×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Demon Girl Next Door (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Machikado Mazoku (Japanese)
まちカドまぞく (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, magic
Themes: demons, magical girl, moe
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Yūko Yoshida is a 15-year-old girl who awakens one morning with demonic power, and is tasked with defeating a local magical girl. She has horns and a tail, but truthfully less power than an ordinary girl. She struggles to lift the "curse of a 40,000 yen (about US$365) per month living." (from manga)
User Ratings: 166 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:14, raw:1)
 Excellent: 45 votes (sub:42, dub:3)
 Very good: 48 votes (sub:38, dub:7, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:26, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:3, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 254 users, rank: #3134 (of 8895)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.831 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4547, rank: #915 (of 9008)
Weighted mean: 7.783 (Very good−), rank: #930 (of 9008) (seen all: 7.87 / won't finish: 4.78)
Bayesian estimate: 7.761 (Very good−), rank: #705 (of 6774)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-07-11
Opening Theme:
"Machikado Tangent" by shami momo
Ending Theme:
"Yoimachi Cantare" by Kōro Machikado
Review:
Demon Girl Next Door (Oct 3, 2019)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    The Demon Girl Next Door - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2020-09-01 (from $27.92)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Sakurai
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Scenario:
Keiichirō Ōchi (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Sayuri Ooba (eps 5, 8, 10)
Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (eps 5, 9)
Hideki Okamoto (eps 2, 8)
Hiroaki Sakurai (eps 1, 3, 12)
Iku Suzuki (ep 7)
Kouhei Hatano (OP; ep 4)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 11)
Taichi Oikawa (ep 6)
Tatsuo Satō (ep 10)
Wakoudo Takahashi (ep 3)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ED)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 6)
Hideki Okamoto (eps 2, 8)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 4)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 5, 10, 12)
Nana Harada (ep 1)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 11)
Naoki Murata (ep 9)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 7, 12)
Unit Director:
Kouhei Hatano (OP)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ED)
Music: Miki Sakurai
Original creator: Izumo Ito
Character Design: Mai Otsuka
Art Director: Shinji Kawai
Chief Animation Director:
Mai Otsuka (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Ryoichi Oki (eps 2, 4, 7)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Animation Director:
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 6)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 9)
Hayato Arata (eps 1, 5, 8)
Hyeon Ji Han (ep 9)
Jong Min Jeon (ep 9)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 9, 11)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 11)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 4, 10)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kenji Hattori (ep 6)
Kumi Miyaguchi (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Mai Otsuka (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Mika Takahashi (eps 7, 10-12)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 10)
Naoto Kōno (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Nobuhide Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Peng Guan (ep 3)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 2, 8)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 2)
Ryoichi Oki (eps 2, 4)
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 8)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 5, 12)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 6)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 4)
Xi Tao Chen (ep 3)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Yoko Ito (eps 2, 12)
Yu Cheng (ep 3)
Yurika Sako (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Yuuji Hakamada (ep 9)
Zhen Yu Guan (ep 6)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (OP; ep 7)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 2, 4)
Aoi Niwa (ep 2)
Aya Tajima (ep 1)
Ayana Togashi (eps 11-12)
Chikara Hashizume (ep 4)
Eiji Tamari (eps 4-6, 10-11)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 5)
Haruka Tsubata (eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Hikaru Sakai (eps 8, 11)
Hitoshi Handa (ep 9)
Kaichi Baba (eps 4-5, 11-12)
Kanae Fukumoto (ep 1)
Kanami Hirano (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kaori Dou (ep 2)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 1)
Kazuki Sugiyama (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 4)
Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Mako Yamashita (OP; eps 7-8)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 9)
Nana Nakayama (OP; ep 7)
Narumi Kohama (ep 9)
Natsuki Ōyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 12)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 4)
Rika Masuda (eps 2, 4, 12)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 7, 11-12)
Rina Takizawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Rirato (ep 2)
Risa Suehiro (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Sayoko Shinohara (eps 1, 4)
Seiya Takashima (ep 2)
Shiho Miura (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 11)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 8, 11)
Shunma Imanaka (ep 7)
Sōma Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Souki Okada (eps 1-2, 8)
Taira Nozawa (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 2)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 8)
Yui Nishiyama (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Yūka Sugita (eps 1-2, 8)
Yurika Sako (eps 11-12)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yuuki Hirose (eps 4-5, 10-12)
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 9)
3D CG:
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-12
)

Kazutaka Ōgo (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Masamichi Katō (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3-7, 9)
Animation Character Supervision: Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 1)
Animation Production Producer: Kōji Okada
Animation Production Supervisor: Yuji Matsukura
Art Setting: Shinji Kawai
Assistant Animation Director:
Hikaru Kodama (OP; eps 1-5)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 5, 10)
Background Art:
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; ep 2)
Eun Jeong Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 9)
Han-Mo Cho (NAMU Animation; ep 9)
Hyeon Ju Ji (NAMU Animation; ep 9)
Hyun Soo Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 9)
Jae Hyun Jo (Studio SEY; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Kyung Suk Kim (STUDIO SEY; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni; eps 1, 4, 10-12)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Minh Truong Ngo (Studio SEY; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; ep 2)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Seong Yong An (Studio SEY; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Shinji Kawai (Studio Uni; eps 1-12)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; eps 5, 12)
Thi Han Bui (Studio SEY; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Thi Huong Le (STUDIO SEY; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Thi Sang Le (Studio SEY; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Thi Thu Ha Pham (Studio SEY; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Van Truong Dang (Studio SEY; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni; eps 5, 12)
Color design: Asuka Hino
Color setting:
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 4, 12)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 3, 8)
Chiori Ikushima (eps 2, 7, 11)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 6)
Shuichi Satou (ep 9)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 5, 10)
Dialogue Editing: Shiori Saitō
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Tsukie Kitagawa (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kouji Ukawa (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Naoki Ishihara (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Distribution: Shigeki Hosoda
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi (REAL-T)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Kanami Hirano (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Risa Suehiro (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yūsuke Yaegashi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

In-Between Check:
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 6)
Eri Uchiyama (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Namiko Iwasa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Nobuko Ogino (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 11
)

Ryo Naitou (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Takako Kōno (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 11
)

Ying Xing Mao (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Abby (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 7, 12)
Akitarō Daichi (Dango Gonta animation; ep 9)
Aya Tajima (ep 10)
Ayumi Ono (OP; ep 1)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 7)
Chinami Shibata (eps 7, 12)
Da Hee Kim (ep 9)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 6)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 5)
ECOMAN (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Eiji Tamari (eps 4, 6)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 9)
Futafusa (ep 2)
Gui Yeon Heo (ep 9)
Guo Huan Li (Studio Massket; ep 11)
Hajime Ueto (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Haruka Tsubata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 5)
Hikaru Miyazaki (OP)
Hikaru Sakai (ep 2)
Hiroki Yomogida (ep 2)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 1)
Hironari Asao (ep 2)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 7, 10, 12)
In Chul Hwang (ep 9)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 1, 9, 11)
Junichi Yokose (ep 10)
Kanae Fukumoto (OP; eps 2, 4, 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (OP; ep 1)
Kanako Baba (eps 7, 12)
Kanako Seki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 4)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kazuki Baba (ep 10)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 1-2, 4)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 2)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 4)
Ken Mutou (eps 10, 12)
Kiikun (ep 2)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 10)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 6)
Kōsuke Yoshida (Momo transformation animation; eps 1, 4, 10)
Kumi Miyaguchi (eps 2, 8)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 5)
Mai Ono (eps 4, 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 5, 11)
Manami Ito (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 5)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 11)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 11)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 2, 11)
Moe Matsuda (ep 4)
Naoto Kōno (eps 2, 8)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 8)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 2)
Peng Guan (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Ping Luo (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 1, 8)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 7)
Risa Takai (OP; ep 1)
Rumi Miyata (ep 4)
Ryoichi Oki (OP; ep 2)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 11)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 2)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 11)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 7, 12)
Sayoko Shinohara (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shigeru Nishigori (ep 4)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 12)
Shima (eps 1, 4)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 7, 12)
Shinya Kouno (ep 11)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 5)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 12)
Shunma Imanaka (ep 12)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 11)
Souki Okada (eps 7-8, 10)
Su Hyun Kim (ep 9)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (eps 4, 10)
Takashi Iwao (eps 5, 11)
Takumi Takatsuma (ep 4)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 7, 12)
Teng Fu (eps 7, 12)
Tian Xiang Yu (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Tina (Studio Massket; ep 11)
Tomohiro Takano (eps 5, 11)
Tonmoh (ep 8)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 7, 12)
Wei Huang (Studio Massket; eps 3, 10-11)
Xi Tao Chen (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Yasuhiko Uetake (OP; eps 1, 8)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 5)
Yoko Ito (OP)
Yoko Sugita (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 8)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ED)
Yu Okagaki (OP)
Yuan Jie Tang (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Yūji Takagi (Shamiko transformation animation; eps 5, 10-12)
Yuka Nishino (eps 4, 10)
Yūka Sugita (eps 7-8, 10)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 11)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Yuma Nomura (eps 5, 11)
Yurika Sako (OP; ep 7)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 9)
Yuuki Hirose (ep 5)
Licensing Manager:
Ryō Ozaki
Yuu Endo
Music Production Director: Daisuke Mizuta
Official HP Design: Teru Ono
Paint:
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Chiori Ikushima (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 4)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 11-12
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 4, 7, 11)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; eps 4, 7)
Yayoi Furukawa (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yuka Tanimoto (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 7)
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff; eps 10-11)
Paint Check:
Asuka Hino (eps 4, 10)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 3, 8)
Chiori Ikushima (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 1)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 6)
Shuichi Satou (ep 9)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 5, 11)
Photography:
Ayato Utsunomiya (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Sayoko Itō (J.C. Staff; eps 9-12)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2)
Tomonori Yoda (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Yūshi Sakamoto (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Photography Manager: Yoshihiro Tōgō
Planning Assistant: Kōyō Doi
Production Advancement:
Hiroyuki Keikou (ep 6)
Kōji Fujiwara (eps 5, 11)
Masashi Tahara (eps 7, 12)
Masato Ishizuka (eps 2, 8)
Ryō Yoshihara (ep 9)
Sumihiro Furukawa (ep 1)
Yasushi Sasaki (ep 6)
Yūki Aizawa (eps 4, 10)
Recording: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Remi Kurashima
Setting Production: Kōji Okada
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Kaori Miyamoto
Special Effects: Keishi Okada (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōichi Fujimoto (ED)
Miho Tsujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kōichi Fujimoto (ED)
Miho Tsujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Izumo Ito (ED)
Miho Tsujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Akari Kitō (OP, ED)
Konomi Kohara (OP, ED)
Minami Takahashi (ED)
Tomoyo Takayanagi (ED)
Theme Song Producer: Shinichi Nakamura (OP)
Video Editing:
Hiroshi Kawauchi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
Akari Kitō as Momo Chiyoda
Konomi Kohara as Yūko Yoshida

Ayaka Suwa as Sion Ogura
Hitomi Ohwada as Ryoko Yoshida
Minami Takahashi as Lilith
Sayaka Ohara as Seiko Yoshida
Sayaka Senbongi as Anri Sata
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Mikan Hinatsuki

Anna Yamaki as Child (ep 7)
Anzu Haruno as Ball of Light (ep 3)
Aoi Koga as
Female narrator (ep 7)
Young Lady with a Dog (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Ayaka Nanase as Metako (eps 1, 6, 10-12)
Ayumi Takeo as Girl (ep 1)
Hideyuki Umezu as Narrator
Hiromichi Tezuka as Goat-headed monster (ep 8)
Hitomi Sasaki as School broadcast (ep 1)
Kenji Roa as Sheriff (ep 9)
Makoto Kaneko as
Hot-blooded narrator (ep 9)
Sentai-style narration (ep 8)
Someone's voice (ep 4)
Voice (ep 10)
Makoto Sahara as Driver (ep 1)
Masatoshi Kashino as Barking dog (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)
Miho Okasaki as Child (ep 7)
Misa Ishii as Teacher (ep 8)
Naoko Komatsu as Housewife (ep 3)
Rina Satou as Anri's mother (eps 4, 7)
Risa Tsumugi as Child (ep 7)
Satomi Satou as Ms. Azaze (eps 9-10, 12)
Suzuko Mimori as Dangogonta (ep 9)
Taito Ban as
Hero (ep 1)
King (ep 1)
Takuya Makimura as Voice (ep 10)
Yō Taichi as Squid monster (ep 2)
Yū Miyazaki as Deliveryman (ep 9)
Yuka Nukui as Girl (ep 1)
Yūki Ishikari as Voice (ep 10)
Yuko Iida as Child (ep 7)
Yutaka Nakano as
Messenger of Metatron (ep 11)
Metako (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 8)
AKIRA (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
B.S.P 1st Overseas Studio (ep 9)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 5)
Chengyu Animation (ep 3)
Dogwood (ep 5)
Gorilla (ep 6)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Reboot (eps 11-12)
Rising Force (ep 11)
Seigasha (ep 8)
Studio Massket (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Triple A (eps 10-11)
Weilai Animation (ep 3)
3DCGI: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Animation Direction: AKIRA (ep 7)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art:
Namu Animation (ep 9)
Studio SEY (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Studio Uni (eps 1-12)
Digital In-between Animation: J.C. Staff (uncredited; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Digital In-Between Animation Assistance: Dogwood (ep 5)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
AKIRA (ep 3)
B.S.P 1st Overseas Studio (ep 9)
Chengyu Animation (ep 3)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Peace&Kindness (ep 6)
TAP (ep 6)
Weilai Animation (ep 3)
xenron (ep 6)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Chiptune (ep 2)
david production (ep 2)
diomedéa (eps 2, 5)
Dogwood (ep 1)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Millepensee (ep 2)
PRA (ep 2)
Reboot (eps 11-12)
Seigasha (ep 2)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 7, 12)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio Massket (eps 4-5, 7, 12)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
Tieren Animation (ep 10)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Weilai Animation (eps 10-11)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
Peace&Kindness (ep 6)
Production FOCH (ep 6)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 10-12)
TAP (ep 6)
Paint:
AKIRA (ep 3)
B.S.P 1st Overseas Studio (ep 9)
Chengyu Animation (ep 3)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Peace&Kindness (ep 6)
TAP (ep 6)
Weilai Animation (ep 3)
xenron (ep 6)
Paint Assistance:
A-1 Pictures (ep 2)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 2)
D-COLORS (ep 2)
DEFA (ep 2)
Dogwood (eps 1, 5)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

office fuu (ep 2)
Reboot (eps 11-12)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 12)
Studio Massket (eps 4-5, 7, 12)
Studio Road (ep 2)
Tieren Animation (ep 10)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Weilai Animation (eps 10-11)
Wish (ep 2)
Photography: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
Astro Vision (ep 6)
B.S.P 1st (ep 9)
I&S Factory (ep 6)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Publicity: Good Smile Film
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production:
Magic Capsule
Nichion
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation: Ian Fagen
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Art Manager: Larry Koteff
Blu-Ray Authoring:
Joel McCray
Ryan Anthony
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Sarah Cain
Packaging Design: Sarah Cain
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Son Phan Le
QC Manager: Crystal Ruiz
Studio Management: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitling: Robert Cardenas
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Genevieve Simmons as Momo Chiyoda
Monica Rial as Yūko Yoshida

Christina Kelly as Mikan Hinatsuki
Emily Neves as Lilith
Hilary Haag as Ryoko Yoshida
Josh Morrison as Metako
Luci Christian as Anri Sata
Mark Mendelsohn as Narrator
Shanae'a Moore as Shion Ogura
Shelley Calene-Black as Seiko Yoshida

Chaney Moore as
Lady Ma'am & Voice
Red-Headed Teacher
Student Low Bun
Heidi Hinkel as School Announcer
Kyle Jones as
Bird Taro
Delivery Man
Doggy
Green Tea Bottle
Nick Grimes
Owl
Robot
Shion's Bird
Mark X Laskowski as
Cell Phone & Grocery Announcer
Man Person
Rachael Messer as
Creepy Dolly
Dog Lady
Employee
Voice Actress
Ry McKeand as
Ball of Light
Baphomet
Daryl Rixon
Squid
Scott Gibbs as
Bull
Guy Person
Man Voice
Movie Trailer
Train & TV Announcer
Weight Lifter
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: MVM (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology