×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yū MIYAZAKI (seiyū)

宮崎 遊
Family name (in kanji): 宮崎
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-10-07
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Gene in "Deadcraft" (VG) (Japanese)
Jacob Hackerman in "Life is Strange 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinya Kawai in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Virgil in "Angelique Luminarise" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Kiel
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Male student (ep 8)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Passer-by (ep 9)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Daiei Member (eps 42, 44-48); Director (ep 2); Junior High School Member (ep 19); Kitazumi Member (eps 16-17); Male Student (ep 38)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as poacher (ep 18)
Aoashi (TV) as Seikyo Player (eps 11-12)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Teammate (ep 10)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Male Student (eps 11-12)
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 9)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Male Student A (ep 6)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV) as Boy (ep 7)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Clerk (ep 2); Collector (ep 8); Hole Inhabitant (ep 1); Venue Announcer (ep 3)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Game Console Voice (ep 16)
Fire Force (TV) as Male Company 5 Member (ep 7); Throne Man (ep 4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Male Student A (ep 22)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Student (ep 11)
Given (TV) as Bandman A (ep 9)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Zen
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Sachirō Hirugami
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Itaru Shiramine; Man (ep 16); Sachirō Hirugami
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Shigehira
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Man (ep 22)
Horimiya (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 6)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Forbidden Army soldier (ep 8)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Foreigner (ep 6)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) as Lolle (eps 2-4)
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV) as Quartz
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Announcer (ep 14)
Kakegurui twin (ONA) as Ren Kochi (eps 3-4)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Spectator A (ep 2)
Last Hope (TV) as Soldier (ep 12)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Louis Blackwell (ep 17)
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) as Correspondent (ep 1)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) as Thug (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Civet Anhern
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Male Student (ep 5)
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Milky Milman
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Alchemist (ep 10); Librarian (ep 8); Magician (eps 3, 12); Palace man (ep 5); Patient (ep 4)
School Babysitters (TV) as Ebizawa; Male Student (ep 4); Teacher (ep 1)
SEVEN KNIGHTS REVOLUTION: Hero Successor (TV) as Investigator (ep 3)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Black Soldier (ep 11)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Hayakawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10
)

Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Notrei
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Tsubaki (Akakiri)
Stars Align (TV) as Masami Ootomo (ep 11)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Student (ep 9)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Daigo Sase
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Bartender (ep 6)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 2 (TV) as Bartender (ep 13); Master (ep 6)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Ikemen (ep 1); Kusaya's soldier (ep 6)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Schoolboy D (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none