×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun (Japanese)
魔入りました!入間くん (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, drama, fantasy
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: As Iruma & his classmates return to Babyls when school reopens, they undergo gruesome training to rank up & prepare for the upcoming Harvest Festival. But their living nightmares are just the tip of the iceberg, for the foes they compete with will push them to the limit - especially Orobas Coco, who has the ability to bring their worst fears to life.
Watch Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun on: HuluHulu, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 219 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:2)
 Very good: 71 votes (sub:64, dub:5, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 66 votes (sub:59, dub:4, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:2)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 349 users, rank: #2733 (of 9613)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.402 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4566, rank: #2185 (of 9750)
Weighted mean: 7.384 (Good+), rank: #2068 (of 9750) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 7.19 / won't finish: 3.24)
Bayesian estimate: 7.389 (Good+), rank: #1763 (of 7322)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2022-10-08
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Moriwaki
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Kanichi Katō (eps 4-6)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1-3, 17-21)
Konomi Shugo (eps 10-14)
Nozomu Ōshima (eps 7-9, 15-16)
Storyboard:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 20-21
)

Itsurō Kawasaki (ep 19)
Kazuo Terada (eps 12, 15)
Kōsuke Shimotori (eps 11, 18)
Makoto Moriwaki (eps 1, 3, 9)
Masafumi Sato (eps 6-7, 16)
Natsumi Higashida (ep 21)
Shinnosuke Itō (ep 5)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 13)
Yuki Morita (ep 17)
Episode Director:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 4, 12, 19)
Kenichi Domon (ep 15)
Kōsuke Shimotori (eps 11, 18)
Masafumi Sato (eps 1, 7, 16)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 3, 10, 17)
Natsumi Higashida (ep 21)
Shinnosuke Itō (ep 5)
Tatsuji Yamazaki (ep 9)
Yuki Morita (eps 6, 13)
Original creator: Osamu Nishi
Character Design: Yumiko Hara
Art Director: Hitomi Yoshida
Chief Animation Director: Yumiko Hara (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 13, 15, 17, 21
)

Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (eps 14, 18, 20)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 4)
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kaori Endō (eps 14, 18, 20)
Kazuhiro Itakura (ep 11)
Keita Hagio (ep 2)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 10)
Kohei Yoneyama (ep 19)
Kōji Kase (ep 15)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 6, 13)
Lu Ha (ep 17)
Masaki Hiraoka (ep 15)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 19)
Sara Sakoe (ep 8)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 6, 13)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 2)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 4)
Takashi Kawashima (ep 3)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 5)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 21)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 12)
Yūha Komura (ep 11)
Yuka Nagata (ep 8)
Yumiko Hara (ep 6)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gōda
Director of Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba
Producer: Saori Kohara

Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Background Art:
Ae-Kyung Lee (eps 1, 10-11)
Akie Nagata (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12, 16-18, 21
)

Atsushi Hirakawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Ayaka Kodama (eps 4, 8, 19)
Chan Hee Kim (ep 10)
Chia-Yun Liu (5 episodes
eps 10, 14-20 even
)

Chun Seop Baek (ep 14)
Dae Hwan Kim (eps 8-9)
Eun Jung Choi (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15-16, 20
)

Eun-Sook An (eps 1-2)
Geun Bong Lee (12 episodes
eps 2-7, 11, 14-15, 18, 20-21
)

Hee-Young Kang (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 20
)

Hitomi Yoshida (ep 19)
Hong Lim Lee (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Huu Nghia Pham (eps 13, 18)
Hye Ri Jang (ep 1)
Hyun Ji Nam (ep 11)
Hyun Mi Shin (ep 8)
In Sung Ko (eps 3, 14)
Ji Eun Lee (ep 8)
Jiao Mou (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-21 odd
)

Jin Young Park
Ju Hyeon Hwang (ep 8)
Keiko Kanemura (5 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 21
)

Le Kim Thao Tran (eps 13, 17)
Mi Ran Moon (ep 2)
Nozomi Uchiyama (ep 8)
Reina Ohata (eps 12-18 even)
Seung Yeop Park (ep 8)
Sun Hee Ban (eps 5, 10)
Sun Kyoung Lee (eps 1, 5)
Suzuka Amano (eps 2-4, 6, 10)
Tae Gu Yun (11 episodes
eps 2-8, 11, 14-15, 18
)

Takako Saitō (ep 2)
Thanh Long Pham (eps 13, 17)
Thinh Thi Pham (eps 13, 17)
Tomoko Yonemoto (ep 21)
Tsutomu Nishikura (ep 17)
Van Hoa Nguyen (eps 13, 17)
Yasutoshi Kawai (ep 6)
Yoon-Ji Kim (eps 15, 21)
Young Un Bae (eps 12, 16, 18)
Yun Mo Yang (eps 15, 20)
Color Coordination:
Chiharu Abe (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 20
)

Kaori Maruyama (ep 4)
Kyōko Sekino (eps 1, 3, 7, 15)
Michiko Kado (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 16, 19
)

Mihoko Fujita (eps 6, 13)
Taisuke Utsumi (ep 10)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 17)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 21)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 8)
Color design: Tomoe Takaya
Conceptual Design:
Akira Kikuchi
Jun Fuji
Kaori Takahata
Yasuyuki Noda (18 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-15, 17-21
)

Digital Paint:
An Fu Wang (eps 6, 13)
Asami Nomaguchi (ep 21)
Ayako Kurome (ep 21)
Ayane Yokoyama (ep 5)
Bo Gao (ep 2)
Chiharu Abe (eps 12, 15)
Chizue Saitō (ep 19)
Chizuru Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 20
)

Daiki Ura (ep 4)
Dames Jennifer (ep 3)
Emi Kadono (ep 7)
Emiko Furuzono (ep 10)
Erika Hozumi (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 20
)

Erika Tanaka (ep 7)
Feng E Zhang (ep 9)
Guang Qiang Ceng (eps 6, 13)
Guo Song Zhang (eps 6, 13)
Hajime Satō (ep 4)
Han Zheng Zhang (ep 7)
Haruka Arai (ep 5)
Hikaru Takigawa (ep 15)
Hiromi Okamoto (ep 19)
Hiromi Watanabe (ep 3)
Hisako Furukawa (ep 15)
Hitomi Yamase (ep 1)
Izumi Inoue (ep 1)
Kanako Tajiri (ep 19)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 8)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 10)
Keiko Shibasaki (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 20
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Kōdai Fukaya (eps 4, 10)
Kōki Imamoto (ep 1)
Kosuke Mizusawa (ep 12)
Kōta Sudō (ep 1)
Kumiko Yamazaki (ep 3)
Marie Koga (ep 15)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 17)
Maya Kusumoto (ep 16)
Mayumi Hiraide (ep 19)
Miku Nishinosono (ep 12)
Misato Kaneko (ep 19)
Momono Misawa (ep 21)
Motoko Ito (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-15, 18, 20
)

Nao Kinoue (ep 5)
Ran Ehara (ep 5)
Rie Kitazawa (ep 7)
Rieko Umemura (ep 1)
Ryō Taba (ep 16)
Saeko Kushima (ep 3)
Sara Yamazaki (ep 19)
Satomi Kusakabe (ep 1)
Sheng Hua Shao (ep 2)
Shinya Terashima (ep 16)
Si Bo Yang (ep 12)
Taisuke Utsumi (ep 4)
Takaaki Izumi (ep 3)
Takako Uemura (ep 21)
Teruka Tanaka (ep 12)
Terumi Yamada (ep 16)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 21)
Tomomi Muta (ep 16)
Waka Morita (ep 5)
Wei Zhu Gong (ep 2)
Xian Bin Gao (eps 2, 9)
Xiao Jie Wei (eps 2, 9)
Yao Wu (ep 9)
Yoko Chiba (ep 5)
Yoko Maemura (eps 8, 17)
Yoshiko Yamada (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 20
)

Yosuke Amamoto (ep 3)
Yuan Bo Liu (ep 2)
Yuka Kojima (ep 16)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 21)
Yukari Kunō (ep 7)
Yuki Yanagiya (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 20
)

Yumi Fujiwara (ep 15)
Yūsuke Ishihara (ep 7)
Editing: Emi Onodera
Effects: Noriko Izumo
In-Between Animation:
Ai Guang Liang (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 15-16, 19, 21
)

Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 17)
Ayumi Honma (5 episodes
eps 11, 14-20 even
)

Chisato Koga (eps 11, 14, 20)
Daiki Itō (eps 4, 10)
Daiki Wakō (ep 14)
Fei Yuan (eps 6, 13)
Fumitoshi Ito (ep 17)
Hai Yu Zhen (eps 6, 13)
Haruka Funayama (eps 14, 20)
Hong Zhou (eps 6, 13)
Hui Jin Huang (ep 9)
Hui Xian Fang (ep 9)
Kaho Kurita (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kana Ishibashi (eps 1, 19)
Kang Jun Wu (ep 9)
Katsu Sakamoto (eps 11, 14, 20)
Keigo Kazuma (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 20
)

Kōsuke Kobashi (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19, 21
)

Meng Ying Zhang (ep 9)
Mina Yuzuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 21
)

Minami Nasu (4 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 20
)

Mineko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 21
)

Mitsutaka Kimura (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 12, 15-16, 19, 21
)

Nozomu Ichijo (eps 5, 7, 16)
Pan Pan Zu (eps 6, 13)
Qi Chen Feng (ep 9)
Taeko Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (eps 1-7 odd)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (eps 4, 10)
Wen Zhen Gao (ep 9)
Xiang Liang Cheng (ep 9)
Yi Hong Qian (eps 6, 13)
Ying Qi Yuan (ep 9)
Yōhei Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 12, 16, 19, 21
)

Yu Yi Yang (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 15-16
)

Yuna Suzue (eps 3, 7, 19)
In-Between Check:
Daiki Wakō (eps 11, 18, 20)
Fukuya Ichikawa (eps 4, 10)
Ju Yin Wang (eps 2, 9, 17)
Kaho Kurita (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 19, 21
)

Kana Ishibashi (ep 16)
Kō Ōishi (eps 4, 10)
Nozomi Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-15, 18, 20
)

Yuna Suzue (eps 1, 5, 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Ayaka Asai (eps 7, 18)
Ayumu Murase (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Yamaya (ep 10)
Photography:
Emi Inoue (eps 1-21)
Mitsuki Takada (eps 1-21)
Sayaka Kubo (eps 1-21)
Production Advancement:
Asumi Kubo (eps 3, 16)
Hiroki Nagashima (ep 9)
Karen Hamashima (ep 12)
Keita Ide (ep 2)
Ken Kiyota (eps 6, 13)
Shō Murakami (ep 15)
Takeshi Hiratsuka (eps 1, 7)
Tomokazu Harada (ep 8)
Yūki Tobita (eps 4, 10)
Yūtarō Umezu (eps 5, 21)
Production Desk: Saaya Sawada
Production manager:
Isao Yoshikuni
Mirai Miyamoto
Recording: Nobuto Kojima
Setting Production: Orie Yatogi
Sound Production: Shuhei Abe
Theme Song Performance:
FANTASTICS from EXILE TRIBE (OP)
Wednesday Campanella (ED)
Ayaka Asai as Valac Clara
Ayumu Murase as Iruma Suzuki
Ryōhei Kimura as Asmodeus Alice

Daisuke Ono as Naberius Callego
Gakuto Kajiwara as Caim Kamui
Genki Okawa as Gaap Goemon
Hiroki Yasumoto as Orobas Coco
Junichi Suwabe as Baal (ep 19)
Junko Takeuchi as Barbatos Bachiko
Kaede Hondo as Ix Elizabetta
Katsuyuki Konishi as Balam Shichiro
Kentarō Kumagai as Ichiro Androalphus
Kishō Taniyama as General Furfur
Mariko Kouda as Vepar
Masami Iwasaki as Mr. Hat
Mitsuki Saiga as Opera
Nao Tōyama as Crocell Kerori
Nozomi Yamamoto as Raim
Ryota Ohsaka as Ami Kiriwo (ep 19)
Saori Hayami as Azazel Ameri
Sho Nogami as Niro Androalphus
Shunichi Toki as Allocer Schneider
Takaya Kuroda as Sullivan
Takuto Yoshinaga as
Agares Picero
Bars Robin
Takuya Satō as Sabnock Sabro
Tetsuya Kakihara as Andro M. Jazz
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Shax Lied

Akito Ichihara as Student (eps 13, 21)
Amane Asakura as Student (eps 13, 21)
Aoi Sakano as Student (eps 13, 21)
Arisa Sakuraba as Paimon (ep 21)
Ayaka Asai as
Clara's mother
Valac Keebow
Valac Konchie
Valac Ran Ran
Valac Sin Sin
Ayako Mitani as Haruno
Chitose Morinaga as Gaako
Gakuto Kajiwara as Orias Oswell
Genki Okawa as
Furfur (ep 7)
Phantom of Iruma's father (ep 12)
Haruki Ishiya as Warb
Haruna Asami as Eiko Oni
Haruna Kuramoto as Student (ep 1)
Hikaru Miyano as Student (eps 13, 21)
Hiroshi Nakamura as
Buer Blushenko (ep 19)
Chime Demon Beast (eps 2-3)
Companion (eps 14-15)
Demon Beast (ep 12)
Demon Frog (ep 10)
Devil Tiger (ep 16)
Hundred Flapple (ep 9)
Master (ep 5)
Pekepon (eps 8, 20)
Student (ep 4)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as Morax (ep 19)
Hozumi Gōda as Narrator
Katsuyuki Konishi as Andro M. Rock (ep 11)
Kayū Shu as Student (ep 1)
Kazuma Akabane as Student (eps 13, 21)
Kentarō Kumagai as Companion (eps 14-15)
Kentarō Tone as Eligoth Schenell (ep 3)
Kōichi Kamiki as Student (ep 1)
Kousuke Kiminarita as Student (ep 1)
Mai Kanazawa as Ampsey Naphula
Mark Ishii as
Dantalion Dali
Gusion Sunny Grave (eps 10-11)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Companion (ep 15)
Nick
Mizuki Anai as Student (eps 13, 21)
Nozomi Yamamoto as
Astaroth Smoke (ep 10)
Azuki
Shax Shakky (ep 20)
Reina Kawamura as Student (ep 1)
Rio Toyosu as Student (ep 1)
Saki Takahashi as Student (ep 1)
Satomi Arai as Stolas Suzy
Satoshi Shibasaki as Student (ep 7)
Shin Hirosawa as Student (ep 7)
Shinji Kawada as Toto (eps 11, 14)
Shiori Izawa as Dosanko
Sho Nogami as
Companion (ep 15)
First Student (ep 14)
Shunichi Toki as Report Tube Staff (ep 15)
Taito Ban as
Murmur (ep 19)
Teacher (ep 7)
Takehiro Hasu as David (eps 18, 21)
Takeyuki Shimada as Student (ep 1)
Taku Yashiro as Kimaris Quichelight
Takuya Eguchi as Zagan Johnny Western
Tatsuya Sugimoto as Student (eps 13, 21)
Tomohiro Shiozaki as Bobo (eps 5, 10)
Tomoki Koga as Student (eps 13, 21)
Towa Nishina as Student (eps 13, 21)
Wataru Katō as
Companion (ep 15)
Cosmo
Yū Akiba as Student (ep 1)
Yūji Kameyama as Mascot Devil (ep 7)
Yuka Maihara as
Konatsu
Phantom of Iruma's mother (ep 12)
Yuka Okada as Student (eps 13, 21)
Yūki Shin as Ocho
Yumi Kakazu as Asmodeus Amaryllis (ep 21)
Yuuki Terui as Student (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Broadcaster: NHK (E-Tele)
Digital Paint: Wish (uncredited)
In-Between Animation: Wish (uncredited)
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (uncredited; ep 5)
Production:
NHK
NHK Enterprises
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon
ADR Script: Rachel Robinson
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Audio Operations Manager: Rayner Tham
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer:
Mami Okada
Mio Moroe
Dialogue Editing: Benjamin Harrington
Engineering Assistant:
Ismael Yanez
Samuel Carrillo
Production Coordination:
April Garner
Kana Ozaki
Production manager: Jessica Peace
Re-Recording Mixing: Benjamin Harrington
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Tetsuya Fujita
Video Technician: Kaylyn Saucedo
Voice Direction: Jalen K. Cassell
Kayli Mills as Valac Clara
Laura Stahl as Iruma Suzuki
Stephen Fu as Asmodeus Alice

Alejandro Saab as Ichiro Androalphus
Brandon Winckler as Shax Lead
Brian Timothy Anderson as Agares Picero
Caleb Yen as Niro Androalphus
Courtney Lin as Vepar
D. C. Douglas as Naberius Kalego
Daman Mills as Balam Shinichiro
Ellie Dritch as Barbatos Bachiko
Jonah Scott as Orobas Coco
Kellen Goff as General Furfur
Kevin M. Connolly as Mr. Hat
Kira Buckland as Azazel Ameri
Kyle Hebert as Sullivan
Landon McDonald as Allocer Schnieder
Lauren Landa as Raim
Mark Whitten as Caim Camui
Natalie Rose as Elizabetta Iks
Ray Chase as Sabnock Sabro
Ryan Colt Levy as Andro M. Jazz
Tommy Arciniega as Garp Goemon
Xanthe Huynh as Crocell Keroli

Beau Bridgland as Bobo
Cat Protano as
Bar Waitress (ep 5)
Bat Camera (ep 5)
Cedric Williams as Ocho
Chris Lewis as Dantalion Dali
Clifford Chapin as Oswell Orias
Corina Boettger as Ampsey Naphula
Griffin Burns as
Robin Balse
Soi
Griffin Puatu as Warb
Jennifer Losi as
Konatsu
Smoke
Kellen Goff as Chime Beast
Kevin M. Connolly as Narrator
Kira Buckland as Gaako
Landon McDonald as Kakeru
Maureen Price as
Azuki
Momonoki
Mick Lauer as
Buer Blushenko
Scroll
Mike Dent as Ronove Romiere 
Sarah Anne Williams as
Dosanko
Migi
Skyler Davenport as
Dali
Eiko Oni
Xanthe Huynh as Rin Hoshino

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology