×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

Monica BONETTO

Date of birth: 1963-10-14
Hometown: Torino, Piemonte, Italy
Date of death: 2017-04-20
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Gon
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Al
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Komba O'Charlie
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Zed e Jin, i gemelli (1st voice)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Aru, cap. Odin (2nd voice); Miller, degli AstroRangers; Monty, dei Giamaica; Roberto, dei Rosso Strada; Wang, dei Gonki
Barbapapa (TV) as Francesco (second dubbing)
Before Green Gables (TV) as Horace Thomas
Berserk (TV) as Griffith (kid)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Kenta Yumiya
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Kenta Yumiya
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Kenta Yumiya
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Compagni Di Scuola (ep.1-3); Dennis (Ep.36)
Black Jack (OAV) as Karen (ep 7)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Li Syaoran (eps 1-45)
Case Closed (TV) as Conan Edogawa (eps 594-776)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) as Hideki Moroboshi
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Siska
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Koji
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Conan Edogawa
Detective Conan: Conan and Kid and Crystal Mother (OAV) as Conan Edogawa
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) as Conan Edogawa
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Conan Edogawa
Dr. Slump (TV) as Obotchaman (2nd edition)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Obotchamen
Dragon Ball (TV) as Annin
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Goku Jr. (ep 64)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Gotenks (eps 1-27); Trunks (Kid; eps 1-27)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Gotenks; Trunks da Bambino
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Trunks (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) as Trunks (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Gotenks (2nd edition); Trunks (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Gotenks (2nd edition); Trunks (2nd edition)
Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto (movie) as Arus
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as G.K. (ep 3)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Teddy
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Andy Bogard (child)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Getalog
Gantz (TV) as Ayumi Kato (*)
Godannar (TV) as Sakura
Hamtaro (TV) as Jingle
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Simone (2nd voice)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as November
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Bizo
Kodocha (TV) as Eric (1st voice)
Lost Universe (TV) as Kain da bambino (ep.9, 21-24); Rob (ep.10)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Conan Edogawa
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Conan Edogawa
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Conan Edogawa
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Caldina; Zazu Torque (VHS ed.)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Caldina; Zazu Torque (VHS ed.)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Belfior
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Hance (new dub); Loco (new dub)
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Madre di Yuriko (ep 2)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yugito Nii; Yuukimaru (eps 105-500)
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) as Remi (2nd edition)
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Majo Cross; Tetsuya
One Piece (TV) as Wiper
Plastic Little (OAV) as Teeta
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Rin Kobayashi
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Officer Jenny
Pokémon (TV) as Officer Jenny; Raffaello (ep 144)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Forrester Franklin; Officer Jenny; Shauna (eps 306-307)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Brother Pokèmon B
Pokémon: Black and White (TV)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Mitsuru
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Sailor Vulcania
Sans Famille (TV) as Arthur
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Hikaru
Tama and Friends (TV) as Teo (Tama)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Rei (Rei Nishina) (ep 14)
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Jingle
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV); Matsukaze
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Yuta Akikawa
Wedding Peach (TV) as Demonia (eps 48-49); Jamapi
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Jamapi
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Komajiro (eps 1-37)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Riley Akaba (1st voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Flip
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Shaka Tic
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none