Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV: Create a history, with the light God could not know (Japanese)
戦姫絶唱シンフォギアXV (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
User Ratings: 23 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, raw:2)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 58 users, rank: #5267 (of 8028)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.000 (Good), std. dev.: 2.4137, rank: #2953 (of 8103)
Weighted mean: 6.753 (Good−), rank: #3844 (of 8103) (seen all: 6.84 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.010 (Good), rank: #2679 (of 6148)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Vintage: 2019-07-06
Opening Theme:
"METANOIA" by Nana Mizuki
Ending Theme:
"Lasting Song" by Ayahi Takagaki
Insert song:
"ALL LOVES BLAZING" by Aoi Yuuki (ep 1) (ep 4) (ep 11)
"Angelic Remnant" by Nana Mizuki, Yōko Hikasa (ep 2)
"Apple" by Yōko Hikasa, Yui Horie (ep 6)
"Cutting Edge×2 Ready go!" by Yoshino Nanjō, Ai Kayano (ep 10)
"Defender'Z Brand!" by Nana Mizuki (ep 5) (ep 9)
"FINAL COMMANDER" by Nana Mizuki (ep 1) (ep 8)
"Fushichō no Flamme" (不死鳥のフランメ) by Yōko Hikasa & Nana Mizuki (ep 11)
"Hanasaku Yuuki (Ver. Amalgam)" (花咲く勇気 Ver. Amalgam) by Aoi Yūki, Minako Kotobuki (ep 4)
"Mata Au Hi Made" (また逢う日まで) by Misaki Kuno (ep 5)
"Mijuku Shōjo Buttagiri!" (未熟少女Buttagiri!) by Yoshino Nanjō (ep 2) (ep 3) (ep 10)
"Mikansei Love Mapputatsu!" (未完成愛Mapputatsu!) by Ai Kayano (ep 2) (ep 7)
"Rikka Ryōran" (六花繚乱) by Aoi Yūki, Nana Mizuki, Ayahi Takagaki, Yōko Hikasa, Yoshino Nanjō, Ai Kayano (ep 1)
"Sforzando no Zankyō" (スフォルツァンドの残響) by Inori Minase (ep 7) (ep 8) (ep 12)
"Shiritsu Lydian Ongakuin Kōka" (私立リディアン音楽院校歌) by Aoi Yūki (ep 1)
"Shirogane no Honō -keep the faith-" (白銀の炎 -keep the faith-) by Yōko Hikasa (ep 4) (ep 10) (ep 11)
"Take this! 'All loaded'" by Ayahi Takagaki (ep 4) (ep 6) (ep 12)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsumi Ono
Series Composition: Akifumi Kaneko
Script:
Akifumi Kaneko (eps 1-13)
Shingo Nagai (eps 3-13)
Storyboard:
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 4)
Hidekazu Sato (ep 12)
Hiroki Hirano (eps 2, 5, 8)
Katsumi Ono (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Masato Sato (ep 12)
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 11)
Tenpei Mishio (ep 7)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 4)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 1)
Hiroki Hirano (eps 2, 8, 11)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 11)
Katsumi Ono (ep 13)
Takahiro Tamano (eps 6, 10)
Takumi Narita (eps 5, 9, 13)
Tenpei Mishio (eps 3, 7, 12)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 11)
Unit Director: Katsumi Ono (OP, ED)
Original Character Design: Dan Yoshii
Character Design: Satoru Fujimoto
Chief Animation Director:
Jiemon Futsuzawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 13)
Satoru Fujimoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Yousuke Kabashima (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Animation Director:
Hanyū (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-13
)

Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 11-13)
Hiromasa Katō (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Ikkō Inaguma (eps 5, 7, 9-13)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (eps 8-9, 11-13)
Jun Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11-13
)

Keita Fukuda (eps 3, 7, 9-13)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP, ED; eps 1, 7, 9-13)
Shunta Sakamoto (8 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-13
)

Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (eps 4, 6, 8-13)
Yousuke Kabashima (eps 2, 10-13)
Yūsuke Sōen (7 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Cgi Director: Hironori Morino
Director of Photography: Tsuyoshi Shimura

2D Work: Jirō Kageyama
2nd Key Animation:
Asuna Kinoshita (ep 1)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 1)
Hideyuki Onoue (ep 1)
Hikaru Okabayashi (ep 2)
Hiromasa Katō (ep 13)
Jun Nakajima (ep 2)
Kazuki Kimura (eps 2, 5)
Keiko Odasaki (ep 2)
Ken Obata (ep 5)
Kousei Kudo (ep 1)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 2)
Remi Kitai (ep 1)
Shouya Sakaguchi (ep 9)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 2)
Action Director:
Fumiaki Kouta (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-13
)

Hiroyuki Takashima (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Toshiharu Sugie (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshitake Nakakōji (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Yousuke Kabashima (ep 8)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Alca Noise Design:
Fumiaki Kouta
Kikuko Inoue (Draft Cooperation; eps 2-13)
Nana Mizuki (Draft Cooperation; eps 2-13)
Animation producer:
Fumio Kaneko
Kazuya Sasaki
Assistant Animation Director:
Hanyū (eps 5-6)
Hiromasa Katō (ep 7)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 7)
Keita Fukuda (ep 5)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 8)
Assistant Director: Fumiaki Kouta
CG Modeling: Kerem Açikgöz (ep 2)
Chris's Key Holder Draft: Ayahi Takagaki (eps 2-5)
Color design: Aiko Shinohara
Concert Scene Key Animation:
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 2)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 2)
Concert Scene Unit Director: Katsumi Ono (ep 2)
Editing: Ryoko Kaneshige
Key Animation:
Akihiro Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Akiko Higaki (ep 3)
Akira Amemiya (OP)
Atsushi Nakagawa (ep 3)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 13)
Hajime Nakagawa (eps 1, 3)
Hanyū (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 2, 5)
Harumi Tsunoda (ep 2)
Hayato Kurosaki (OP; eps 2-13)
Hideki Inoue (ED; ep 3)
Hirokazu Hayami (ep 4)
Hiromasa Katō (eps 1, 12)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Taiga (OP; eps 3, 8, 13)
Hiroyuki Takashima (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Hiroyuki Tsuji (ep 2)
Ikkō Inaguma (OP; eps 1, 5)
Isao Sugimoto (OP)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 4)
Jun Nakajima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 5)
Katsunori Tanaka (OP; ep 3)
Kazuki Kimura (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazunori Ozawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 12
)

Kazuto Arai (ep 8)
Keita Fukuda (ep 3)
Ken Obata (OP; ep 6)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 8)
Kōsuke Yoshida (eps 8, 12-13)
Kōta Sera (ep 2)
Kousei Kudo (eps 2, 5, 12)
Kouta Sugawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Maiko Onishi (10 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Makoto Hara (ep 4)
Mitchell Gonzales (eps 7-8, 10, 13)
Nozomu Abe (ep 2)
Remi Kitai (ep 4)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 2)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 3)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 4)
Satoshi Hata (ep 3)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shōta Sannomiya (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-13
)

Shouya Sakaguchi (ep 8)
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 7)
Shunpei Mochizuki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Shunta Sakamoto (OP; eps 1, 3)
Shūto Enomoto (ep 6)
Takaaki Wada (eps 5, 10)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 11)
Takushi Koide (ep 1)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 4)
Tōru Imanishi (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Wataru Omori (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yoshitake Nakakōji (7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (OP; eps 1, 4)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 2)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 4, 7, 12-13)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 8)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 13
)

Yūko Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 4)
Yūsuke Ogura (ep 3)
Yūsuke Sōen (OP; eps 1-7 odd, 10)
Yūto Kaneko (OP)
Key Animation Supervision Assistance: Takahito Sakazume (ep 8)
Mechanical animation Director: Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 1-6, 10-13)
Motion Capture Dancer:
Mayu Yamanaka (ep 2)
Naoko Inoue (ep 2)
Motion Capture Designer: Masato Yamanishi (ep 2)
Music producer: Noriyasu Agematsu
Photography: Naoya Kinoshita (T2 Studio)
Special Effects: Ayaka Iida
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki (ED)
Nana Mizuki (OP)
Transformation Key Animation:
Hanyū (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 5)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 8)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 7)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 2)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 3)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 3)
Video Editing: Mitsuna Fukasawa (Q-Tec)
Aoi Yūki as Hibiki Tachibana

Ai Kayano as Kirika Akatsuki
Aimi as Millaarc Cranstoun
Ayahi Takagaki as Chris Yukine
Hideo Ishikawa as Genjūrō Kazanari
Inori Minase as Carol Malus Dienheim (eps 7-13)
Kana Ichinose as Elsa Bête
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Yatsuhiro Kazanari
M.A.O as Vanessa Diodati
Misaki Kuno as Elfnein
Mugihito as Fudō Kazanari
Nana Mizuki as Tsubasa Kazanari
Noriko Hidaka as Shem-Ha Mephorash
Sōichiro Hoshi as Shinji Ogawa
Yōko Hikasa as Maria Cadenzavna Eve
Yoshino Nanjō as Shirabe Tsukuyomi
Yuka Iguchi as Miku Kohinata

Asami Seto as Aoi Tomosato
Hinata Tadokoro as Souji Ogawa (ep 12)
Kenji Akabane as Sakuya Fujitaka
Masumi Tazawa as Phara Suyuf (ep 7)
Michiyo Murase as Garie Tuman (ep 7)
Minako Kotobuki as Saint-Germain (ep 4)
Shiori Izawa as Micha Jawkan (ep 7)
Shizuka Ishigami as Leiur Darahim (ep 7)
Taito Ban as Suteinu Ogawa (ep 12)
Takeshi Kusao as Enki (eps 1, 11-13)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 2)
Big Owl (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

FAI International
Grain (ep 2)
Kyushu Animation (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Sakura Create
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Triple A
Animation Production: Satelight
Color Check:
Jumondo (ep 3)
Triple A (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl
FAI International
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Triple A
Key Animation:
FAI International (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 7, 9)
Photography: T2 Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology