Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©MC-T/Project NETGHOST PIPOPA•TV TOKYO


Alternative title:
Net Ghost PiPoPa
Pipopa - I folletti del Web (Italian)
بيبوبا (Arabic)
ネットゴーストPIPOPA (Japanese)
光速大冒險PIPOPA (Chinese (Taiwan))
Plot Summary: Yuta is a Japanese boy who hates modern day tecnhology outside of the cell phone. When his mom gets hired at the Dreamland Japan headquarters, he is forced to move. Unbeknown to him is a hidden land called Web World, the land connecting all computers, phones, televisions, and more. Yuta receives a mysterious message on his phone. When he touches the message, he is sent inside his cell phone to the Web World where he meets Web Ghosts Pit, Pat, and Pot, more commonly called PiPoPa. Together Yuta must team up with these Net Ghosts and new friends to save the Web World from the web ghosts themselves and outside forces which wish to use it to take over the entire world.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 2008-04-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "[email protected]" by Atsuko Bungo (eps 2-4)
#2: "Get On Top" by Shimai Sugimoto (eps 5-26)
#3: "[email protected]" by COON (eps 27-51)
Ending Theme:
#01: "Hoshi Hikari" by COON
Official website:
PIPOPA (Chinese (Taiwan))
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinichiro Kimura
Series Composition: Yasunori Yamada
Script:
Koichi Taki (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 22, 26, 29, 35, 43, 46, 49
)

Masaharu Amiya (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 24, 30, 33-34, 42, 45, 48
)

Michiko Itou (8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 17, 21, 27, 37, 41, 47
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 20, 25, 28, 32, 36
)

Yasunori Yamada (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12-13, 18, 23, 31, 38-40, 44, 50-51
)

Storyboard:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 44)
Iku Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 34, 50
)

Johei Matsuura (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Junichi Yokoyama (ep 4)
Kenichi Takeshita (ep 29)
Masami Shimoda (eps 25, 35)
Masato Tamagawa (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 32, 39, 45
)

Masatoshi Hakada (eps 20, 37, 47)
Noriaki Saito (ep 33)
Seiji Okuda (eps 41, 49)
Shinichiro Kimura (OP, ED; eps 1-2, 22, 51)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 23)
Shintaro Itoga (eps 13, 38)
Takeshi Shirato (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 26
)

Toshikatsu Tokoro (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21, 28, 40, 43
)

Yoshihiro Oka (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 31, 46
)

Yoshito Mikamo (ep 27)
Episode Director:
Asumi Matsumura (eps 22, 37, 47)
Chikayo Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 9, 20, 29, 44
)

Iku Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 34, 50
)

Johei Matsuura (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Kaoru Yabana (ep 12)
Masato Tamagawa (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 25, 32, 39, 45
)

Noriaki Saito (5 episodes
eps 4, 14, 26, 33, 40
)

Shintaro Itoga (7 episodes
eps 5, 13, 23, 28, 38, 43, 51
)

Yoji Sato (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 21, 35
)

Yoshihiro Oka (eps 15, 31, 46)
Yoshito Mikamo (5 episodes
eps 6, 18, 27, 41, 49
)

Unit Director: Shinichiro Kimura (OP, ED)
Original creator: Naomi Iwata
Original Character Design:
Marcow Himawari
Naomi Iwata
Character Design:
Katsusuke Konuma
Tomoko Iwasa
Art Director: Kuniaki Nemoto
Chief Animation Director:
Katsusuke Konuma
Kouji Yamagata (ep 49)
Tomoko Iwasa
Animation Director:
Aki Yamauchi (eps 35, 43)
Chūichi Iguchi (eps 10, 16)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 2)
Hideaki Isa (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39, 48
)

Hikaru Naraoka (ep 23)
Ippei Ichii (4 episodes
eps 22, 31, 41, 49
)

Junko Matsushita (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 24, 30, 36
)

Katsusuke Konuma (OP, ED; ep 51)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 2, 7)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 45)
Kouji Yamagata (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 16, 27, 34, 40, 47
)

Masami Abe (4 episodes
eps 22, 31, 41, 49
)

Masaru Yamada (eps 8, 18, 29)
Ryoko Amisaki (eps 3, 9, 20)
Shinichiro Kajiura (7 episodes
eps 4, 14, 26, 32, 42, 44, 48
)

Takaaki Sawada (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 35, 43
)

Takashi Narikawa (eps 37, 46)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 11)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 45)
Tomoko Iwasa (OP, ED; eps 33, 51)
Toshiaki Sato (8 episodes
eps 2, 12, 17, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Yoshimi Agata (eps 5, 13, 19)
Yusuke Kamata (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 28, 38, 50
)

Mechanical design:
Goichi Iwahata
Yasuhiro Moriki
3D Director: Ryota Fukushima
Sound Director: Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Director of Photography: Nobuyuki Watanabe
Executive producer: Noriyuki Yoshida (TV Tokyo)
Producer:
Manabu Watanabe (transcosmos)
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo)
Takenao Togawa (Milky Cartoon)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (Wao World; ep 47)
Asami Kishikawa (ep 1)
Ayumi Kobayashi (Studio Hibari; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14-15, 38
)

Chie Yokomori (Studio Hibari; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 15, 51
)

Chiyo Imamaki (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39, 45
)

Hiromi Higuchi (Studio Hibari; 5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 34, 46, 51
)

Hitomi Yano (ep 45)
Issei Aragaki (ep 1)
Kanako Araki (ep 1)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 1, 15, 20)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 1)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 45)
Kōji Kōno (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 13, 26, 29, 38, 44
)

Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 4)
Maki Sawai (ep 1)
Masaru Kanamori (Studio Hibari; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 26, 44
)

Mayuka Itou (ep 19)
Michiru Ogiwara (Studio Hibari; eps 6, 20, 51)
Miho Hanada (ep 39)
Miho Ichikawa (ep 46)
Mika Hironaka (ep 38)
Mina Miyaoka (eps 39, 45)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 5, 13, 51)
Misako Nemoto (ep 13)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 8)
Mizuki Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 34, 38, 51
)

Momoka Komatsu (ep 29)
Natsue Chibayama (Last House; ep 38)
Rie Arakawa (eps 1, 38)
Risa Omomo (ep 8)
Ryōhei Ōfuka (eps 16, 25)
Ryuichi Saito (ep 1)
Shizuka Sawahata (ep 13)
Shouta Ueno (Wao World; ep 47)
Takashi Kojima (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 1, 15, 20)
Takashi Tsukamoto (eps 25, 32, 39)
Teruyo Katō (Last House; eps 5, 38)
Tomomi Oka (Studio Hibari; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 15, 51
)

Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 44)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 20)
Yui Ushio (Last House; eps 5, 38)
Yuka Tajima (Studio Hibari; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14-15, 26, 44
)

Yūta Kiso (eps 1, 4, 38)
Yuuko Ando (ep 3)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; eps 3, 38)
3DCG Original Creator: Atsushi Miyake
3DCG Producer: Kazuya Ichikawa
Action Animation Director: Takamitsu Kondou
Animation producer:
Daiki Yoshida (Studio Hibari)
Naruhito Yamazaki (Studio Hibari)
Art Setting: Kazushige Kanehira
Assistant Animation Director: Aki Yamauchi (ep 21)
Associate producer:
Keisuke Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Makoto Iwasaki (Milky Cartoon)
Color Deisgn: Takae Miyagawa
Key Animation:
Ai Sugano (ep 18)
Ai Yamazaki (Studio Mark; ep 46)
Aki Kumada (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 35, 43
)

Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 11, 50)
Akiko Ishino (ep 30)
Akiko Kumada (ep 18)
Akiko Nakano (7 episodes
eps 13, 16, 25-26, 32, 39, 45
)

Akira Ono (4 episodes
eps 22, 31, 41, 49
)

Akira Takeuchi (eps 29, 44)
Ani Katō (Seigasha; ep 5)
Asami Watanabe (Bee Train; ep 13)
Asuka Shinbo (Bee Train; eps 9, 13, 34)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Atsushi Kasano
Ayu Imoto (eps 9, 28, 34)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 29)
Chie Saito (ep 6)
Chie Yokomori (OP2, ED2; 9 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 33, 38, 40, 47, 50-51
)

Chiyo Imamaki (5 episodes
eps 16, 25, 32, 39, 45
)

Chūichi Iguchi (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 25, 32, 39, 45
)

Dai Nishino (ep 44)
Daisuke Endo (ep 34)
Daisuke Shimada (eps 31, 49)
Daisuke Tsumagari (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 24, 30, 36, 42
)

Eiji Uemura (eps 10, 16)
Eikō Aoyagi (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 23, 26, 40, 46
)

Emi Sato (Studio Mark; ep 46)
Emiko Ueno (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 26, 46
)

Eri Ogawa (OP1-2, ED1-2; ep 6)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 5)
Fumihiro Kato (Nakamura Production; ep 50)
Fuminori Tsukida (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 24, 30, 35, 42, 48
)

Futoshi Higashide (ep 47)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 17)
Gunnmu (ep 48)
Harumi Kakuda (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 24, 30, 42, 46, 48
)

Haruyo Sakai (eps 9, 18, 27)
Hideaki Isa (ep 10)
Hideki Harada (eps 1, 3, 5)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 2, 7)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 50)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 5, 13, 23)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; eps 11, 35, 43)
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 25, 43, 50
)

Hirofumi Takano (ep 44)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 28)
Hiroko Saito (ep 3)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Hiromi Ariga (Hayashi; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 24, 30, 36, 48
)

Hiromi Higuchi (OP2, ED2; 9 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 29, 33, 37, 40, 50-51
)

Hiroshi Komaruda (eps 16, 32)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 14)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 32, 39)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 44, 51)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 2, 7, 12)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 4, 14, 26)
Hyun Woo Ju (ep 17)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 46)
Iku Suzuki (ep 1)
Ippei Ichii (Anime Spot; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 22, 31, 49
)

Isamu Utsuki (eps 29, 40, 47)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 6)
Issei Aragaki (ep 23)
Issei Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 37
)

Jun Mori (4 episodes
eps 9, 18, 27, 34
)

Junichi Yokose (ep 12)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 4)
Kanako Araki (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 27, 40, 47
)

Kanako Ishizaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13, 27
)

Kang Won Kim (ep 17)
Kaoru Hayashida (6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Kaoru Konno (ep 40)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (eps 40, 47)
Katsuji Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 9, 18-19, 27, 34, 37
)

Katsumi Ohnishi (eps 27, 34)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 44)
Katsusuke Konuma (OP1-2, ED1-2; ep 1)
Katsuya Furumoto (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 11, 21, 35, 43, 50
)

Kazufumi Takano (ep 24)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 39)
Kazuhiko Fukuda (ep 16)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 44, 51
)

Kazuo Kouno (ep 49)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 18, 28, 47)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 35, 43
)

Keiji Fukuhara (ep 10)
Keiko Motoya (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 24, 36
)

Keisei Noguchi (ep 34)
Keiya Nakano (eps 6, 15, 50)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 2)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 10)
Kiryou Iwamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 21, 35, 43)
Kiyoshi Izumi (ep 21)
Koichi Hayami (eps 9, 20)
Kōji Kōno (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 23, 28, 33-34, 40, 46, 49-50
)

Koji Miura (Hayashi; 4 episodes
eps 17, 36, 42, 48
)

Konami Suzuki (ep 14)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 45)
Kōsuke Yoshida (Nakamura Production; ep 50)
Kouji Yamagata (Studio Jungle Gym; OP2, ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 15, 19, 27, 34, 51
)

Kouyou Kimura (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Kozue Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 42)
Kumiko Kitano (Studio Wanpack; eps 35, 43, 50)
Maki Sawai (eps 1, 8, 19)
Makoto Hara (Studio Mark; ep 46)
Makoto Ito (ep 10)
Manabu Morishige (Nakamura Production; ep 50)
Mao Furukawa (eps 9, 28, 34)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 17)
Masahiro Uehara (Studio Mark; ep 26)
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 11, 21)
Masami Abe (Anime Spot; eps 5, 22, 31)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 10)
Masaru Hamada (Anime Spot; eps 5, 41, 49)
Masaru Kanamori (8 episodes
eps 4, 14, 26, 33-34, 47, 49-50
)

Masashi Nishikawa (ep 14)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 28)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 21)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 10)
Masaya Yamada (eps 28, 33, 44)
Masayasu Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 8, 20, 37, 44
)

Megumi Miki (Anime Spot; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 41, 49
)

Mi Young Lee (Bee Train; ep 13)
Michiaki Sugimoto (OP1-2, ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 15, 19
)

Michiru Ogiwara (10 episodes
eps 5, 13, 23, 27, 33, 38, 40, 46, 50-51
)

Miho Hanada (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 25, 32, 39
)

Miho Ichikawa (ep 51)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 21, 35, 43)
Mika Hironaka (Tamazawa Dogasha; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 26, 33
)

Misato Kishino (ep 28)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 50)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 4, 18)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 35, 43, 50
)

Miyuki Inoue (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 25, 32, 39
)

Miyuki Nakamura (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 35, 43
)

Miyuki Yamamoto (ep 48)
Mizue Ogawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 20, 27, 34, 44, 51
)

Mizuki Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 4, 18, 23, 29, 33, 37, 40, 44, 51
)

Momoka Komatsu (OP2, ED2; 10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 26, 33, 38, 40, 47, 50-51
)

Momoko Kawai (eps 18, 23, 28)
Naoki Tajima (ep 26)
Noriaki Saito (eps 14, 40)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (Bee Train; eps 9, 13, 34)
Noriko Yamamoto (ep 48)
Noriko Yoshida (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Osamu Komurai (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 27, 37
)

Osamu Nuita (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 20, 26, 33
)

Reika Hoshino (eps 21, 35)
Reina Yamauchi (5 episodes
eps 8, 22, 31, 41, 49
)

Rie Arakawa (Tamazawa Dogasha; eps 23, 44)
Rie Saitou (ep 39)
Ryo Hokama (Anime Spot; eps 5, 22, 49)
Ryōhei Ōfuka (eps 10, 39, 45)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP2, ED2; eps 1, 20, 51)
Ryoko Uedabashi (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 35, 43
)

Ryousuke Senbo (ep 30)
Ryuichi Saito (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 29, 33, 38, 40, 46
)

Sachiko Suzuki (ep 34)
Sae Nishino (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Sakiko Arai (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 6)
Satomi Kani (Anime Spot; eps 5, 22)
Satomi Kawashima (Studio Mark; ep 26)
Satoru Kusuda (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 15, 20
)

Satoru Minowa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Sawako Hazama (Studio Wanpack; eps 35, 43)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 1)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 1, 8, 19)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 39)
Shiro Okumura (ep 49)
Shohei Kohara (eps 1, 8)
Shouta Matsushita (ep 32)
Shume Matsumoto (Studio Mark; ep 26)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 21)
Shunsuke Masuda (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Sumiko Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 14, 19
)

Tadaharu Meguro (eps 31, 41, 49)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 25, 32)
Takaaki Aritsubo (Studio Wanpack; eps 35, 43)
Takahiro Miura (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 6, 8)
Takamitsu Kondou (OP1-2, ED1-2; eps 1, 3, 50-51)
Takao Takegami (ep 6)
Takaomi Higashino (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 35, 43
)

Takashi Asakura (Hayashi; 4 episodes
eps 32, 36, 39, 45
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 9, 18, 27)
Takashi Narikawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 29
)

Takashi Nishikawa (Studio Wanpack; eps 11, 21, 35)
Takashi Tsukamoto (ep 32)
Takeshi Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 18, 28, 34
)

Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 10)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 29)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Teruko Takejima (eps 9, 18)
Teruyo Katō (Last House)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (eps 15, 34)
Tetsuya Wakano (Studio Wanpack; eps 11, 21)
Tomihiro Konishi (Studio Jungle Gym; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 40, 47
)

Tomohide Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 24, 30
)

Tomohito Hirose (eps 15, 20, 33)
Tomoki Kōda (Studio Mark/Hayashi; 9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 24, 30, 36, 42, 46, 48
)

Tomoko Ishida (Bee Train; eps 9, 13, 34)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 8, 22, 31)
Tomoko Iwasa (OP1-2, ED1-2; eps 1, 13, 51)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; eps 35, 43)
Tomomi Kamiya (eps 22, 49)
Tomomi Oka (9 episodes
eps 4, 18, 23, 29, 33, 37, 40, 44, 50
)

Toru Shigeta (ep 28)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 7, 36)
Toshiyuki Shirai (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 25, 32, 39, 45
)

Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 9)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 15, 46)
Tsutomu Shibuya (4 episodes
eps 26, 29, 40, 47
)

Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 29)
Tsuyoshi Moride (6 episodes
eps 9, 18, 27, 37, 44, 51
)

Tsuyoshi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 18, 23, 28
)

Ui Yeong Kim (ep 39)
Woo Seok Jeon (eps 42, 48)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 5)
Yō Imano (ep 29)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 46, 50)
Yoko Inoue (ep 17)
Yoko Tange (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Studio Mark; ep 26)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 35, 43
)

Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 50)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 12, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Yoshiki Nozawa (12 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 13-14, 20, 26, 29, 37, 40, 47, 50
)

Yoshiko Sasaki (ep 47)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yoshimi Agata (ep 19)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 17)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 28)
Youko Nomura (ep 18)
Yui Ushio (Last House)
Yūichi Dan (ep 38)
Yuji Ito (eps 1, 26, 37)
Yuji Tanaka (eps 9, 18)
Yuka Tajima (10 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 27, 33, 38, 40, 46, 49, 51
)

Yukiko Nakatochi (4 episodes
eps 22, 31, 41, 49
)

Yukiko Shimizu (eps 44, 51)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 32)
Yukio Ebisawa (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 26, 37, 47, 50
)

Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 50)
Yumiko Kinoshita (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 29, 47
)

Yuri Takasaki (eps 27, 37, 44)
Yusuke Kamata (OP2, ED2; eps 6, 15)
Yusuke Nakajima (eps 4, 14, 29)
Yūta Kiso (Tamazawa Dogasha; 4 episodes
eps 3, 23, 44, 51
)

Yuuki Hara (ep 3)
Yuuki Yamashita (Nakamura Production; ep 50)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; eps 46, 50)
Planning:
Hiroto Sawada (TV Tokyo)
Takashi Masuda (Milky Cartoon)
Preview Director: Akiyo Ohashi
Production producer: Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)
Rina Satou as Yūta

Masahito Yabe as
Jin Kazama
Pat
Satomi Arai as Pot
Sayuri Yahagi as Hikaru Sobue

Aki Toyosaki as
Kyōko Urasawa
Seiren/Puu
Akira Harada as Mohammad
Asami Yaguchi as Kōsuke Kitayama
Ayahi Takagaki as Karin Yukiya
Kahoru Sasajima as Mamoru Shindō
Kaori Shimizu as Net Venus
Saori Seto as
Chizuru Honjō
Yūko Akiyama
Sayaka Kinoshita as
Bot
Eriko Murata
Takashi Mito as Kazushige Enoshima
Takeshi Maruyama as Jūzō Sobue
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kenta Akiyama
Toru Ohkawa as Theodore
Tsubasa Yonaga as Shūzō Matsushita
Ui Miyazaki as Sayaka Elenkova
Yuko Gibu as Bat
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Frontline (5 episodes
eps 16, 32, 39, 45-46
)

Last House (eps 5, 38)
Nakamura Production (eps 10, 45)
Rising Force (ep 20)
Seigasha (ep 38)
Studio Hibari (eps 6, 15)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 15, 20)
Wao World (eps 29, 47)
3DCG Production: Larx Entertainment
Animation Production: Studio Hibari
Background Art: Kusanagi
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-05-25)
TV Tokyo (2008-04-06)
Finish Animation: Studio Hibari
Internet Streaming: Oznoz
Key Animation:
AIM Entertainment (ep 1)
Anime Spot (ep 5)
Bee Train (eps 9, 13)
Hayashi
JM Animation (ep 5)
Last House (eps 3, 14)
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 15, 25, 45, 50
)

Rising Force (ep 5)
Seigasha (eps 5, 26)
Studio Bambino (4 episodes
eps 16, 25, 39, 45
)

Studio Hibari
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 6)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 26, 46
)

Studio Wanpack (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 43, 50
)

Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 26, 44)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Original Work:
Milky Cartoon
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
E-guardian (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Studio Ron (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 25, 32, 39, 45
)

transcosmos inc.
English companies
English staff
Translation: Hisashi Yoshino
ADR Production: William Winckler Productions (Pilot)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Toonzaki
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
English cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Monica Bonetto as Yuta Akikawa

Loredana Foresta as Hikaru Sofue
Stefano Pozzi as Pat
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia 1 (from 26 August 2019)
Dubbing: Studio PV
Internet Streaming:
Mediaset Infinity
Premium Play
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Qatar
Spacetoon
Arabic cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology