Taito BAN

坂 泰斗
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 泰斗
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ferdinand von Aegir in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Ferdinand von Aegir in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Osian in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryotaro Date in "Monark" (VG) (Japanese)
Sai in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Meisei 1 (ep 1)
86 (TV) as Tozan Sasha
86 (TV 2) as Classmate (ep 14)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Student (ep 8)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Mutsuki (ep 5)
As Miss Beelzebub Likes (TV) as Sleazy Dude (ep 1)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Hayato Tatsumaki (ep 9)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as boy (ep 4)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Cancer Cell 1 (ep 7); Red Blood Cell 1 (eps 3, 11); Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 1)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as DA Soldier (eps 5, 10, 12); Guard (ep 8); Hiromi Nakahara (ep 1)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Tonoco (eps 4-5)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Male student (ep 4)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Ayumu Mitsuru (ep 12)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Demon B (ep 6)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Narek's Guard 2
Darwin's Game (TV) as Gyrohead Leader (ep 3)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Mikey (ep 2)
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV) as Hero (ep 1); King (ep 1)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Cocky Demon Slayer (ep 18)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV) as Boy (ep 2)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Soldier C (ep 12)
Flavors of Youth (movie) as Shaomin ("Hidamari no Chōshoku")
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Male Student B (ep 12)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (ep 2)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (eps 16-18)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Schoolboy (ep 12)
Given (TV) as Shizusumi Yagi
Great Pretender (TV) as collector (ep 12); security agent (ep 1)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Yuuto Sugawara
Higehiro (TV) as Employee (ep 10)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Bad Man (eps 5-6, 23)
Horimiya (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 6)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Robthor Udgard (eps 4, 8)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Tammuz Belili (eps 9-10)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Clerk (ep 12); Teammate (eps 9-11)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Leiden's father (ep 16)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Customer A (ep 14)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Merman (ep 2)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Audience A (ep 7); Conductor B (eps 10-11); Man (ep 5); Potato seller (ep 2)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Banker (ep 15); Citizen (ep 24); Congressman (ep 23); Reporter (eps 19-20); Yard (eps 16-17)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Clerk (ep 4)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Third son (ep 2)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Megane
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Nagahiro Sakaguchi
Remake Our Life! (TV) (ep 1)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Guest A (ep 10); Gunzawa (ep 16); Junior (ep 23); Kansei University Student (ep 19); Manas (eps 7, 12); Manga Club Member B (eps 2, 4); Staff (eps 15, 21)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV (TV) as Suteinu Ogawa (ep 12)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Scout (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Yuki Sato
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Iida (ep 2)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) (eps 1-3, 5)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (OAV) as Hartia
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) as Hartia
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Hartia
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Mage B (ep 2)
Takunomi. (TV) as Employee B (eps 2-3, 8)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Coby (eps 26, 28, 31)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Shunichi Shibashi
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Jean II (ep 1)
Vinland Saga (TV) as Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (5 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 16-17
)
; Cook (ep 15); Danish Army soldier (ep 10); English Army soldier (ep 9); Gorm’s village youngster (ep 8); Grimm (eps 2-5); Jabbathe’s Forces soldier (ep 7); Sailor (ep 24); Tavern customer (ep 21); York townsfolk (ep 23)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Leon (ep 2)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Animation Research Club President (ep 12)
Weathering With You (movie)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Bessho; Merman (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none