Black Jack (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©1993, 1994 Tezuka Production/Black Jack Committee.


Alternative title:
Black Jack: Clinical Chart
ブラック・ジャック (Japanese)
怪醫黑傑克 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Black Jack is the mysterious doctor whose past is unknown, but skills are legendary. The rich and powerful seek him to help when conventional doctors fail, but rumour says he isn't even licensed.
User Ratings: 289 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 40 votes (dub:20, sub:16, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 61 votes (dub:31, sub:29, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:43, dub:35, ?:1, others:2
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Good: 63 votes (dub:27, sub:24, ?:3, raw:2, others:7
2 German dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 25 votes (dub:17, sub:8)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (dub:3, sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 805 users, rank: #1340 (of 6655)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.834 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.563, rank: #747 (of 6654)
Weighted mean: 7.727 (Very good−), rank: #808 (of 6654) (seen all: 7.85 / seen some: 7.73 / won't finish: 5.63)
Bayesian estimate: 7.718 (Very good−), rank: #611 (of 5013)
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage:
1993-12-21
2006-03-24 to 2006-09-28 (Spain)
2009-06-29 to 2009-07-24 (Italy)
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
#1: "Just Before Sunrise" by Rhodes (eps 1-3)
#2: "Kioku no Kimi e (To You in My Memory)" by Another Moon (eps 4-5)
#3: "Moon Shadow" by The Orange Vox (ep 6)
#4: "Rebirth" by Kudo Eiko (eps 7-10)
Ending Theme:
#1: "I'll Be Back Again --- Moonlight" by Rhodes (eps 1-3)
#2: "Kono omoi tsutaerareru (I Thought I Could Convey This Feeling...)" by Another Moon (eps 4-5)
#3: "Black Jack" by The Orange Vox (ep 6)
#4: "HOPE --- Not to be defeated, not to cry, and not to be daunted" by Kudo Eiko (eps 7-10)
Links: We have 1
Reviews:
Black Jack DVD 7 (Sep 5, 2005)
Black Jack DVD 1 (May 18, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Black Jack - Collection 1 (DVD) 2004-10-26
    Black Jack - Collection 2 (DVD) 2005-03-08
    Black Jack - Infection (DVD 1) 2004-02-10 (from $19.99)
    Black Jack - Seizure (DVD 2) 2004-04-06 (from $9.41)
    Black Jack - Incubation (DVD 3) 2004-06-08 (from $12.49)
    Black Jack (DVD 4) 2004-09-21 (from $7.63)
    Black Jack - Parasite (DVD 5) 2004-11-09 (from $7.95)
    Black Jack - Mutation (DVD 6) 2005-01-11
    Black Jack - Biohazard (DVD 7) 2005-03-08

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Storyboard:
Osamu Dezaki (eps 1-7)
Original Manga: Osamu Tezuka
Original Character Design: Osamu Tezuka
Character Design: Akio Sugino
Animation Director: Akio Sugino
Sound Director:
Etsuji Yamada
Tomoaki Yamada (ep 6)
Director of Photography:
Hajime Noguchi
Hirokata Takahashi
3D Animation: Shinji Nasu (T2 Studio)
Color setting: Tsuyoshi Okano
Completion Check: Sei Banba
Medical Supervisor: Akira Nagai
Music Director: Seiji Suzuki
Music producer:
Kasuo Kumada
Kazuo Kumada
Photography:
Hajime Noguchi (Takahashi Production)
Harutoshi Miyagawa (Takahashi Production)
Jun Sato (Takahashi Production)
Junko Nagai (Takahashi Production)
Kentaro Takahashi (Takahashi Production)
Mitsuhiro Sato (Takahashi Production)
Takeshi Ogawa (Takahashi Production)
Tomohiro Takahashi (Takahashi Production)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (Takahashi Production)
Yasuyoshi Toyonaga (Takahashi Production)
Yukiko Maruhashi (Takahashi Production)
Production Assistant: Hua Ping (ep 6)
Production Coordination:
Masahiko Arai (ep 6)
Satoshi Kuwabara (ep 5)
Takeshi Yoshimoto
Production Desk: Yoshika Iigusa
Production Office:
Mikako Nagura
Shoko Nesaki
Prop Design: Hiroshi Uchida
Sound Arrangement: Nobuhiro Shirata
Sound Effects: Yukihiro Itokawa
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Theme Song Arrangement: The Orange Vox (OP 3 / ED 3; ep 6)
Theme Song Composition: Manabu Miyahara (OP 3 / ED 3; ep 6)
Theme Song Lyrics: Manabu Miyahara (OP 3 / ED 3; ep 6)
Theme Song Performance:
Ali Morizumi (OP 3 / ED 3; ep 6)
Eric Zay (OP 3 / ED 3; ep 6)
Manabu Miyahara (OP 3 / ED 3; ep 6)
The Orange Vox (OP 3 / ED 3; ep 6)
Akio Ohtsuka as Black Jack

Yuko Mizutani as Pinoko

Ai Satou as Saranda (ep 7)
Aiko Aihashi as Nurse (ep 10)
Akemi Okamura as Kaori Gotou (ep 2)
Atsuko Tanaka as Abumaru (ep 6)
Azusa Nakao as Karen (ep 7)
Chafurin as Apostle (ep 1)
Chieko Enomoto as Mother (ep 8)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Crossword
Dai Matsumoto as Doctor (ep 10)
Eiji Hanawa as Policeman (ep 9)
Eiji Itô as Detective (ep 9)
Eiko Kudou as Marie (ep 9)
Eizou Tsuda as News Announcer (ep 3)
Emiko Hagiwara as Announcer (ep 7)
Eri Nishida as Ms. Oida (ep 10)
Fumiko Orikasa as Tsukiko (ep 10)
Ginzo Matsuo as Hasegawa (ep 10)
Hideaki Ono as Guard (ep 6)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Doctor (ep 2)
Hideyuki Hori as Koichirou (ep 9)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Freddy Ross (ep 1)
Hiromi Tsuru as
Sandora (ep 5)
Sandra (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Yokoo as Villager B (ep 8)
Houchu Ohtsuka as President Kelly (ep 3)
Ikuya Sawaki as Old Man (ep 1)
Jun Hazumi as Gill (ep 2)
Junko Hagimori as
Devi's Mother (ep 1)
Mother (ep 11)
Nurse A (ep 4)
Villager B (ep 12)
Junpei Takiguchi as Doctor Arman (ep 4)
Kae Araki as Yumiko Inoue (ep 2)
Katashi Ishizuka as Mafia (ep 7)
Katsuhisa Houki as
Bronson (ep 7)
Commander (ep 5)
Katsunosuke Hori as Voice of Tree (ep 8)
Kazuaki Itō as Priest (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Dr. Kiriko (ep 4)
Kazuki Yao as Mamoru Sugita (ep 10)
Keiichi Sonobe as Taxi Driver (ep 9)
Keiko Han as Katherine (ep 7)
Kenichi Sakaguchi as Messenger (ep 6)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Taxi Driver (ep 10)
Kikuko Inoue as Sayuri (ep 1)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Taxi Driver (ep 5)
Kouichi Nagano as Nakamura (ep 7)
Kyoko Hikami as Katina (ep 4)
Masaaki Tsukada as Secretary of the State (ep 3)
Masahiko Tanaka as Sam Ballinger Jr. (ep 3)
Masaki Aizawa as Master (ep 8)
Masako Katsuki as Capitán Maria Carnera (ep 3)
Masaru Ikeda as Armando (ep 8)
Masashi Sugawara as Farmer (ep 3)
Masayuki Omoro as Announcer (ep 1)
Mayumi Shou as Machiko Tsuzuki (ep 9)
Megumi Hayashibara as
Andrew (ep 8)
Rie (ep 2)
Michio Hazama as Inspector Takasugi (eps 2, 9)
Mika Doi as Michele (ep 4)
Miki Nagasawa as Lawrence (ep 8)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Soldier (ep 5)
Mitsuru Ogata as Villager A (ep 8)
Miyuki Ono as Female Doctor (ep 10)
Mugihito as
Saburo Taneda (ep 6)
Taneda (ep 9)
Taneda Saburozaemon (ep 6)
Naoki Bandou as Assistant Director (ep 4)
Naoya Uchida as
Jones (ep 8)
Mangetsu Proprietor (ep 10)
Tumor (ep 9)
Nozomu Sasaki as Jun (ep 9)
Rica Matsumoto as Yuki Nakajima (ep 2)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Patterson (ep 7)
Sakiko Tamagawa as
Ikehata Himegimi (ep 6)
Mrs. Taneda (ep 6)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Ryuuko (ep 9)
Shinya Ohtaki as David Rosenthal (ep 1)
Takaya Hashi as Alex Rey (ep 4)
Takeshi Aono as Andre (ep 4)
Takeshi Watabe as Coronel Estefan (ep 3)
Takuma Suzuki as Enemy Samurai (ep 6)
Takumi Yamazaki as Production Assistant (ep 4)
Taro Arakawa as Detective (ep 2)
Tesshô Genda as
Cruse Shougun (ep 3)
General Cruz (ep 3)
Tetsuo Sakaguchi as Rokujoji (ep 6)
Tohru Furuya as
Leslie
Leslie Harris (ep 5)
Tomohisa Asou as Volunteer (ep 7)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Blue Jacket Commander (ep 3)
Toru Ohkawa as Truck Driver (ep 6)
Toshihiko Seki as Toshio (ep 2) 
Toshiko Fujita as Kaoru Kōni (ep 6)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Hayashi (ep 10)
Yasuo Muramatsu as Dr. Stanfield (ep 7)
Yoshiko Kamei as Shell (ep 1)
Yoshisada Sakaguchi as
Elnest
Ernesto (ep 5)
Yousuke Akimoto as Patric (ep 4)
Yuki Makishima as Mother (ep 2)
Yukitoshi Hori as General Manager (ep 9)
Yumi Touma as Minea F. Ross (ep 1)
Yuri Shiratori as young Koichirou (ep 9)
Yuu Mizushima as Yasuhiko Shirabyoshi (ep 7)
Yuushi Sato as Army Management (ep 3)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Fox (ep 10)

Eiji Hanawa (ep 9)
Kenyuu Horiuchi (ep 10)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
Screenplay: Andrew Ebert
Translation: Neil Nadelman
Executive producer: John O'Donnell
Additional Effects: Les Claypool III
Dubbing Coordination: Ross Lefko
DVD Authoring: Michael Palan
DVD Coordination: Eric Thomann
DVD Menu Design: Michael Chin
In House Production Manager: Tim Werenko
In-House Production:
Justin Sevakis
Marc Landers
Recording: Les Claypool III
Script Timing: Gloria Gines
Sound Supervision: Les Claypool III
Special Thanks To: Tino Chen
Subtitle Translation:
David Hair
Mayumi Kobayashi
Theme Song Performance: Road Narros (OP 3/ ED 3; ep 6)
Sean Thornton as Black Jack

Julie Kliewer as Pinoko
Katie Ashley as Pinoko (uncredted; eps 7-10)
Richard Hayworth as as Dr. Kiriko (ep 4) 

Abe Lasser as Director Hasegawa (ep 10)
Alfred Thor as
Dr. Stanfield (ep 7)
Ernesto (ep 5)
Patient (ep 4)
Servant (ep 1)
Villager (ep 1)
Allan Peters as
Bartender (ep 8)
Kendo Instructor (ep 7)
Anne Sherman as Michaelle Rochass (ep 4)
Barbara Goodson as
Koichiro (young; ep 9)
Old Woman (ep 10)
Biff Rhodes as Tabloid Reporter (ep 4)
Bob Johnson as
Bar Patron B (ep 8)
Boardmember (ep 7)
Driver (ep 7)
Mobster (ep 7)
Bob Papenbrook as
Armand Rochass (ep 4)
Armando (ep 8)
Customs Officer (ep 5)
Chris Baker as
Blue Jackets Commander (ep 3)
GNN Commentator (ep 3)
Tokio Umetani (ep 2)
Chris Kent as
Detective #1 at Briefing (ep 9)
Hayashi (ep 10)
Christopher Joyce as Patrick (ep 4)
Christy Mathewson as Taxi Driver (ep 10)
Cindy Alexander as
Boardmember (ep 7)
Mother (ep 8)
Dan Martin as Bar Patron A (ep 8)
Dave Lelyveld as Yasuhiko Shirabyoshi (ep 7)
Dave Mallow as
Boardmember (ep 7)
Mikazuki Victim (ep 10)
Refugee (ep 7)
Relief Committee Representative (ep 10)
Villager C (ep 8)
David Lodge as
Doctor (1 episodes
ep 10 (uncredited)
)

Slashed Tire Victim (1 episodes
ep 9 (uncredited)
)
David Lucas as Priest (ep 5)
Debbie Derosa as Tokio's Assistant (ep 2)
Dick Sorentini as
Boardmember (ep 7)
Dr. Robbins (ep 7)
Hotel Receptionist (ep 8)
Diva West as Abumaru (ep 6)
Doug Stone as
Detective (ep 2)
Mr. Crossword (ep 1)
Security Briefing Official (ep 3)
Dougary Grant as
Actor (ep 4)
Bodyguard (ep 1)
Jailer (ep 3)
Rokujyoji (ep 6)
Taxi Driver (ep 2)
Truck Driver (ep 6)
Villager (ep 1)
Dylan Tully as Detective #2 at Briefing (ep 9)
Fleet Cooper as Koichiro Tsuzuki (Age 19 & 40; ep 9)
G. Gordon Baer as
Bearded Villager (ep 1)
Bodyguard (ep 1)
Lt. Takasugi (eps 2, 9)
Prison Transport (ep 3)
Saburo Taneda (ep 6)
George C. Cole as Train Announcement (ep 10)
Gil Starberry as
Messenger (ep 6)
President Kelly (ep 3)
Villager (ep 1)
Gina Jourard as Sandra (ep 5)
Grant Albrecht as Police Captain (1 episodes
ep 9 (uncredited)
)
Guy Pinkham as
Airport Escort (ep 7)
Truck Driver (ep 8)
Jack Aubree as Soldier (ep 7)
Jackson Daniels as
Boardmember (ep 7)
Freddy (ep 1)
Kendo Student (ep 7)
Refugee (ep 7)
Jake Kaminski as GNN Newcaster (ep 3)
Jane Alan as
Airport Announcement (ep 7)
Desk Nurse (ep 7)
Servant (ep 7)
Jessica Stenuis as
Catherine (ep 7)
Receptionist (ep 10)
Yukiko (ep 9)
Jetta Bird as Andrew (ep 8)
Jim Taggert as
Boardmember (ep 7)
Doctor (ep 8)
Nakamura (ep 7)
Joe Romersa as
Archer (ep 6)
Mob Boss 
Villager (ep 1)
Joey Lotsko as Fish Doctor (ep 10)
John Daniels as Mr. Patterson (ep 7)
John Keefe as Jones (ep 8)
Justin Shyder as Guard (ep 6)
Kate Davis as Tsukiko (ep 10)
Kay Jensen as Newscaster (ep 7)
Kevin Hatcher as Jun (ep 9)
Kim Mai Guest as Mariko (ep 9)
Kurt Strauss as Detective (ep 9)
Lena Gale as Lady Kaoru (ep 6)
Lia Sargent as
Catina Aresco (ep 4)
Stewardess (ep 5)
Marvin Lee as Mobster (ep 7)
Maureen O'Connell as Annie (ep 1)
Melissa Williamson as
Doctor (ep 10)
Ikehata (ep 6)
Mia Bradly as
Machiko (ep 9)
Nurse (ep 10)
Phone Message (ep 8)
Saranda (ep 7)
Michael McConnohie as
Mangetsu Proprietor (ep 10)
Taneda (ep 9)
Michael Sorich as
Bar Patron C (ep 8)
Cabbie (ep 10)
Michelle Moran as
Hospital Announcement (ep 2)
Shel (ep 1)
Young Michelle (ep 4)
Midge Mayes as Ms. Oida (ep 10)
Olivia O'Connor as Karen Aramis (ep 7)
Philece Sampler as Nurse (1 episodes
ep 7 (uncredited)
)
Randy Alan as
Auto Racing Mechanic (ep 2)
Bodyguard (ep 1)
Doctor (ep 2)
Richard Hayworth as Dr. Kiriko 
Robert Axelrod as Defense Lawyer (ep 10)
Robert Wicks as Relief Worker (ep 7)
Rudy Luzion as
Boasting Warrior (ep 6)
Mirage (ep 3)
Sam Strong as
Air Unit 603 (ep 3)
Dick Dicknson (ep 1)
Doctor (ep 2)
Sam Vallenger Jr.
Villager (ep 1)
Waiter (ep 2)
Sean Barker as Leslie Harris (ep 5)
Simon Prescott as Dr. Fox (ep 10)
Stanley Gurd Jr. as
Son (ep 4)
Taxi Driver (ep 5)
Stephen Martello as Voice of Tree (ep 8)
Steve Bulen as David (ep 1)
Steve Kramer as Prosecutor (ep 10)
Taylor Henry as Judge (ep 10)
Tessa Ariel as
Maid (ep 1)
Nurse (ep 2)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 2)
Tiffany James as Dr. Minea Ross (ep 1)
Tom Charles as Villager (ep 1)
Tony Oliver as
Reporter (ep 10)
Servant (ep 9)
Wendee Lee as
Rie Fujinami (ep 2)
Ryuko (ep 9)
William Markham as Sasaki (ep 9)
Yutaka Maseba as Taxi Driver (1 episodes
ep 9 (uncredited)
)

Bob Pappenbrook (ep 8) 
Diva West (ep 6)
Dougary Grant (ep 6)
Gil Starberry (ep 6)
John Rafter Lee (ep 8) 
Justin Shyder (ep 6)
Lena Gale (ep 6)
Nevia Mohr (ep 6)
Rudy Luzion (ep 6)
English companies
Additional Effects: Magnitude 8 Post
Digital Download: Direct2Drive
Distributor: U.S. Manga Corps
DVD Authoring: DVD Labs
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
Viki
Licensed by: Central Park Media
Production: Animaze
Recording: Magnitude 8 Post
Translation: ZRO Limit Productions
French staff
French cast
(none)
Barbara Tissier as Pinoko (Prunelle) (2nd dubbing)
Gérard Rouzier as Black jack
Xavier Fagnon as Black Jack (2nd dubbing)

Alexandra Garijo as la princesse (2nd dubbing; ep 6)
Barbara Delsol as Ryoko (2nd dubbing; ep 9)
Bernard Métraux as Armand Rochas (2nd dubbing; ep 4)
Brigitte Lecordier as Shell (2nd dubbing; ep 1)
Bruno Devoldere as
le protecteur (2nd dubbing; ep 8)
Sam Ballinger Jr (2nd dubbing; ep 3)
Chantal Macé as Tsukiko (2nd dubbing; ep 10)
Christine Paris as Sayuri (ep 1)
Damien Boisseau as Tokio Umetani (2nd dubbing; ep 2)
Daniel Lafourcade as Sazaki (2nd dubbing; ep 9)
Dorothée Pousseo as Mariko (2nd dubbing; ep 9)
Frédéric Cerdal as David Roswthal (ep 1)
Georges Caudron as Dr Hayashi (2nd dubbing; ep 10)
Gérard Surugue as le chauffeur de taxi (2nd dubbing; ep 10)
Hervé Bellon as Taneda (2nd dubbing; ep 9)
Herve Rey as Lesley Harris (2nd dubbing; ep 5)
Jean-Claude Sachot as Crossward (2nd dubbing; ep 1)
Jean-Loup Horwitz as Journaliste (2nd dubbing; ep 4)
Jean-Michel Farcy as le chef de la police (2nd dubbing; ep 9)
Jessica Barrier as Rie Fujinami (2nd dubbing; ep 2)
Jose Luccioni as Saburo Taneda (2nd dubbing; ep 6)
Laura Blanc as Maria Carnera (2nd dubbing; ep 3)
Laurence Bréheret as Prunelle
Laurence Dourlens as Sayuri (2nd dubbing; ep 1)
Maïté Monceau as Machiko Suzuki (2nd dubbing; ep 9)
Marc Alfos as Inspecteur Takasugi (2nd dubbing; eps 2, 9)
Marc Moro as Ernesto (2nd dubbing; ep 5)
Marine Boiron as Lorenz (2nd dubbing; ep 8)
Marine Tuja as Michèle Petit (2nd dubbing; ep 4)
Maurice Decoster as Yasuhiko Shirabyoshi (2nd dubbing; ep 7)
Max André as Professeur Stanfield (2nd dubbing; ep 7)
Michel Mella as le chauffeur de taxi (2nd dubbing; ep 5)
Michel Tugot-Doris as Crossword (ep 1)
Micky Sebastian as Dame Kaori (2nd dubbing; ep 6)
Nadine Girard as Andrew (2nd dubbing; ep 8)
Nathalie Spitzer as Himaru (2nd dubbing; ep 6)
Nessym Guetat as Prêtre (2nd dubbing; ep 5)
Nicolas Marié as Davis Roswthal (2nd dubbing; ep 1)
Olivier Korol as Shell (ep 1)
Patrick Floersheim as Mr Patterson (2nd dubbing; ep 7)
Patrick Osmond as le seigneur Hokujoji (2nd dubbing; ep 6)
Patrick Poivey as l'aubergiste (2nd dubbing; ep 10)
Philippe Dumond as Mr Jones (2nd dubbing; ep 8)
Philippe Peythieu as Mamoru Sugita (2nd dubbing; ep 10)
Pierre Baton as Mr Armando (2nd dubbing; ep 8)
Raphaëlle Moutier as Catherine (2nd dubbing; ep 7)
Renaud Marx as Agent (2nd dubbing; ep 4)
Vincent Ropion as Koichiro Suzuki (2nd dubbing; ep 9)

Alexandre Borras (2nd dubbing)
Antonia Bosco (2nd dubbing)
Béatrice Michel (2nd dubbing)
Bertrand Arnaud (2nd dubbing)
Bruno Devoldere (2nd dubbing)
Céline Rotard (2nd dubbing)
Charlotte Claessen (2nd dubbing)
Diane Lepvrier (2nd dubbing)
Eric Marchal (2nd dubbing)
Frédéric Pulcini (2nd dubbing)
Garance Giachino (2nd dubbing)
Ilana Castro (2nd dubbing)
Jean-Luc Atlan (2nd dubbing)
Michel Raimbault (2nd dubbing)
Nadia Batiston (2nd dubbing)
Nicolas Buchoux (2nd dubbing)
Pascal Casanova (2nd dubbing)
Philippe Celo (2nd dubbing)
Sam Salhi (2nd dubbing)
Sasha Supera (2nd dubbing)
French companies
ADR Production: Nice Fellow (2nd Dubbing)
Distributor:
AK Video (VHS & DVD)
Manga Video (VHS)
TF1 Vidéo (DVD)
Recording: Studio Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Alvaro María Sánchez (Spain dub)
Translation:
Alberto Aldarabí (Spain dub)
Marc Bernabé (Spain dub)
Marta E. Gallego (Spain dub)
Verónica Calafell (Spain dub)
Jaione Insausti as Pinoko (Spain dub)
Kepa Cueto as Black Jack (Spain dub)
Pedro María Cueto as Black Jack (Spain dub) 

Alvaro María Sánchez as Freddy (Spain dub)
Ana Teresa Bengoetxea as Sheil (Spain dub)
Eduardo Gorriño as Viejo (Spain dub)
Jose Luis Irigoien as Crows (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Loriz as Criado (Spain dub)
Manu Heras as David (Spain dub)
Maribel Legarreta as Sayuri (Spain dub)
Mónica Erdozia as Minea (Spain dub)
Txema Moscoso as Present (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor:
Jonu Media (Spain)
Yowu Entertainment (Spain; 2013)
Dubbing: K2000 (Bilbao ; Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: AniJapan
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Raffaele Farina (eps 1-6)
Stefania Patruno (from ep 7)
Script: Enrica Minini
Translation: Amanda Ronzoni

Sound Engineer: Riccardo Pirolli
Enrico Maggi as Black Jack

Anna Maria Tulli as Pinoko

Anna Maria Tulli as
Katina (ep 4)
Maria (ep 3)
Antonello Governale as Nicholas (ep 4)
Antonio Guidi as Ernesto (ep 5)
Antonio Paiola as
Crossword (ep 1)
Cruz (ep 3)
Professor Stanfield (ep 7)
Caterina Rochira as Kaoru (ep 6)
Cinzia Massironi as
Michelle Rochasse (ep 4)
Rie (ep 2)
Claudio Moneta as Prete (ep 5)
Claudio Ridolfo as Yasuhiko (ep 7)
Dania Cericola as
Catherine (ep 7)
Ninea (ep 1)
Davide Garbolino as Shell (ep 1)
Elisabetta Cesone as Principessa (ep 6)
Giovanni Battezzato as
Rokujoji (ep 6)
Tassista (ep 5)
Lara Parmiani as Yumiko (ep 2)
Marco Balzarotti as
David (ep 1)
Kelin (ep 3)
Mario Scarabelli as Kiriko (ep 4)
Mario Zucca as Esteban (ep 3)
Monica Bonetto as Karen (ep 7)
Orlando Mezzabotta as Takazu (ep 2)
Riccardo Peroni as Andrè (ep 4)
Roberta Gallina Laurenti as
Abumaru (ep 6)
Sandra (ep 5)
Simone D'Andrea as
Leslie Harris (ep 5)
Tokio (ep 2)
Stefania Patruno as Sayuri (ep 1)
Tony Fuochi as
Dottor Armand (ep 4)
Gill (ep 2)
Patterson (ep 7)
Taneda (ep 6)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 27 June 2009)
Man-Ga (from 3 July 2010)
Distributor: Yamato Video
German staff
German cast
(none)
Diana Borgwardt as Pinoko
Markus Pfeiffer as Black Jack

Anja Godenschweger as Saranda (ep 7)
Anja Rybiczka as
Karen Aramis (ep 7)
Lawrence (ep 8)
Antje von der Ahe as Captain Maria Carnela (ep 3)
Axel Lutter as General Cruz (ep 3)
Daniela Reidies as Andrew (ep 8)
Dieter Okras as Jones (ep 8)
Frank Ciazynski as Armand Rochasse (ep 4)
Frank-Otto Schenk as Saburo Taneda (ep 6)
Gerald Paradies as Lord of Mangetsu (ep 10)
Hans Teuscher as Armando (ep 8)
Hans-Werner Bussinger as Stanfield (ep 7)
Helmut Gauß as Alex Ray (ep 4)
Irina von Bentheim as Kaoru Rokujouji (ep 6)
Jesco Wirthgen as Koichirou Tsuzuki (ep 9)
Judith Brandt as Michele Rochasse (ep 4)
Julia Meynen as Mariko (ep 9)
Karl Schulz as Estefan (ep 3)
Lutz Schnell as President Kelly (ep 3)
Maria Koschny as Princess (ep 6)
Marie Bierstedt as Tsukiko (ep 10)
Nicolas Böll as Patrick (ep 4)
Peter Flechtner as Yasuhiko Shirabyoushi (ep 7)
Rainer Brandt as Ernesto (ep 5)
Reinhard Kuhnert as Takasugi (2. voice; ep 9)
Sabine Winterfeldt as Machiko Tsuzuki (ep 9)
Santiago Ziesmer as Abumaru (ep 6)
Silvia Mißbach as Catherine (ep 7)
Stefan Gossler as Taneda (ep 9)
Stefan Staudinger as Andre (ep 4)
Thomas Hailer as Rokujouji (ep 6)
Thomas Schmuckert as Dr. Kiriko (ep 4)
Tommy Morgenstern as Cab Driver (ep 10)
Wanja Gerick as Leslie Harris (ep 5)
Wolfgang Kühne as Mr. Patterson (ep 7)

Angela Ringer as Ryuuko (ep 9)
Anja Rybiczka as
Michele Rochasse (young; ep 4)
Yukiko (ep 9)
Yumiko Inoue (ep 2)
Daniel Claus as Shell (ep 1)
Daniela Reidies as
Katina Aleko (ep 4)
Koichirou Tsuzuki (young; ep 9)
Diana Borgwardt as Saburo's Wife (ep 6)
Dirk Müller as
Farmer (ep 3)
Hostile Soldier (ep 6)
Jun (ep 9)
Nakamura (ep 7)
Frank Hildebrandt as
Cab Driver (ep 9)
Volunteer (ep 7)
Frank-Otto Schenk as
Tree (ep 8)
Tumor (ep 9)
Hans Hohlbein as Dr. Hayashi (ep 10)
Heike Beeck as Yuki Nakajima (ep 2)
Horst Lampe as Monabis Crossword (ep 1)
Jan Spitzer as Inspektor Takasugi (ep 2)
Joachim Kaps as Mamoru Sugita (ep 10)
Jonas Ziegler as
Newscaster (ep 3)
Sprecher
Kaspar Eichel as Police Captain (ep 9)
Kathrin Neusser as Rie Fujiname (ep 2)
Klaus-Peter Grap as
Dr. Freddy Ross (ep 1)
Priest (ep 5)
Maria Sumner as Newscaster (ep 7)
Marius Claren as Doctor C (ep 2)
Michael Bauer as Doctor A (ep 2)
Peter Reinhardt as David Rosenthal (ep 1)
Rainer Brandt as
Dorfältester (ep 1)
Dr. Fox (ep 10)
Reinhard Scheunemann as
Commander (ep 5)
Commander Blue Jacket (ep 3)
Gil (ep 2)
Sabine Arnhold as Dr. Minea Ross (ep 1)
Schaukje Könning as Sayuri Crossword (ep 1)
Sebastian Schulz as Dr. Tokio Umetani (ep 2)
Thomas Schmuckert as Sasaki (ep 9)
Tilo Schmitz as Detective (ep 9)
Tim Moeseritz as
Apostle (ep 1)
Reporting Soldier (ep 6)
Sam Vallenger Jr. (ep 3)
Soldier (ep 5)
Taxi Driver (ep 5)
Truck Driver (ep 6)
Ulrike Hübschmann as
Doctor (ep 10)
Nurse (ep 10)
Uwe Jellinek as
Detective (ep 2)
Doctor (ep 10)
Master (ep 8)
Sentinel (ep 6)

German companies
Distributor: OVA Films
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology