×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Great Jahy Will Not Be Defeated! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Jahysama ha Kujikenai! (Japanese)
ジャヒー様はくじけない! (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Once she was the second most powerful being in all the Dark Realms – Jahy, the Demon Lord's right-hand woman. But then came the magical girl, and in no longer than it takes to shatter a mana crystal, the world was destroyed and Jahy flung down from her perch. Now she's stuck in a child's body, lives in a crappy run-down apartment, and scours the human world for enough pieces of the mana crystal, obviously. (from manga)
User Ratings: 481 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 47 votes (sub:45, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 102 votes (sub:100, dub:2)
 Very good: 109 votes (sub:103, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 82 votes (sub:81, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 52 votes (sub:52)
 So-so: 41 votes (sub:41)
 Not really good: 22 votes (sub:22)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 604 users, rank: #1801 (of 8812)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.262 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0253, rank: #2440 (of 8930)
Weighted mean: 7.303 (Good+), rank: #2184 (of 8930) (seen all: 8.19 / seen some: 6.69 / won't finish: 3.98)
Bayesian estimate: 7.308 (Good+), rank: #1922 (of 6733)
Number of episodes: 20
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2021-07-31
Opening Theme:
#1: "Fightin★Pose" by Yui Ogura
#2: "Seikatsu Konkyuu Dame Dinero" by Sumire Uesaka
Ending Theme:
#1: "Tsumari wa Itsumo Kujikenai!" by NEGI☆U
#2: "Petals" by Miho Okasaki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mirai Minato
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Aya Matsui (eps 8, 11, 15)
Michiko Yokote (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 13, 17-20
)

Misaki Morie (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 16
)

Touko Machida (eps 5-6, 10, 14)
Storyboard:
Hideaki Uehara (ep 10)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 20
)

Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 20)
Hisayasu Shiba (ep 14)
Koji Sawai (ep 2)
Masato Matsune (Alice From Japan; OP1-2)
Mirai Minato (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12, 20
)

Miyana Okita (eps 9, 15, 19)
Mizuki Takahashi (ED1-2)
Shinichi Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 11, 16, 18, 20
)

Tetsuro Amino (eps 8, 13, 17)
Episode Director:
Chihiro Kumano (eps 6, 17)
Hideaki Uehara (ep 2)
Hidehiko Kadota (eps 3, 12)
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 4)
Mirai Minato (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9-10, 12, 14, 20
)

Misaki Nishimoto (ep 15)
Misuzu Hoshino (eps 8, 19)
Nozomi Teraoka (ep 10)
Yamato Ouchi (ep 20)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 16)
Yūshi Ibe (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 18
)

Yūsuke Onoda (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Masato Matsune (Alice From Japan; OP1-2)
Mirai Minato (OP1-2)
Mizuki Takahashi (ED1-2)
Music:
Kōji Fujimoto (Sus4 Inc.)
Osamu Sasaki
Original creator: Wakame Konbu
Character Design: Saori Nakashiki
Art Director: Hideto Nakahara
Chief Animation Director:
Miwa Oshima (10 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12-18 even, 19-20
)

Saori Nakashiki (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11-19 odd, 20
)

Yuki Sawairi (eps 16, 18-20)
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (eps 3, 12)
Beat (ep 1)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 10, 13, 15)
Bin Wang (GK Sales; 4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15, 17
)

Daisuke Endō (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Dong Dong Liu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Eriko Doi (ep 4)
Etsushi Mori (ep 13)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 2)
Haruki Saito (GK Sales; 4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15, 17
)

He Ting Huang (ep 18)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 1, 9)
Hiroshi Maejima (eps 18, 20)
Hiroyasu Oda (studio Mogana; ep 18)
Hoan Tran (GK Sales; ep 13)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 4)
Jian Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Jian Wei Cao (ep 17)
Jouji Yanase (ep 9)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 18)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kana Aizawa (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 8, 15-17)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; eps 8, 18)
Keiichi Honda (ep 6)
Kenji Hattori (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 15)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 13, 15)
Kyoko Chika (eps 1, 9, 20)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 20)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales; eps 2, 13)
Liang Chen (eps 8, 17)
Liang Peng Li (GK Sales; ep 18)
Mami Takaishi (ep 17)
Masakuni Kaneko (eps 2, 10)
Masami Nagata (ep 2)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (ep 11)
Min Wang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Minao Otsuki (ep 6)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 4)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 18)
Miyu Hattori (ep 4)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 3, 12)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 4)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 9, 20)
Natsumi Furuya (ep 17)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Rei Sayumi (ep 16)
Rie Furuya (ep 3)
Ritsuko Kondō (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Rui Matsui (ep 18)
Saori Nakashiki (OP1-2)
Seika Shibasaki (ep 4)
Seiya Ishida (eps 1, 9, 20)
Shinpei Aoki (ep 20)
Shoko Naoki (ep 18)
Shouji Endo (ep 16)
Sōichi Honda (ep 18)
Taek Yong Kim (eps 3, 12)
Taku Sasanoma (ep 17)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 1, 9, 20)
tofu (ep 4)
Wei Feng Li (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Xiang Lin Huang (ep 17)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Xin Xie (ep 8)
Xu Long Wei (eps 17, 19)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yoko Uchida (ep 20)
Yong Sang Kwon (eps 3, 12)
Yong Xu Feng (GK Sales; eps 8, 13)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 16)
Yu Bu (ep 20)
Yūji Hamada (ep 1)
Yuka Harada (ep 17)
Yuka Takemori (ep 5)
Yūki Nagata (ep 1)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 10)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 18)
Yuna Naeki (ep 1)
Yuna Watanabe (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Yuuko Sato (ep 5)
Zhi Hui Jiang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
3D Director: Makoto Endo (Tri-Slash)
Sound Director: Tōru Kanegae
Director of Photography: Atsushi Satō (Studio Shamrock)
2DCG Design:
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; eps 2, 5-7)
Marina Hayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 11, 14-18)
Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16, 19-20
)

Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-12, 14, 16, 19-20
)

Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; eps 2-7, 9-10)
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 2)
Aya Kobayashi (ep 2)
Aya Ono (ep 5)
Bin Jiang (GK Sales; eps 13, 17)
Bo Jiang (GK Sales; ep 13)
Cheng Bin Wu (GK Sales; ep 2)
Daiki Watanabe (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
De Yuan Xiao (GK Sales; eps 13, 15, 17)
Dong Dong Liu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Geon Ha Park (CJT; ep 6)
Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 11)
Gyu Tak Jung (CJT; ep 6)
Haruka Hirota (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Haruka Noda (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Ho Jung Min (CJT; ep 6)
Hodaka Hashimoto (ep 13)
Hong Lin Dong (GK Sales; ep 13)
Hua Tan (GK Sales; ep 13)
Hyun Kyung Kim (CJT; ep 6)
Jie Huang (GK Sales; ep 13)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 19
)

Kiichi Senbon (ep 4)
Kunpei Morisada (ep 13)
Masaru Fukushima (Kino Production; ep 13)
Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 9, 20)
Minami Hoshino (ep 20)
Misa Suzuki (OP2)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 18)
Mitsuki Tanaka (Studio CL; ep 11)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 3)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9, 20)
Naoki Saitō (ep 17)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 2)
Riho Suehiro (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Rin Obata (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Ritsu Horii (ep 16)
Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 20)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shiori Kida (ep 4)
Shōhei Kabasawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 9, 20)
Sōichi Honda (ep 1)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 12, 20
)

Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 20)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 10)
Terumi Nakatsuji (ep 4)
Tetsu Nakano (Studio CL; ep 11)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 1)
Tian Xie (GK Sales; ep 13)
Tomoki Shimizu (ep 4)
Wei Liu (GK Sales; eps 2, 13)
Wen Long Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Xing Yu Chen (GK Sales; ep 13)
Yong Ping Huang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9, 20)
Yuki Sato (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa; ep 1)
Yumika Akimoto (C-Station; ep 7)
Yūsuke Tanabe (Kino Production; ep 13)
3DCG Creator:
Akira Asagi (Tri-Slash; eps 1, 17)
Ayaka Yasunaga (Tri-Slash; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-11, 13, 17-20
)

Kōhei Azuma (Tri-Slash; ep 1)
Michiru Fujiwara (Tri-Slash; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10, 13, 16-17, 19
)

Shouko Nitta (Tri-Slash; eps 2-3, 8)
3DLO:
Shun Tsuchida (eps 1-20)
Tsutomu Ogasawara (ep 4)
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko
Art Setting: Tomoyasu Fujise (Chiptune)
Assistant Director: Yūshi Ibe
Assistant Episode Director:
Haruka Hirota (eps 9-10)
Shintaro Matsui (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Background Art:
Akiko Hinojō (Cosmo Project; eps 12-18, 20)
Asuka Komiyama (Cosmo Project; eps 10-13)
Da Eun Jeong (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 17, 20
)

Eun Kyung Kim (Studio Touch; ep 19)
Gil Yong Park (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 17, 20
)

Hachidai Takayama (Cosmo Project; eps 6, 10-14)
Hibiki Nagatomo (Cosmo Project; 5 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18
)

Hideto Nakahara (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Cosmo Project; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 14, 18
)

Ho Yeun Lee (Studio Touch; ep 19)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; ep 7)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; ep 6)
Jung Ho Seo (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 17, 20
)

Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 16, 18
)

Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; ep 7)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft; 6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14, 18, 20
)

Kiyotaka Yachi (Cosmo Project; 5 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 15, 18
)

Kōsei Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 4, 8)
Kurumi Tsuchiya (Production AI; ep 7)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 4, 8)
Mana Takahashi (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Manami Nagai (Cosmo Project; eps 13-15, 17)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI; ep 7)
Mi Jin Ju (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 17, 20
)

Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; ep 8)
Natsumi Ueno (Cosmo Project; eps 11-12, 15)
Reina Odaira (Production AI; ep 7)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; ep 7)
Ryōsuke Obokata (Cosmo Project; eps 18, 20)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 4, 8)
Sayuri Honda (Production AI; ep 7)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; eps 6, 10, 12)
So Yeon Park (Studio Touch; ep 19)
Su Hun Park (Studio Touch; ep 19)
Sung Woong Kang (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 17, 20
)

Tatsumasa Kikuchi (Cosmo Project; 10 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13-15, 17-20
)

Tomohiro Mori (Production AI; ep 7)
Tomomi Kato (Production AI; ep 7)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft; eps 2-3, 16, 18)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 12-20 even
)

Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; ep 7)
Yeon Seo Lee (Studio Touch; ep 19)
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 16, 18
)

Yuka Sawanobori (Cosmo Project; 4 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 20
)

Brush Character Design: Sanae Haga (OP1-2; eps 1-20)
Chief Producer:
Kazusa Umeda
Ryuji Abe
Chief Production Manager: Yūki Ueno (eps 13, 16-20)
Color design: Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Color setting:
Akira Nagasaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; eps 5, 7)
Kana Soma (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Masao Ōba (ep 17)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; eps 9, 18)
Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 15, 19)
Reo Harada (Studio Road; eps 14, 20)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1, 6)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; ep 11)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 3-4, 12)
Digital Operator: Atsuko Makita (ep 6)
Distribution Sales:
Keiko Yonaha
Sei Matsumoto
Editing: Yūji Kondō (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Maki Sendo (REAL-T)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 11)
Arisa Satō (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5)
Ayano Yoshida (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Ayumi Kaneko (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Bin Lu (GK Sales; ep 2)
Chao Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Dan Yi Huang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
De Yuan Xiao (GK Sales; ep 2)
Haruka Noda (C-Station; ep 14)
Haruki Saito (GK Sales; ep 15)
Hikaru Matsuo (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5)
Hong Jia (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Hye Jin Jo (CJT; ep 6)
Hyun-jung Lee (CJT; ep 6)
Jae Hoon Choi (CJT; ep 6)
Jeremy Lin (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9, 20)
Jia Xing Chen (GK Sales; ep 15)
Junichi Kouno (Studio CL; ep 11)
Kazuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 9, 20)
Kazuki Kouchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 9, 20)
Kurodo Nishizaki (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Makito Ishikawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9)
Mi Ha Lim (ECHO; eps 3, 12)
Mi Jung Jo (ECHO; eps 3, 12)
Min Su Jeon (ECHO; eps 3, 12)
Misa Matsuo (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Qi Shun Ren (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Ren Jie Yan (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9)
Rie Ishii (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Rin Obata (C-Station; ep 7)
Ryō Ono (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5)
Shi Jun Li (GK Sales; ep 2)
Shiori Bōno (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 9)
Tatsuki Kitsukawa (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Xian Mei Yu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Xiao Hua Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Xiao Man Sang (GK Sales; ep 2)
Xiao Tong Pu (GK Sales; ep 2)
Yang Yang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Yeon Hee Ko (CJT; ep 6)
Yōko Higashijima (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Yueko Kobayashi (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Yuri Tateiwa (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Yūta Yamagishi (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Yuuki Hirose (SILVER LINK.; ep 9)
In-Between Animation Chief: Miyuki Nakajima (eps 1, 5, 9)
In-Between Check:
Haruka Noda (C-Station; eps 7, 20)
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 11)
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 4)
Riho Suehiro (C-Station; eps 7, 14, 20)
Rin Obata (C-Station; eps 14, 20)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Yuri Tateiwa (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (OP1)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 8)
Akiko Hirata (ep 20)
Akira Teramoto (OP2; eps 1, 9)
Akira Watanabe (ep 20)
An Katsuragi (ep 1)
Asumi Adachi (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 8, 17)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 17)
Aya Maeda (ep 20)
Ayana Togashi (ep 18)
Beat (OP2; eps 1, 9, 20)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 6)
Daiki Watanabe (OP1; eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Endō (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 5)
Eriko Doi (ep 4)
Fuka Hayabuchi (ep 18)
Fumika Kimura (ep 20)
Geng Xin Yu (GK Sales; ep 13)
Geon Ha Park (CJT; ep 6)
Gian Kusaka (ep 14)
Gyu Tak Jung (CJT; ep 6)
Haruka Hirota (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Haruka Noda (C-Station; ep 20)
Haruki Saito (GK Sales; eps 13, 15, 17)
Hideo Amemiya (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 15, 19
)

Hideo Maru (ep 13)
Hikaru Fujita (ep 1)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 1, 9, 20)
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 6)
Hironori Sawada (ep 5)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; ep 5)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 13)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 18)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP1)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 18)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 20)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 13)
Hoan Tran (GK Sales; ep 2)
Hyun Kyung Kim (CJT; ep 6)
Jong Il Lee (eps 3, 12)
Junji Ishihara (ep 16)
Kana Aizawa (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Kaori Yamada (eps 8, 15, 19)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 15, 18)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 8, 15, 19)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 14)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 17)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Keiichi Honda (ep 6)
Keisuke Aida (ep 9)
Keisuke Yoneji (Studio Cosmo; ep 5)
Kenji Kondou (ep 18)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 16)
Kenta Kushida (ep 16)
Kenta Onishi (ep 1)
Kha Hoan (GK Sales; eps 8, 13)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 17)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 15)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (eps 1, 9)
Kohei Takahashi (eps 8, 15, 19)
Kōji Itō (ep 3)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 17)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 5, 18)
Koki Takahashi (ep 7)
Kyoko Chika (OP1-2; eps 1, 9, 20)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 20)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales; eps 2, 13)
Li Jun Shen (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Liang Peng Li (GK Sales; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 15, 17
)

Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 14)
Mani Inaka (ep 1)
Mariko Matsui (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 15, 19)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 5, 18)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 9)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 17)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 6)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 14)
Masumi Hattori (ep 11)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 12)
Mayuko Kamoda (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Mi Ja Choi (eps 3, 12)
Michio Satō (ep 16)
Miki Kato (OP1; eps 1, 9)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 4)
Misa Suzuki (ep 20)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 20)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 1, 9, 20)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 14)
Miyu Hattori (ep 4)
Mizuki Takahashi (ED1-2)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 4)
Nami Fujitani (ep 18)
Naoki Ishii (eps 4, 6, 18)
Ngan Can (GK Sales; eps 2, 8, 13)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 16-17
)

Nobuo Horii (ep 16)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 14)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Rei Sayumi (ep 16)
Reiko Fujita (eps 1, 20)
Rie Ikegami (ep 17)
Riho Suehiro (C-Station; ep 20)
Rika Kanno (Studio Cosmo; ep 5)
Rin Obata (C-Station; ep 20)
Ritsuko Kondō (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Ryota Shimizu (ep 4)
Saori Nakashiki (OP1)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 18)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 11)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 10)
Satsuki Fukuda (ep 4)
Sayaka Hayashi (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Sayaka Kayo (ep 7)
Seika Shibasaki (ep 4)
Seiya Ishida (OP2; eps 1, 9, 20)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 15-16, 19)
Shinichi Toda (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13, 19
)

Shinpei Aoki (ep 12)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 17)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 10, 13)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 13)
Shōhei Kabasawa (eps 4, 18)
Shoko Naoki (ep 14)
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (ep 7)
Someri Kiriyama (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Suguru Iijima (ep 15)
Sumire Sakamoto (ep 4)
Tae Motodate (eps 1, 9)
Taek Yong Kim (eps 3, 12)
Taiga Kinokuni (eps 4, 18)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 9)
Takahiro Arai (ep 16)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 10)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (OP1)
Takashi Iwao (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 2, 10, 15)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 13, 16)
Takurō Sakurai (OP2; eps 1, 20)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 10)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 15)
Tatsuya Yada (ep 4)
Teruaki Gomi (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Terumi Nishii (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 17)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 18)
Thao Thanh (GK Sales; eps 8, 13)
tofu (ep 4)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 5)
Tu Huu (GK Sales; ep 13)
Wei Lin (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Won Hoe Kim (eps 1, 9)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 5)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 17)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Yoko Uchida (ep 20)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 16)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 8-9)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 16)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 8, 17)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 16)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1)
Yōsuke Fujino (ep 4)
Yu Bu (OP2)
Yūji Maruyama (ep 18)
Yuka Nagata (eps 11, 17)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 5)
Yūki Nagata (ep 1)
Yuki Sato (ep 18)
Yuki Sawairi (ep 12)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yūko Kamata (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Yuna Naeki (eps 1, 9, 20)
Yuna Watanabe (C-Station; eps 7, 14)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 10, 15)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 5)
Yuta Ito (ep 2)
Yūta Masaki (ep 10)
Line Test:
Akio Hayashi (Hayashi Satsuei-sha; ep 6)
Jun Tamaru (ep 1)
Masaya Sakano (ep 1)
Manga Production: Wakame Konbu (ep 4)
Merchandise Sales: Ryō Ozaki
Music producer: Yutaka Suwa
Official Site Production:
Erika Katō (Inmarks)
Fang Wen Li (Inmarks)
Mineo Takeuchi (Inmarks)
Ryo Shibata (Inmarks)
Ryōsuke Shimizu (Inmarks)
Takahiro Tōjō (Inmarks)
Takashi Yanatori (Inmarks)
Online Editor:
Shingo Ishikawa (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-20)
Takuto Saiki (Q-Tec; eps 1-10, 12-20)
Opening Animation Supervisor: Masato Matsune (Alice From Japan)
Original Work Managing Editor: Hiroki Ogasawara
Overseas Sales:
Ai Lian Cai (eps 1-20)
Karin Miwa (eps 11-20)
Paint:
Akira Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Bo Gao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 14, 20
)

Haruki Saito (GK Sales; ep 15)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Hong Yu Li (GK Sales; ep 2)
Huan Wei Zhao (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Hui Lu (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Jia Xing Chen (GK Sales; ep 15)
Junji Sema (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Kana Soma (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Kazu Sumiyoshi (Studio Road; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12, 14, 20
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 3, 12, 14)
Li Jun Qiu (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Lin Chen (GK Sales; ep 2)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; eps 3, 12, 20)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 7, 14)
Manabu Ueda (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; ep 11)
Mi Ha Lim (ECHO; eps 3, 12)
Mi Jung Jo (ECHO; eps 3, 12)
Min Su Jeon (ECHO; eps 3, 12)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 14, 20
)

Mizuki Sakashita (Studio Road; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12, 14, 20
)

Na Young Kim (CJT; ep 6)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Oh Sook Kwon (CJT; ep 6)
Reo Harada (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Sheng Hua Shao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 7, 9)
Taku Shibatani (Big Owl; ep 10)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; ep 11)
Tetsuya Ueshima (Big Owl; ep 10)
Wei Zhu Gong (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Yuri Kan (Studio Road; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12, 14, 20
)

Paint Check:
Akira Nagasaka (eps 2, 6, 8)
Eri Shigetomi (ep 10)
Kana Soma (Studio Palette; ep 16)
Koji Ueno (ep 10)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9-10, 20
)

Mai Nagai (Studio Road; eps 5, 14, 18)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 1, 20)
Masao Ōba (ep 17)
Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 13, 15, 19)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1, 6, 20)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; ep 11)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 3-4, 12)
Photography:
Atsushi Satō (Studio Shamrock; OP1-2; ED1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-20
)

Aya Kasori (C-Station Digital; eps 7, 9, 14)
Hitomi Ōwatari (Studio Shamrock; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13, 15-20
)

Hotaru Tomino (Studio Shamrock; eps 6, 8)
Kazu Sato (C-Station Digital; eps 7, 9, 14)
Keisuke Hanya (C-Station Digital; eps 7, 9, 14)
Kōhei Suda (Studio Shamrock; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13, 15-18, 20
)

Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock; 15 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13, 15-18
)

Misaki Horiuchi (C-Station Digital; eps 7, 9, 14)
Naoki Kurata (Studio Shamrock; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13, 15-20
)

Ryōsaku Aoki (SILVER LINK.; eps 19-20)
Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.; eps 19-20)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (Studio Shamrock; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13, 15-20
)

Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.; eps 19-20)
Yusuke Sato (Studio Shamrock; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13, 15-20
)

Yūtarō Kikuchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 19-20)
Planning Assistant: Yasutaka Kimura
Production Cooperation: Daisuke Kobayashi (eps 10-20)
Production manager:
Akira Nishikubo (ep 20)
Atsuya Shikama (eps 8, 15)
Daiki Futakawa (ep 7)
Daiki Katō (eps 3, 12)
Haruna Takeshima (eps 3, 12)
Hiroki Fujiki (ep 4)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 11)
Kazuma Hiratani (ep 14)
Monaka Kuri (ep 6)
Naho Iguchi (ep 10)
Nanami Hoshino (eps 1, 9, 20)
Reika Tajima (eps 10, 17)
Shiori Nakamura (ep 20)
Takahiro Ishikawa (eps 3, 12)
Takashi Horie (ep 2)
Takashi Naganobu (ep 11)
Wataru Tsuchida (eps 7, 14)
Yamato Hayashi (ep 13)
Yasuto Yoshioka (ep 16)
Yōhei Katayama (ep 18)
You Jun Park (eps 3, 12)
Yuki Tanaka (ep 5)
Yūki Ueno (ep 8)
Yūsaku Koshimizu (ep 19)
Prop Design: Takahiro Nakatsugawa
Publicity Producer: Ryō Kanaikari (Alke)
Recording Adjustment: Takeshi Imaizumi
Recording Assistant: Ryō Murata
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Jae Ho Shin
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōji Matsuzaka (ED1)
Masatomi Waki (ED2; Arte Refact)
Takuya Fujita (OP1)
Tōta Fujiwara (OP2)
Theme Song Assistant:
Daiki Nabekura (ED1)
Makoto Kimata (ED1)
Rena Komatsu (ED1)
Tomohiro Arai (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Amamori P (OP1)
Kenichi Maeyamada (OP2)
Kōji Matsuzaka (ED1)
Yuki Honda (ED2; Arte Refact)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Erika Masaki (ED2)
Kenichi Maeyamada (OP2)
Kento Nagatsuka (ED1)
KIKUE (OP1)
Yui Ogura (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Aqua Minato (ED1; as NEGI☆U)
Miho Okasaki (ED2)
Nene Momosuzu (ED1; as NEGI☆U)
Subaru Ōzora (ED1; as NEGI☆U)
Sumire Uesaka (OP2)
Yui Ogura (OP1)
Title Logo Design: Rina Takahashi (Banana Grove Studio)
Transformation Key Animation: Hiroaki Takagi (ep 6)
Naomi Ōzora as Jahy

Ai Kayano as Store Manager
Kana Hanazawa as Druj
Miho Okasaki as Maō
Mikako Komatsu as Saurva
Sumire Uesaka as Magical Girl
Yōko Hikasa as Oya
Yui Ogura as Kokoro

Akari Kitō as Mysterious Light/Suu (eps 14, 17-20)
Akihiro Mine as
Demon B (eps 1, 3)
Home Delivery Courier (ep 8)
Resident B (ep 4)
Arisa Kinami as
Cafe clerk (ep 2)
Dog owner (ep 1)
Mother (ep 4)
Arisa Sakuraba as Woman (ep 1)
Chiyuki Miura as Schoolgirl B (ep 6)
Hideyuki Hori as
Narrator
Ossan Mahou Shoujo (eps 5-6)
Jun Kasama as Police Officer A (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Nakaya as Announcer (ep 5)
Miyako Chida as
Old Lady (eps 8-9)
Old woman (ep 1)
Wealthy Woman (ep 6)
Sara Matsumoto as
Announcer (ep 4)
Chaffer (ep 8)
Elementary School Boy (ep 7)
Sayaka Kitahara as
Dog (ep 4)
Instructor (ep 7)
Jewelry store clerk (ep 2)
Schoolgirl A (ep 6)
Shōmaru Zōza as
Customer (ep 7)
Demon D (eps 1, 3)
Employee A (ep 8)
Male waiter (ep 2)
Police Officer B (ep 5)
Resident A (ep 4)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as
Customer A (ep 5)
Demon A (eps 1, 3)
Employee B (ep 8)
Resident C (ep 4)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Demon C (eps 1, 3)
Employee C (ep 8)
Old man (eps 4, 6)
Japanese companies
2DCG Design:
Chiptune (eps 2-7, 9-10)
SILVER LINK. (14 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-12, 14, 16, 20
)

2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 18)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
Art Base Bam (eps 8, 15)
BEEP (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 12, 18, 20
)

Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 17, 19
)

CJT (ep 6)
diomedéa (ep 1)
ENGI (ep 2)
FAI International (ep 19)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 17-18
)

Grain (ep 5)
Hikage Kobo (ep 18)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Kino Production (ep 13)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 17, 19
)

PRA (ep 16)
Production FOCH (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 1)
Ra Craft (ep 17)
RadPlus (eps 16-17, 19)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 17, 19
)

R.I.C (eps 3, 9, 20)
Seven Seas (eps 15-19)
Shifter Project (ep 16)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 5, 9, 20)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 10)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 15)
Studio μ (ep 19)
Wish (ep 18)
Yicheng Animation (ep 16)
3DCGI: Tri-Slash (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-11, 13, 16-20
)

Animation Direction:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 17, 19
)

E-cho (eps 3, 12)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15, 17-18
)

HEBARAKI (eps 3, 12)
Hikage Kobo (eps 19-20)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Ra Craft (ep 17)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 17, 19-20
)

Seigasha (ep 18)
Seven Seas (eps 18-19)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 15)
studio Mogana (ep 18)
Studio μ (ep 19)
Yicheng Animation (ep 16)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Art Setting: Chiptune
Background Art:
Cosmo Project (eps 6, 10-20)
Elias (eps 6, 10, 12)
Mukuo Studio (eps 1, 4, 8)
Namu Animation (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 17, 20
)

Production ai (ep 7)
Seoul Loft (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 12, 16, 18, 20
)

Studio Arkansas (eps 6, 10, 12)
Studio Loft (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 12-20 even
)

Studio Touch (ep 19)
Color Setting:
Studio Palette (ep 16)
Studio Road (OP1-2; ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 18
)

Direction: Alice From Japan (OP1-2)
Direction Assistance: Studio Palette (ep 16)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc. (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 18)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
BEEP (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12, 18, 20
)

Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 17, 19
)

CJT (ep 6)
E-cho (eps 3, 12)
FAI International (ep 19)
GK Sales (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18
)

Grain (ep 5)
Hikage Kobo (eps 18-20)
Jumondo (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7, 14)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
Production FOCH (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 1)
Ra Craft (ep 17)
RadPlus (eps 16-17, 19)
Revival (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15-17, 19-20
)

R.I.C (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 20
)

Seven Seas (eps 10, 15-19)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 5, 9, 20)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 15)
Studio μ (eps 2, 10, 19)
Studio Palette (ep 16)
Triple A (eps 14, 16)
Yicheng Animation (ep 16)
In-between Check:
C-Station (ep 20)
CJT (ep 6)
GK Sales (ep 13)
Studio Palette (ep 16)
Key Animation:
Big Owl (eps 8, 10, 15)
C-Station (ep 20)
CJT (ep 6)
E-cho (eps 3, 12)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15, 17
)

HEBARAKI (eps 3, 12)
Hikage Kobo (eps 18-19)
Production FOCH (ep 2)
Revival (eps 8, 19)
Seven Seas (ep 17)
Shifter Project (ep 16)
Staro (ep 18)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Cosmo (ep 5)
Line Test:
4tune (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Dangun Pictures (Photography Dept.; ep 3)
Hayashi Satsuei-sha (ep 6)
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 20)
R.I.C (eps 9, 20)
Music Production: King Records
Official Site Production: INMARKS
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-20)
Opening Animation: Alice From Japan
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 18)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
BEEP (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12, 18, 20
)

Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 17, 19
)

CJT (ep 6)
E-cho (eps 3, 12)
FAI International (ep 19)
GK Sales (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18
)

Grain (ep 5)
Hikage Kobo (eps 18-20)
Jumondo (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7, 14)
Production FOCH (ep 2)
Ra Craft (ep 17)
RadPlus (eps 16-17, 19)
Revival (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15-17, 19-20
)

R.I.C (eps 1, 3, 9, 20)
Seven Seas (eps 10, 15-19)
SILVER LINK. (ep 5)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 15)
Studio μ (eps 2, 10, 19)
Studio Palette (ep 16)
Studio Road (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12, 14, 20
)

Triple A (eps 14, 16)
Yicheng Animation (ep 16)
Paint Check:
Studio Palette (ep 16)
Studio Road (OP1-2; ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 18
)

Photography:
C-Station Digital (eps 7, 9, 14)
SILVER LINK. (eps 19-20)
Studio Shamrock (OP1-2; ED1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-20
)

Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 4)
BLADE (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 13-19 odd
)

C-Station (eps 7, 14)
CONNECT (eps 3, 12)
Cosmo Project (ep 11)
HEBARAKI (eps 3, 12)
Studio Palette (ep 16)
Publicity: Alke
Reference Material Assistance: Sanseido ("Shin Meikai Yoji Jukugo Jiten;" OP1)
Sound Production: Glovision
Storyboard: Alice From Japan (OP1-2)
Title Logo Design: Banana Grove Studio
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology