×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Griffin BURNS

Date of birth: XXXX-10-26
Hometown: Hanover, PA, USA
Chronology:
(2021-10) Suffered from a collapsed lung, but later recovered
Skills & Abilities:
Musician
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Chilbo, Slusho, and Snax in "Mixels"
Curtis Blackwell and Zaiga in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Cyril in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Cyril in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Daniel in "LEGO Friends: Girls on a Mission"
Eddie Behr in "Bear in Underwear"
Grenar in "Tales of Arise" (VG)
Hilbert in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Julius in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Muichiro Tokito in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Narcissist (Original Characters) in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Nate Adams, Hovernyan and Poofessor in "Yo-kai Watch 3" (VG)
Octavius in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG)
Prank (Joker Van) in "Batwheels"
Renegade in "Ys IX: Monstrum Nox" (VG)
Royal Knight Jae in "Monster Hunter Rise: Sunbreak" (VG)
Spider-Ham and Mugger #3 in "Spider-Geddon" (motion comic)
Spider-Man in "Spider-Geddon" (motion comic)
Spider-UK, Nazi Agent, Guard #1 and Guard #2 in "Spider-Geddon" (motion comic)
Tartaglia/Childe in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Todd Snap in "New Pokémon Snap" (VG)
Tosai "Fret" Furesawa in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG)
Touya in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Yuma Ilvern in "Shining Resonance Refrain" (VG)
Zeph and others in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Model for "Jibo" (text to speech program)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Mitsuomi Ochi
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Enio; Tadano
Aggretsuko (ONA 2) as Enio; Tadano
Aggretsuko (ONA 3); Tadano
Aggretsuko (ONA 4) as Tadano
Ajin (TV) as Ko Nakano
Ajin (TV 2) as Ko Nakano
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Jinta "Jintan" Yadomi
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Colt Grice
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Colt Grice
BEASTARS (TV); Fudge
BEASTARS (TV 2); Fudge
Berserk (TV 2017) as Mule Wolflame
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Xavier Bogard
Blue Period (TV) as Takuro Ishii; Utashima
Burn The Witch (movie) as Balgo Parks
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA); Acht
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Kaito Kuroba / Kaito Kid (Uncredited)
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Shinichi Kudo
Cells at Work! (TV) as Dendritic Cell
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Dendritic Cell
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Maedomari (eps 9-12); Oikawa (eps 6, 10)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Ryodari
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Boy Student B; Cyborg 0018/Seth; Thug Guy B
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Kakushi B (ep 21); Mt. Natagumo Demon Slayer (ep 15); Muichirō Tokitō; Tokyo Policeman C (ep 8)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) as Muichiro Tokito (ep 1)
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) as Kid the Phantom Thief; Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (movie 24) as Shinichi Kudo
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Akira Fudo
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Daisuke "Davis" Motomiya
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA)
Dorohedoro (TV); Kasukabe
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (special) as Ritsuka Fujimaru
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Ritsuka Fujimaru
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Ritsuka Fujimaru
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Ritsuka Fujimaru
Forest of Piano (TV) as Shūhei Amamiya
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Shuuhei Amamiya
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Ryo Sakurai
(The) God of High School (TV) as Delinquent (ep 5); Oh Seongjin
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Masaki Shido / Sid / Masked Man
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Masaki Shido/Sid/Masked Man
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Boy 1; Boy Bowl Cut; Glasses; Kaneda; Kanzaki; Kato (ep 8); Male A; Male Player 1
Hi Score Girl II (TV); Katō (ep 23); Ma
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) (ep 67); Shalnark
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Shalnark
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as César Montalbán
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Person on the Phone (ep 21); Vinegar Doppio
Kakegurui (TV) as Ryota Suzui
Kakegurui (TV 2); Ryota Suzui
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Honebami Toushirou
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Komagi Player (ep 22.5); Ryo Sakurai; Tokushin No. 9 (ep 20)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kid (ep 26); Player (ep 27); Ryo Sakurai
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Mitobe's Younger Brother C (eps 67-68); Ryō Sakurai; Spectator (ep 70)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Jundai Kayahara
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Kaito Kid
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Udo
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Danji Eyray; Yamagi Gilmerton
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Yamagi Gilmerton
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (OAV) as Geordo Stuart
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Geordo Stuart; Keith's Brother 1 (ep 1)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Geordo Stuart
(The) Orbital Children (movies) as Touya Sagami
Platinum End (TV) as Kanade Uryu/Metropoliman
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Manabu Sotoin
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Petr (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 17, 20, 23
)

Record of Ragnarok (TV); Kojiro Sasaki (young)
revisions (TV) as Keisaku Asano
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Soji Okita
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Nagi Karman
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Sariel
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Sariel
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Shin Matoba
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Shin Matoba
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2)
Vinland Saga (TV) as Canute (Netflix dub)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Robin Balse
A Whisker Away (movie); Masamichi Isami; Utsumi; Yasuhara
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Nanasuke
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Nate Adams
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none