×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shadows House (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
シャドーハウス (Japanese)
Genres: mystery
Plot Summary: In a Western-style mansion on a cliff lives the aristocratic, faceless Shadow family. They live together with lifelike doll attendants who serve as their faces. (from manga)
User Ratings: 117 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 51 votes (sub:41, dub:10)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:19, dub:6, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 255 users, rank: #3190 (of 9106)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.726 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.2515, rank: #1148 (of 9212)
Weighted mean: 7.747 (Very good−), rank: #990 (of 9212) (seen all: 7.84 / won't finish: 4.04)
Bayesian estimate: 7.721 (Very good−), rank: #792 (of 6953)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2021-04-11
Opening Theme:
"A Hallow Shadow" by Kenichiro Suehiro
Ending Theme:
"Nai Nai" by ReoNa
#2: "Watashi no Kanpeki na Sekai" by Kenichiro Suehiro (ep 8)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Shadows House - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2022-09-20 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuki Ohashi
Series Composition: Toshiya Ono
Script:
Momoka Toyoda (eps 2, 6)
Rino Yamazaki (eps 4, 8)
Takahito Ōnishi (eps 3, 7, 12)
Toshiya Ono (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-11, 13
)

Storyboard:
Hiromi Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 8)
Jun Takahashi (ep 4)
Kazuki Ohashi (OP; eps 1, 13)
Kenji Seto (ep 2)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 12)
Takashi Sakuma (Studio Silver; eps 3, 9)
Takeru Ogiwara (ep 7)
Tomoha Taguchi (ED2)
Tomohisa Taguchi (ED1)
Yoshihiro Sugai (eps 5, 10)
Episode Director:
Hayato Sakai (eps 2, 12)
Hiromi Tanaka (ep 6)
Jun Takahashi (ep 4)
Kazuki Ohashi (eps 1, 13)
Ken Sanuma (ep 8)
Takashi Sakuma (Studio Silver; eps 3, 9)
Takeru Ogiwara (ep 7)
Tsurumi Mukoyama (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 5)
Yui Ikari (ep 13)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Kazuki Ohashi (OP)
Tomoha Taguchi (ED2)
Tomohisa Taguchi (ED1)
Original creator: so-ma-to
Character Design: Chizuko Kusakabe
Chief Animation Director:
Chizuko Kusakabe (eps 2, 12)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 13)
Yae Ōtsuka (eps 4, 7, 10)
Yuuko Yoshida (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Animation Director:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ED1)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 7, 10)
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 8)
Hatsue Koizumi (eps 3, 9, 13)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 4)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 2)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 5)
Kanata Yanagisawa (eps 5, 10)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 12)
Koji Maruoka (ep 4)
Koji Watanabe (eps 1, 6, 13)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 5)
Michio Hasegawa (OP)
Miyuki Mori (ep 4)
Rika Kato (ep 4)
Saori Ichikawa (ep 8)
Satoshi Isono (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Takuya Imakado (ep 8)
Tomoki Nakano (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 3, 10)
Toshiyuki Komaru (OP; eps 7, 9, 13)
Yae Ōtsuka (eps 1, 13)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 8)
Yuko Fuji (eps 6, 10)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 1, 13)
3D Director: Katsuaki Miyaji
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Cgi Director: Katsuaki Miyaji (ED1)
Director of Photography: Yoshiki Obata
Executive producer: Masanori Miyake
2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
Mai Takase (Graphinica; OP; ED1; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; OP; ED1; eps 2-7, 9-13)
2D Work: Aya Kubota
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yan Yu (TNK; ep 5)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Arisa Konishi (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Ayano Tada (ep 7)
Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 12)
Chao Jun Zhang (ep 7)
Chieko Moriya (david production; ep 10)
Daichi Nozawa (ep 10)
Eiji Shirai (ep 7)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 13)
Eri Kamata (david production; eps 1, 10)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; ep 2)
Haruno Katō (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 9)
Hibiki Ujiie (ep 5)
Hiroki Ikeda (ep 7)
Juri Utō (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Kana Ueki (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 1)
Kazumi Ōsaka (ep 7)
Kōji Furuya (TROYCA; ep 1)
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; ep 4)
Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Mayu Nakamura (Anime R; ep 1)
Mei Xue (Studio CL; ep 6)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Mikio Ikezawa (Shuka; ep 10)
Mina Inagaki (david production; ep 10)
Misa Itabashi (david production; eps 1, 10)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; ep 4)
Mutsumi Tateishi (ep 13)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 1)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Niya Shichiogi (Lanshan; ep 6)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Pu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 5)
Rika Kato (TROYCA; ep 4)
Rina Todoroki (eps 6-7, 13)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (eps 5, 10)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Sachiko Todaka (Shuka; ep 6)
Saori Yonezawa (eps 5, 9)
Sayo Kato (Zero-G; ep 1)
Seon Young Song (ep 5)
Sera Abe (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-10
)

Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; eps 2, 12)
Shinya Kisanuki (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio; ep 6)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Shūsuke Mitsui (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (ep 3)
Sōta Matsunaga (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Stella Alessandro (Studio Signpost; ep 10)
Takanobu Hatori (ep 8)
Terufumi Komori (TNK; ep 5)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 13)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; ep 2)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio; ep 6)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 7)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Yūhi Suzuki (Lapin Track; eps 6, 8)
Yui Hirano (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Yui Miyakawa (ep 7)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 8)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 3)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa; ep 8)
Yuko Fuji (ep 13)
Yuko Shimoe (ep 1)
Yun Zhang (eps 7, 10, 13)
Yuriko Yamashita (xenron; ep 12)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 3)
Yuu Kaneshiro (xenron; ep 12)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; ep 11)
3D Background Art:
Mitsuki Maeda (Totonyan; OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
Yuichi Asami (Totonyan; OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
3D Layout:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 1-3)
Aoi Kuzuno (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 9-11, 13)
Ema Yokoyama (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-3)
Harumi Hanaki (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-3)
Hitoshi Saito (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-3, 13)
Junya Sato (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13
)

Kaoru Sekitani (Kusanagi; eps 6, 8)
Mei Takai (Cyclo; ep 13)
Miki Komata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-3, 13)
Mitsuaki Kai Endō (Cyclo; ep 13)
Nayu Hatakeyama (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 2-3, 7)
Norino Kato (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-3)
Ruka Naitō (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 2, 9-11, 13)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; eps 4-5, 13)
Satomi Nakajima (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-3)
Tomohiko Kan (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Yasuhide Kujime (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-3)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; eps 4-5, 13)
Yōta Abe (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13
)

3D Work:
Junya Sato (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; OP)
Tomohiko Kan (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; OP)
3DLO:
Junya Sato (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; OP)
Tomohiko Kan (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; OP)
Animation: Tomoha Taguchi (ED2)
Animation producer: Shunichi Tsuji
Art Setting: Mitsuki Maeda
Art Supervision: Hiroshi Katō
Assistant Animation Director:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 2)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 4)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 2)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 4)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; eps 1-13)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 6-13)
Assistant Episode Director: Yui Ikari (ep 9)
Background Art:
Akiko Furuta (Totonyan; eps 1-13)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 5-6, 12)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; eps 5-6, 12)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; OP; eps 1-13)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; eps 2-3, 6-8)
Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; eps 5-6)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; eps 1-3, 5, 7-13)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 13
)

Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; eps 4-6, 8-10)
Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 5-6, 12)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 5-6, 12)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; eps 5-6, 12)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 5-6, 12)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; eps 5-6, 12)
Singa Bijster (Totonyan; ep 4)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; eps 1-4, 6, 8-9)
Yuriko Satō (Totonyan; eps 6-7, 9-10)
CG:
Jie Ren (Boundary; ED1; eps 1-13)
Masaya Harigaya (Boundary; eps 9, 12-13)
Minoru Tōya (Boundary; ED1; eps 1-13)
Miyuki Kumagai (Boundary; ED1; eps 1-13)
Tadayoshi Sukenobu (Boundary; eps 9, 12-13)
CG Production: Satori Motoyama (Boundary; ED1; eps 1-13)
CM Production Assistant:
Akiko Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Color design: Sachiko Urushido
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; eps 1, 6, 13)
Ayaka Nagai (ep 9)
Hideyuki Ogisawa (ep 11)
Junko Nagaoka (eps 3, 10)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Michino Fujiwara (eps 2, 12)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; ep 5)
Sachiko Urushido (OP; ED1)
Tomomi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; ep 8)
Distribution Licensing: Ai Abe
Editing: Kazuhiro Nii
Editing Assistant: Yūsuke Ueno (eps 4-13)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Matsumoto (Snowdrop; ED1; eps 2, 12)
Aimi Sugimoto (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 1)
Akane Hirose (A-1 Pictures; ep 9)
Akari Makura (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Akina Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; ep 9)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ED1; eps 2, 12)
Asuka Ōta (feel.; ep 1)
Ayu Fukue (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Chiho Ando (feel.; ep 1)
Chisato Utsumi (feel.; ep 1)
Eri Nishizawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Eriko Tabata (ep 9)
Eun Ji Lee (A st.; ep 6)
Eun Sun Jo (A st.; ep 6)
Fūka Suefuji (TROYCA; ep 4)
Haruya Sasaki (TROYCA; ep 4)
Hazuki Shimojima (feel.; ep 1)
Hideyuki Iwadate (TNK; ep 5)
Hikari Imoto (CloverWorks; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 13
)

Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; ep 5)
Ichika Imafuku (TROYCA; ep 4)
Kanako Higashi (CloverWorks; eps 1, 3, 5)
Kenta Tsujimoto (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Kiko Urasue (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5)
Kirara Sasaki (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5, 9)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; ep 4)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; eps 2, 12)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 1)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5, 9)
Misaki Morishima (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Misora Yamaji (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 1)
Miyuki Tatefuji (feel.; ep 1)
Mizuho Nakane (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Moe Okamura (feel.; ep 1)
Mutsumi Sano (feel.; ep 1)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; ep 4)
Nana Doi (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 1)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; eps 2, 12)
Nene Nimura (ep 1)
Rei Matsui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Rie Sukenaga (CloverWorks; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 13
)

Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; eps 10, 13)
Ruiki Torigoe (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Rumi Sudō (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Ryosuke Inui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Ryōto Suzuki (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 1)
Sae Ōtani (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 1)
Saori Noda (CloverWorks; eps 1, 3, 5, 13)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 5, 9)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 5, 9)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; eps 5, 9-10)
Seon Mi Lee (A st.; ep 6)
Shoichi Sunahara (OP; eps 1, 3, 13)
Shunpei Ishihara (TNK; ep 5)
Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; ED1; eps 2, 12)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Tomoya Kitagawa (Studio 3Hz; ep 8)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Yasumasa Yamamoto (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Yi Yang Dan (OP; eps 3, 13)
Yoshihiro Arima (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Yoshihiro Miyauchi (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Young Ju Jung (A st.; ep 6)
Yū Shibata (ep 8)
Yui Murashima (feel.; ep 1)
Yui Nakayama (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5)
Yui Tanaka (TROYCA; ep 4)
Yukie Oda (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Yūma Yoshino (TNK; ep 5)
Yūna Tahara (A-1 Pictures; ep 9)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; ep 4)
Yuto Arimura (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Yutori Sugiura (A-1 Pictures; eps 5, 9)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (ep 1)
Eriko Tabata (ep 9)
Hiromi Takada (eps 2, 12)
Misato Furubayashi (eps 3, 7)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 11)
Natsuko Harano (ED1; eps 2, 12)
Rin Uematsu (ep 13)
Shoichi Sunahara (OP; eps 1, 5)
Yi Yang Dan (OP; eps 5-6, 10)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 8)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; ep 4)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumada (ep 6)
Akira Watanabe (eps 3, 10)
Aoi Sasaki (ep 1)
Asami Aida (ep 1)
Ayaka Minoshima (ep 3)
Chao Jun Zhang (ep 5)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ep 4)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 7, 10)
Eri Kamiyama (eps 3, 10, 13)
Eri Yoshinaga (ep 13)
Erika Takeshita (ep 7)
Eun Ji Lee (ep 5)
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 8)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 9)
Hatsue Koizumi (OP; eps 3, 13)
Hayato Sakai (Snowdrop; ep 12)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 3)
Hiroaki Ikeda (TROYCA; ep 4)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; eps 2, 12)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hiromi Ariga (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ED1; eps 2, 12)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Honoka Hori (ep 8)
Honoka Yokoyama (ep 9)
Jin Maki (ep 10)
Jin Nakazono (eps 1, 9, 13)
Kanako Ueda (eps 1, 9)
Kanata Yanagisawa (OP; eps 10, 13)
Kaori Murai (ep 3)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 1, 10)
Kayoko Sakurai (ep 8)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 3, 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 13)
Keita Watabe (ep 7)
Kirara Aya (ep 1)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; eps 2, 12)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Komatsubara (OP)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 6)
Koji Hirauma (ep 6)
Koji Maruoka (TROYCA; ep 4)
Koji Watanabe (eps 1, 10, 13)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; eps 2, 12)
Kou Yoshinari (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Kouichi Shimoda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 7)
Kunihiko Kimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Maho Takahashi (eps 1, 9)
Mai Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Maiko Tanigami (TROYCA; ep 4)
Makito Uehara (ep 3)
Manabu Imura (ep 9)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 9, 13)
Masaaki Tanamachi (ep 13)
Masahito Wada (eps 9, 13)
Masakatsu Sasaki (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Masanao Bessho (ep 7)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 10, 13)
Mayumi Ogawa (TROYCA; ep 4)
Megumi Satou (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Michihiko Ozawa (eps 9-10)
Michio Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 10, 13)
Miho Ogawa (ep 7)
Mika Tomiya (ep 1)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Min Ki Han (ep 3)
Ming Feng (eps 5, 10)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; ep 4)
Mitsuki Mukai (ep 5)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 8)
Miyuki Honda (eps 1, 9)
Miyuki Mori (TROYCA; ep 4)
Miyuki Moroishi (TROYCA; ep 4)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 7, 13)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 1, 10)
Naohisa Kuroda (TROYCA; ep 4)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 10)
Naoko Soeda (ep 6)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 2)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 1)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 5)
Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Reo Takada (eps 7, 10)
Rina Kogure (OP; ep 7)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 6)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 7)
Sakura Uchino (eps 1, 3, 13)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 1)
Sakuya Abe (ep 9)
Saori Ichikawa (ep 8)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 13)
Sei Komatsubara (OP)
Seiko Asai (ep 7)
Seiko Noguchi (ep 7)
Shoko Naoki (ep 3)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 8)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 3)
Sora Ishizuka (TROYCA; ep 4)
Sōta Matsunaga (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Suguru Iijima (ep 3)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 1)
Takehiko Kageyama (eps 5, 9-10)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Takeshi Osame (ep 9)
Takuya Imakado (ep 8)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 3)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 6)
TOMATO (eps 1, 9, 13)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 7)
Tomohisa Taguchi (ED1)
Toshiyuki Komaru (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (eps 3, 8)
Wei Sun (ep 5)
Yae Ōtsuka (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (ep 13)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 6)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Ying Xing Mao (eps 3, 5)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 1, 10)
Yui Hirano (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Yūichi Fujimaki (OP; ED1; eps 6, 9, 13)
Yūichi Moriyama (ep 8)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 5)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 9)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 9)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 8)
Yuki Nishimori (ep 8)
Yun Zhang (eps 3, 5)
Yusuke Kurinishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 5, 13)
Yuuko Yoshida (OP; ED1; ep 1)
Yuusuke Noma (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; ep 11)
Licensing Manager: Kai Kato
Logo Design: Yōko Akuta
Merchandising: Mei Aramaki
Music Performance: Hideaki Haginomori (piano; ending theme song #2)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Online Editor:
Noboru Ōba (eps 1-13)
Rie Imayoshi (eps 1-13)
Original Work Assistant:
Junpei Matsuo (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Susumu Obana (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Toshiaki Ōshima (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Overseas Licensing:
Hinoka Hosoya
Kumiko Honma
Paint:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; eps 3, 10)
Akane Edagawa (CloverWorks; eps 5, 9)
Aoi Gogo (ED1)
Asako Kikuchi (Animesh; ep 4)
Ayako Kawahara (Animesh; ep 4)
Haruna Asano (Animesh; ep 4)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; eps 1, 13)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; eps 5-7, 9)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; eps 5-7, 9)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 4)
Kyōko Hara (CloverWorks; eps 5-7, 9)
Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; eps 5-6, 9)
Mariko Shinohara (TROYCA; ep 4)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 5)
Mika Uchida (TROYCA; ep 4)
Miku Marikawa (CloverWorks; eps 6, 9, 13)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; eps 5-7, 9, 13)
Natsumi Tamamura (TMS Photo; eps 1, 3)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Rie Arai (Stella Road; ep 4)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; eps 5-6, 9, 13)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; eps 5-7, 9, 13)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Animesh; ep 4)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Sōta Watanabe (ED1)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 4)
Takumi Saida (Animesh; ep 4)
Tomohiko Akechi (Animesh; ep 4)
Tomomi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Yukina Tan'o (TMS Photo; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Yūko Watabe (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Yun Hee Choi (A st; ep 6)
Paint Check:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; eps 1, 6, 13)
Ayaka Nagai (ep 9)
Hideyuki Ogisawa (ep 11)
Junko Nagaoka (eps 3, 10)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Michino Fujiwara (eps 2, 12)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; ep 5)
Sachiko Urushido (OP; ED1)
Tomomi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; ep 8)
Photography:
Bo Ra Kim (Graphinica; eps 4-6, 8)
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; OP; ED1; eps 2-13)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; OP; ED1; ep 1)
Kazuma Hatakeyama (Graphinica; eps 4-6, 8)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 4-13)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; OP; ED1; eps 2-5)
Sōta Nishimaki (Graphinica; eps 4-13)
Takeshi Miyakawa (Graphinica; eps 4-6, 8)
Tomoha Taguchi (ED2)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; OP; ED1; ep 1)
Production Advancement:
Hisao Fukuya (eps 2, 12)
Masashi Sudō (ep 11)
Miu Sasaki (eps 1, 10)
Moe Ohara (ep 8)
Shohei Oida (ep 3)
Takeshi Kikuchi (ep 6)
Tomohiro Nagata (ep 4)
Tomomi Yokota (eps 7, 13)
Yui Ikari (eps 1, 9)
Yuko Takeshita (ep 11)
Zhe Liu (ep 5)
Production Affairs Supervision: Akiko Ito
Production Desk: Kōichirō Hayashi
Production Licensing Manager:
Asami Watanabe
Seika Narita
Production Sales: Maika Mikami
Production Supervision: Akira Shimizu
Prop Design: Yuuko Yoshida
Publicity Design: Yōko Akuta
Publicity Producer: Konomi Kanaya
PV Production Assistant:
Akiko Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Recording Adjustment: Masahito Miyamoto
Recording Assistant: Yūichirō Waki
Sales Planning:
Shino Yasuda
Shiori Kondō
Setting Production:
Akira Osada
Yui Ikari
Sound Effects: Sachiko Nishi
Sound Production:
Akie Sakudō
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 10, 13
)

Mai Takase (Graphinica; OP; eps 2-13)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 6-7, 11-13)
Studio Coordinator:
Kazuki Hata
Teru Ogawa
System Management:
Taiichi Kurasawa
Yūki Takehisa
Texture Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
Mai Takase (Graphinica; OP; ED1; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; OP; ED1; eps 2-7, 9-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazuya Komatsu (ED1)
Kenichiro Suehiro (OP; ED2)
Theme Song Assistant: Emi Harada (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Kegani (LIVE LAB; ED1)
Kenichiro Suehiro (OP; ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kegani (LIVE LAB; ED1)
Kei Hayashi (LIVE LAB; ED1)
Theme Song Performance: ReoNa (ED1)
Web Promotion: Yoko Maeno
Website Production:
Saki Negishi (Kirksville)
Yoshinori Ekihiro (Kirksville)
Akari Kitō as Kate
Yū Sasahara as Emilico

Ayane Sakura as Louise / Lou
Kōdai Sakai as John / Shaun
Reiji Kawashima as Patrick / Ricky
Shino Shimoji as Shirley / Ram
Wataru Hatano as Edward

Arata Nagai as Child (ep 13)
Atsushi Tamaru as Doug (ep 3)
Daisuke Kishio as Ryan
Hikaru Tohno as Child (ep 13)
Junya Enoki as Oliver (eps 9-10, 13)
Kenta Miyake as Joseph
Mai Nakahara as Maryrose / Rosemary
Megumi Toyoguchi as Suzanna / Suzie (eps 3, 9-10, 13)
Rie Kugimiya as Barbie / Barbara
Rumi Okubo as Belle Twins (ep 4)
Sakura Komago as Child (ep 13)
Saori Ōnishi as Sarah / Mia
Satoshi Hino as Benjamin (eps 9-10, 13)
Takaya Hashi as Great Grandfather (eps 9-10, 13)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Gerald (eps 7-9, 12-13)
Yōko Hikasa as Dorothy
Yui Horie as Aileen (eps 7-10, 12-13)
Yumi Kakazu as Edward (female voice; eps 11-12)
Yumiri Hanamori as Sophie

Japanese companies
2D Design:
Graphinica (OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 1)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 12)
AXsiZ (ep 3)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (ep 10)
david production (eps 1, 10)
diomedéa (ep 8)
J.C. Staff (ep 10)
Lanshang (ep 6)
Lapin Track (ep 6)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 13)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
PRA (ep 7)
Production FOCH (ep 11)
Sakura Create (ep 7)
Shuka (eps 6, 10)
Silver (ep 11)
Snowdrop (eps 2, 12)
Studio Arche (eps 5, 10)
Studio CL (eps 6-7)
Studio Giants (ep 10)
Studio Lings (ep 11)
Studio Mindo (ep 12)
St.Signpost (ep 10)
SUNAC Animation (ep 9)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 6)
TNK (eps 3, 5)
TROYCA (eps 1, 4)
xenron (eps 3, 12)
Xuyang Animation (ep 4)
Zero-G (ep 1)
3D Background Art: Totonyan (OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
3D Layout:
Aera Laboratory (eps 4-5, 13)
Cyclo (ep 13)
Kusanagi (eps 6, 8)
Saber Project ZG-R Jigyō-bu (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Studio Twinkle (eps 1-3, 13)
Animation Direction: Silver (ep 11)
Animation Production: CloverWorks
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (eps 5-6, 12)
Totonyan (OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
CG Direction: Boundary (ED1)
CG Production:
Boundary (ED1; eps 1-13)
CG Works:
Boundary (ED1; eps 1-13)
Color Setting:
Artemis (ep 5)
DEFA (ep 8)
TMS Photo (T.D.I; ep 6)
Direction:
Silver (eps 3, 9)
In-Between Animation:
A st. (ep 6)
A-1 Pictures (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 13
)

A st. (ep 6)
AXsiZ (ep 3)
Candy Box (ep 1)
CloverWorks (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 13
)

DEFA (ep 8)
diomedéa (ep 8)
Dogwood (eps 1, 3)
FAI (eps 1, 10)
feel. (ep 1)
GK Sales (ep 5)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1, 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 13)
MK-Za (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 9-10)
Nomad (ep 7)
One Order (eps 5, 10)
Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 12)
PRA (ep 1)
Production FOCH (ep 11)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 3, 5, 10)
Revival (ep 8)
Sakura Create (ep 7)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
Shuka (ep 1)
Snowdrop (eps 2, 12)
Studio 3Hz (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio KAI (eps 1, 3, 5)
Studio Live (ep 7)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 5)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 5)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 7)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 3)
TNK (eps 3, 5)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 1)
TROYCA (ep 4)
xenron (ED1; eps 2, 12)
Xuyang Animation (ep 4)
In-between Check: TROYCA (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Silver (ep 3)
Snowdrop (eps 2, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 11)
Silver (ep 11)
TROYCA (ep 4)
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
A st. (ep 6)
Animesh (ep 4)
Artemis (eps 1, 5)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 1)
A st. (ep 6)
CloverWorks (OP; eps 5-7, 9, 13)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (OP; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

D-COLORS (ep 4)
DEFA (ep 8)
FAI (ep 10)
FINE COLORs (ED1; eps 2, 12)
FINE COLORs Jakarta (ED1)
GK Sales (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 13
)

One Order (eps 5, 10)
Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 12)
Production FOCH (ep 11)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 5, 10)
Revival (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
Shuka (ep 1)
Stella Road (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 5)
Studio Road (eps 1, 4)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

TROYCA (ep 4)
Wish (ep 4)
xenron (ED1; eps 2, 12)
Xenron Jakarta (eps 2, 12)
Paint Check:
Artemis (ep 5)
DEFA (ep 8)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 6)
Photography: Graphinica (OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
Production Assistance:
Lapin Track (ep 8)
Snowdrop (eps 2, 12)
Silver (ep 11)
TROYCA (ep 4)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-13)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Graphinica (OP; eps 2-13)
Storyboard:
Silver (eps 3, 9)
Texture Design: Graphinica (OP; ED1; eps 1-13)
Theme Song Production:
Aniplex (OP; ED2)
Sacra Music (ED1)
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-13)
Website Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Translation: Jason Franzman
ADR Lyric Adaptation: Dawn M. Bennett (ep 2)
ADR Prep: Jennifer Alyx (ep 6)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Song Director: Dawn M. Bennett (ep 2)
ADR Song Tuning: Mason Lieberman (ep 2)
ADR Supervisor: Alyssa Dumas
Assistant ADR Director:
Emi Lo
Shawn Gann
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitler: Catherine Stroud
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Dani Chambers as Emilico
Emi Lo as Kate

Adam McArthur as Ricky/Patrick
Christopher Smith as Edward
Jordan Dash Cruz as Shaun/John
Marisa Duran as Lou/Louise
Risa Mei as Rum/Shirley

A.J. Beckles as Child (ep 13)
Alex Moore as Sophie
Alexis Tipton as Belle Twins (ep 4)
Amber Lee Connors as Child (ep 13)
Anastasia Munoz as Aileen (eps 7-10, 12-13)
Ben Balmaceda as Ben/Benjamin (eps 9-10, 13)
Brent Mukai as Joseph
Cory Phillips as Gerald (eps 7-9, 12-13)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Barbie/Barbara
Emily Fajardo as Mia/Sarah
Jad Saxton as Suzanna/Suzie
Jason Liebrecht as Ryan
Jerry Jewell as Doug (ep 3)
Kevin Thelwell as Oliver/Ollie (eps 9-10, 13)
Meli Grant as Edward (female voice; eps 11-12)
Michelle Lee as Rosemary/Maryrose
R Bruce Elliott as Lord Grandfather (eps 9-10, 13)
Suzie Yeung as Child (ep 13)
Vanessa DeSilvio as Dorothy

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Denisse Leguizamo
Effy Estrada as Kate

Ivan Fernandez as Patrick
Ruben Quezada as Ricky

Denisse Leguizamo as Barbie/Barbara
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Haymillian
Dubbing Studio: Haymillian México
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: João Vieira
Amanda Tavares as Emilico
Lina Mendes as Kate Shadow

Beta Cinalli as Rum / Rummy / Shirley
Gabriela Pellegrino as Lou / Louise
João Vieira as John / Shaun
Rafael Quelle as Ricky / Patrick
Tiaggo Guimarães as Edward

Bruna Nogueira as Barbie / Barbara
Mariana Pozatto as Mia / Sarah
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Haymillian
ADR Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology