Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ソードアート・オンライン オルタナティブ ガンゲイル・オンライン (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Karen Kohiruimaki is a 183-centimeter-tall (6-foot-tall) college student who's insecure her height, and is bad at dealing with people in the real world. She enters the world of Gun Gale Online with her avatar, Llenn, who is less than 150 centimeters (5 feet) tall and wears all pink. She meets a beautiful, brown-skinned female player who goes by Pitohui. They hit it off, but one day Pitohui pressures her to participate in "Squad Jam," a team Battle Royale variation of the Bullet of Bullets tournament. (from manga)
User Ratings: 193 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:15, edit.dub:1)
 Very good: 66 votes (sub:63, dub:2, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 66 votes (sub:61, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:22, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 290 users, rank: #2619 (of 7465)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.207 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.2991, rank: #2190 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 7.222 (Good+), rank: #2018 (of 7491) (seen all: 7.32 / seen some: 4.71 / won't finish: 3.23)
Bayesian estimate: 7.240 (Good+), rank: #1779 (of 5657)
Number of episodes: 13
Vintage: 2018-04-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Ryūsei (Falling Star)" by Eir Aoi (eps 1-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "To see the future" by Tomori Kusunoki
Insert song:
"Independence" by Kanzaki Elsa starring ReoNa (eps 5-5.5)
"Pilgrim" (ピルグリム) by Kanzaki Elsa starring ReoNa (eps 2-3)
"step, step" by Kanzaki Elsa starring ReoNa (ep 4)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masayuki Sakoi
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Scenario:
Keiichi Sigsawa (ep 5.5)
Yousuke Kuroda (all eps but 5.5)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Shimura (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Masayuki Sakoi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Tomohiko Ito (ED)
Yasuhiro Irie (eps 6, 9)
Episode Director:
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 2, 11)
Kazuma Satō (ep 9)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 10, 12)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 5)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 7)
Takahiro Majima (ep 1)
Takuma Suzuki (eps 3, 8)
Tomohiko Nagahama (ep 5)
Tomonori Mine (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Noda (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Masayuki Sakoi (OP)
Tomohiko Ito (ED)
Original creator:
Keiichi Sigsawa
Reki Kawahara
Original Character Design: Kouhaku Kuroboshi
Character Design: Yoshio Kosakai
Art Director:
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi)
Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 2)
Atsuko Hikimoto (eps 3, 6)
Ayako Kanemaru (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 5)
Hisashi Toshima (eps 8, 12)
In Seob Choi (ep 7)
Ji Oh Lee (ep 7)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 7)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 5)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 11)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 5, 11-12)
Ken Obata (eps 3, 6)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 3, 6)
Mai Toda (ep 12)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Marumi Sugita (ep 1)
Masaki Kiritani (eps 3, 6)
Masumi Hattori (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 9)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 8)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 8)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 6)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 8)
Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 6)
Takeshi Iida (eps 8, 12)
Takuya Miyahara (eps 5, 11-12)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 2, 12)
Yoshio Kosakai (OP)
Young Soon Shin (ep 7)
Yukari Saka (ep 6)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 2)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 2, 9, 11)
Mechanical design: Juu Ishiguchi
Art design:
Iho Narita (Kusanagi)
3D Director: Tatsuo Nakajima
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio)
Executive producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Kazuma Miki (Straight Edge)
Kazuto Goka (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO)
Nobuhiro Osawa (EGG FIRM)
Satoshi Gunji (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Producer:
Kaoru Adachi (Straight Edge)
Kenta Suzuki (Aniplex)
Misato Aoki (GENCO)
Ryūtarō Kawakami (EGG FIRM)
Yōsuke Futami (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Yūsuke Yoshioka (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (eps 1-2)
Ai Uryu (ep 7)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 8)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Ayaka Nishide (eps 3, 6)
Chiharu Noda (ep 7)
Eun Young Choi (ep 7)
Hozumi Shirohama (eps 3, 6)
Hyun Mi Lee (ep 7)
Ji Eun Bae (ep 7)
Junichi Kawano (ep 4)
Kei Yamano (ep 9)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 5, 8)
Mai Toda (ep 5)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Michiko Ishida (ep 8)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 12)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 1)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 1, 8)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 9)
Rio Enomoto (ep 8)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 3)
Ryota Obana (eps 1, 5, 8)
Ryouga Fujiwara (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Shōichi Hotta (ep 9)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 2, 8, 11)
Takeshi Iida (ep 8)
Taki Nirei (ep 9)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 1-2)
Young Yoo (ep 7)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 8)
3D Animation:
Ayaka Yasunaga (Tri-Slash; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Kagami Asaki (Tri-Slash; ep 4)
Kōhei Higashi (Tri-Slash; eps 1, 4)
Kotaro Doi (Tri-Slash; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10-12
)

Michiru Fujiwara (Tri-Slash; eps 1-12)
Naomiki Kobayashi (Tri-Slash; eps 11-12)
Ryuutarou Hirokawa (Tri-Slash; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Shouko Nitta (Tri-Slash; eps 1-5, 9-12)
Takuji Goshima (Tri-Slash; eps 1, 11-12)
3D Producer: Makoto Endo
Action Animation Director:
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Mai Toda (eps 2, 5, 10-12)
Art Advancement:
Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-12)
Phung Bich (ep 1)
Tho Ngoc (eps 2-12)
Yen Thu (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihito Aoki (ep 1)
Guonian Wang (ep 9)
Keita Shimizu (ep 9)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 9)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 1)
Assistant Director of Photography: Tsubasa Yokoyama
Associate producer:
Asami Nagayama (Aniplex)
Hiromi Mezaki (GENCO)
Seira Takano (Studio 3Hz)
Tomohiko Takeuchi (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Tomoyuki Tsuchiya (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Background Art:
Chihiro Ohkawa (KUSANAGI; eps 1-3)
Hiroki Makino (KUSANAGI; eps 2-12)
Kuniaki Nemoto (KUSANAGI; eps 1-12)
Ping Xue (KUSANAGI; eps 1-2)
Tatsurō Ōnishi (KUSANAGI; eps 2-12)
Background Art Assistance:
Anh Vu (NAM HAI; eps 4-6)
Bao Quoc (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Cuong Van (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Dang Huynh (NAM HAI; eps 4-6, 10-11)
Danh Quynh (NAM HAI; eps 7-8)
Dat Mai (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Duong Nguyen (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Hai Duc (NAM HAI; eps 4-6, 10)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (Cosmos Arts; eps 3-12)
Hue Thi (NAM HAI; eps 7-9)
Kim Thi (NAM HAI; eps 10-11)
Linh Lien (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Long Hoang (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Luyen Bich (NAM HAI; ep 10)
Minh Le (NAM HAI; eps 2-5, 12)
Ngan Hoang (NAM HAI; eps 4-6, 9-11)
Ngan Minh (NAM HAI; eps 4-6)
Nguyet Thi (NAM HAI; eps 4-12)
Nhung Tuyet (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Phuc Diem (NAM HAI; eps 4-6)
Quy Duy (NAM HAI; ep 7)
Thanh Hoai (NAM HAI; eps 7-8)
Thien Xuan (NAM HAI; ep 11)
Thinh Truong (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Thu Anh (NAM HAI; eps 4-9, 11)
Trieu Minh (NAM HAI; eps 2-12)
Trung Khac (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Color: Akemi Tejima (ED)
Color Check:
Akemi Tejima (OP; ep 12)
Ayaka Nagano (eps 3, 6)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 7)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Hikaru Takigawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Satoshi Inoue (ep 4)
Shoko Shibuichi (ep 10)
Takaharu Hirano (ep 10)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 9)
Color Check Assistant:
Maki Yamamoto (eps 11-12)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 11-12)
Color design:
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Color setting:
Akemi Tejima (OP; ep 12)
Ayaka Nagano (eps 3, 6)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 7)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Hikaru Takigawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Shoko Shibuichi (ep 10)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 9)
Comic Seralization: Tadachi Tamori (Dengeki Mao)
Composite Engineer: Eric Honda
Design Assistant: Takeshi Iida
Editing:
Gō Sadamatsu (Satelight)
Editing Director:
Keisuke Nakayama (ep 5.5)
Kenji Uebayashi (ep 5.5)
Nayu Ishikawa (ep 5.5)
Ending Director: Tomohiko Ito
Ending Storyboard: Tomohiko Ito
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 11)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 5)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 12)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 11)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 8, 12)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 1-2)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 11)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 11)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 12)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 8)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 8)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 8, 11-12)
Mikio Ōtsuka (Wish; ep 8)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 11)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; eps 1-2, 12)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 1-2)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 1-2)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 8)
Ryō Taba (Wish; eps 1-2)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 1-2)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 8)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; eps 1-2)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 12)
Satoshi Inoue (Peace & Kindness; ep 4)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 11)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 1-2)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 5)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 5)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 8)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 11)
Firearms Animation Director: Juu Ishiguchi (eps 1-12)
Firearms Setting Cooperation: Kouji Akimoto
General Manager: Yuichiro Matsuka (Studio 3Hz)
Graphic Design: Satoshi Watsuji (ED)
Graphics: Hirofumi Araki
HMMWV Setting Cooperation: Kimihiko Nakamura (eps 10-12)
In-Between Animation:
Asumi Hashimoto (A.P.P.P.; ep 3)
Ayaka Nishide (A.P.P.P.; ep 6)
Eri Hibino (Studio 3Hz; eps 1, 8)
Futoshi Suzuo (Actas; ep 9)
Hikaru Sato (Actas; ep 9)
Honoka Tokunaga (Actas; ep 9)
Junta Eno (Peace & Kindness; ep 10)
Kazuki Yoshida (Studio 3Hz; ep 8)
Keiko Abu (Studio 3Hz; ep 8)
Mariko Nakagawa (A.P.P.P.; eps 3, 6)
Reina Sasaki (Nomad; ep 8)
Rina Miura (Studio 3Hz; eps 1-2)
Ryo Utsunomiya (Nomad; ep 8)
Sachiyo Takada (Studio 3Hz; eps 1, 8)
Taisuke Tsukuda (A.P.P.P.; eps 3, 6)
Takato Nakajima (Studio 3Hz; ep 11)
Takuto Sone (Studio 3Hz; eps 1-2)
Ting Jun Liu (Actas; ep 9)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (Peace & Kindness; ep 4)
Yuino Ito (Actas; ep 9)
Yukiko Kawamoto (Studio 3Hz; eps 1-2)
Yūko Takahashi (Studio 3Hz; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 6)
Kana Ineo (ep 7)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 10)
Taisuke Tsukuda (ep 3)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Inoue (ep 9)
Yukiko Kawamoto (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Kegani (LIVE LAB.; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 5.5, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Insert Song Composition:
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 5.5, 6, 9, 11-12
)

rui (fade; ep 2)
Insert Song Lyrics: Kei Hayashi (LIVE LAB.; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 5.5, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Insert Song Performance: Yōko Hikasa (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 5.5, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Akari Kimura (ep 12)
Akiai Tohaya (ep 7)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 1)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 5)
Akio Kitahara (ep 2)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 8)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 2, 11)
Asumi Hashimoto (eps 3, 6)
Atsuo Yamai (ep 12)
Atsushi Usui (ep 1)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 6)
Ayako Kanemaru (eps 1, 8, 11)
Azusa Noritomi (ep 7)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 9)
Eizo Kawada (ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Erika Tsutsumi (ep 7)
Fumihiro Nagata (ep 7)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 3, 6)
Hajime Hatakeyama (ep 7)
Hajime Umeki (ep 7)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 5)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 2)
Hiroki Abe (ep 5)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 7)
Hiroshi Iwasaki (eps 5, 12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 4, 10)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 3-4)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (OP)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 5)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 12)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 5)
Hisashi Isogawa (eps 5, 12)
Hisashi Toshima (eps 8, 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)
Ho Se Lee (ep 7)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Isuta (ep 5)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 2)
Jun Nakai (ED)
Jun Onouchi (ep 7)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 4, 10)
Juu Ishiguchi (OP; ep 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 5)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (ep 7)
Kanna Hirayama (OP)
Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 5)
Kazuki Ito (OP)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 1)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 8)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 5, 11)
Kei Sato (ep 3)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 12)
Keisuke Watanabe (OP)
Keita Watabe (eps 2, 11)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 1, 5, 11)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 2, 5, 12)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 9)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 4, 10)
Kousei Kudo (ep 5)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 3, 6)
Mai Toda (OP; eps 2, 8, 12)
Maki Fujita (eps 4, 10)
Makiko Uemura (eps 1, 8, 12)
Makito Uehara (eps 5, 12)
Makoto Hara (eps 8, 12)
Mari Tsukiura (ep 1)
Maria Ichino (ep 2)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 5)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 9)
Masaki Tachibana (ep 11)
Masami Yamashita (ep 10)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (ep 7)
Masumi Hattori (ep 10)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 9)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 7)
Michio Satō (eps 5, 10)
Miki Matsuo (ep 7)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 1)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Miyuki Nakamura (OP; ep 8)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 2, 8, 12)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 8)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 2)
Myeong Jin Lee (ep 3)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 3)
Nayu Tanaka (ep 7)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 5)
Noriko Hatta (ep 4)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 5)
Norimasa Kanitani (eps 5, 12)
Osamu Sato (ep 9)
PEBBLE (ep 11)
Ratora Kusumi (ep 11)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (eps 3, 6)
Ryota Obana (ep 12)
Ryouga Fujiwara (eps 11-12)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 8)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 11)
Satoshi Hattori (OP; ep 8)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Sawa Fukami (ep 7)
Seiya Ishida (ep 11)
Shiho Tanaka (ep 1)
Shinnosuke Ota (ep 2)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 4, 10)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 1)
Sho Ito (ep 1)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 4, 10)
Shota Sugihara (ep 9)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 2, 11)
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 5)
Tae-Soo Kim (ep 7)
Taisuke Iwasaki (OP)
