Prison School (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
監獄学園(プリズンスクール) (Japanese)
감옥학원 (Korean)
Genres: comedy
Themes: ecchi, prison, school
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: There was a time when the Hachimitsu Private Academy was a revered and elite all-girls' boarding school on the outskirts of Tokyo but a recent policy revision is allowing boys into the student body. On his first day, Kiyoshi Fujino discovers that he's one of only five boys enrolled at the school. Completely overwhelmed by the thousands of girls on campus, the few boys find that their situation is less than ideal.
User Ratings: 436 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 40 votes (sub:32, dub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 104 votes (sub:73, dub:19, ?:2, raw:1, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Very good: 131 votes (sub:98, dub:23, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 74 votes (sub:59, dub:9, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:25, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:2, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 682 users, rank: #1587 (of 7104)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.505 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.9717, rank: #1376 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 7.474 (Good+), rank: #1309 (of 7116) (seen all: 7.62 / seen some: 6.17 / won't finish: 2.98)
Bayesian estimate: 7.475 (Good+), rank: #1076 (of 5370)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-07-10
Opening Theme:
"Ai no Prison" (愛のプリズン; Prison of Love) by Kangoku Danshi
Ending Theme:
"Tsumibukaki Oretachi no Sanka" (罪深き俺たちの賛歌; Our Sinful Hymn) by Kangoku Danshi
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Prison School - Complete Series [AU] (Blu-Ray) 2017-01-11
    Prison School - Complete Collection [Collector's Edition] [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2017-06-12
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Prison School - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2016-11-22
    Prison School - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2016-11-22
DVD (Region 2)
    Prison School - Complete Collection [UK] (DVD) 2017-05-29
DVD (Region 4)
    Prison School - Complete Series [AU] (DVD) 2017-01-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Storyboard:
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Hideaki Kurakawa (eps 3, 6, 11)
Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 1, 12)
Yuuichi Nihei (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Original creator: Akira Hiramoto
Character Design: Junichiro Taniguchi
Art Director: Maki Morio
Chief Animation Director: Junichiro Taniguchi
Animation Director:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 3, 10)
Haruka Sano (ep 4)
Hiroki Abe (ep 5)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 1, 3)
Hiroshi Yakou (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11
)

Ikuma Fujibe (eps 7-8, 11)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Masahiko Itoshima (eps 6-7)
Masato Yasuno (eps 4, 8)
Mineko Ueda (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 6-7)
Ryoichi Oki (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Sachiko Yasuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Shigeki Kimoto (eps 6, 9, 12)
Shō Asakawa (ep 3)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 2)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 4, 8, 10)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 7)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Maeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Youko Satou (ep 5)
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 11)
Yu Murakami (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Yukie Hiyamizu (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yukie Yoshioka (ep 12)
Yuuko Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Sound Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Sugimoto (eps 3, 5)
Akinori Fujibe (ep 4)
Atsumi Matsumoto (eps 3-5, 11)
Ayaka Hakkaku (ep 5)
Ayako Satou (ep 7)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 1)
Emiko Yamada (eps 3-12)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 2)
Haruka Okutani (ep 4)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 1, 3, 11)
Hiroko Yasutome (9 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-12
)

Hirotaka Bihori (ep 8)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 1)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 4-5)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 3, 5, 8)
Kazuya Ura (ep 4)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 1-2)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 2-10, 12)
Mai Furuki (eps 5-6)
Mari Kobayashi (eps 3, 10-11)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 1, 3)
Miki Matsumoto (eps 2, 11-12)
Minoru Nara (eps 8, 10-11)
Motoki Kurihara (eps 3, 9)
Namiko Iwasa (ep 2)
Naoko Koyama (eps 3, 12)
Naoto Kawano (eps 4-5, 11-12)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 12)
Reo Takada (eps 3, 7-9)
Risa Arai (ep 5)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 5)
Saki Takahashi (高橋沙紀; eps 7, 11)
Seung Chan I (eps 3-9, 11)
Shinnosuke Tashiro (ep 5)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 1-12)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 9)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 5)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 5)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 8, 11)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 5)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 8, 12)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 3, 5, 9)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9
)

Yuichiro Miyake (eps 3-4)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 8)
Yurika Konuma (小沼由莉香; eps 9-11)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 8)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 12)
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (ep 5)
Ayaka Hakkaku (ep 5)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 5)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 5, 12)
Yu Murakami (ep 5)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 1-2)
Assistant Episode Director: Tomoe Makino (ep 5)
Background Art:
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni; ep 12)
eun young oh (NAMU Animation; eps 4-5)
Ha Na Rim (NAMU Animation; eps 4-5)
Han-Mo Cho (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Hyun Mi Shin (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Hyun Sang Yun (NAMU Animation; eps 4-5)
Jae Geun Kim (Studio Sey; eps 1-2)
Jae Hyun Cho (Studio Sey; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Ji Woon Jo (Studio Sey; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Kyung Suk Kim (Studio Sey; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Se Young Nam (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Seon Mi Hwang (Studio Sey; eps 1-2)
Seong Hak Jeon (Studio Sey; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10
)

Suk Hee Son (Studio Sey; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Sung Wook Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 4-5)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Yong Il Park (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Youngho Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Yu Jin Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 4-5)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni; eps 1-12)
Yun Mo Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 9, 12)
Mai Nakamura (eps 3, 7, 10)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 2, 6)
Risa Nakamura (ep 5)
Yuka Kojima (eps 4, 8, 11)
Color design: Asuka Hino
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroka Isano (eps 1-2, 4-6, 9)
Hiroki Okamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Misaki Sakamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 11
)

Souki Okada (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-11
)

Editing: Masahiro Goto (Real-T)
Editing Assistant: Motoki Niimi
Finish Check:
Asuka Hino (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 7, 11)
Keishi Okada (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 10)
Mai Nakamura (eps 9, 11)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 1, 4, 8)
Risa Nakamura (ep 5)
Shiho Mizoe (ep 6)
Yuka Kojima (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 12
)

In-Between Animation:
Chiho Nagasaki (長﨑千穂; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Haruka Tsubata (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Kenta Fujimaki (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Miho Higashiasa (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Nanami Takahashi (髙橋七美; eps 1-12)
Naoya Ishihara (eps 6-7)
Risa Arai (ep 5)
Ryo Naitou (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Sayako Matsuzaki (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Sayoko Shinohara (eps 1-12)
Serena Koi (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 6-7)
Shinnosuke Tashiro (ep 5)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 5)
Tsutomu Hashizume (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Yuki Suzuki (eps 1-4, 7-12)
Yurika Sako (eps 1-4, 6-12)
In-Between Check:
Ayako Isokawa (ep 3)
Eri Uchiyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Keisuke Fujishima (ep 5)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 3-11 odd)
Kenta Fujimaki (eps 11-12)
Kouji Ukawa (eps 2, 6, 8-9)
Makoto Murata (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Miki Matsumoto (eps 2-10 even)
Namiko Iwasa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 6-7)
Nobuko Ogino (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Rina Kitahara (eps 2, 4, 6)
Takako Kōno (eps 2, 5-11 odd)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 8, 10, 12)
Ai Yamazaki (ep 8)
Akie Morimoto (ep 9)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 8, 12)
Asumi Katō (ep 3)
Atsushi Itou (eps 4, 9)
Atsushi Saito (OP)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 4)
Ayaka Hakkaku (ep 5)
Ayataka Tanemura (eps 1, 5)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 3, 7, 10)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 11)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 2)
Eri Sano (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Fumi Ōsuga (eps 9, 11)
Fumika Kimura (ep 11)
Fumiko Kon (ep 9)
Haruka Okutani (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Haruka Sano (eps 7, 11-12)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 9)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 4, 10)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 10)
Hirofumi Onodera (eps 1-2)
Hiroki Abe (ep 5)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 8)
Hiromi Ogata (OP; eps 7-8)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 2)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 12)
Hitomi Urata (ep 4)
Hua Zhong (eps 6-7)
Hyun Kook Kang (eps 10-11)
Ikumi Nishimura (eps 8-9)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 4)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 5)
Jin Wook Lim (eps 3, 9)
Jung Woo Kim (eps 10-11)
Junya Sato (eps 2, 9)
Kanako Inoue (ep 11)
Kanari Yamada (ep 4)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 8)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP; eps 8-9, 12)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 11-12)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Kazumasa Shimoe (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Kazuo Hasegawa (ep 5)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 8)
Kazusa Sugihara (ep 4)
Keigo Arihara (ep 11)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 4)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 1)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 5)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 1-2)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 1)
Kou Nishimura (eps 1, 8)
Kousei Kudo (eps 4, 10)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 12)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 3, 10)
Mai Furuki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 6)
Masaaki Kitahara (eps 2-3, 9)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 8, 10, 12)
Masahiko Ozawa (eps 1, 8-9, 12)
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 1-2)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 10)
Masato Yasuno (eps 1, 8)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 3, 10)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 4, 6)
Mayu Araya (eps 6-7)
Mayuko Tomita (eps 6-7)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 8)
Meng Long Shou (eps 2-3)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 12)
Mika Hironaka (eps 6, 12)
Mika Takahashi (ep 9)
Miki Takahashi (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Miku Kudo (eps 6-7)
Minori Homura (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 6-7)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 4, 6, 10)
Motoi Sonose (eps 8, 12)
Motoki Kurihara (eps 5, 7, 11)
Nana Mori (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Naoki Miyajima (eps 6, 11)
Naoto Kawano (eps 3, 10)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 6-7)
Pei Ni Hong (ep 11)
Pei Yi Yang (eps 6-7)
Reo Takada (ep 10)
Rie Aoki (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Roku Tsujimura (ep 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 4, 8)
Ryou Kamei (ep 1)
Ryūta Ura (ep 2)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 7, 9)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 2)
Satoshi Kurihara (ep 3)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; ep 12)
Sawako Shigematsu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Sayuri Ehara (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shiomi Yamada (ep 11)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 6)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 12)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 10)
Shunya Sato (eps 2, 9)
Sōichi Honda (ep 11)
Sono Kato (eps 7-8, 12)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 3)
Tadashi Shida (ep 4)
Taiki Etō (eps 4, 10)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Takashi Ueno (ep 8)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 10)
Takuya Saidō (ep 10)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 3)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 6-7)
Teppei Okuda (ep 9)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 1, 7)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 2)
Tomonori Mine (eps 1-2, 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 3, 9)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 5)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 7)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Tomita (冨田康弘; ep 1)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 5-6, 11)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 2)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 8, 10, 12)
Yu Murakami (ep 1)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 9, 11)
Yuji Gotou (ep 5)
Yuka Koichi (eps 1, 4, 12)
Yuki Bessho (eps 3, 10)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 2, 9)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 1, 6, 8)
Yukie Yoshioka (eps 4, 12)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 2)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 4)
Yuma Nomura (ep 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 3)
Yūsuke Banjōya (eps 9, 12)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 4)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 2)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 9)
Yuta Tsuchiya (eps 8, 12)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 2)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (eps 5-6)
Music producer: Noriko Dohi
Paint:
Asuka Hino (eps 2, 4, 11)
Ayaka Ichihara (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-10, 12
)

Kana Tanabe (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Keishi Okada (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 11
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Mai Nakamura (eps 1, 12)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 1-4, 12)
Miho Kimura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Mika Funahashi (舩橋美香; eps 3, 9, 11-12)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 11-12)
Shiho Mizoe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tomomi Andō (eps 2-3, 11-12)
Tomomi Shishido (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yuka Kojima (eps 1-2, 7)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yukiko Itou (ep 12)
Yuu Kubota (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Photography:
Kouzou Kaihou (eps 1-12)
Marie Takenami (eps 1-12)
Sae Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Shingo Fukuyo (ep 7)
Soung Ju Kil (eps 1-12)
Yoshio Ookouchi (eps 1-12)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement: Ying Lou (eps 6, 11)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Shō Ogasawara
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Composition:
NARASAKI (OP)
Ryuji Takagi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kenji Ohtsuki (OP)
Kiyomi Kumano (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Namikawa (OP, ED)
Hiroshi Kamiya (OP, ED)
Kangoku Danshi
Katsuyuki Konishi (OP, ED)
Kazuyuki Okitsu (OP, ED)
Kenichi Suzumura (OP, ED)
デジタル動画検査: Kouji Ukawa (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

総作画監督補佐:
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 3, 5-12)
Koji Haneda (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Shigeki Kimoto (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kiyoshi Fujino

Chinami Hashimoto as Chiyo Kurihara
Daisuke Namikawa as Joe (Jōji Nezu)
Kana Hanazawa as Hana Midorikawa
Katsuyuki Konishi as Gakuto (Takehito Morokuzu)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Andre (Reiji Andō)
Keiji Fujiwara as Chairman
Kenichi Suzumura as Shingo Wakamoto
Sayaka Ohara as Mari Kurihara
Shizuka Itou as Meiko Shiraki
Yō Taichi as Anzu Yokoyama

Ami Koshimizu as Kate Takenomiya (Student Council's president)
Ami Nanase as Mayumi Tanaka (Chiyo's roommate)
Chihiro Ikki as Schoolgirl (eps 2-3)
Emiko Takeuchi as Schoolgirl (eps 1, 3)
Eri Suzuki as Schoolgirl F (ep 1)
Kanae Oki as
Schoolgirl B (ep 1)
Teacher (ep 3)
Keiji Fujiwara as
Narrator
Zhang Fei (ep 7)
Kenta Miyake as Cleaner (eps 4, 8)
Kyō Yaoya as Old Woman (ep 11)
Manami Itou as Schoolgirl A (ep 1)
Marie Miyake as Schoolgirl H (ep 1)
Marika Kōno as Woman (ep 3)
Masumi Subari as Schoolgirl 3 (ep 2)
Minami Takahashi as Schoolgirl D (ep 1)
Nana Hamasaki as Schoolgirl G (ep 1)
Shiho Kokido as Schoolgirl 1 (ep 2)
Shino Shimoji as Schoolgirl (eps 1, 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 7)
Access (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-11
)

Actas (eps 3, 9-10)
Alpaca Pictures (ep 11)
Ariel (ep 1)
Artbox (ep 9)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
BSP (eps 3-4, 11)
Candy Box (eps 2-3)
D-Motion (eps 3-4, 8-11)
David Production (ep 1)
feel. (ep 8)
G&G (eps 1, 3-4)
Graphinica (ep 10)
HEBARAKI (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
Kagura (ep 10)
Kino Production (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2)
Mabuss Animation (eps 9-10)
Mouse (eps 3-5)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 8-11)
P & K (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Peace & Kindness
PRA (eps 9-10)
Production Reed (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 7)
Sakura Create (ep 10)
Seigasha (eps 2, 10)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 2-3, 9)
Studio Graffiti (eps 3-4, 11)
Studio Guts (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Studio Luna (ep 5)
Studio Mark (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 3)
Studio Pastoral (eps 1, 6)
Studio Runa
TAP (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 1, 6, 9)
Wafū Animation (ep 9)
Wish (eps 3-4, 11)
Zero-G (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9
)

Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Art Direction: Studio Uni
Background Art:
Studio SEY
Studio Uni
Editing: REAL-T
Finish Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

Ace Company (eps 1, 3-7)
Alpaca Pictures (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Artland (eps 8, 10)
BEEP (eps 1, 3, 5)
Big Owl (eps 7-10)
BSP (eps 3-4, 11)
CLC (eps 2, 4)
Core (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

D-COLORS (ep 11)
D-Motion (eps 1-4, 6-12)
diomedea (ep 10)
drop (eps 7, 10)
ensemble (ep 4)
FAI (eps 2, 6)
HEBARAKI (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1-4, 6-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2-3)
Mabuss Animation (eps 9, 11)
office fuu (eps 3-4, 10)
Reboot (eps 1, 7)
SEA Company (ep 10)
xenron (eps 9-10)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 7-8)
Studio Gram (eps 6, 11)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
Studio μ (eps 1, 7-8)
Studio Pastoral (ep 6)
Studio μ
TAP (eps 3-4, 10)
Team-A (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 1-12)
Wish (ep 6)
Xebec (ep 2)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

Ace Company (eps 1, 3-7)
Alpaca Pictures (eps 6, 8, 11)
Ariel (ep 2)
BEEP (eps 1, 5)
Big Owl (eps 7-10)
BSP (eps 3-4, 11)
CLC (eps 2, 4)
Core (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

D-Motion (eps 1-4, 6-12)
drop (eps 7, 10)
ensemble (ep 4)
FAI (eps 2, 6)
HEBARAKI (ep 1)
ingresA (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 1-4, 6-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2-3)
Mabuss Animation (eps 9, 11)
Reboot (eps 1, 7)
SEA Company (ep 10)
xenron (eps 9-10)
Studio Gram (eps 6, 11)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
Studio Ribla (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 1, 7-8)
Studio Pastoral (eps 2, 5)
Studio μ
TAP (eps 3-4, 10)
Team-A (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 1-12)
Key Animation: HEBARAKI (eps 3, 7, 10)
Production Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 5)
EGG FIRM
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
English companies
Distributor: Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Middle East, North Africa, and Europe)
FUNimation Entertainment
iTunes Store (Original Japanese Version)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America, streaming rights)
Japan Weekend Anime (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Latin America, censored version)
Crunchyroll (Spain)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Massimo Còrizza
Translation: Valentina Vignola

Dubbing Assistant: Annalisa Marcelli
Andrea Mete as Jouji 'Joe' Nezu
Angelo Evangelista as Shingo Wakamoto
Federico Campaiola as Kiyoshi Fujino
Gabriele Lopez as Takehito Morokuzu
Omar Vitelli as Reiji 'Andre' Andou

CHIARA GIONCARDI as Meiko Shiraki
Joy Saltarelli as Chiyo Kurihara
Letizia Ciampa as Hana Midorikawa
Ludovica Bebi as Anzu Yokoyama
Massimo Lodolo as Preside Kurihara
Monica Vulcano as Mari Kurihara

Eleonora Reti as Kate Takenomiya
Veronica Puccio as Mayumi Tanaka
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing Studio: C.D. Cine Dubbing
Internet Streaming:
TIMvision
VVVVID (Sottotitolata, da gennaio 2016 doppiata)
German staff
German cast
Script:
Daniel Käser (eps 4-5, 7)
Lars Falinski (eps 8-9)
Timo Schouren (eps 10-12)
Uwe Thomsen (ep 6)
Wolfgang Seifert (eps 1-3)
Amir Yarahi as Jouji 'Joe' Nezu
Karim El Kammouchi as Reiji 'Andre' Andou

German companies
Distributor: Nipponart
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil, streaming rights)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Brazil, censored version)
Crunchyroll (Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology