin as Killer T Cell (eps 1-2, 4)
Dustin Peters as Acne Germ (ep 3)
Eleni Möller as Campylobacter (ep 2)
Gabrielle Pietermann as Colon Cell A (ep 6)
Gerhard Acktun as Pseudomonas Aeruginosa (ep 4)
Inez Günther as Eosinophil (ep 3)
Janina Dietz as Narrator
Johannes Wolko as B Cell (eps 2, 5)
Julian Manuel as Goblet Cell (eps 6-8)
Karim El Kammouchi as Basophil (ep 3)
Katharina von Daake as Regulatory T Cell (eps 7-8)
Lea Kalbhenn as Opportunistic Fungus 1 (ep 8)
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Cute Germ (ep 1)
Maren Rainer as Junior Red Blood Cell (eps 1-2, 8)
Markus Kästle as Bad Bacteria A (eps 6-8)
Martin Bonvicini as Cancer Cell (eps 5-8)
Nina Benz as Little Hair Matrix Cell (ep 3)
Oliver Scheffel as Transfused Red Blood Cell (ep 2)
Robinson Reichel as H. Pylori (ep 4)
Sandra Schwittau as Megakaryocyte (ep 1)
Sebastian Griegel as Helper T Cell (eps 4-5)
Simon Pearce as M Cell (ep 2)
Sophie Rogall as Mast Cell (ep 3)
Stefan Lehnen as Small Intestinal Cells Chief (ep 4)
Tatjana Pokorny as Senior Erythrocyte (eps 3, 8)
Tobias John von Freyend as White Blood Cell 2626 (eps 2-4)
Uwe Thomsen as Intestinal Epithelial Cell (eps 6-8)
Vincent Fallow as Memory Cell (eps 2, 5)
Walter von Hauff as Langerhans Cell (ep 3)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology