×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Magic Kaito (Japanese)
まじっく快斗 (Japanese)
まじっく快斗: Kid the Phantom Thief (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy
Themes: detective, thief
Plot Summary: Kaito Kuroba is a normal teenage student whom loves being a magician and showing off to his classmates. His father dies in an accident 8 years prior and later finds out it was because of his fathers double life. Kaito finds out his father was a famous international criminal known as Kaitou Kid the Phantom Thief and that he was murdered by a mysterious organization for refusing to aid them in retrieving the "Pandora Gem”. He vows to prevent the organization from gaining the gem and assumes his father's secret identity as kaitou kid.
User Ratings: 78 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 27 votes (sub:24, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:13, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 155 users, rank: #4307 (of 9527)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.180 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7227, rank: #2974 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 7.214 (Good+), rank: #2674 (of 9641) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 6.77 / won't finish: 5.04)
Bayesian estimate: 7.254 (Good+), rank: #2302 (of 7238)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-04-17
Opening Theme:
#1: "Misty Mystery" by Garnet Crow (eps 2-6)
#2: "Kimi no Namida ni Konna ni Koi Shiteru" (君の涙にこんなに恋してる; I Love Your Tears So Much) by Natsuiro (eps 7-12)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Pilgrim" (ピルグリム) by B'z (eps 2-3)
#2: "Your Best Friend" by Mai Kuraki (eps 4-6)
#3: "Koi ni Koishite" (恋に恋して; Falling in Love) by Mai Kuraki (eps 7-12)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiki Hirano
Series Composition: Junichi Miyashita
Screenplay:
Aya Yoshinaga (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Junichi Miyashita (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Akira Iwanaga (eps 3, 5)
Hiroto Katō (ep 11)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 8)
Takashi Sano (ep 10)
Toshiki Hirano (OP1, 2; ED1, 2, 3; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12
)

Episode Director:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 3)
Hijiri Sanpei (OP1; ED1, 2, 3; eps 2, 4, 8-9)
Masahisa Koyata (eps 4-7, 10-11)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 9, 11)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 11)
Toshiki Hirano (OP2; eps 9, 11-12)
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design:
Masaki Satō (ep 1)
Masatomo Sudō (eps 2-12)
Seiji Muta (eps 2-12)
Art Director:
Satoshi Watanabe (eps 10-12)
Shūzō Ueda
Animation Director:
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ED1, 2, 3; eps 10-11)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 4)
Masatomo Sudō (OP1, 2)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 8)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 3-7, 9, 12)
Seiji Muta (OP1)
Shingo Ishikawa (eps 1-2)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 8)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 1)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director:
Chihiro Takigawa (ep 1)
Eiji Kondō (ep 1)
Director of Photography:
Miwa Yanagida (ep 1)
Tatsuo Noguchi (eps 2-12)
Producer:
Isato Yonekura (Yomiuri TV; eps 9-12)
Masahito Yoshioka (ep 1)
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Shuichi Kitada (Yomiuri TV; eps 2-8)
Takeshi Mizokami (TMS/V1 Studio; eps 2-12)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 4)
Ji Eun Kim (Synod; ep 11)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 3)
Ken Shintani (eps 3-4)
Masahiro Sasaki (eps 6, 9)
Masanori Osawa (ep 3)
Mi Young Lee (Synod; ep 11)
Nozomi Shimazaki (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Art Chief:
Yuri Ishihara (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 11)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ryōta Morikawa (eps 2-12)
Assistant producer:
Takeshi Mizokami (ep 1)
Associate producer:
Rui Nakamura (ep 1)
Ryōta Katō (ep 1)
Background Art:
Ami Koremura (eps 2-5)
Eiko Kurita (eps 7-12)
Hiromi Furuhara (ep 6)
Hiroshi Gou (ep 1)
Ikue Suetake (eps 2-10)
Keiko Sugi (eps 7-12)
Kentarō Shiomitsu (eps 2-5)
Masayuki Yamada (eps 7-12)
Naoya Okugawa (ep 1)
Satoshi Watanabe (eps 1, 6)
Shigeyo Kawanabe (eps 2-5)
Shotaro Takahashi (eps 2-5, 10)
Shūzō Ueda (eps 6-9)
Yuka Shimomaki (ep 1)
Yumi Gokita (eps 2-12)
Yuri Ishihara (ep 11)
Yusuke Kikuchi (eps 2-12)
Background Art Chief: Satoshi Watanabe (eps 2-12)
Casting: Ai Isokawa (Aoni Production)
CG:
Akiko Kobayashi (eps 7-10, 12)
Eiji Kondō (ep 10)
Hiroshi Gou (ep 11)
Kentarō Shiomitsu (eps 2-6, 10, 12)
Minami Ōkawara (ep 10)
Naoya Okugawa (eps 10, 12)
Shotaro Takahashi (ep 10)
Yuka Shimomaki (eps 7-12)
Yūya Hatano (eps 10-12)
Chief Producer:
Keiichi Ishiyama (TMS/V1 Studio; eps 2-12)
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV; eps 2-12)
Color design:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 1)
Hiromi Miyawaki (eps 2-12)
Color Key:
Akari Kawano (eps 9-10, 12)
Ayumi Tachibana (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 2, 4-5)
Naoki Fukutani (Albion; ep 8)
Digital Composite:
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo; eps 2-12 even)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo; eps 2-12 even)
Masaki Yoshida (TMS Photo; eps 2-12 even)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo; eps 3-11 odd)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo; eps 3-11 odd)
Sachiko Sunohara (TMS Photo; eps 2-12 even)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo; eps 3-11 odd)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo; eps 3-11 odd)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo; eps 3-11 odd)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo; eps 2-12 even)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo; eps 2-12 even)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo; eps 3-11 odd)
Editing: Jun Takuma (eps 2-12)
Ending Animation: Shingo Shimoyama (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; ep 12)
Akari Kawano (TMS Photo; ep 11)
Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo; eps 3, 6, 11)
Ayumi Tachibana (TMS Photo; ep 12)
Chiharu Koyagi (ep 8)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; eps 2, 5)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; eps 3, 6, 11)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; eps 2, 5)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo; eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle; eps 2, 5)
Tomoko Takahashi (TMS Photo; eps 3, 6, 12)
Yasuka Kawanabe (TMS Photo; eps 3, 6, 11)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo; eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Yui Motomatsu (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yuko Sato (ep 8)
Finish Check:
Akari Kawano (eps 9-10, 12)
Ayumi Tachibana (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Hiroyuki Mori (eps 2, 4-5)
Maki Saitou (ep 1)
Naoki Fukutani (Albion; ep 8)
Tomoko Saitō (ep 1)
Yasuko Hisaoka (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Ishikita (ep 8)
Aya Tanabe (ep 2)
Erika Okada (ep 2)
Ikuri Kameyama (ep 2)
Maiko Matsumura (ep 5)
Masaru Okuwaki (ep 2)
Misako Mizukoshi (ep 8)
Sakura Mori (ep 2)
Satomi Kokubo (ep 2)
Yūki Ichijima (ep 8)
Yūko Kunishima (eps 5-6)
In-Between Check:
Kanako Oikawa (eps 8-10, 12)
Maiko Matsumura (eps 2-7, 11)
Tadahito Kai (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (ep 6)
Akihiko Ota (ep 8)
Akiko Taniguchi (eps 3-6)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 7)
Asuka Tsubuki (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-12
)

Atsuya Miura (ep 10)
Ayako Nagasaka (ep 8)
Bomin Kim (eps 8-10)
Do Youn Im (ep 9)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 1)
Eizo Kawada (ep 1)
Emi Satō (ep 8)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 1)
Fujio Suzuki (eps 4-5)
Hayato Nakaya (eps 4-5)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 12)
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 1)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 3, 6)
Hiroaki Shigeta (ep 1)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 2)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 3)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 11)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 8)
Hiroto Katō (eps 9, 11)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 9)
Hyung Sik Shin (ep 11)
Jun young Joe (ep 11)
Junko Yamanaka (eps 3-6, 10)
Kana Miyai (ep 2)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 1-2)
Kang Won Kim (ep 11)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 3)
Kei Naitō (ep 8)
Ken Shintani (eps 3-7, 9-10)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (OP2; ED1, 2, 3; eps 3, 5-7, 11)
Kenji Hachizaki (ep 11)
Kōji Kataoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Maki Fujioka (ep 6)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 3)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 11)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 1)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 10)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 2)
Masanori Osawa (OP1; eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Megumi Koyama (ep 1)
Mi Young Lee (ep 11)
Miho Kojima (ep 2)
Miho Tanaka (ep 2)
Minoru Morita (ep 4)
Naoki Hisatsune (ep 1)
Naoko Katō (ep 3)
Noriko Itō (eps 3, 7)
Noriyuki Fukuda (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9
)

Reiko Nozaki (ep 3)
Ryō Tanaka (eps 4-7, 9, 12)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 4)
Satomi Kurita (ep 5)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 8)
Satoshi Kimino (ep 3)
Se Hwan Han (ep 11)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 1)
Sen Shimizu (ep 8)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 8)
Shingo Ishikawa (eps 1-2)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (eps 4-5, 10)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (OP1, 2; eps 1, 5-9, 12)
Shinya Itō (ep 8)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 3)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 6)
Taichi Atarashi (eps 2, 4-7, 10)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 1-2)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 2, 4-5, 10)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 8)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 4-7)
Yasutaka Hanabusa (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 7, 9-12)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 2, 6)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 8)
Yūko Hineno (ep 3)
Yuya Tsukada (ep 8)
Literature Manager: Yukie Koyake (eps 2-12)
Music producer:
Hiroko Miyazaki (ep 1)
Koji Matsuo (ep 1)
Music Selection: Maiko Gōda
Original Concept Assistance:
Katsumasa Ogura (eps 2-12)
Kiyoshi Yokota (ep 1)
Masakazu Usutani
Masaki Nawata
Masato Hayashi (ep 1)
Shūhō Kondō (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Sagami (eps 2-12)
Overseas PR: Asami Tozuka (eps 2-12)
Photography:
Hiroshi Gou (ep 1)
Naoya Okugawa (ep 1)
Satoshi Watanabe (ep 1)
Yuka Shimomaki (ep 1)
Photography Chief:
Kōhei Hon'ami (ep 1)
Planning:
Kōsuke Shirai (Shogakukan; ep 1)
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan; eps 2-12)
Rikio Yoshida (TMS; eps 2-12)
Shin'ya Koishikawa (Yomiuri TV; eps 2-12)
Tadahito Matsumoto (ep 1)
Planning Manager:
Yukie Koyake (ep 1)
Production Advancement:
Hideki Kanō (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10-11
)

Masataka Tōdō (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Naoto Ooyama (ep 8)
Production Committee:
Atsushi Chiku (eps 2-6)
Hiromi Makino (eps 2-3, 7-12)
Isato Yonekura (eps 2-3, 7-8)
Kyōko Otobe (eps 2-12)
Marina Hara (eps 2-12)
Masato Hayashi (eps 2-6)
Nana Hashimoto (eps 2-12)
Norihiro Ito (eps 2-12)
Rui Nakamura (eps 2-6)
Shin Ōmura (eps 2-3, 7-12)
Shuichi Kitada (eps 9-12)
Takumi Fujimori (eps 2-6)
Yuka Kiuchi (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Publicity:
Asami Takemura (eps 1-8)
Masahiro Iida
Miho Fujimoto (eps 9-12)
Recording Adjustment:
Daiki Hachimaki (assistant; ep 1)
Haru Yamada (ep 1)
Sound Mixing: Hisashi Yamamoto (eps 2-12)
Special Thanks To: Katsuo Ono ("Kaitou Kid's Notice `07", "Kaitou Kid Appears `07")
Sub-Character Design:
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (eps 9-12)
Naoki Hisatsune (ep 1)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 7-8)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Cybersound (ED3)
Giorgio Cancemi (ED2)
Hirohito Furui (OP1)
Takeshi Hayama (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Aika Ohno (OP2)
Giorgio Cancemi (ED2, 3)
Takahiro Matsumoto (ED1)
Yuri Nakamura (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
GIORGIO 13 (ED2, 3)
Kōshi Inaba (ED1)
Mai Kuraki (ED2, 3)
Nana Azuki (OP1)
Nayu Okuno (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
B'z (ED1)
Garnet Crow (OP1)
Mai Kuraki (ED2, ED3)
Natsuiro (OP2)
Title Animation: Shingo Shimoyama (ep 1)
Titles: Yoshiko Tagami (eps 2-12)
VFX Director:
Kōhei Hon'ami (ep 1)
Akira Ishida as Saguru Hakuba
Ayumi Fujimura as Aoko Nakamori
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaito Kuroba/Kaitō Kid
Miyuki Sawashiro as Akako Koizumi
Unshō Ishizuka as Ginzō Nakamori

Kazuhiro Nakaya as Detective Konno
Keiji Hirai as Detective Yamabuki

Ai Kayano as Keiko Momoi
Akiko Yajima as Philipp (ep 11)
Akira Ishida as Hakuba Saguru (eps 7-8) 
Aoi Yūki as Anne (ep 3)
Atsuko Tanaka as Ruby Jones (ep 10)
Ayano Kamoike as Female Student C (ep 2)
Chiaki Omigawa as Female Student (ep 1)
Daisuke Namikawa as
Gunter von Goldberg II (eps 7, 9)
Spider (eps 7, 9, 11)
Hayato Nakata as
Policeman A (ep 2)
Policeman B (ep 1)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Lucifer (ep 4)
Hiromi Konno as
Announcement (ep 2)
Crystal's Voice (ep 9)
Female Newscaster (eps 1-2, 7-8)
Mirror's Voice (ep 4)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Snake
Junko Iwao as Kenta Connery (ep 12)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Culprit (ep 7)
Group Member (ep 12)
Riot Policeman (ep 10)
Showmaster (ep 8)
Kazumi Togashi as Girl D (ep 6)
Keiji Hirai as Detective (ep 1)
Kenichi Miya as
Boy C (ep 6)
Policeman A (eps 4-5)
Kenji Akabane as
Boy A (eps 4, 6)
Policeman B (ep 5)
Kenji Nomura as Phantom (ep 2)
Kōji Yada as Konosuke Jii
Mariko Suzuki as Rose (ep 4) 
Masako Ikeda as Selizabeth (ep 11)
Masumi Yoshida as Policeman (ep 3)
Megumi Han as
Classmate (ep 7)
Girl B (eps 5-6)
Michie Tomizawa as Chikage Kuroba (eps 1-2, 7)
Mikako Komatsu as Female Student (ep 1)
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa
Miyu Katsui as Party Guest (ep 3)
Miyuki Satō as Caesar (ep 11)
Mizuki Nakamura as
Boy D (ep 6)
Group Member (ep 8)
Policeman B (eps 4, 7)
Policeman D (ep 5)
Riot Policeman (ep 10)
Mugihito as Akako's Assistant (eps 4, 7)
Naomi Kusumi as Director Kondo (ep 12)
Naomi Shindoh as Ekoda Class 2B Teacher
Naoya Uchida as Dan Mitsuishi (ep 10)
Nobuo Tanaka as Shintaro Chaki (ep 12)
Nobuo Tobita as
Jack Connery (ep 12)
Nightmare (ep 12)
Orie Kimoto as Female Student A (ep 2)
Osamu Saka as Robert (ep 8)
Reiko Suzuki as Hakuba's Housekeeper (ep 12)
Ryō Hirohashi as Child (ep 1)
Ryō Iwasaki as Policeman (ep 3)
Ryō Kuratomi as Policeman B (ep 2)
Ryōta Asari as Boy E (ep 6)
Saori Kenmotsu as Party Guest (ep 3)
Sayuri Hara as
Girl C (eps 5-6)
Press Woman (ep 9)
Woman (ep 8)
Shōzō Iizuka as Organization Sub-Boss (ep 5)
Shūichi Ikeda as Tōichi Kuroba (eps 1, 8)
Shusaku Shirakawa as
Boy B (eps 4, 6)
Policeman A (ep 7)
Policeman C (ep 5)
Researcher (ep 9)
Riot Policeman (ep 10)
Shop Assistant (ep 8)
SP (ep 11)
Takahiro Fujimoto as Fake Kid (ep 8)
Takashi Nagasako as Superintendent General Hakuba (ep 7)
Taketoshi Kawano as Policeman A (ep 1)
Tetsu Inada as Paul (ep 8)
Tomokazu Yajima as Policeman (ep 3)
Tomoko Nakamura as Reporter (ep 3)
Tōru Ohkawa as Director (ep 5)
Umeka Shōji as Girl A (eps 5-6)
Urara Takano as Alice (ep 11)
Wataru Takagi as Kamen Yaiba (ep 2)
Yasuaki Takumi as Policeman (ep 3)
Yōko Hikasa as Jody Hopper (ep 8)
Yū Shimaka as James Hopper (ep 8)
Yuichi Furukawa as Male Student (ep 1)
Yūji Mitsuya as Fujie (ep 6)
Yuna Mase as Female Student D (ep 2)
Yurin as Female Student B (ep 2)
Yūsaku Yara as Inspector Delon (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
CJT (ep 6)
DR Movie (ep 10)
Hanjin Animation (eps 7-9, 11)
Studio Boomerang (eps 7-8, 12)
Studio Cj (eps 9, 11)
Studio Wanpack (ep 2)
Synod (eps 9-12)
Wafū Animation (eps 7, 10)
Wish (ep 8)
Animation Production:
TMS Entertainment
V1 Studio (eps 2-12)
Art: Simogumi (eps 10-12)
Art Production: Simogumi (ep 1)
Broadcaster:
Animax (2010-04-17)
Nippon Television Network (2010-04-24)
YTV (2010-04-24)
CG Production: Simogumi (ep 1)
Digital Composite: TMS Photo (T.D.F; eps 2-12)
Digital Paint:
CJT (eps 4, 6)
Hanjin Animation (ep 3)
Orange (eps 3-4)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Shibao Workshop (eps 4, 6)
TMS Photo (T.D.I; eps 3-4, 6)
Triple A (eps 3, 6)
Finish Animation:
BEEP (ep 9)
CJT (eps 4-6, 8)
DR Movie (eps 7, 10)
drop (ep 1)
FAI (ep 5)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 3, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
Mizo Planning (ep 1)
Orange (eps 1-4)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 11-12
)

Shibao Workshop (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 12
)

Studio Cj (eps 7, 9, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 5)
Synod (eps 9-12)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11-12
)

Triple A (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Video Art (ep 1)
Finish Check Cooperation: Dream Force (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 5)
BEEP (ep 9)
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 2-3, 5)
CJT (eps 4-6, 8)
DR Movie (eps 7, 10-11)
drop (ep 1)
FAI (ep 5)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 3, 11)
Kino Production (eps 4-5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
Mizo Planning (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 5-6)
Orange (eps 1-4)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 11-12
)

Shibao Workshop (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Cj (eps 7, 9, 11)
Studio Takuranke (eps 2, 5)
Synod (eps 9-12)
Triple A (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Video Art (ep 1)
Materials Assistance: THE 1100 CLUB JAPAN (Vanden Plas Princess; ep 2)
Music Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Music Production:
Being
Legato Music
Online Editing:
Q-Tec (ep 1)
Tokyo Laboratory (eps 2-12)
Photography Production: Simogumi (ep 1)
Production:
Shogakukan
TMS Entertainment
YTV (eps 2-12)
Production Assistance: Dream Force 
Production Cooperation: Maruga Factory (ep 8)
Recording Studio:
Apu Meguro Studio (eps 2-12)
Studio Don Juan (ep 1)
Sound Production:
Audio Planning U (eps 2-12)
Milestone Music Publishing (ep 1)
Theme Song Production:
D-GO (OP2)
GIZA Studio (OP1)
NORTHERN MUSIC (ED2, 3)
Vermillion Records (ED1)
Title Logo: Bay Bridge Studio
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
Korean cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Daniel Anderson

Casting: Traudel Doering
Jenny Maria Meyer as Aoko Nakamori
Julien Haggege as Kaito Kuroba/Kaito Kid
Sven Gerhardt as Ginzou Nakamori

Angelina Geisler as Keiko Momoi
Anita Hopt as Princess Ann (ep 3)
Denise Gorzelanny as Chikage Kuroba (eps 1-2, 7)
Konrad Bösherz as Saguru Hakuba
Melanie Isakowitz as Akako Koizumi
Reinhard Scheunemann as Kounosuke Jii

Anja Rybiczka as Konno (eps 1, 7-8)
Denise Gorzelanny as Teacher
Hans Hohlbein as Akako's Butler (eps 4, 7)
Peter Sura as Chat Noir (ep 10)
Sven Brieger as Lucifer (eps 4, 7)

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Tagalog cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology