×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mahō Tsukai no Yome Season 2 (Japanese)
魔法使いの嫁 SEASON 2 (Japanese)
Watch Ancient Magus' Bride on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 267 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 21 votes (sub:19, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 57 votes (sub:55, ?:1, dub:1)
 Very good: 74 votes (sub:69, dub:5)
 Good: 60 votes (sub:54, dub:5, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:23, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 373 users, rank: #2619 (of 9683)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.498 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7361, rank: #1887 (of 9808)
Weighted mean: 7.484 (Good+), rank: #1744 (of 9808) (seen all: 7.49 / seen some: 7.64 / won't finish: 4.45)
Bayesian estimate: 7.484 (Good+), rank: #1451 (of 7427)
Vintage: 2023-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Nemurasareta Lineage (A Quieted Lineage)" by JUNNA
Ending Theme:
"fam" by Yuyu
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Ancient Magus' Bride - Season 2 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2024-10-29 (from $69.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuaki Terasawa
Series Composition: Kazuaki Terasawa
Script:
Akimine Takahashi (eps 16, 20)
Aya Takaha (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 22, 24
)

Chiaki Nishinaka (eps 17, 21)
Yoko Yonaiyama (eps 15, 19, 23)
Storyboard:
Arō Morita (ED; ep 19)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (ep 15)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 13)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 14, 18)
Yuuki Igarashi (OP)
Episode Director:
Arō Morita (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Miho Nagisa (ep 23)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 14, 18, 21)
Yoji Sato (ep 15)
Unit Director:
Arō Morita (ED)
Kazuaki Terasawa (OP)
Original creator: Kore Yamazaki
Character Design: Hirotaka Katō
Art Director: Seiki Tamura
Chief Animation Director: Kōhei Tokuoka
Animation Director:
Aya Sasaki (eps 14, 18, 24)
Eun-Young Lee (9 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19-24
)

Futafusa (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 19, 24
)

Keiichirō Honjō (eps 13, 23)
Keiko Ijima (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 22-24
)

Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 13, 23-24)
Miho Nagisa (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-19, 23-24
)

Mitsunori Fujioka (eps 15, 22)
Mui Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 13, 17-23 odd, 24
)

Reina Igawa (OP)
Saki Nishihara (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 22, 24
)

Saki Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 22-24
)

Sung Jin Lee (eps 13, 18)
Takahiko Abiru (6 episodes
eps 14, 17-23 odd, 24
)

Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 15)
Tomomi Sugiyama (eps 18-24 even)
Toshiharu Kudō (7 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23-24
)

Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Asayo Suzuki
Executive producer:
Kōji Yamamoto
Yoshihiro Hosaka
2D Work:
Satomi Inoue (Chiptune; ep 13)
Shinji Masuzaki (Chiptune; eps 14-16, 22)
Shoko Dobashi (Chiptune; ep 13)
Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; eps 13-15)
2nd Key Animation:
Bin Ou (studio CANDYBOX; ep 14)
Fei. (studio CANDYBOX; ep 14)
Ginga Tamura (eps 13, 15-24)
Harui Shinohara (SHIN DESIGN; ep 14)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 15)
Hitomi Kotani (Studio Kagura; ep 14)
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 13, 24)
Mami Chida (Bandai Namco Pictures Creative Room; ep 14)
Mika Iemura (eps 13-16, 18-24)
Moe Tanaka (eps 18-19, 22)
Nanaha Morimoto (eps 14-15)
Naomi Sakata (ep 23)
Saki Arakawa (eps 13-14)
Saki Nishihara (eps 13-14)
So Yeon Park (MK Seoul; 8 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19-23
)

Takami Ōshima (Studio Kagura; ep 14)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Studio Kagura; ep 14)
Takuji Fukao (SHIN DESIGN; ep 14)
Takuya Endō (Bandai Namco Pictures Creative Room; ep 14)
Takuya Takahagi (Bandai Namco Pictures Creative Room; ep 14)
Varya Nesterovich (5 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Yayoi Komiyama (Bandai Namco Pictures Creative Room; ep 14)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; ep 14)
Yukari Manabe (eps 13-24)
Yūki Satō (SILVER LINK.; ep 14)
Yūta Suzuhana (ep 13)
Zi Qiang Bi (ep 13)
3D Layout:
Seiya Fuchigami (Wired; eps 13-21, 23-24)
Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; 10 episodes
eps 13-19, 21, 23-24
)

Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; 9 episodes
eps 13-19, 21, 23
)

Animation: Sachiko Muroyama (ED)
Animation producer:
Hiroya Hasegawa
Kōichi Naruse
Art Board: Seiki Tamura (Anime Workshop Basara)
Art Setting Design: Seiki Tamura (Anime Workshop Basara)
Assistant producer: Karen Imagawa
Associate producer: Aki Kajikawa
Background Art:
Aoi Matsushita (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 13-21, 23)
Cho Ri Lee (Studio Blue; ED)
Daiki Matsumoto (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 13-22, 24)
Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; ED)
Marie Kitai (Anime Workshop Basara; 9 episodes
eps 13-15, 19-24
)

Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; ED; eps 13-24)
Na Eun Park (Studio Blue; ED; eps 13-24)
Sagako Itakura (Anime Workshop Basara, OP; eps 13-24)
Sang Ryeon Park (Studio Blue; eps 13-17, 19-24)
Background Art Assistant:
Aoi Matsushita (eps 22, 24)
Daiki Matsumoto (ep 23)
Sang Ryeon Park (Studio Blue; ep 18)
CG Animation:
Jie Ren (Boundary; 7 episodes
eps 13-14, 19, 21-24
)

Katsuaki Miyaji (Boundary; ep 14)
Keisuke Kōgo (Boundary; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 21, 23-24
)

Minoru Tōya (Boundary; eps 13, 15)
Tadayoshi Sukenobu (Boundary; 9 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-24
)

Yūsuke Tomita (Boundary; eps 13, 19)
CG Modeling:
Keisuke Kōgo (Boundary; ep 17)
Masaya Harigaya (Boundary; eps 17, 19, 23)
Miyuki Kumagai (Boundary; eps 17-19, 23)
Tadayoshi Sukenobu (Boundary; eps 16-17)
CG Producer: Shō Watanabe
CG Production:
Aika Kurokawa (OP)
Risa Ashizawa (OP)
CG Production Advancement:
Aika Kurokawa (Boundary; eps 13-24)
Risa Ashizawa (Boundary; eps 13-24)
CG Rigging:
Masaya Harigaya (Boundary; 5 episodes
eps 14, 20-22, 24
)

Minoru Tōya (Boundary; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Miyuki Kumagai (Boundary; eps 14, 20, 22)
Color design: Yuko Kobari
Color setting:
Arisa Komatsu (WIT STUDIO; ep 14)
Maina Wada (eps 13, 16, 24)
Yuko Kobari (OP/ED)
Cooperation: Takaaki Kōnosu (Quaras)
Domestic Distribution: Shinnosuke Yoshida
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Finish Animation: Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; eps 14-15)
In-Between Animation:
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; OP)
Jian Ding (Animore; ep 22)
Kanae Hamada (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 14)
Kanako Yamanaka (MADHOUSE; OP)
Kanou Kimura (MADHOUSE; OP)
Kazuya Nokuo (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 14)
Keito Suzuki (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 13-14)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 14)
Saki Nishihara (ep 22)
Shōtarō Nagayama (MADHOUSE; OP)
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation; ep 14)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Studio Kagura; ep 14)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 14)
Tomoya Tanaka (TRIGGER; ep 14)
Key Animation:
aki (eps 19, 24)
Akihito Sudō (OP)
Asumi Matsuzaki (eps 13, 16, 20)
Atsuko Inoue (6 episodes
eps 13, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)

Aya Sasaki (eps 14, 24)
Chikai Kōzai (ep 13)
Daiki Harashina (OP)
Ddasang (OP)
Futafusa (ep 14)
Ginga Tamura (eps 14, 19)
Hikaru Naraoka (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-20
)

Hironori Tanaka (OP)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 13, 18)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 13, 18)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 23-24
)

Jin Ah Han (ep 13)
Kana Itō (OP)
Kanata Yanagisawa (OP)
Kayo Onizawa (OP; eps 15, 17)
Keiichirō Honjō (OP; eps 13, 23)
Keiko Ijima (ep 24)
Keita Nagahara (OP)
Maki Okada (eps 13, 18, 23)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 13, 15-24)
Miho Nagisa (OP; ep 15)
Mitsunori Fujioka (ep 15)
Naomi Sakata (eps 14, 17, 21)
Nichika Ōno (OP)
Reiko Saito (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 19
)

Saitama (OP)
Saki Arakawa (ep 19)
Saki Nishihara (eps 22, 24)
Saki Ueda (ep 14)
Sato Tominaga (ep 14)
Shi Jie Zhu (OP)
Shuko Okutani (eps 13, 23)
Shun Miyagawa (OP)
Shunji Akasaka (OP)
So Yeon Park (ep 13)
Suguru Iijima (ep 13)
Sun Tae Kim (eps 14, 17, 21)
Taeko Otsuka (eps 13, 18)
Takahiko Abiru (OP; eps 21, 24)
Takamitsu Kondō (ep 14)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 14)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 13, 23)
Taku Hoshino (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Tomomi Sugiyama (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 21, 24
)

Toru Manabe (OP)
Tsubura Taniguchi (OP)
Uzi (ep 14)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Yoko Kikuchi (OP)
Yoshiaki Tomita (冨田佳亨; 6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 21-23
)

Yoshitaka Sato (ep 14)
Young Kim (ep 13)
Young Yu (ep 13)
Yousuke Obuchi (eps 13, 18)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 14)
Yūki Itō (OP)
Yukiko Watabe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Licensing Manager: Chisato Okamoto
Logo Design: Koji Iha (Bay Bridge Studio)
Online Editor:
Kazuki Taniguchi (Sony PCL)
Yuri Takahashi (Sony PCL)
Paint:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 14-15, 19)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 14-15, 19)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 14-15, 19)
Keito Suzuki (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 13)
Maina Wada (ep 24)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 14-15, 19)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; eps 14-15)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; eps 14-15)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; eps 14-15)
Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura; eps 14, 22)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 14, 19)
Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Paint Check:
Arisa Komatsu (WIT STUDIO; ep 14)
Maina Wada (eps 13, 16, 24)
Yuko Kobari (OP/ED)
Photography:
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 13-24)
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio; ED; eps 13-24)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroki Gotō
Toshio Iizuka
Production Advancement:
Akichika Tani (ep 15)
Kotaro Sakakibara (ep 17)
Mayu Kanenobu (eps 14, 19, 24)
Minori Saito (eps 13, 18, 23)
Nobu Takana (eps 15, 22)
Ren Hasegawa (eps 16, 20)
Production Assistant:
Ai Nakabayashi (EOTA)
Amane Suzuki (EOTA)
Kiho Kainuma (EOTA)
Ryo Kakizoe (EOTA)
Prop Design: Tomomi Sugiyama (eps 13-24)
Publicity Design: Wataru Osakabe
Publicity Producer:
Naoko Tasei
Xu Hao
Recording: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Assistant: Takahiro Yano
Setting Production:
Akiho Matsui
Hitomi Wakata
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Effects Assistant: Kōhei Takara
Special Effects:
Kana Tamura (Chiptune; ep 13)
Satomi Inoue (Chiptune; eps 13, 22)
Shinji Masuzaki (Chiptune; 4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Shoko Dobashi (OP)
Tomomi Sugiyama (OP; ep 24)
Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL)
Tomoki Takemura (Sony PCL)
Studio Management: Ayami Seki
Sub-Character Design:
Asuka Nakaji (eps 13-24)
Kayo Onizawa (eps 19, 23-24)
Moe Tanaka (eps 13-24)
Reina Igawa (eps 13-24)
System Management: Yoshikazu Chiba
Theme Song Arrangement: Yūsuke Shirato (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Chiaki Ishikawa (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiaki Ishikawa (OP)
Yuyu (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
JUNNA (OP)
Yuyu (ED)
Trailer Production:
Atsunori Sato (TMA1)
Kaori Umewaki (TMA1)
Web Production:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT Inc.)
Yūsuke Satō (佐藤雄介; SALT Inc.)
Yusuke Sugawara (SALT Inc.)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Chise Hatori
Ryōta Takeuchi as Elias Ainsworth

Aya Endō as Silky
Daiki Kobayashi as Zoe Ivy
Daiki Yamashita as Violet St. George
Kōki Uchiyama as Ruth
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Isaac Fowler
Maki Kawase as Philomela Sergeant
Makoto Furukawa as Fabio Zaccheroni
Mami Koyama as Liza Quillyn
Mari Uchiyama as
April Atwood
May Atwood 
Miki Natsutani as
April Atwood 
May Atwood
Minami Tanaka as Jasmine St. George
Minami Tsuda as Lucy Webster
Mutsumi Tamura as Alice Swayne
Reina Ueda as Veronica Rickenbacker
Satoshi Hino as Mikhail Renfred
Sayuri Sadaoka as Lizbeth Seargeant
Seiichirō Yamashita as Rian Scrimgeour

Akari Yuino as Student (ep 17)
Ami Naitō as Ariel (ep 13)
Aya Endō as Alexandra Heath
Ayako Kawasumi as
Goddess of Winter (eps 18-19)
Morrigan (eps 20, 23-24)
Ayumu Murase as Joseph/Cartaphilus (eps 17-18, 24)
Daisuke Namikawa as Lindell (ep 24)
Fumitake Ishiguro as Vagrant (ep 19)
Hana Sato as
Beatrice Byrne (eps 13-17)
Relative (ep 21)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Student (ep 17)
Junichi Suwabe as Seth Noel (eps 15, 17-18)
Katsunori Okai as Relative (eps 21-22)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tory (eps 16, 19, 24)
Kazuki Miyagi as
Joshua (ep 21)
Student (ep 17)
Subordinate (ep 19)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Isak (eps 13-14, 19)
Kenji Nojima as Adam (7 episodes
eps 15, 18-20, 22-24
)
Kosuke Onishi as
Chise's Classmate (ep 21)
Gatekeeper (ep 22)
Martin Chandler (eps 13-17)
Kōsuke Toriumi as Narcissus (eps 18-19)
Maaya Sakamoto as Marielle
Mamiko Noto as Female Werewolf (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)
Mari Uchiyama as Relative (ep 21)
Masafumi Kobatake as Sargent Family Pursuer (ep 20)
Masato Niwa as Vagrant (ep 19)
Mayumi Tsukishima as
Relative (ep 21)
Sofia (eps 13-17)
Mikoto Nakai as Student (ep 17)
Mitsuo Iwata as Simeon Paladihle (eps 13, 15)
Mizuki Ishii as Student (ep 17)
Rie Hikisaka as Female Student (ep 18)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Olivia (eps 17-18)
Sayaka Kinoshita as Alcyone
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Gatekeeper (eps 21-22)
Roy Truman (eps 13-18)
Shinichirō Kamio as Male Werewolf (ep 18)
Shion Shimizu as Goddess of Spring (ep 24)
Shitan En as Movie Character (ep 16)
Shouko Yuzuki as
Teacher (ep 19)
Vachmann (ep 13)
Shūichi Uchida as Kevin Forbes (eps 13-18)
Takaaki Torashima as Sargent Family Pursuer (ep 20)
Takaaki Uchino as Tariq (ep 16)
Takumi Takiguchi as Lazarus McGovern (eps 13-17)
Takuya Masumoto as Gregory (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-19
)
Takuya Nakashima as Sargent Family Pursuer (ep 20)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Rickenbacker Family Head (ep 22)
Tomo Muranaka as Yule Twins (ep 24)
Tsuguo Mogami as Whoopi (ep 14)
Wataru Komada as Movie Character (ep 16)
Yuji Murai as Sargent Family Pursuer (ep 20)
Yuki Ōminami as Movie Character (ep 16)
Yuuki Sanpei as Relative (ep 21)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Kafka
Music Production: Flying Dog
Production Cooperation: Geno Studio (eps 15, 22)
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
special effects: Chiptune
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: James Cheek

ADR Engineer: Manuel Aragon
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Engineering Assistant: Stevie Rae Krieger
Mix Engineer: Matt Grounds
Brian Mathis as Elias Ainsworth
Dani Chambers as Chise Hatori

Alejandro Saab as Fabio Zaccheroni
Alexis Tipton as Veronica Rickenbacker
Austin Tindle as Ruth
Brittney Karbowski as May Atwood
Bryson Baugus as Isaac Fowler (simuldub understudy)
Derick Snow as Isaac Fowler (eps 3-12)
Jill Harris as Philomela Sergeant
Kelsey Maher as April Atwood
Lee George as Zoe Ivy
Lexi Nieto as Violet St. George
Linda Leonard as Liza Quillyn
Marisa Duran as Jasmine St. George
Ricco Fajardo as Rian Scrimgeour
Sarah Roach as Lucy Webster

Aaron Campbell as Adam Sergeant
Christopher Wehkamp as Whoopi (ep 14)
Clifford Chapin as Kevin Forbes
Corey Pettit as Alcyone
Davon Oliver as Martin Chandler
Emi Lo as Adam Sergeant (Young)
Erin Lundquist as The Morrigan
Erin Kelly Noble as Sigrid Wachmann
Grant Paulsen as Lazarus McGovern
Jamie Marchi as Marielle
Jessie James Grelle as Joseph/Cartaphilus (eps 17-18)
Katelyn Barr as Lizbeth Sergeant (young)
Matt Shipman as Isak
Megan Shipman as Beatrice Byrne
Philip Annarella as Roy Truman
Randy Pearlman as Simeon Paladihle

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Sandra Chartraire as Chise Hatori
Vincent Violette as Elias Ainsworth

Alan Aubert as Ruth
Alexis Gilot as Rian Scrimgeour
Arthur Raynal as Zoey Ivy
Benjamin Pascal as Fabio Zaccheroni
Camille Gondard as Veronica Rickenbacker
Catherine Lafond as Lizbeth Sargant
Cécile Marmorat as Silky
Esteban Oertli as May Atwood
Florent Chako as Isaac Fowler
Iliana Sakji as Philomela Sergeant
Ilona Dilange as April Atwood
Isabelle Leprince as Liza Quillyn
Jean-Rémi Tichit as Mikhail Renfred
Joséphine Ropion as Lucy Webster
Kaïna Blada as Jasmine St. George
Morgan Laquerre as Violet St. George
Sophie Planet as Alice Swayne

Akim Belkheir as Roy Truman
Alexandre Bierry as Isaac Blond
Anthony Audoux as Adam Sargant
Arnaud Laurent as Joseph/Cartaphilus
Axel Auriant as Kevin Forbes
Cédric Lemaire as Joshua
Damien Page as Martin Chandler
Daniel Lafourcade as Simeon Paladihle
Elisa Bourreau as Sigrid Wachmann
Emmanuel Gradi as Gregory
Estelle Darazi as Ariel
Frederic Popovic as Whoopi
Grégory Laisné as Lindel
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Tory Innis
Laëtitia Lefebvre as Alexandra Heath
Léa Issert as Sofia Healey
Marie Nedelec as Chise enfant
Mathilda Dieutre as Beatrice Byrne
Maxime Guerville as Lazarus McGovern
Murielle Naigeon as Marielle
Nathalie Kanoui as Olivia
Nessym Guetat as Narcisse Maugham
Sébastien Desjours as Seth Noel
Sophie Arthuys as Alcyone

French companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Riccardo Bambini

Dialogues: Riccardo Bambini
Dubbing Assistant: Flavia Faloppa
Dubbing Engineer: Manuel Serio
Diego Baldoin as Elias Ainsworth
Giorgia Venditti as Chise Hatori

Benedetta Gravina as Philomela Sergeant
Camilla Muri as April Atwood
Danny Francucci as Isaac Fowler
Emanuele Ruzza as Rian Scrimgeour
Gabriele Sabatini as Mikhail Renfred
Giò Giò Rapattoni as Liza Quillyn
Giorgia Brunori as May Atwood
Giorgia Locuratolo as Lucy Webster
Jacopo Bonanni as Violet St. George
Katia Sorrentino as Alice Swayne
Lavinia Paladino as Marielle
Lorenzo Crisci as Zoe Ivy
Mariagrazia Cerullo as Jasmine St. George
Martina Felli as Alexandra Heath / Silky
Omar Vitelli as Fabio Zaccheroni
Sara Vitagliano as Veronica Rickenbacker
Stefania Romagnoli as Lizbeth Seargeant

Alessandro Muraca as Roy Truman (eps 13-14)
Alessandro Parise as Adam Sargant (ep 13)
Antilena Nicolizas as Alcyone (ep 13)
Cristiana Esposito as Vachmann (ep 13)
Francesco Cavuoto as Whoopi (ep 14)
Gabriele Tacchi as Gregory (ep 14)
Giulia Tarquini as Beatrice Byrne (eps 13-14)
Isabella Benassi as Sofia (eps 13-14)
Leonardo Lugni as Lazarus Mcgovern (eps 13-14)
Marco Briglione as Martin Chandler (eps 13-14)
Matteo Costantini as Kevin Forbes (eps 13-14)
Perla Liberatori as
Dèa dell’inverno (eps 18-19)
Morrigan (ep 20)
Sara Ferranti as Iris Sargant (ep 13)
Stefano Crescentini as Simeon Paladihle (ep 13)
Stella Gasparri as Licantropo Femmina (ep 14)
Tiziana Martello as Ariel (ep 13)
Italian companies
Dubbing: CDR

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology