Naoya UCHIDA

内田 直哉
Family name (in kanji): 内田
Given name (in kanji): 直哉
Date of birth: 1953-05-01
Hometown: Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Singing
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ace Hardlight in "Ratchet: Deadlocked" (VG) (Japanese)
Adam "Kane" Marcus in "Kane and Lynch" (VG) (Japanese)
Bansui Amatsuki in "Bleach: Hanatareshi Yabou" (VG) (Japanese)
Boris Vorshevsky in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Captain Hook in "House of Mouse" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Captain Hook in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep"
Captain Hook in "Mickey's House of Villains" (animated TV special) (Japanese)
Captain Hook in "Return to Neverland" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Chick Hicks in "Cars" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Cioccolata in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilderoy Lockhart in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Giovanni Auditore da Firenze in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Madara Uchiha in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael Sunnyside in "Sakura Taisen New York Hoshigumi Live 2011 ~Hoshi wo Tsugumono" (musical) (Japanese)
Michael Sunnyside in "Sakura Taisen New York Hoshigumi Show 2014 ~Otanoshimi wa Kore Kara da~" (musical) (Japanese)
Michael Sunnyside in "Sakura Taisen New York Revue Show ~Utau Dai New York 2~" (musical) (Japanese)
Michael Sunnyside in "Sakura Taisen New York Revue Show ~Utau Dai New York 3~ Last Show" (musical) (Japanese)
Michael Sunnyside in "Sakura Taisen New York Revue Show ~Utau Dai New York~" (musical) (Japanese)
Michael Sunnyside in "Sakura Wars 5" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Rex Van De Kamp in "Desperate Housewives" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Shaw in "Open Season" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Tatsuya Midorikawa/DenjiGreen in "Denshi Sentai Denjiman" (live action) (Japanese)
Tsar Nikolai II in "Anastasia" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)

Cast in:
Angel Heart (TV) as Masaomi Kazama
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Lance
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Joun
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Tachibana (ep 11)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Luak (ep 3)
Bleach (TV) as Adjuchas (ep 284)
Bottom Biting Bug (TV) as Gabuya Sensei
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Tadafumi Mikuni (ep 7)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Tamotsu Jinno
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Cobra
Cobra The Animation: Time Drive (OAV) as Cobra (from the past)
Death Note (TV) as Soichiro Yagami
Demon Prince Enma (OAV) as Heinrich
Devil Lady (TV) as Yuasa Tatsuya
Devilman (OAV) as Mantaro Chain (ep 1)
Dinosaur King (TV) as Dr. Kenryuu Kodai
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Reiichirō Kisaragi (eps 3, 12)
Fafner (TV) as Duddley Burns
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Chairman Daicustra (ep 19)
Gestalt (OAV) as Raja
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Hayato Jin
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Benkei
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Bening
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Endou (13 episodes
eps 1, 13-14, 17-26
)

Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Speed King
Harp Burma (special) as Mizushima
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Nobunaga
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Nobunaga
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Yui's father (eps 25-26)
Kaiji (TV) as Endou (eps 1, 10-11)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Andy Low
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Murasaki Thong / Leader (ep 4)
Karas (OAV) as Deputy Governor
Kikou Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Dr. Masahiko Mikogami
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Dr. Kenryuu Kodai
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Man in the Black Cape
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Man of the Black Cloak
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Macarone (ep 2)
Madlax (TV) as Piedirica 
Major (TV) as Coach Usami
Megumi no Daigo (movie) as Okano
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Otto Mitas
Mononoke (TV) as Korenari Jissonji (Nue)
Monster (TV) as Dr. Geidel (eps 5-6); Mr. Kidel
Monster Rancher (TV) as Golem
My-HiME (TV) as John Smith (eps 21-22)
My-Otome (TV) as John Smith; Lumen
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Mendosa (second broadcasted version)
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Perkins (eps 3-4)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Madara Uchiha
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Suien
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Madara Uchiha
Nerawareta Gakuen (movie) as Kōji Seki
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Hayato Jin
Noir (TV) as Hammond
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) as Asami's Father
One Piece (TV) as Doc Q
Penguindrum (TV) as Yuri's father (ep 15)
Phoenix (TV) as Ōama no Ōji (Sun Chapter)
Please Teacher! (TV) as Minoru Edajima
Pokémon (TV) as Pokemon Interpretation fraud Group Boss (ep 195)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Shigemori (ep 104)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Hisashi Kikuchi
R.O.D -The TV- as Mirror Man (ep 19)
Real Drive (TV) as Jenny Yen (11 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 14, 19, 21-26
)
; Legal Owner (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 20
)
; Yukawa (ep 1)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Madara Uchiha
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as Michael Sunnyside
Sakura Wars (TV) as Tetsuma Shinguji (Sakura's Uncle)
Seraphim Call (TV) (ep 3)
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Hayato Jin
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Hopkins
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Gorou Sakamaki
Thermae Romae (TV) as Old Guy at the Public Bath
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Leon (ep 13)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Shikura (ep 21)
TO-Y (OAV) as Yōji Aikawa
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Kurosaki (4-8)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Baybars
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Sato (ep 14)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Toudo
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Daisu (ep 12)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Sommelier Parker
Zoids (TV) as Shipasu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none