Atsushi TAMARU

田丸 篤志
Family name (in kanji): 田丸
Given name (in kanji): 篤志
Date of birth: 1986-02-27
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Height: 172 cm
Hobbies:
Film appreciation
Music appreciation
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Aerovice in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Azul Ashengrotto in "Twisted Wonderland" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Doumu Okitegawa in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Elvino di Calmando in "Bride of Prince Vol 5" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fal in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Ichigo Hitofuri in "Touken Ranbu Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Ichigo Hitofuri in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Lynn Yumihara in "La Corda d'Oro: Starlight Orchestra" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagi Ashiya in "Otodoke Kareshi -More Love- Vol.6 Ashiya Nagi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nagi Ashiya in "Otodoke Kareshi Vol. 3 Ashiya Nagi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takuto Ichimiya in "Crank In" (VG) (Japanese)
Tamamo in "Ikémen Genjiden: Ayakashi Koi Enishi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Tor in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukumi in "Koroshiya to Strawberry" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsumugi Tsukioka in "A3!" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Yuuki Kitarou in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuzuru in "Utsusemi no Meguri" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED3; as A3ders!; ED2; as Winter Troupe)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as A3ders!)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 8)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 7)
Waccha PriMagi! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 28)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED2,7)

Cast in:
18if (TV) as Yuki (ep 5)
86 (TV 2) as Eugene Rantz (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 21-22
)

A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Tsumugi Tsukiota (Winter Troupe)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Tsubasa Sena
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Shi Shō (ep 8)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Epaminidas (eps 6-7)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Jose Rancaid (eps 7, 10)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Ayato Amagiri
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Ayato Amagiri
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Correspondent (eps 8-9); Coworker (ep 13); Subordinate I (ep 1)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Momo
BUILD-DIVIDE -#000000- CODE BLACK (TV) as Naomitsu Enjō
BUILD-DIVIDE -#FFFFFF- CODE WHITE (TV) as Naomitsu Enjo
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as General Cell 1 (ep 3)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Driver (ep 7); Radical Wannabe (ep 1)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Hakuei
Children of the Whales (TV) as Nibi
Code:Breaker (TV) as Aoyama
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 9’ε (ep 15)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Monk A (ep 21)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Kurz (eps 2-3, 7-9)
Encouragement of Climb (TV) (ep 1)
Encouragement of Climb Second Season (TV) as Ken'ichi's friend (ep 6)
ERASED (TV) as Hiromi Suda (adult; ep 11)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Grimoire Heart Wizard (ep 119)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Orochi Head (eps 1-2)
(The) Faraway Paladin (TV) as Ethelbald
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Kunimutsu Tomoda (eps 2, 11)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Kunimutsu Tomoda (ep 13)
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Shuu Imagawa
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Volunteer C (ep 7)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Koichi "KO-1" Nanase
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Koichi "KO-1" Nanase
Haikyu!! (TV) as Akira Kunimi
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Akira Kunimi
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Akira Kunimi
Hamatora (TV) as Prince (ep 5)
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Vashelle (ep 6)
HIMOTE HOUSE: A share house of super psychic girls (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Shintaro Enoki; Speaker (ep 2); Student (ep 1)
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Chō Soran
Hitori No Shita The Outcast 2 (Raten Taisho Chapter) (TV) as Chou Soran
Hitori No Shita The Outcast 2 Zensei Chapter (TV) as Chou Soran
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Yahashi
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Mikihiko Yoshida
Horimiya (TV) as Kamioka (ep 8)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Boy 1 (ep 6)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Ken'ichi (ep 10)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Mikihiko Yoshida
(The) irregular at magic high school The Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars as Mikihiko Yoshida
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Mikihiko Yoshida
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) as Laquerta (eps 1, 7)
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Akio Tobikura
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Granite
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Shiraishi Mikage / Granite
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Brat A (ep 6)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Avatar Orange (ep 5)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Byakuya
Kämpfer (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
Kingdom (TV 4) as Rei Ou (Ling Huang)
Kochoki (TV) as Goshichi (ep 5); Sakuma Morishige
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Granite
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Gordon (ep 13)
Little Busters! (TV) as Student D (ep 3)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Adi
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Adì
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Steinsol (eps 2-5, 10-12)
Meganebu! (TV) as Takuma Hachimine
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) as Saitō
Monster Strike The Movie: Sora no Kanata
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Misa's Boyfriend (ep 2)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Creshowa Kontarsky (eps 8-10)
My Little Monster (TV) as Male student (ep 11); Male student A (ep 4); Teacher (ep 1)
My Love Story!! (TV) as classmate 1 (ep 7)
ODDTAXI (TV) as Banker (ep 12); Male (ep 9); Male A (ep 3); Tanaka's Brother (ep 4)
Orient (TV) as Natsuki Shimazu (ep 12)
Remake Our Life! (TV) as Takashi Kiryū
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Actor B (ep 9); Servant (ep 10); Thomas Grey, Marquess of Dorset
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Shareef (eps 9, 12)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Shareef (eps 2, 11)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Reporter B (ep 11); Takahashi (eps 1, 15, 20); Tres Beau 3 (ep 22)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Oda (ep 3)
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Charles Arbor
Seiren (TV) as Shōichi Kamita
Shadows House (TV) as Doug (ep 3)
Shirobako (movie) as Kyūji Takahashi
Shomin Sample (TV) as Kimito Kagurazaka
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Ko (ep 22)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Kouji Futamata (eps 1, 4, 11)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Kouji Futamata; Manabu Yoda
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Yuma Michinaga
Sket Dance (TV) as Uehara (ep 53)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Waiter (ep 1)
Squid Girl (TV) as Father (ep 2)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Futaba (eps 9-10)
Star Driver (TV) as male student (eps 2, 5, 12)
Star Driver the Movie
Stars Align (TV) as Nakao (ep 3)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Man 2 (ep 1); Orso (eps 5-6)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Man (ep 3)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Player (ep 2)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Talken
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Talken
Talentless Nana (TV) as Tsunekichi Hatadaira
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Mochizō Ōji
Tamako Market (TV) as Mochizō Ōji
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) (ep 1); Host (ep 3)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Villager B (ep 5)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Male Student A (ep 2)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Ichigo Hitofuri (eps 7, 10-12)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Takumi Hira
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Puppeteer C (ep 1); Student B (ep 7)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Shot
Waccha PriMagi! (TV) as Hughie
Whistle! (TV) as Takumi Kasai (2016 version)
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) as Male Student (eps 1, 9); Student (ep 12); Tachibana's Father (ep 10)
Wonder Momo (ONA) as Natsuhiko
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Eiji (ep 7)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Zvezda combatant (ep 10)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Demon (ep 3)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Male Student (ep 8)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Ichigo Hitofuri (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none