Masashi NOGAWA

野川 雅史
Family name (in kanji): 野川
Given name (in kanji): 雅史
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 163 cm
Hobbies:
Games
Reading
Walking
Website:
Non-anime roles:
August in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Bertram in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Flintheart Glomgold in "DuckTales" (2017 animated series) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) : Editing Assistant
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) : Editing Assistant (Jay Film)
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) : Editorial Assistant

Cast in:
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Chief Cabinet Secretary (ep 10); Diver (ep 2); Division Leader (ep 11); Doctor A (ep 8); Staff (ep 12)
Active Raid (TV) as Captain (ep 4)
After the Rain (TV) as old man (ep 6)
Ajin (TV) as Mobile Captain (ep 13); Nekozawa (eps 5, 9); Security Guard (ep 7); Takahashi (eps 8, 10-12)
Ajin (TV 2) as Nekozawa; Sakurai's Subordinate (ep 3); Security Guard (ep 6); Takahashi
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Head (ep 6)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Russian base commander (eps 10-11)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Yatsu Takafumi (ep 5)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Coffee shop owner (ep 4)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Rakshas; Slave Trader (ep 24); Villager (eps 17-19)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as General
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie)
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Georg von Siemens
Blade & Soul (TV) as Barg (eps 7-8, 12-13)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Instructor (ep 3)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Soldier B (ep 9); Staff B (ep 12)
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Garaga
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Kai (eps 10-11)
Caligula (TV) as Boss (ep 11)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Secretary (ep 16)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Hoodlum A (ep 12); Subordinate B (ep 9)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Man (ep 20)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Nashiji
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Old Man (ep 8); Store Manager (ep 16)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Peasant (ep 5); Store Clerk (ep 10)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Maintenance Soldier (ep 5); Mob (ep 4)
Coppelion (TV) as Kamata (eps 3-4); No Sense
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Authority figure (ep 9); Ramen Shop Owner (ep 1)
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV 2) as Oni-yuzu (ep 1)
Devils' Line (TV) as Bureau of Metropolitan Police (ep 10); Police officer (ep 4); Police radio (ep 5)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Hatsumi's grandfather (ep 17)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Middle-aged man (ep 13)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Matsumura (ep 13)
Dororo (TV 2019) as old man (ep 13)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Tanuki (ep 8)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Soldier B (ep 10)
Endro~! (TV) as Four Generals A (ep 6)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Doctor (ep 21)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Department chief (ep 20); Lecturer (ep 8); Spectator (ep 22)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Mimasaka's father (ep 6); Tetsuji Kabutoyama (ep 13)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Tetsuji Kabutoyama (ep 7)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Uotani's father (ep 17)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Uotani's Father (ep 15)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Agent A (ep 9)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Priest (ep 5)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Asaemon's Father (ep 281); Hyadaruko member A (ep 286); Sakon (ep 313)
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Harusame soldier (ep 325); Shirei
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Gunshop Manager (ep 11); Village Man (ep 7)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Gunshop Manager (ep 13)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Audience (ep 26); Fox Furrier (ep 27); Jailers (ep 34)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Large Dog (ep 10)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Porter (ep 8); Soldier (eps 15, 19, 24)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Villager B (ep 14)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Villager (ep 11)
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Akinobu Matsuda
ID-0 (TV) as Master I (ep 9)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV); Director D (ep 3); Shichitokuin D (ep 6)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Minister of Defence (ep 7)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Customer (ep 1); Villager A (ep 3)
Isuca (TV) as White (Thunder Beast)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Ramen shop boss (ep 3)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as General Store Manager (ep 1)
Last Hope (TV) as Informant (ep 9)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Anton (ep 23); Bean (ep 39); Harper Champlle (young; ep 11)
Levius (ONA) as Second (ep 4)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Man B (ep 3)
Love of Kill (TV) as Detective A (ep 4)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Tailor Wakaba owner (ep 16); Young men's coalition E (ep 9)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Guencha A (ep 14); Villager B (ep 4)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Osanaga (ep 2)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as English Soldier A (ep 3); Mercenary 4 (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Nobliss subordinate (ep 16); Old maintenance worker (eps 9-10); Sasai Yankus
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Saisei maintenance leader (eps 34-35)
Momokuri (ONA) as Teacher (ep 2)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Noble (ep 7)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Café Master; Coffee Shop Master (ep 5)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Bravo Squad Member (ep 6); Kadota (ep 10); Narration (ep 4); TV Crew Member (ep 6)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Oda's Vasall D (eps 7, 19)
Oreshura (TV) as Principal (ep 9)
Overlord III (TV) as Marquis Blumrush (eps 10, 12)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Fish Market Manager (eps 1, 8, 21-22); Head Teacher (ep 23)
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 1)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Crew member (eps 10, 12)
Platinum End (TV) as Teacher (ep 20)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Middle-aged man (ep 1)
Princess Principal (TV) as Lord of Admiralty (ep 10)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Man B (ep 14)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kindaichi
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) as Mathematics Teacher (eps 10, 12)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Myrd (ep 1)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Masked Man (eps 6-7)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Healer A (ep 7)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Gluko (ep 10)
Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA) as Farm visitor (ep 5); Male passenger at the airport (ep 3); Principal (ep 2); Strong Man D (ep 1)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Metropolitan Police Superintendant Gener (eps 6, 10)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Visitor (ep 7)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Myrd (ep 1)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Myrd
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Myrd (eps 26-27)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Tokyo Manji Gang Member A (ep 5)
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Station attendant (ep 4)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Orc 1 (eps 2, 6, 11)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Guest (ep 3); Toak 4 (ep 11)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Policeman 1 (Nagai)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Nagai, the policeman
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as Ronah's father (ep 5)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Music Teacher (ep 17)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Gray (7 episodes
eps 63-65, 67-68, 70-71
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none