×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takuya NAKASHIMA

中島 卓也
Family name (in kanji): 中島
Given name (in kanji): 卓也
Date of birth: XXXX-08-05
Hometown: Toyama, Japan
Height: 183 cm
Hobbies:
Jogging, Watching Movies, Reading
Skills & Abilities:
Swimming
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Rocko's Modern Life: Static Cling" (animated TV special) (Japanese)
Bahamut in "Chocobo GP" (VG) (Japanese)
Byregot in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Cagnazzo in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Cassard in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
False Griffin in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Heracles in "LORD of VERMILION Re:3" (VG) (Japanese)
Knight of Darkness (Blanhaerz) in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Kurokawa in "Final Fantasy Explorers Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Maxim in "Figureheads" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Susano in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Titan in "Chocobo GP" (VG) (Japanese)
Wrenden in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (TV) as Operator (ep 9)
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Loin (ep 2)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3) as Sargent Family Pursuer (ep 20)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Funbishi (eps 8-9); Jinta (ep 4); Kokufu Man (ep 2); Minion (ep 1); Mongolian Soldier (ep 5); Sword Fighter (ep 11)
Aoashi (TV) as Tama Body Athlete (eps 17-18)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Back Alley Man (ep 3); Bad Brothers Henchman (ep 7); BNW Mechanic (eps 11-12); Edison's Assistant (ep 9); Gil's Henchman (eps 8, 13); Pistol (ep 10); Prison Guard (ep 1); Racer (ep 5); Reporter (eps 4, 6); Steamship Engineer (ep 2)
B Rappers Street (TV) as Big Boo
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Trhyno
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Mayor (ep 4); Member 3 (ep 11); Seller 1 (ep 7); Tarino (4 episodes
eps 37, 42, 48, 50
)

Battle Spirits: Kakumei no Galette (ONA) as Mauve Man (ep 5); Young Man B (ep 1)
Blue Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati Saga (TV) as Tourist (ep 5)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Guild Master 1 (ep 9); Guild Soldier 5 (ep 9)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as police officer (ep 1); Teacher (ep 3)
Brave Bang Bravern! (TV) as Apache Pilot (ep 2); Deputy Commander (ep 1); MSDF Submarine Attack Commander (ep 3); TS Pilot A (ep 5)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Getaway driver (ep 42); Soldier G (ep 46)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 5) as Ambassador B (ep 52); Robber (ep 55); Soldier B (ep 58)
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) as Sender (ep 3); VIP (ep 6)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (TV) as Escort (ep 12); Escort C (ep 8); Kobold (ep 6); Orc General (ep 3); Orthros (ep 7)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Gentleman C (ep 1); Masked man (spider) (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Chainsaw Man (TV) as Subordinate B (ep 1)
Chillin' in My 30s after Getting Fired from the Demon King's Army (TV) as Adventurer A (ep 7); Friend (eps 4-5); Guild employee B (ep 11); Soldier (ep 10); Soldier C (ep 3); Villager A (ep 6); Villager B (ep 1)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Operator (ep 4)
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Motoki (ep 7)
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Beastfallen Leader (ep 12); Coachman (ep 3); Tyrant's father (ep 10); Tyrant's follower (eps 1-2)
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) as Male teacher B (ep 11)
Dororo (TV 2019) as samurai B (ep 9); subordinate E (eps 16, 18)
Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV) as Elf (ep 5); Old man (ep 1); Subordinate (ep 7)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Company slave 4 (ep 1); Elf 2 (ep 3); Gadoin (eps 2, 7, 9); Giant demon (ep 10); Mole 2 (ep 6); Monster 2 (ep 8)
Edens Zero (TV) as Adventurer (eps 2-3); Butler bot (ep 1); Elsie's henchman (ep 6); Guiron (ep 14); Punisher (eps 19-20); Sibir's henchman (eps 4-5); № 5 (ep 8)
Edens Zero (TV 2) as Beast Squad 1 member (eps 19-20); Customer (ep 5); Henchman (ep 8); Person (ep 1); Worker bot (ep 11); Zoy (ep 24)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) (movie 2)
Extreme Hearts (TV) as Manager (Sparkle; eps 1-2); Stage Staff (ep 3)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Alvarez Soldier (ep 302); Avatar Officer (ep 282); Cultist (ep 283); Fairy Tail Member (ep 315); General Rung (ep 313); Guild Member (ep 288); Man (eps 314, 320); Merchant (ep 278); Orochi Member (ep 279); Sailor (ep 287); Soldier (eps 286, 289); Voice (ep 298); Weakness (ep 293); Wizard (5 episodes
eps 294, 316, 319, 323-324
)

(The) Fire Hunter (TV) as Divine Clan (ep 10); Fire Hunter (eps 5-6); Ibushi Family Head (ep 9)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV) as Guard captain (ep 6)
Full Dive (TV) as Audience member (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Obsedian CEO (ep 3)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Nuclear Submarine Crew A (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War (movie) as CEO of Obsidian
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Caster B (eps 2, 11); Mariner (ep 6); Reporter (eps 3-4, 12)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Townsperson (ep 11)
(The) Grimm Variations (ONA) as Customer (The Town Musicians of Bremen; ep 5)
Helck (TV) as Dorūshi
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Audience D (ep 5); Chariman (ep 1); Father (ep 12); Glasses (ep 3); Guild Master; Hero Academy Headmaster ; Leader (ep 9); Male Student B (ep 10); Siphon
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Worshipper (ep 11)
I'm Quitting Heroing (TV) as Demon A (ep 12); Follower B (ep 7); Goblin B (ep 3); Henchman C (ep 5); Lord (ep 6)
(The) Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World (TV) as Sarenat Shaw (ep 6); Setsuyo Rakick (eps 2, 4)
Immoral Guild (TV) as Senlik Testaile (ep 7)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Fan (ep 8); Ikezawa (ep 23); MC (ep 14); Schoolboy (eps 11, 20); Student (ep 1); Youth (ep 3)
Kingdom (TV 3) as Tajifu
Kingdom (TV 4) as Aji Hiro (Wei Guang)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Gil (eps 3, 9)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear Punch! (TV 2) as Bots (eps 10-11)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Kotaro (ep 10); Person of the Earth (eps 2, 4); Tapioka (eps 1, 5); TateWaki (eps 11-12)
Love Flops (TV) as Soldier (ep 5)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Guard (ep 10); Güles (ep 9); Headkeeper Collaborator (ep 2); Imperial Soldier (eps 7, 12); Platoon Leader (ep 4); Resident of the Altar Village (ep 3); Special Force (ep 11); Staff Member (eps 1, 5-6, 8)
Management of a Novice Alchemist (TV) as Bandit B (ep 8); Gizdo (eps 2, 4, 12); Ligarex (ep 6); Man A (ep 3)
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Client (ep 7); Earth believer (ep 3); Resident A (ep 10)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as New Blacksuit A (ep 10)
My Instant Death Ability Is So Overpowered (TV) as Citizen (ep 4); David (eps 10, 12); King (ep 9); Staff B (ep 8)
No Guns Life (TV) (ep 8)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Commander (ep 4); Minister (ep 10); Soldier B (ep 5); Suppression squad member B (ep 8)
Princess Principal: Crown Handler (movies) as Noble (Part 3); Police Officer (Part 1)
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Slave Trader's Subordinate (ep 1); Stenz (eps 4, 6-7); Victor (eps 9-12)
(The) Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (TV) as Merchant (ep 11)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) as Announcement (ep 3); Boy (ep 1); Home Announcement (ep 4); Homeroom Teacher (ep 6); Kyoji Shirahama (eps 2, 8-10); Male Student (ep 12); Student (ep 7)
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Soldier (ep 3); Subordinate (ep 17)
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Bounty Hunter (ep 9)
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Gon (ep 7); Roland Claire (eps 11-12)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse (TV) as Bandit (ep 10)
Shangri-La Frontier (TV) as Ketchum (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 19
)
; Male Player B (eps 4, 14); Mud Frog (ep 3); NPC Shopkeeper (ep 2); Player (ep 1)
Shine Post (TV) as Audience (eps 2, 12); Fan (eps 6, 9); Grocer (ep 1); Screening Committee (ep 4); Staff (ep 5)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Reporter (ep 1)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Red Siberian (ep 6)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Hunter (eps 11-12)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Kaga; Student (ep 8); Susugashira (ep 7)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen -Chaos in Urbanrama- (TV) as Bargaining (ep 1); Ed's Dojo Trainee (eps 3-4); Guest (ep 2)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen -Doom of Dragon's Sanctuary- (TV) as Seek
Sweet Reincarnation (TV) as Bandit 2 (ep 2); Bandit 3 (ep 5); Noble 1 (ep 12); Squire (ep 11)
Talentless Nana (TV) as Moguo Iijima
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Hayato (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV 2) as Kakun (eps 7, 11); Servant (ep 2); Student (eps 4, 10); Wolf (ep 12)
Uchū Nanchara Kotetsu-kun (TV) as Alain's Friend (ep 31); Macho Man (ep 18); Student (eps 3-4, 14, 20); Uncle in the Mall (ep 12)
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Bjorn
(The) Unwanted Undead Adventurer (TV) as Adventurer (ep 3)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Boy (8 episodes
eps 5, 9-11, 13-14, 18-19
)
; Oni (ep 6); Schoolboy (ep 3)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2024) as Boy (eps 24, 37); Man (ep 36); Okappiki (ep 26); Sunglasses (ep 33)
Vinland Saga (TV) as Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 12-14, 16-17
)
; Danish Army soldier (eps 10, 21); English Army soldier (ep 9); Gorm’s village resident (ep 8); Thorkell’s Troops viking (eps 11, 15, 18); Villager (ep 1)
Vinland Saga (TV 2) as Apparition (ep 4); Deadman (ep 9); Guest (ep 3); Mole (eps 15, 19); Retainer (eps 2, 6, 8); Soldier (ep 5); Thegn (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 20-22
)
; Viking (ep 1); Villager (ep 24)
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends (movie)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Audience 2 (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none