The Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannō Desu (Japanese)
Сила святых вокруг нас (Russian)
聖女の魔力は万能です (Japanese)
Themes: isekai
Plot Summary: Sei, a 20-year-old office worker, is whisked away to a whole new world. Unfortunately for Sei, the ritual that summoned her—meant to produce a “Saint” who would banish the dark magic—brought two people over instead of one. And everyone prefers the second girl over Sei. But this is just fine by Sei, who leaves the royal palace to set up shop making potions and cosmetics with her newfound magic. Business is booming, and this might not be such a bad life, after all as long as her supposed Sainthood doesn't come back to haunt her. (from manga)
User Ratings: 131 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Very good: 42 votes (sub:34, dub:5, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:36, dub:6, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:2, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 265 users, rank: #3027 (of 8784)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.084 (Good), std. dev.: 1.409, rank: #3009 (of 8906)
Weighted mean: 7.077 (Good), rank: #2885 (of 8906) (seen all: 7.16 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.65)
Bayesian estimate: 7.112 (Good), rank: #2580 (of 6766)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Blessing" by Aira Yūki
Ending Theme:
"Page for Tomorrow" by NOW ON AIR
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    The Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2022-05-10 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shōta Ihata
Series Composition: Wataru Watari
Script:
Jackson Oh (eps 4-6)
Shōta Ihata (ep 1)
Sou Sagara (eps 3, 8, 10)
Wataru Watari (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Ageha Kochōran (ED)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 7, 10)
Shōta Ihata (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Sorato Shimizu (eps 5, 9)
Episode Director:
Ageha Kochōran (eps 2-3, 5-6, 9)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 7, 10)
Shōta Ihata (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Unit Director:
Ageha Kochōran (ED)
Shōta Ihata (OP)
Original creator: Yuka Tachibana
Original Character Design: Yasuyuki Syuri
Character Design: Masakazu Ishikawa
Art Director: Tomoyasu Hosoi
Chief Animation Director:
Masakazu Ishikawa (eps 1, 3-12)
Mayuko Matsumoto (eps 2-12)
Naomi Ide (eps 2-12)
Animation Director:
Ayumi Sōgawa (eps 6, 9)
Fumiaki Satō (eps 6, 9)
Hiromasa Katō (ep 3)
Hyun-Jin Jeon (eps 3-5, 7-12)
Hyung Joon Mubon (eps 3-5, 7-12)
Ji Eun Kim (eps 3-5, 7-12)
Jin Yeong Jeong (eps 2, 4, 6)
Jin Young Song (eps 4, 12)
Jong Beom Kim (eps 4, 6)
Joong Hyeon Ryu (eps 3-5, 7-12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 3)
Kiyomi Wada (eps 6, 9)
Masakazu Ishikawa (OP, ED; ep 1)
Masashi Ōmura (eps 1-3)
Mayuko Matsumoto (eps 2-3)
Min Hee Kim (eps 3-5, 7-12)
Myoung Sim Kim (eps 8, 10)
Naomi Ide (eps 2-3)
Satomi Yonezawa (eps 6, 9)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 10, 12)
Shōta Ihata (ep 11)
Su Ho Kim (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Sung Jae Lee (ep 12)
Tatsuo Honda (eps 11-12)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 4-5, 11)
Sound Director: Yayoi Tateishi
Director of Photography: Yasuyuki Itou

Art Setting: Katsuhisa Takiguchi
Background Art:
Aurore Lopez (10 eps; 10 eps)
Color design: Yuki Hayashi
Creature Animation Director: Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 8, 12)
Creature Design: Tsutomu Miyazawa
Image Boards: Kenji Masuda
Layout Supervision: Kenji Masuda
Music producer: Aira Yūki
Offline Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Prop Design: Kenji Masuda
Theme Song Performance:
Aira Yūki (OP)
NOW ON AIR (ED)
Takahiro Sakurai as Albert Hawke
Taku Yashiro as Jude
Takuya Eguchi as Johan Valdec
Yui Ishikawa as Sei Takanashi
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Yuri Drewes

Jun Fukuyama as Kyle Salutania
Kana Ichinose as Aira
Reina Ueda as Elizabeth Ashley
Yuichiro Umehara as Erhart Hawke

Akio Kato as Dominic Goltz (eps 1, 5, 9)
Aoi Ichikawa as Rain Salutania (ep 7)
Aya Kawakami as Aira's mother (ep 7)
Hana Hishikawa as Maid (eps 5-6)
Haruki Ishiya as Damian Goltz (eps 5, 7, 9)
Hiroshi Naka as Old official (ep 1)
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Merchant (ep 7)
Order member (eps 1, 3)
Researcher (ep 2)
Jin Yamanoi as Siegfried Salutania
Kaede Yuasa as Girl (ep 7)
Kentarō Kumagai as Volf (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-12
)
Kosuke Onishi as
Alchemist (ep 10)
Chef (ep 2)
Official (ep 9)
Soldier (ep 7)
Young officer (ep 1)
Mami Koyama as Corinna (eps 10-12)
Manatsu Murakami as Palace woman (eps 5-6)
Marika Kōno as Nicole Adler (ep 2)
Masako Isobe as Marie (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11
)
Misako Tomioka as Girl (ep 7)
Saori Ōnishi as Great Alchemist (ep 10)
Satoshi Hino as Leonhardt (eps 10-12)
Shinya Takahashi as
Aira's father (ep 7)
Dance teacher (ep 6)
Daniel Klausner (ep 10)
Official (eps 1, 9)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Chef (ep 2)
Magician (ep 11)
Mark Jahn (eps 5, 7, 9)
Mercenary (ep 10)
Order member (eps 3, 8)
Researcher (ep 1)
Second Order member (ep 12)
Shōmaru Zōza as
Magician (eps 9, 11)
Male noble (ep 4)
Order member (eps 2, 8)
Shūichi Uchida as
Mercenary (ep 12)
Patient (ep 4)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Knight (ep 4)
Tomoko Ikeda as Female noble (ep 4)
Yū Miyazaki as
Alchemist (ep 10)
Librarian (ep 8)
Magician (eps 3, 12)
Palace man (ep 5)
Patient (ep 4)
Yuusuke Tonozaki as Knight (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Grain (eps 8, 10-12)
One Order (ep 9)
Reboot (eps 10-12)
Revival (ep 9)
R.I.C (eps 8, 10-12)
Seven Seas (eps 9, 11)
Synod (ep 8)
3DCG Assistance: Studio ViV
Animation Direction:
One Order (ep 9)
Synod (ep 1)
Animation Production: diomedéa
Finish Animation:
Giga Production (ep 3)
Grain (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

HSM (eps 4, 6)
Namu Animation (ep 12)
One Order (eps 6, 9, 11)
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Revival (eps 6, 9, 12)
R.I.C (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Seed (ep 6)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 9-12)
SMX (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 1-3)
Synod (eps 1-12)
Font Cooperation: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
Giga Production (ep 3)
Grain (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

HSM (eps 4-6)
Namu Animation (ep 12)
One Order (eps 6, 9, 11)
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Revival (eps 6, 9, 12)
R.I.C (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Seed (ep 6)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 9-12)
SMX (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 2-3)
Synod (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Namu Animation (eps 2-12 even)
Synod (OP, ED; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Photography Assistance: Studio ViV
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Director: Emi Lo
Assistant ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
James Baker (ep 12)
Zachary Davis
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Brad Dale
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Celeste Perez as Sei Takanashi
David Matranga as Johan Valdec
Ian Sinclair as Albert Hawke
Nazeeh Tarsha as Jude
Ryan Colt Levy as Yuri Drewes

Adam McArthur as Kyle Salutania
Bryn Apprill as Elizabeth Ashley
Natalie Rose as Aira Misono
Reagan Murdock as Erhart Hawke

A.J. Beckles as Alchemist (ep 10)
Aaron Campbell as Aira's Father
Alex Moore as Aira's Mother
Belsheber Rusape as Damian Goltz (eps 5, 7, 9)
Ben Balmaceda as Researcher (eps 1-2)
Brent Mukai as Alchemist (ep 10)
Bruce DuBose as Daniel Klausner (ep 10)
Casey Casper as Corinna (eps 10-12)
David Wald as Dominic Goltz (eps 1, 5, 9)
Justin Briner as Rayne Salutania
Kevin M. Connolly as Siegfried Salutania
Kimberly Woods as Nicole Adler (ep 2)
Monica Rial as Marie (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11
)
Morgan Lauré as Great Alchemist (ep 10)
Mylo Reid as Mark (eps 5, 7, 9)
Ricco Fajardo as Leonhardt (eps 10-12)
Taylor Harris as Wolff (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Translation:
Marion Sals (eps 1-10, 12)
Marylou Leclerc (ep 11)

Proofreading:
Manon Tesseire (ep 11)
Marylou Leclerc (eps 1-10, 12)
Publication: Eléna Techer
Spotting: Tristan Taïlamé
Supervision: Sarah Leclère
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
ADR Director: Xochitl Ugarte
Translation: Amalia Bobadilla
Eduardo Ramírez as Johan Valdec
Ernesto Cronik as Yuri Drewes
Mónica Moreno as Sei Takanashi
Roberto Salguero as Albert Hawke

Ana Lucia Ramos as Elizabeth Ashley
Carlo Vázquez as Erhart Hawke
Gaby Ugarte as Aira Misono

Gerardo García as Siegfried Slatania
Ricardo Bautista as Damian Goltz (eps 5, 7, 9)
Victor Ugarte as Leonhardt (eps 10-12)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: André Rinaldi
Leonardo Caldas as Johan Valdec
Raphael Rossatto as Albert Hawke
Samira Fernandes as Sei Takanashi
Vini Estefanuto as Yuri Drewes
Vyni Takahashi as Jude

Audrei Hüllen as Elizabeth Ashley
Clara Campos as Aira
Thiago Córdova as Kyle Salutania
Wesley Santana as Erhart Hawke

Alfredo Rollo as Siegfried Salutania
Cecília Lemes as Corinna (eps 10-12)
Debora Cifu as Marie
Leonardo Camilo as Dominic Goltz (eps 1, 5, 9)
Luis Pimenta as Damian Goltz (eps 5, 7, 9)
Ramon Campos as Leonhardt (eps 10-12)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology