×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kazuhiro NAKAYA

中谷 一博
Family name (in kanji): 中谷
Given name (in kanji): 一博
Date of birth: 1979-02-13
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akira Nishikiyama in "Yakuza 0" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Nishikiyama in "Yakuza Kiwami" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Nishikiyama in "Yakuza" (VG) (Japanese)
Ben Bertolucci (voiceover for Josh Cruddas) in "Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Hardin in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Ichiban Kasuga in "Yakuza: Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Izo Okada in "Ryū ga Gotoku Isshin!" (VG) (Japanese)
Menasor in "Transformers: Power of the Primes" (Web TV) (Japanese)
Menasor in "Transformers: Titans Return" (Web TV) (Japanese)
Rocket Raccoon in "Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Saias in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Shin in "Hokuto ga Gotoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Zero in "Max Anarchy" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Boss (ep 2)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Eiji Umasaki
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as Eiji Umasaki
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Hong Dagu (Kō Chakyū; eps 10-12)
BEASTARS (TV) as Victor (eps 9-10)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Clerk (ep 11); Kirito Isurugi
Clannad (TV) as Male customer (ep 23)
Devils' Line (TV) as Toshirou Sakaki
Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater (TV) as Handicraft Club President (ep 12)
Dropkick on My Devil! X (TV 3) as Mr. Goto (ep 9)
Eagle Talon: Golden Spell (TV) as Tohei Iwasa
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Young head Yahohachi (ep 2)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Franz Houtman
(The) Great Jahy Will Not Be Defeated! (TV) as Announcer (ep 5)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Host (ep 17)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Major Keller (eps 3, 12)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Shopkeeper (ep 10)
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Detective Konno
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Captain America
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Steve Rogers/Captain America
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Steve Rogers/Captain America
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Cop (ep 2); Man in Town (ep 4)
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV 2) as United Nations Guard (ep 14)
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Ship Operator (ep 11)
Pop Team Epic (TV 2) as Kanchi (ep 11b); Shiitake Mushroom (ep 11b)
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Mitsuhide (ep 7)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Bogie Woods (Gourmet SP); Gourmet SP
tsuritama (TV) as Boss
Vinland Saga (TV) as Clan leader (ep 23)
When Will Ayumu Make His Move? (TV) as Johnny (ep 5)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Han Joo-Doh
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none