×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kosuke ONISHI

大西 弘祐
Family name (in kanji): 大西
Given name (in kanji): 弘祐
Date of birth: xxxx-05-07
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Darius in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Loik Rose in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Sidon in "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild" (VG) (Japanese)
Velric in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Rush (ep 5)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Takao Oka (ep 7)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as buyer (ep 19); Man from the neighborhood (ep 22); person from Joseph's village (ep 23)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Surivival gamer
Arte (TV) as Apprentice (ep 6)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Mafia C (ep 18); Subordinate C (ep 19)
Baki (ONA) as Announcer (ep 5)
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA) as Demon soldier (ep 1); Knight (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)
; Ninja (eps 5, 11, 13)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Villager C (ep 22)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Joachim; Knight of the Order (eps 2, 8, 10); Kushan Scout (ep 5)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Horace (ep 17); Slave Trader (ep 24); Soul Soldier (ep 15)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (TV) as Peacebuilding Army Soldier (ep 11)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Subordinate B (ep 1)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Spectator (ep 16)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Intestinal epithelial cell (eps 7-8)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Editor (ep 6); Long-eared man (ep 9)
Citrus (TV) as Man (ep 11)
Conception (TV) as Clerk (ep 11); Hiroshi (ep 10); Man (ep 9); Master (ep 7)
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) as Young People A (ep 6)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ōka, Tenbō no Kakehashi (movie) as Nishino's Subordinate
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Neinhart
(The) Faraway Paladin (TV) as Adventurer (eps 10-12); Knight (ep 9); Villager (eps 6-7)
Fire Force (TV) as Company 7 Member (ep 12); Resident (ep 14)
Flowers of Evil (TV) (ep 3)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 12)
Future's Folktales (TV) as Servant; Tradesman; Traveller
Girlish Number (TV) as Fan B (ep 4); Riyu Ryu Music Producer (ep 1); Tout (ep 9)
(The) God of High School (TV) as Attendee (ep 4); Audience (eps 6-8, 11); Delinquent (eps 3, 5); Doctor (ep 10); Secretary (ep 12); Store Manager (ep 1); Yes Man (ep 2)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Guard (ep 23)
Handa-kun (TV) as Kariage (eps 11-12)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Thug (ep 10)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira soldier 1 (ep 6)
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Thug (Host)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Announcement A (ep 4)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Masakazu
Kingdom (TV 3) as Chu's horseman (ep 1); Citizen of Zui C (ep 19); Coalition soldier (ep 16); Fei Xin unit soldier (ep 21); Gaku Ka Unit member A (ep 3); Haku Rei unit member A (ep 6); Kan Ki Army soldier (ep 25); Kan Ki's Cavalryman B (ep 11); Li Mu Army Deputy General (ep 22); Lord Biao's soldier B (ep 17); Man Go (Wan Gan); Meng Ao's aide A (ep 15); Messenger (eps 8, 12); Militia member B (ep 23); Mō Bu army's soldier A (ep 14); Qi's official A (ep 2); Qin's lieutenant B (ep 9); Riku Sen (Lu Xian); Xianyang's citizen (ep 18); Zhao soldier (ep 20)
Kingdom (TV 4) as Aide (eps 16-17); Cavalry messenger (ep 3); Chou Jin (Zhang Xun); Gamo Soldier (ep 5); Gyoku Hou Unit Member (ep 11); Heki Army Cavalry Member (ep 4); Hi Shin Unit Member (eps 10, 12); Qin soldier (ep 21); Rei Ou's aide (ep 13); Soldier (ep 1); State of Ai soldier (eps 19-20); Vassal (eps 2, 14); Wei Captain (ep 6); Wei soldier (ep 8); Zui soldier (ep 18)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Man (ep 16)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Demon singer (ep 4)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Yankee (ep 8)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Salaryman (ep 1)
Noblesse (TV) as M-21
One Piece (TV) as Number (ep 955); Shutenmaru's subordinate (ep 950); Waiter (ep 948)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Personnel B (eps 10-11); Soldier (ep 8)
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Monk (Case 3)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Alchemist (ep 10); Chef (ep 2); Official (ep 9); Soldier (ep 7); Young officer (ep 1)
Spiritpact (TV)
Spriggan (ONA) as Researcher B (ep 4)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Player (ep 18)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Kurata (ep 10)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Arakawa's Male Friend (ep 8); Jiro Fujiwara (ep 12)
Tower of God (TV) as Leeron 3
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Doctor (ep 10); Ishihara (ep 10)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Ali's Combatant (ep 11)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Driver (ep 11); Explorer Man (ep 1); Man (eps 4, 12-13); Secretary (ep 3); Soldier (ep 7); Staff (ep 2); Truck Driver (ep 5); Waiter (ep 9)
Vinland Saga (TV) as Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (4 episodes
eps 3, 12-13, 16
)
; English Army soldier (ep 9); English soldier (ep 6); Jabbathe’s Forces interpreter (ep 7); Thorkell’s Troops viking (eps 11, 17-18)
We Rent Tsukumogami (TV) as Customer (ep 4); Official (ep 5); Oukun (ep 11); Umejimaya Shopkeeper (ep 9)
Yo-kai Watch! Jam: Yo-kai Gakuen Y - Neko wa Hero ni Nareru ka (movie)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Spectator (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none