×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Demon Girl Next Door (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Machikado Mazoku 2-Chōme (Japanese)
まちカドまぞく 2丁目 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 141 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:26, dub:2)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:31, dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 32 votes (sub:28, dub:3, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:3)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 258 users, rank: #3169 (of 9107)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.780 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5116, rank: #1032 (of 9214)
Weighted mean: 7.670 (Very good−), rank: #1160 (of 9214) (seen all: 7.80 / seen some: 7.62 / won't finish: 4.45)
Bayesian estimate: 7.654 (Very good−), rank: #927 (of 6953)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Tokimeki Rendezvous" (Heart-Pounding Rendezvous) by shami momo
Ending Theme:
"Yoikagen Tetragon" by Kōro Machikado
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    The Demon Girl Next Door 2 - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2023-05-09 (from $45.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Sakurai
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Script:
Keiichirō Ōchi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Sayuri Ooba (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10
)

Storyboard:
Hideki Okamoto (eps 2, 6, 11)
Hiroaki Sakurai (eps 1, 12)
Iku Suzuki (eps 5, 10)
Kouhei Hatano (OP; ep 3)
Kouichi Takada (ep 7)
Ryo Ando (ep 8)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 4)
Tatsuo Satō (ep 9)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ED)
Episode Director:
Ei Tanaka (ep 2)
Kazuho Kunimoto (ep 7)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 9)
Kouzou Kaihou (ep 10)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 1, 5, 11)
Naoki Horiuchi (ep 3)
Ryo Ando (ep 8)
Shige Fukase (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 2, 6, 12)
Unit Director:
Kouhei Hatano (OP)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ED)
Music: Miki Sakurai
Original creator: Izumo Ito
Character Design: Mai Otsuka
Art Director: Shinji Kawai
Chief Animation Director:
Mai Otsuka (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Takamitsu Satou (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Animation Director:
Atsushi Kasano (eps 1, 11)
Aya Sasaki (eps 2, 8, 12)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 2, 6, 11)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Hironari Asao (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Huan Ge (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 11)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 4, 9, 12)
Kumi Miyaguchi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Mai Otsuka (OP; eps 2, 6)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 6)
Min Hui (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Naoto Kōno (eps 4, 8, 12)
Nobuhide Hayashi (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 2)
Rui Xin Xiong (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Ryoichi Oki (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Shizuka Izumi (ep 5)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 2, 6, 9)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 2, 5, 11)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 7, 9)
Yong Jiang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yu Murakami (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuka Nagata (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yun Liu Liu (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 7)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Tōgō
Executive producer:
Masahiko Ito
Sadakazu Kikuchi
2D Graphics: Makoto Yoshigaki (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Yoshimura (eps 4, 11)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 6)
Aya Sasaki (OP; ep 4)
Aya Tajima (ep 12)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 1, 5)
Feng Liu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Kaichi Baba (eps 2, 4, 12)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 1)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 12)
Kumi Miyaguchi (ep 4)
Lan Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Lu Xiao (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Misa Suzuki (eps 8, 11-12)
Quan Zhi Chen (Studio Candy Box; ep 11)
Rong Zhao (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Sakura Suzuki (ep 4)
Seong-Jun Kim (ep 11)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 5)
Tian Tian Gu (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Tomomi Morishita (ep 2)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 12)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 2)
Xin Lei Wang (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yu Ting Zhao (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Yūji Takagi (ep 1)
Yuka Katabuchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 11
)

Yuki Hirose (OP; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Yurie Gotō (ep 11)
3DCG Manager: Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
3DLO:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff; eps 4-12)
Ayaka Kadoma (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9
)

Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-5)
Keita Ishimori (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Tatsuya Kageyama (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3)
Yuki Katō (J.C. Staff; eps 4-6, 8, 12)
Animation Production Producer: Kōji Okada
Animation Production Supervisor: Yuji Matsukura
Art Setting: Shinji Kawai (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Beat (OP; ep 1)
Mai Otsuka (ep 12)
Ryoichi Oki (OP)
Shingo Nishimoto (ep 7)
Background Art:
Amane Iwai (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 4)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio UNI; ep 9)
Kohaku Ujiie (Studio UNI; ED)
Kotomi Fukuda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 12)
Maho Miyazaki (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 8, 10, 12)
Mayu Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 4, 6)
Miho Tsukada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 4, 6, 12)
Minh Duc Ngo (Studio SEY; eps 1-11 odd)
Mizuki Suwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 12)
Mu Qian Li (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 4, 6)
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio UNI; ep 9)
Sachiko Kigasawa (Studio UNI; eps 9, 11)
Sakura Murakami (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 8, 10)
Seon Mi Hwang (Studio SEY; eps 1-11 odd)
Shinji Kawai (Studio UNI; OP; ED)
Shōtarō Narita (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 6)
Shun Yoshii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 4)
Sōki Nakamura (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 8)
Thi Han Bui (Studio SEY; eps 9, 11)
Thi Mai Nguyen (Studio SEY; eps 1-11 odd)
Thi Thu Ha Pham (Studio SEY; eps 1-11 odd)
Thi Truc Suong Bui (Studio SEY; eps 1-11 odd)
Yuji Shimada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 4, 6, 8)
Yuuto Ueda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2-12 even)
Bank Key Animation:
Kōsuke Yoshida (Momo transformation for eps. 4, 11; Yami-Ochi Momo transformation for eps. 6, 9, 11)
Yūji Takagi (Mikan transformation for eps. 4, 6, 9; Shamiko transformation for eps. 5, 9, 12)
Bank Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (Shamiko transformation for eps. 5, 9, 12)
Hideki Okamoto (Momo transformation for eps. 4, 11; Yami-Ochi Momo transformation for eps. 6, 9, 11)
Yumi Kamakura (Mikan transformation for eps. 4, 6, 9)
Bank Unit Director:
Miyuki Ishida (Shamiko transformation for eps. 5, 9, 12)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (Momo transformation for eps. 4, 11; Yami-Ochi Momo transformation for eps. 6, 9, 11)
Yumi Kamakura (Mikan transformation for eps. 4, 6, 9)
CG: Ayaka Kadoma (J.C. Staff; eps 5, 10)
Clothing Setting:
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 1-12)
Yu Murakami (eps 1-12)
Color design: Asuka Hino
Color setting:
Asuka Hino (ED; eps 1, 6, 12)
Ayako Hagiwara (eps 2, 8)
Keishi Okada (ep 5)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (OP)
Mika Funahashi (ep 11)
Momoka Fukai (eps 4, 9)
Qian Qian Ji (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Shuichi Satou (ep 7)
Ze Yun Chen (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Cooking Animation Director: Ryoichi Oki (eps 1-2, 4, 7-9)
Digital In-between Animation:
Ayasa Ueda (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Hiroki Ishida (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 4-5)
Koichi Yamazaki (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Nanami Nishioka (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Digital In-between Animation Check:
Akihiro Ino (ep 7)
Kouji Ukawa (J.C. Staff; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 6)
Rina Takizawa (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ryo Naitou (J.C. Staff; eps 6, 12)
Digital Retouch:
Aki Morimitsu (ep 10)
Honoka Hori (ep 10)
Reina Goto (ep 10)
Tanaka (ep 10)
Yūki Nishiyama (ep 10)
Distribution Manager: Shigeki Hosoda
Editing: Masahiro Goto
In-Between Animation:
Hazuki Nagumo (J.C. Staff; eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Honoka Kasei (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 4, 8)
Kōki Harajiri (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Riko Fujimaki (J.C. Staff; ED; ep 1)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

In-between Animation Assistant:
Xin Bing (Studio Candy Box; ep 11)
Xin Zhang (Studio Candy Box; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (ED; eps 2, 6, 11)
Namiko Iwasa (OP; eps 4, 8, 12)
Nobuko Ogino (ED; eps 5, 8)
Ryo Naitou (eps 1, 5, 9)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Takako Kōno (OP; eps 2, 6, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement: Miho Tsujibayashi ("Machikado Tangent;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Composition: Miho Tsujibayashi ("Machikado Tangent;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Lyrics: Miho Tsujibayashi ("Machikado Tangent;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Performance:
Akari Kitō ("Machikado Tangent;" ep. 6)
Konomi Kohara ("Machikado Tangent;" ep. 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 5)
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; ep 6)
Akio Kitahara (eps 7, 9)
Aoi Hamahira (ep 5)
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; eps 9, 11-12)
ARIA (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 1)
Aya Nagumo (ep 6)
Aya Sasaki (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Aya Tajima (eps 4, 8)
Ayasa Ueda (ep 2)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 11)
Beat (OP; ep 1)
Cai Yun Liu (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Da Kuang (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 1, 5)
Dao Kun Pan (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Eiji Tamari (ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (ep 2)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Hai Ying Zeng (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Haruka Tsubata (J.C. Staff; ep 8)
Hiroshi Natsuki (eps 2, 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 6)
Hiroto Nakagawa (ep 2)
Hiroyasu Oda (OP; ep 5)
Hitoshi Handa (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 7)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 6)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 9)
Jia Hui Chen (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Jia Xuan Liang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Kaito Kōno (J.C. Staff; eps 9, 11-12)
Kanae Hatakeyama (OP; eps 4, 6)
Kanako Inoue (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 5)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 1, 4, 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 2, 5)
Kazuki Baba (ep 4)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (eps 1, 5)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 6)
Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Kōki Sonoda (J.C. Staff; eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Kumi Miyaguchi (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 6)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 2, 6, 12)
Liang Jiang (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Lin Qiu (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Luo Yao Cheng (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Madoka Yabunami (ep 1)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff; eps 8-9, 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 1)
Masaki Tanigawa (eps 4-5, 11-12)
Masashi Sato (eps 2, 6, 12)
Mei Tong Liu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Meng Wang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 4, 6)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 5)
Miyuki Shimizu (ep 4)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 11)
Naoto Kōno (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff; eps 9, 11-12)
Nobuhide Hayashi (eps 1, 5)
Noriko Ōnishi (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

Pan Cheng Lu (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 9)
Ri Gan Xiong (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Rui Xin Xiong (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Ryō Yamauchi (OP)
Ryoichi Oki (J.C. Staff; OP; ep 6)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 9)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 9)
Shizuka Izumi (J.C. Staff; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shogo Morishita (ep 9)
Shōta Yoshida (eps 1, 12)
Souki Okada (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Taeko Otsuka (ep 5)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 5)
Takamitsu Satou (J.C. Staff; OP; ep 1)
Takashi Iwao (eps 4-5, 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 9)
Teng Fu (Production Quanta; ep 8)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 2)
Tong Zhou (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Toru Yoshida (ep 6)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; eps 1, 5, 12)
werkbau (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Xiang Jin (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Xiao Xin Zhao (ep 6)
Yan Wang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 1, 5)
Yong Chang Liu (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ED)
Yu Murakami (J.C. Staff; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yue Xin (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yūji Takagi (eps 8, 11-12)
Yuka Nagata (ep 1)
Yuki Bessho (ep 12)
Yūki Gotō (OP)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 4)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 9, 11-12)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 9)
Zhen Lei Cheng (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Zhi Long Huang (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Licensing Manager:
Karen Hanakura
Ryō Ozaki
Music Production Producer: Daisuke Mizuta
Official HP Production: Teru Ono
Original Work Assistant: Kōyō Doi
Paint:
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 4, 8-9)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Ayaka Iwamoto (J.C. Staff; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 8-9, 11)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 8, 11)
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11
)

Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 11)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; eps 8-9, 11-12)
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff; eps 8, 11)
Paint Assistant:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Ayasa Ueda (ep 11)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Haruka Yoshizawa (Production I.G; ep 5)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Mayumi Satō (Production I.G; ep 5)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Miku Sugimoto (Production I.G; ep 5)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Tomomi Ōno (Production I.G; ep 5)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Paint Check:
Asuka Hino (ED; eps 1, 6, 12)
Ayako Hagiwara (eps 2, 8)
Keishi Okada (ep 5)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (OP)
Mika Funahashi (ep 11)
Momoka Fukai (eps 4, 9)
Qian Qian Ji (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Shuichi Satou (ep 7)
Ze Yun Chen (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10)
Paint Manager: Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Photography:
Akihiro Takahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 9-12)
Asaya Takizawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Fūka Aoyagi (J.C. Staff; eps 3-10, 12)
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 1-12)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 1-12)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 2, 4-12)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-12
)

Yuki Hirose (J.C. Staff; eps 3-10, 12)
Yurina Yagi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3, 8-12)
Yūsuke Noguchi (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 1-12)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Manager: Shingo Fukuyo (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Photography Supervision: Yoshihiro Tōgō (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Post Production: Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Asami Kawachi (ep 9)
Atsushi Nakamaru (ep 11)
Kōji Fujiwara (ep 4)
Reina Yamakoshi (ep 9)
Ryō Yoshihara (ep 7)
Shōma Umemura (eps 1, 5)
Yuki Kuwabara (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yukinobu Uchida (ep 12)
Yūtarō Mizuno (eps 4, 8, 12)
Production Advancement Assistant: Masato Ishizuka (eps 2, 8, 12)
Production Advancement Chief: Kōji Fujiwara (eps 5-12)
Publicity Producer: Maiko Higa
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant:
Chihiro Matsuda
Shiori Saitō
Setting Production: Yoshie Kita
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Mitome
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 1-12)
Studio Management: Naoki Sai
System Management:
Hiroshi Onoshima
Mikio Nakade
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōichi Fujimoto (ED)
Miho Tsujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kōichi Fujimoto (ED)
Miho Tsujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Izumo Ito (ED)
Miho Tsujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Akari Kitō (OP; ED)
Konomi Kohara (OP; ED)
Minami Takahashi (ED)
Tomoyo Takayanagi (ED)
Theme Song Producer: Shinichi Nakamura (OP)
Akari Kitō as Momo Chiyoda
Konomi Kohara as Yūko Yoshida

Ayaka Suwa as Sion Ogura
Ayasa Itō as Riko
Hisako Kanemoto as Sakura Chiyoda
Hitomi Ohwada as Ryoko Yoshida
Minami Takahashi as Lilith
Sayaka Ohara as Seiko Yoshida
Sayaka Senbongi as Anri Sata
Takashi Matsuyama as Manager Shirasawa
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Mikan Hinatsuki

Aoi Koga as Young Lady with a Dog (eps 1-3, 7-10)
Ayaka Nanase as Metako (eps 4, 9)
Ayasa Itō as Unpleasant memories (ep 6)
Fairouz Ai as Ugallu (ep 12)
Hideyuki Umezu as Narrator
Masashi Nogawa as Oni-yuzu (ep 1)
Masatoshi Kashino as
Barking dog (eps 1-3, 7-11)
Chicken meat (ep 12)
Misato Matsuoka as Hall announcer (ep 3)
Risae Matsuda as Minamino (eps 11-12)
Satomi Amano as Classmate (ep 11)
Satomi Satou as Ms. Azaze (eps 1, 10-11)
Saya Aizawa as Nagayama (eps 11-12)
Saya Tanaka as Tsurumaki (ep 11)
Yuka Nukui as Ochiai (eps 11-12)
Yūki Hirose as Classmate (ep 11)
Yūki Ishikari as
Mysterious plant (ep 6)
Narrator (ep 5)
Yuna Yoshino as Classmate (ep 11)
Yutaka Nakano as Metako (eps 4, 7-8)
Japanese companies
2D Graphics: J.C. Staff (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Candy Box (ep 11)
Cosmo Project (ep 5)
Dogwood (eps 2, 4, 12)
Elias (ep 12)
GK Sales (ep 2)
J.C. Staff (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (eps 2, 4, 12)
Reboot (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 5)
Studio Elephant (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 5)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 2)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 5)
Studio Massket (eps 2-5, 10-11)
Triple A (ep 2)
Wao World (eps 1, 5)
3DLO: J.C. Staff (eps 1-12)
Animation Direction: Dogwood (eps 4, 7)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art:
E-cho (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12
)

J.C. Staff Art Dept. (eps 2-12 even)
Studio SEY (OP; eps 1-11 odd)
Studio Uni (OP; ED; eps 1-11 odd)
CG: J.C. Staff (eps 5, 10)
Clothing Assistance: Cospa (brand: Nijigen Cospa; ep 8)
Digital In-between Animation: J.C. Staff (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Digital In-Between Animation Check:
J.C. Staff (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

R.I.C (ep 6)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Dogwood (eps 3, 7)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
J.C. Staff (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (ep 7)
KADU (ep 10)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Weilai Animation (ep 10)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
AXsiZ (OP; ep 6)
Candy Box (ep 11)
Cosmo Project (ep 2)
CygamesPictures (OP; eps 8-9)
Dogwood (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

EOTA (OP)
FAI (eps 2, 11)
Getsumen (ep 11)
GK Sales (ep 6)
RadPlus (ep 2)
Reboot (ep 2)
Revival (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Sao Sang Design (ep 11)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 11)
Shadow Media (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 5)
studio daisy (OP)
Studio Massket (ep 4)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
In-between Check: Studio Massket (eps 3, 10)
Insert Song Production: Pony Canyon ("Machikado Tangent;" ep. 6)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (eps 1, 5, 12)
J.C. Staff (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Production Quanta (ep 8)
Music Production: Nichion
Paint:
Dogwood (eps 3, 7)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
J.C. Staff (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (ep 7)
KADU (ep 10)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Weilai Animation (eps 3, 10)
Paint Assistance:
A-Real (ep 11)
Cosmo Project (ep 2)
Dogwood (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

FAI (eps 2, 11)
Getsumen (ep 11)
GK Sales (ep 6)
Production I.G (ep 5)
RadPlus (ep 2)
Reboot (ep 2)
Revival (ep 2)
R.I.C (OP; ep 6)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 5)
Studio Massket (ep 4)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 9)
Photography: J.C. Staff (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Animate Seiseki Sakuragaoka (ep 1)
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Production Assistance:
Elias (ep 7)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 10)
Publicity Assistance: AQUA ARIS
Recording Studio: Video-Tech Minamiaoyama Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: J.C. Staff (OP; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Production: Pony Canyon (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
English cast
English staff
Genevieve Simmons as Momo Chiyoda
Monica Rial as Yūko Yoshida

Allison Sumrall as Sakura Chiyoda
Christina Kelly as Mikan Hinatsuki
Emily Neves as Lilith
Hilary Haag as Ryoko Yoshida
Luci Christian as Anri Sata
Mark Mendelsohn as Narrator
Melissa Molano as Lico
Rob Mungle as Manager Shirosawa
Sara Wiedenheft as Ugallu (ep 12) 
Sarah Wiedenheft as as Ugallu (as Sara Wiedenheft; ep 12)
Shanae'a Moore as Shion Ogura
Shelley Calene-Black as Seiko Yoshida

Ali Reyes as Classmate (ep 11)
Allison Sumrall as
Classmate (ep 2)
Commercial Gal (ep 8)
Kiddo (ep 8)
Kitty Cat (ep 1)
Party People (ep 3)
Ponderosa Lemon (ep 1)
Screamer (ep 8)
Annie Wild as
Classmate (ep 11)
Demon Alpaca (ep 3)
Dog Lady (eps 1-2, 7-10)
Explainer (ep 9)
Feline (ep 11)
Flava (ep 7)
Kiddo (ep 8)
Lady Voice (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Valley Girl (ep 10)
Cat Thomas as
Bug (ep 10)
Minamino (eps 11-12)
Chaney Moore as
Classmate (eps 2, 11)
Feline (ep 11)
Kitty Cat (ep 1)
Lady Voice (ep 3)
Redhead Teacher (eps 1, 10-11)
Dee Vera as
Classmate (ep 11)
Feline (ep 11)
Kiddo (ep 8)
Lady Female (ep 7)
Elissa Cuellar as
Classmate (ep 11)
Ochiai (eps 11-12)
Greg Cote as
Death Metal Man (ep 7)
Licorice Familiar (ep 9)
Translator (ep 8)
Hilary Haag as Squeaky (ep 7)
John Swasey as
Boulder (ep 6)
Male Voice (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Manly Memory (eps 5-6)
Mr. Wifi (ep 3)
Josh Morrison as
Cool Guy Voice (ep 7)
Metako (eps 4, 7-8)
Kyle Colby Jones as
Doggy (eps 1-2, 7-11)
Garbage (ep 10)
Garbage Bag (ep 7)
Homunculus Clay (ep 2)
Influential Male (ep 9)
Mikael (ep 2)
Party People (ep 3)
Post-Apocalyptic DJ (ep 7)
Random Guy (ep 9)
Toritaro (ep 6)
Tree (eps 6, 10)
Luci Christian as
Maiden Memory (eps 5-6)
Pink Lady (ep 2)
Spa Announcer (ep 3)
Melissa Molano as
Classmate (ep 11)
Feline (ep 11)
Nick Meriwether as Salesman (ep 10)
Rob Mungle as
Meat (ep 10)
Spear (ep 10)
Samantha Stevens as Tsurumaki (ep 11)
Savanna Menzel as
Nagayama (eps 11-12)
Sword (ep 10)
Shannon Reed as Zookeeper (ep 8)
Shelley Calene-Black as
Mamma (ep 8)
PA System (ep 7)
Star Butler as
Classmate (ep 11)
Feline (ep 11)
Kiddo (ep 8)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology