×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shino SHIMOJI

下地 紫野
Family name (in kanji): 下地
Given name (in kanji): 紫野
Date of birth: XXXX-06-04
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 146 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akiha Tohno in "Melty Blood: Type Lumina" (VG) (Japanese)
Akiha Tohno in "Tsukihime -A piece of blue glass moon- " (VN) (Japanese)
Ash in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Athene in "Blade x Lord" (VG) (Japanese)
Edit character in "Samurai Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Floramon in "Digimon Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Georgia in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Karia in "Tales of the Rays" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuina in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG) (Japanese)
Louf in "Valkyria Chronicles 4: Eastern Front" (VG) (Japanese)
Miko in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Myrtle in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Mythra in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Mythra in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mythra in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Torna ~ The Golden Country" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist (Female Voice 7) in "God Eater 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Pyra in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Pyra in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Satori Komeiji in "Touhou Spell Bubble" (VG) (Japanese)
Shionne in "Tales of Arise" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiroishi Castle in "Shiro Project: RE" (VG) (Japanese)
Tae Takaoka in "47 HEROINES" (VG) (Japanese)
Voice for souls in "Toukiden: Kiwami" (VG) (Japanese)
Xin Xianying in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Xin Xianying in "Dynasty Warriors Unleashed" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Magic of Stella (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Seiren (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Selection Project (TV) : Image Song Performance (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE"), Insert Song Performance (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as GAPsCAPs for "NOiSY MONSTER" ep. 5), Theme Song Performance (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 8)

Cast in:
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki (TV) as Kanon Katō (eps 8, 10, 12); Schoolgirl (eps 3-4, 7, 9); Shino Fukuda (ep 2)
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki Second Season (TV 2) as Female Cram School Student (ep 24); Female Student (ep 14); Girl (ep 21); Kanon Katō
Aikatsu on Parade! (ONA) as Akari Ozora
Aikatsu on Parade! (TV) as Akari Ōzora
Aikatsu! (movie) as Akari Ōzora
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Akari Ōzora
Aikatsu! (TV 3) as Akari Ōzora
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Akari Ōzora
Aikatsu! 10th Story ~Mirai e no Starway~ (movie) as Akari Ōzora
Aikatsu! Music Award: Minna de Shō o Moraima SHOW! (movie) as Akari Ōzora
Aikatsu! Planet (TV) as Glossy Ruby
Aikatsu! ~Nerawareta Mahō no Aikatsu! Card~ (movie) as Akari Ōzora
Amanchu! (TV) as Ichiko Aoyagi (eps 1, 3)
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Asuka Tomori (eps 11-12)
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Shiho Kunieda
Beatless (TV) as Saturnus
Beatless Final Stage (TV) as Saturnus
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation (TV) as Futaba Nishizawa (ep 11)
Black Bullet (TV) as Girl A (eps 8, 10)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Kei Niitoki
Case Closed (TV) as Clerk (ep 908); Rika Hanai (eps 962-964)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Luca
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Luca
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Kokoro Inogashira
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Kokoro Inogashira
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Woman (ep 1)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Rin Sawai (ep 40)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Angel (eps 19, 27)
Future's Folktales (TV) as Mudi; Saharu
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Mikoto Onozaki (eps 43, 95, 97)
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Aki
Golden Time (TV) as Female Student C (ep 1)
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Mikochi
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) (ep 9)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) as Yuka Nakano (ep 10)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Yuka Nakano (ep 25)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Chihiro Hayama (ep 10)
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Female Customer A (ep 11)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Miu Yanase
Katsuren Omoro Sōshi (movie) as Kazunari; Mari
Kaze no Matasaburō (movie) as Kame
Kemono Friends (TV) as American Beaver
Kemono Friends 2 (TV) as Domestic Pig
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Female student B (ep 10); Female student D (ep 8)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Esmeralda (ep 6)
Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) as Girl (ep 4); Store employee (ep 2)
Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (TV) as Corona
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Masami Yamashita (ep 10)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (ep 21)
Magic of Stella (TV) as Customer (ep 6); Girl (ep 7); Marika Shimizu (eps 4, 9, 12); Stella (ep 3); Tea club member (ep 1)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Girl (ep 35)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Contest of Strength Phantom (ep 3)
New Game! (TV) as Waitress (ep 2)
Non Non Biyori Vacation (movie) as Aoi Nizato
One Piece (TV) as Shin Jaiya (ep 727)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13)
Pazudora (TV) as Female Announcer (eps 12, 57); Misaki Goryōkaku (ep 45)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Kirara (ep 83)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Joseph (boy; ep 9b)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Female Announcer (ep 6); Female High-Schooler (ep 7); Woman (ep 5)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Girl (ep 3)
Prison School (TV) as Schoolgirl (eps 1, 3)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Rose
Rainbow Days (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Renner (eps 9, 12)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Renner (eps 2, 11)
Rowdy Sumo Wrestler Matsutaro!! (TV) as Yuri
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Yakumo Kamizuru
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Suzu (eps 6-7)
Seiren (TV) as Tōru Miyamae
Selection Project (TV) as Mako Tōma
Seven Days War (movie) as Rin Suzuhara
Shadows House (TV) as Shirley / Ram
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Seyram Munzer Asakura
She and Her Cat -Everything Flows- (TV) as Elementary School Student
Shimanchu MiRiKa (TV) as Ruri
Shirobako (TV) as actress 2 (ep 6)
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as Lagss
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Alexandra Magritte
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Dojikin (young; ep 16)
Tesla Note (TV) as Petter (ep 2)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Female student (ep 2)
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Rikuna (ep 7)
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as Maha
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none