Takashi Ozone (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Takeshi Iida (eps 1, 8, 11)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 11)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 1)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 1)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 3)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (OP)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 2, 12)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 2, 11)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 9)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 4, 10)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 2, 8)
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 6)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1)
Yosuke Takayama (ep 7)
Young Soon Shin (ep 7)
Yui Kanbe (ep 7)
Yui Kurose (ep 7)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)
Yuji Gotou (ep 4)
Yuji Nakao (ep 10)
Yūji Wada (ep 3)
Yuka Koichi (ep 1)
Yūki Fukaya (eps 1, 8)
Yuki Ieda (eps 2, 11)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 11)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 2)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 1, 12)
Yūta Masaki (ep 5)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 7)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 9)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 11)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 9)
Line Test: Masaaki Kawai (ep 10)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi (Aniplex)
Overseas Licensing:
Asa Suehira (Aniplex)
Ayaka Yamada (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Hideki 'Henry' Goto (Aniplex)
Kumiko Honma (Aniplex)
Naho Saito (Aniplex)
Osamu Nishimoto (Aniplex)
Takashi Kimura (Aniplex)
Tomoyuki Nakayama (Aniplex)
Yosuke Kodaka (Aniplex)
Photography:
Chang Sun Park (T2 studio; eps 1-12)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 studio; ED)
Mayo Suzuki (T2 studio; eps 1-3, 5)
Naoya Kinoshita (T2 studio; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Taku Kaneku (T2 studio; eps 1-12)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 studio; ED)
Yasuyuki Iwamoto (T2 studio; ED; eps 1-3)
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 studio; eps 1-12)
Yuma Akasu (T2 studio; ep 4)
Planning Cooperation:
Daisuke Yokozawa (Dwango/II V)
Kazuko Yamamoto (Aniplex)
Kazutomo Suzuki (Dwango/II V)
Masanori Miyake (Aniplex)
Naoko Koyama (Dwango/II V)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Production General:
Shinitirou Kashiwada (Aniplex)
Takashi Watanabe (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Production manager:
BBQ Riot Grridle (ep 8)
Hiroshi Ogata (eps 3, 6)
Isamu Hashimoto (eps 2, 11)
Saori Fukutome (eps 4, 10)
Seung Deok Kim (ep 7)
Takumi Yamabe (ep 9)
Terunaga Ogawa (eps 2, 5, 12)
Yuuhei Sasaki (OP; ep 1)
Production Planner: Hidemitsu Doi (OP)
Publicity:
Kazuki Tanaka (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Rina Taguchi (Aniplex)
Shugorou Sasaki (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Publicity Producer: Kazuya Aikawa (Aniplex)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi (Magic Capsule)
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō (Magic Capsule)
Sales Promotion: Seigo Hiranuma
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka (Magic Capsule)
Taiichi Iguchi (Magic Capsule)
Special Thanks To:
Atsushi Wada (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Keisuke Hirai (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Ryuhei Watabe (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Sagami (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Sub-Character Design:
Hisako Tsurukubo
Yukie Akiya
Supervision: Reki Kawahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akira Kurihara (Jazzin’ park; ED)
Kohei Tsunami (OP)
Shingo Kubota (Jazzin’ park; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Akira Kurihara (Jazzin’ park; ED)
Kohei Tsunami (OP)
Shingo Kubota (Jazzin’ park; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akira Kurihara (Jazzin’ park; ED)
Eir Aoi (OP)
Kohei Tsunami (OP)
Shingo Kubota (Jazzin’ park; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (OP)
Tomori Kusunoki (ED)
Title Logo Design: Tomoyuki Arima (Nippon Design Center)
TP Correction:
Rina Miura (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Takahiro Kikuchi (eps 5-7)
Takuto Sone (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Tsukie Kitagawa (ep 7)
Video Editing:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec)
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec)
Taichi Wakamatsu (ep 5.5)
Video Editing Manager: Yoshito Ashino
Vocal Sound Effects: Tomori Kusunoki (ep 5.5)
Tomori Kusunoki as Karen Kohiruimaki/Llenn

Chinatsu Akasaki as Fukaziroh
Yōko Hikasa as Pitohui

Akinori Egoshi as Player
Aoi Ichikawa as Kenta
Atsumi Tanezaki as Rosa
Ayaka Asai as Eva
Chitose Morinaga as Tohma
Haruka Shiraishi as Tanya
Hinata Tadokoro as Player
Itaru Yamamoto as Summon
Junichi Yanagita as Player
Junji Majima as David
Juri Kimura as Announcer
Keiichi Sigsawa as Novelist
M.A.O as Anna
Makoto Kaneko as Player
Marika Kōno as Shirley
Mikako Komatsu as Clarence (ep 9)
Narumi Beppu as Operator
Ryou Sugisaki as Player
Ryūichi Kijima as Peter
Shinji Kawada as Shinohara
Shinya Hamazoe as Tomtom
Shuuichi Nishitani as Player
Taishi Murata as Jake
Unshō Ishizuka as Narrator
Yoshihito Sasaki as Player
Yuko Kaida as GGO Tutorial Instructor
Yumi Uchiyama as Sophie
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 12)
Angle (ep 11)
Anime R (ep 1)
Art Base Bam (eps 4, 10)
Artbox (ep 2)
AXsiZ (eps 5, 8, 12)
Be Loop (ep 2)
Big Owl (eps 3, 6)
B.S.P (ep 3)
G&G Direction (ep 2)
Grain (eps 5, 11-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10-12
)

Mouse (eps 8, 11)
Neo Media (ep 2)
Nomad (ep 1)
R.I.C (eps 1, 5, 11)
Revival (eps 5-6, 11)
Seigasha (ep 2)
Studio Flood (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
TAP (eps 3-4, 6)
TROYCA (ep 11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 1)
xenron (ep 5)
3d Animation: Tri-Slash
Animation Production: Studio 3Hz
Art Board: Kusanagi
Art Direction: Kusanagi
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Backgrounds Assistance:
Cosmos Arts (eps 3, 8, 10-12)
Nam Hai
Color Design: Wish
Cooperation: Font Works
Editing Studio: Satelight
Executive Production:
EGG FIRM
Straight Edge
Finish Animation:
Animesh (eps 1-2, 8)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 3, 6)
B.S.P
FAI (ep 9)
FINE COLORs (eps 1-2)
Grain (eps 5, 11-12)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Kinema Citrus (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-12
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 1-2)
R.I.C (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Revival (eps 5-6, 12)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 11-12)
Studio OZ (eps 1-2, 8)
Studio μ (ep 9)
TAP (eps 3-6, 10-11)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

xenron (eps 1-2, 5)
In-Between Animation:
APPP (ep 8)
asread (ep 11)
Big Owl (eps 3, 6)
B.S.P (ep 3)
CONNECT (eps 1-2, 11)
diomedea (eps 8, 11-12)
Ekura Animal (ep 8)
FAI (ep 9)
Grain (eps 5, 11-12)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Kinema Citrus (ep 9)
M.S.C (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-12
)

Makaria (eps 1-2, 8)
MK-Za (eps 8, 12)
Mouse (eps 1, 8)
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
Nomad (eps 8, 11)
Peace & Kindness (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (ep 1)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Revival (eps 5-6, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 11)
Snowdrop (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Gokumi (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 11-12)
Studio μ (ep 9)
TAP (eps 3-6, 10-11)
Trigger (eps 1-2)
Triple A (eps 1-2)
ufotable (ep 2)
Wao World (eps 1-2)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-2)
xenron (eps 1-2, 5)
Key Animation: Art Base Bam (ep 10)
Line Test:
AMGA (ep 6)
Artbox (ep 9)
Asura Film (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

drop (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 1)
Line Farm (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
M.S.C (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 6, 10)
NAZ (ep 6)
Ryūsei (ep 10)
Satelight (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 11
)

Triple A (ep 1)
Music Production: Aniplex
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Direction: T2 Studio
Planning Cooperation: DWANGO/II V
Production Cooperation:
Actas (ep 9)
APPP (eps 3, 6)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Peace & Kindness (eps 4, 10)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Label:
Aniplex (ED)
SACRA MUSIC (OP)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
ADR Script: Alex Von David

Spotting: Ryan Raydarke
Reba Buhr as Karen Kohirumaki/Llenn

Allegra Clark as Pitohui
Faye Mata as Fukaziroh
Ray Chase as M

Greg Chun as David
Jeannie Tirado as Shirley
Kellen Goff as
Lux
Peter
Kira Buckland as Toma
Landon McDonald as Thin Mask
Laura Stahl as Clarence
Morgan Berry as Tanya
Rebecca Davis as Roza
Tamara Ryan as Drill Sergeant
Wendee Lee as Sophie
Xanthe Huynh as Anna
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor: Anime Limited (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Hulu
Licensed by: Aniplex USA
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: @Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex USA (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Licensed by: Aniplex USA (Brazil)
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology