Talentless Nana (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Munō na Nana (Japanese)
Nana sin talento (Spanish)
無能なナナ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: An academy on an island in unnavigable waters. There, students trained tirelessly to fight back against the enemies of humanity. Nana, a student newly transferred there, also sets out with the intention of eradicating all enemies of humankind. (from manga)
User Ratings: 141 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Excellent: 36 votes (sub:31, dub:5)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:48, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:22, ?:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 264 users, rank: #2898 (of 8325)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.738 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6227, rank: #1078 (of 8408)
Weighted mean: 7.717 (Very good−), rank: #997 (of 8408) (seen all: 7.84 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 5.13)
Bayesian estimate: 7.700 (Very good−), rank: #797 (of 6322)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Broken Sky" by Miyu Tomita
Ending Theme:
"Bakemono to Yobarete" (バケモノと呼ばれて) by Chiai Fujikawa
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Ishihira
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Script:
Fumihiko Shimo (eps 1-13 odd)
Shoji Yonemura (eps 2-12 even)
Storyboard:
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 5)
Shinji Ishihira (OP, ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-11, 13
)

Tomoya Takayama (eps 7, 12)
Yūshi Suzuki (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Akiyama (eps 3, 11)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 9)
Naoki Murata (ep 10)
Naoto Hashimoto (eps 5, 8)
Shin'ichi Fukumoto (ep 4)
Tomoya Takayama (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yūshi Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 13)
Unit Director: Shinji Ishihira (OP, ED)
Music: Yasuharu Takanashi (Team-MAX)
Original creator:
Iori Furuya
Looseboy
Character Design: Satohiko Sano
Art Director: Masaaki Kawaguchi
Chief Animation Director:
Satohiko Sano (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yuji Shibata (eps 4, 6, 10)
Yūki Morimoto (eps 3, 8, 11)
Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (ep 10)
Eri Ishikawa (eps 5, 13)
Etsushi Mori (ep 10)
Hiroko Kando (ep 4)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 10)
Kenichi Watanabe (eps 5, 13)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 4)
Masahiko Inuzuka (eps 1, 9, 13)
Masanori Iizuka (eps 8, 13)
Risa Aihara (ep 4)
Satohiko Sano (OP)
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 10)
Yuji Shibata (ED; eps 6, 13)
Yūki Morimoto (eps 3, 11)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 12)
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 12)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Teruyuki Kawase
2D Design:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Hiroshi Asami (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Kou Yamada (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4)
Dian Wang (ep 1)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; ep 13)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; ep 13)
Junichi Kouno (ep 1)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 13)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 1)
Manabu Kuroda (ep 11)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 8)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 6)
Misaki Kurita (ep 10)
Nanami Nishiguchi (ep 1)
Niya Shichiogi (ep 1)
Rei Kinoshita (ep 10)
Risa Ogasawara (ep 4)
Satohiko Sano (Wish; ep 13)
Shun Marui (ep 1)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; ep 13)
Tomoya Suzuki (ep 1)
Yō Kokubun (ep 10)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 1)
Yūki Matsumoto (ep 1)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 1, 8, 13)
Animation producer: Hiroshi Iijima
Art Setting: Ken Kawai
Assistant Art Director: Jin'ya Kimura (eps 1-13)
Background Art:
Agung Oka (Atelier Roku 07; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Akiko Hinojō (Cosmo Project; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Asuka Komiyama (Cosmo Project; ep 2)
Chu Tian (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Hibiki Nagatomo (Cosmo Project; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Jian Zhen Huang (Cosmo Project; eps 5, 8)
Jin'ya Kimura (Atelier Roku 07; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; ep 8)
Kazuya Yoshida (Baku Production; ep 12)
Manami Nagai (Cosmo Project; eps 8, 11)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; ep 8)
Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Momoko Satō (Cosmo Project; eps 8, 11)
Natsu Ogawa (Baku Production; eps 3, 9, 12)
Natsumi Ueno (Cosmo Project; eps 2, 8, 11)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Cosmo Project; ep 5)
Shiori Nagaoka (Baku Production; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Tatsumasa Kikuchi (Cosmo Project; eps 5, 8, 11)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Cosmo Project; ep 11)
Wayan Sutara (Atelier Roku 07; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Yoko Odawara (Baku Production; eps 6, 9, 12)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (Cosmo Project; eps 2, 5)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Cosmo Project; eps 5, 8)
Chief Producer: Ryuji Abe
Color design: Yukiko Ario
Color setting:
Kou Yamada (ep 4)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 2, 7, 12)
Naomichi Hata (eps 3, 11)
Risa Nakamura (ep 10)
Yuka Kojima (eps 5, 9)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 8)
Yukiko Ario (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 13)
Distribution Licensing:
Rintaro Murata
Yukiko Ishibashi
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant: Kōhei Kanemaru (Jay Film)
Format Editing:
Kōsuke Yoshihara (Sony PCL; eps 1-13)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 1-13)
In-Between Animation:
Haruka Furuike (Wish; eps 1, 5, 9)
Haruka Yamazaki (eps 1, 5, 8)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; eps 5, 9)
Kanae Daidō (Wish; ep 5)
Miki Tsujimura (ep 1)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 1, 5)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; eps 1, 5, 9)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 1)
Risako Yagi (Wish; OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 9)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; eps 5, 9)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; eps 1, 5)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4)
Aki Arai (ep 3)
Asami Kusayama (ep 10)
Kai Abe (ep 13)
Kenichi Watanabe (eps 6, 8)
Risako Yagi (Wish; OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 9)
In-Between Check Assistant: Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 13)
Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4)
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Ayako Irie (ep 12)
Chisaki Yamashita (eps 5, 13)
Dian Wang (eps 5, 9, 13)
Emiri Kanauchi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Eri Ishikawa (OP; ep 5)
Eri Ueda (eps 1, 9)
Etsushi Mori (OP)
Haruto Takahashi (OP; ep 13)
Hirobi Muranaka (ep 9)
Hiroko Kando (ep 4)
Hiroshi Akiyama (Bee-Kett Style; eps 3, 11)
Hitomi Kotani (eps 7, 12)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 1, 8)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Kazuki Kimura (eps 1, 8, 13)
Kazuo Hasegawa (ep 10)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 1, 8-9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kenichi Takase (ep 3)
Kenichi Watanabe (OP; eps 5, 8)
Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kimihiko Higuchi (ep 5)
Kōichi Takai (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kōji Kase (ep 5)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 4)
Manabu Kuroda (Bee-Kett Style; ep 3)
Mao Tsunoda (eps 2, 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Masahiko Inuzuka (OP; eps 1, 13)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 9)
Masanori Iizuka (eps 1, 9, 13)
Masashi Sato (eps 1, 8, 13)
Miho Kosaka (eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Mineko Yagihara (eps 1, 5)
Minoru Okabe (eps 5, 8)
Misa Shibata (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 13)
Mizuki Takahashi (OP)
Nanami Nishiguchi (eps 5, 9, 13)
Rin Ichikawa (ep 10)
Risa Aihara (ep 4)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 5)
Satohiko Sano (OP)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 9)
Sayo Kuno (OP; ep 1)
Sayo Sugiyama (eps 2, 7)
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 4)
Shinako Takahashi (ep 2)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 5, 9)
Shinya Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13
)

Shoko Fukumoto (ep 4)
Shouji Endo (eps 3, 9)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 2, 7, 12)
Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 5, 8)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 3, 8)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 9)
Tomoki Aoyagi (ep 10)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 12)
Toshihiko Fukano (OP; eps 1, 8, 13)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 10)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 9)
Yasuzō Iino (eps 3, 5)
Yoko Tsubaki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 9)
Yu Okagaki (OP; eps 1, 8)
Yūichirō Fukaya (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13
)

Yuji Gotou (ep 10)
Yuji Shibata (ED; 3 episodes
eps 1, 6 solo, 13
)

Yūki Matsumoto (ep 13)
Yūki Morimoto (Bee-Kett Style; eps 3, 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 7)
Yunosuke Iki (eps 5, 9, 13)
Yūshi Suzuki (OP)
Yūta Masaki (OP; ep 1)
Yuuji Hakamada (OP; eps 1, 8, 13)
Yūzō Sasaki (eps 2, 7, 12)
Music producer: Mitsuhiro Toyoda
Music Production Assistant: Tomoko Shibuya
Official Site Production: Takeshi Furuuchi
Original Work Managing Editor: Tomoyuki Terauchi
Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish; OP; ED; ep 1)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 5)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 9)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 5)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 5)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ED)
Honoka Iwatani (A-Real Team-R; ep 10)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; OP)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 5, 9)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 1)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; OP)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 13)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 9)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 13)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 13)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 8)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 9)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 13)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 9)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 9)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 13)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 9)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; ep 8)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; OP)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 5)
Risa Nakamura (A-Real Team-R; ep 10)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 13)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 9)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 5)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 5)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 5)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 1)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 9)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 13)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 13)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 1)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 13)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 13)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 1)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 1, 5)
Paint Check:
Kou Yamada (ep 4)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 2, 7, 12)
Naomichi Hata (ep 11)
Risa Nakamura (ep 10)
Yuka Kojima (eps 5, 9)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; eps 3, 8)
Yukiko Ario (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 13)
Photography:
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Taisuke Iwamoto (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; OP; ED; ep 13)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Planning Assistant: Yasutaka Kimura
Preview Illustration: Satohiko Sano (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Katsuyuki Komai (ep 5)
Kōdai Nakatsuka (eps 2, 7, 12)
Makoto Matsumoto (ep 4)
Naomi Shimogawara (ep 10)
Shunpei Sakikawa (OP; ED; eps 1, 8, 13)
Takuto Aramoto (eps 3, 9)
Yūto Nakamura (eps 6, 11)
Production Affairs: Haruna Kobayashi
Production Desk: Akira Tsunoda
Prop Design: Yuji Shibata
Publicity Assistant: Mai Kawasaki
Publicity Producer: Saki Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Akira Noguchi
Recording Assistant: Mai Yasuda
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura
Takuya Nakayama
Setting Production: Mariko Kudou
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Effects Assistant: Kōhei Takara
Sound Production Manager: Miho Suzuki
Special Effects: Takeshi Ogawa (T2 Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryō Yamazaki (OP)
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (Elements Garden; ED)
VaChee (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryō Yamazaki (OP)
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (Elements Garden; ED)
VaChee (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiai Fujikawa (ED)
Hana Takahashi (ED)
Yohei Onishi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Chiai Fujikawa (ED)
Miyu Tomita (OP)
Title Logo Design: Takuzō Yamaguchi (GAROWA GRAPHICO)
Hiro Shimono as Nanao Nakajima
Rumi Okubo as Nana Hiiragi
Yūichi Nakamura as Kyōya Onodera

Aiko Ninomiya as Shinji Kazama
Atsushi Kousaka as Homeroom teacher
Atsushi Tamaru as Tsunekichi Hatadaira
Hiromichi Tezuka as Seiya Kori
Koji Yusa as Jin Tachibana
Mai Nakahara as Michiru Inukai
Miyu Tomita as Yūka Sasaki
Takuya Nakashima as Moguo Iijima
Tomohiro Ōno as Ryūji Ishii
Toshiki Masuda as Yōhei Shibusawa
Yukina Tsutsumi as Kirara Habu
Yuna Kamakura as Fūko Sorano
Yurie Kozakai as Kaori Takanashi

Takeo Ōtsuka as Moguo's henchman B
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Moguo's henchman C
Yūki Inoue as Moguo's henchman A
Japanese companies
2D Design:
T2 Studio (OP; eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Lanshang (ep 1)
Meta Studio (eps 2, 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
Rias Studio (eps 2, 7, 12)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Seigasha (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio μ (ep 6)
Wish (eps 1, 6, 13)
Youxiang (ep 4)
Animation Production: Bridge
Background Art:
Atelier Roku 07 (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Baku Production (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Cosmo Project (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
GACHI Production (OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

NARA Animation (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
PEEC Animation (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Studio Blue (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Suezō (ep 2)
Tezuka Productions (ep 8)
Color Setting: Artemis (ep 8)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Format Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-13)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real・Team-A (ep 10)
CJT (eps 1, 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 7, 12)
Rocket Vision (eps 6, 8)
Studio μ (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Taikan Anime (OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Wish (OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Youxiang (ep 4)
In-between Check:
Bee-Kett Style (ep 11)
Rias Studio (eps 7, 12)
Studio Guts (ep 2)
Wish (OP; ED; ep 9)
In-Between Check Assistance: Wish (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Bee-Kett Style (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 9)
Studio Mu (ep 9)
Wish (ep 9)
Line Test:
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Rocket Vision (eps 1, 3-11, 13)
Studio μ (ep 5)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Official Site Production: WEB SMITH
Paint:
A-Real・Team-R (ep 10)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Artemis (eps 3, 8, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 7, 12)
Rocket Vision (eps 6, 8)
Studio Add (ep 1)
Studio μ (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Wish (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13
)

Youxiang (ep 4)
Paint Check: Artemis (ep 8)
Photography:
T2 Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Production Assistance:
A-Real (ep 10)
Studio Guts (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yuhodo (ep 4)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: KANON
Sound Production Assistance: Japan Narration Acting Institute
special effects:
T2 Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Title Logo Design: Garowa Graphico
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (French-speaking regions)
French cast
(none)
Spanish companies
Spanish staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico)
Jonu Play (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Jonu Media (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Denis Chernyshkov (Wakanim)

Encoding: Jonathan Leroy (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Evgenii Pimenov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Jonathan Leroy (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking territories)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology