Natalie HOOVER

Date of birth: 1989-08-07
Hometown: Estacada, OR (birthplace) & Los Angeles, CA (residence), Portland, OR (hometown)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Adelheid in "Lord of Magna Maiden Heaven" (VG)
Amelia Estelle in "Crystalline" (VG)
Ami Suzuki in "Pixel Happy Game Girls" (VG)
Ayn Felice in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Cecilia “Cici” Fontaine in "Undead Darlings" (VG)
Enchanted Chang'e in "SMITE" (VG)
Garnet, Clementina, Koyomi and Amalia in "Rune Story" (VG)
Little Rain in "Hyperdevotion Noire" (VG)
Monophanie in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Nikki in "Love Nikki - Dress UP Queen" (VG)
Ryuubence in "The Witch and the Hundred Knights" (VG)
Sonia Nevermind in "DanganRonpa 2: Goodbye Despair" (VG)
Sonia Nevermind in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Tiara in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Tiara in "Fairy Fencer F: Advent Dark Force" (VG)
Tiara in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
USS Henley in "Victory Belles" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) : ADR Director
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Chronos Ruler (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Fuuka (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
KanColle (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 9-13)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Sakura Quest (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 17, 19-20)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : ADR Director (ep 3)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Accel World (TV) as Child (ep 3); Nurse (ep 4); Student Avatar B (ep 1)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Arisa Ahokainen
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Ai Asagawa
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Mashiro Arisaka
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
B'tX (TV) as Nasha (2018 dub)
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Nasha
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 24, 95); Pim Scarlet (eps 30-32, 36); Woman B (ep 28)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Syrup
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Kazuko Suema
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brave Witches (TV) as Georgette Lemare
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Tomoyo Daidouji
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) as Tomoyo Daidouji
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Chika
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Suama Oyafune
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Musica (ep 9)
Chio's School Road (TV); Female Student 8B (ep 8)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Koyuki
Citrus (TV) as Kayo Maruta
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Conception (TV); Arie
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 5-6)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Curaçao Opte Kouga
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Sonia Nevermind
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Sonia Nevermind
Date A Live II (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Ruu (eps 6, 12)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Aku
Dimension W (TV) (eps 9, 11)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) (ep 12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Sylph
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Katherine "Kay" Rochefort
Dr. Stone (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Citizen (ep 15); Pink Fairy Boy (ep 27)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Yellow Shirt Boy 13A (ep 13)
First Love Monster (TV)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Mom C (ep 6)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Minami Kinoshita
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Minami Kinoshita
Fuuka (TV)
Gamers! (TV); Riki (ep 12)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Member of the Fleet (ep 15); Saaya
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Mia
Garo the Animation (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Giovanni's Island (movie) as Tanya
Hand Shakers (TV) as Lily
Handa-kun (TV)
Harukana Receive (TV) as Female Announcer 10B (ep 10)
Heavy Object (TV) as Lemish (eps 21-22, 24)
Hensuki (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV); Le Fay Pendragon (ep 4) 
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Woman (ep 5)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Yakusha Kure
Hundred (TV) as Erica Candle
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Yumeri Mizumori
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Aer
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Rie (ep 3)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Shizuna
KanColle (TV) as Jintsu
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Mio Yanase
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Usagi Tsukishita
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV)
Kick-Heart (movie) as Lady S.
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Chia Kawano
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Kitley Kirjarinta
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Konohana Kitan (TV); Awanami (ep 9)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Regin
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV)
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Fumiko (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Fumiko (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2); Hanamaru's Mom (ep 25)
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Fumiko
Love Tyrant (TV)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Nemesis
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Toya (eps 4-5)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Kinue Hayase
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV); Reina Izumi
Nekopara (TV) as Vanilla
New Game! (TV) as Yamada (eps 7, 11-12)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Yamada (eps 9, 11)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Oogo
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Mineha
One Piece (TV) as Catarina Devon
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Sugar
Overlord III (TV) as Leinas Rockbruise (ep 6)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as China
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Ponta (ep 12)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Nana Sakurai
Prison School (TV)
Radiant (TV); Gretta (ep 15)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Lily
RErideD (TV) as Yuri Dietrich
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Hitsugi Kirigaya
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Anya Helsing
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV); Ayana Nakatsugawa (ep 10)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Ann (eps 5-6)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Hanako Hino (ep 9)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Tsukino
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Tsukino
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Tsukino
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Shostia
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Mitahora (ep 12)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Stars Align (TV)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Yolko (eps 5-6, 25)
Taboo Tattoo (TV); Fizul (ep 9)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Ayn Felice (eps 13, 22)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Eren
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV); Taguchi
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Elizabetta X
WorldEnd (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none