×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Makoto KANEKO (seiyū)

金子 誠
Family name (in kanji): 金子
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-10-25
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Other school player (ep 2)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Passer-by (ep 8)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Daiei Member (ep 39); Middle School Student (eps 13-14); Moriyama (ep 40)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Atsushi Tamai
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Atsushi Tamai (eps 6, 11-12)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Fan B (ep 1)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Priest (ep 21)
Citrus (TV) as TV host (ep 11)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Police Officer D (ep 16); Security Guard A (ep 20)
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Convenience Store Clerk (ep 6); Man A (ep 11); Teacher (ep 8)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Ace member D (ep 10)
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV) as Hot-blooded narrator (ep 9); Sentai-style narration (ep 8); Someone's voice (ep 4); Voice (ep 10)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Callmon
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Boy (ep 11); Male Student D (ep 19)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Male Student B (ep 4)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Philip's attendant A (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV) as Arcame Member (ep 2)
Fire Force (TV) as Company 5 Member (ep 5); Infernal (ep 8); Operator (ep 4)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Company 2 Member (ep 22); Firefighter (ep 4)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Male Student C (ep 1)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (ep 16)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Isana Kiryu
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Funeral attendee (ep 24); Supermarket clerk (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Police Officer A (ep 7); Student (ep 11)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Thugs (ep 32)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Gallery C (ep 11); Ito (ep 8)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Itō (ep 23)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as John (ep 8)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Man (ep 22)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Program Producer (ep 3)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Clerk (ep 1)
(The) Island of Giant Insects (movie) as Akira
(The) Island of Giant Insects (OAV) as Akira
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Operator (ep 3); Policeman A (ep 8)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Beekeeper (ep 20); Staff (ep 43); Store owner
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Henchman (ep 9); Legislator (ep 9)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) as Blonde delinquent (ep 4); Brother (ep 2)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Voice 1 (ep 3)
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Combatant (ep 12); Couple Man (ep 8)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 5)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Police officer (ep 1)
Pazudora (TV) as Referee (eps 1, 8)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Customer E (ep 11)
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Private Army B (ep 7)
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Timothee Moreau
Princess Principal (TV) as teacher (ep 9)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Male Receptionist
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Mislaf Shakes (ep 17)
Stars Align (TV) as Boy Student (ep 5); Kimura (ep 11)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Man (ep 11)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Event Staff (ep 4); Student (ep 4)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Goblin A (ep 2)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as North Army Soldier C (ep 1)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Miyuki Mikage
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Moebius member C (ep 7)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Daichi Ogasawara; track team member (ep 10)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Kabashima
Ultraman (ONA 2)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Male Staff (ep 9)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Commentator (ep 12)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Siegfried Marquez
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as TAKU (ep 3)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Staff (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none