Johei MATSUURA

松浦 錠平
Family name (in kanji): 松浦
Given name (in kanji): 錠平
Non-anime staff credits:
Animation Director for "Thunder Storm/Cobra Command" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) : Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) : Storyboard (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46, 48
)
, Episode Director (11 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46, 48, 50
)

Area 88 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 3)
Baccano! (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Balatack (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 18, 24
)

Blue Seed (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4), Episode Director (ep 4)
Capeta (TV) : Episode Director (ep 33)
Captain Future (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 16, 18, 24, 32, 38, 44, 51
)

Case Closed (TV) : Script (6 episodes
eps 46, 75, 102, 112, 116, 131
)
, Storyboard (23 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 18, 24, 29, 36, 41, 46, 51, 59, 64, 71, 75, 83, 90, 94, 102, 112, 116, 120, 131, 143
)
, Episode Director (33 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 18, 24, 29, 36, 41, 46, 51, 59, 64, 71, 75, 79, 83, 90, 94, 102, 106, 112, 116, 120, 126, 132, 271, 276, 281, 287, 293, 299, 302, 309
)

Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) : Episode Director (ep 9)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) : Storyboard (eps 35, 43, 49), Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 27, 35, 43, 51
)

Chocotto Sister (TV) : Episode Director (ep 2)
Cooking Papa (TV) : Storyboard (ep 113)
Crying Freeman (OAV) : Director (vol 3)
Cutey Honey (TV) : Production Advancement
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) : Episode Director (ep 43)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director (eps 37, 42, 59)
Dragon League (TV) : Episode Director
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 42
)

Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Episode Director (ep 6)
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Storyboard, Unit Director
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) : Episode Director (30 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-14, 16-18, 20-22, 24-26, 29-30, 32-36, 38-39
)

Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) : Storyboard (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 24, 27, 32
)
, Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) : Episode Director (28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-15, 19-20, 22-24, 26-28, 30-33, 35-39
)

Ganbare Genki (TV) : Episode Director (eps 7, 13, 20)
Gauche the Cellist (movie) : Assistant Director
Getter Robo (TV) : Production Assistant
Ghost Stories (TV) : Episode Director (eps 6, 14)
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) : Storyboard (ep 19), Episode Director (ep 19)
Grander Musashi (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)
, Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 16, 20
)

Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo G - Kuuchuu Dai-Gekitotsu (movie) : Assistant Director
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) : Storyboard (ep 37)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : Episode Director (ep 24)
H2 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11)
Hamtaro (TV) : Storyboard
Hareluya II Boy (TV) : Storyboard (ep 24), Episode Director (eps 16, 24)
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 39
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 39
)

Jankenman (TV) : Storyboard (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 16, 24, 30, 35, 42, 47, 51
)
, Episode Director (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 16, 24, 30, 35, 42, 47, 51
)

Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 14), Episode Director (ep 8)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Episode Director (eps 4, 9)
Kekkaishi (TV) : Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 22, 28, 33
)

Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Storyboard (eps 11, 17), Episode Director (eps 11, 17)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) : Storyboard (eps 16, 22, 28), Episode Director (eps 16, 22)
Koihime Musō (TV) : Unit Director (ep 3)
Kōsoku Denjin Albegas (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 23, 34, 37, 41, 44
)

Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) : Episode Director (eps 6, 10)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 28, 30, 39
)

Madō King Granzort (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Magic User's Club! (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 10)
Magnos The Robot (TV) : Unit Director (6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 22, 28, 34, 39
)

Manga Sarutobi Sasuke (TV) : Episode Director
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) : Storyboard (9 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 24, 28, 33, 39, 45, 50
)
, Episode Director (9 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 24, 28, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Mirai Robo Daltanious (TV) : Storyboard (ep 46)
Mojacko (TV) : Storyboard (eps 59, 65, 72), Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 53, 59, 65, 72
)

Myself; Yourself (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 8), Episode Director (eps 3, 8, 13)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)
NieA_7 (TV) : Director (eps 1, 6)
Obocchama-kun (TV) : Storyboard
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Assistant Unit Director
Ping Pong Club (TV) : Episode Director (ep 12)
Robot King Daioja (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10)
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) : Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 31
)

Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) : Unit Director, Animation Director 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Episode Director (eps 3, 7, 11)
Seven of Seven (TV) : Episode Director (ep 17)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) : Unit Director (assistant)
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 32, 37, 44, 50
)

(The) Slayers (TV) : Storyboard (ep 15), Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 21
)

Smart-san (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Sou Nanda (TV) : Episode Director (ep 22)
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) : Episode Director (ep 19)
Sugar Bunnies (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 11)
Super GALS! (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 10, 16), Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 24
)

ToHeart2 (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 7, 11), Unit Director (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) : Storyboard (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)
, Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Tomatoman (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 12, 22), Episode Director (ep 1)
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) : Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 30, 36, 42
)

Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) : Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 23, 30
)

Transformers: Victory (TV) : Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 30, 36
)

Uchu Kubo Blue Noah (TV) : Storyboard (eps 7, 15, 22), Episode Director (eps 7, 15, 22)
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) : Storyboard (eps 40, 45, 48), Episode Director (eps 40, 45, 48)
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) : Episode Director (eps 37, 42, 46)
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger (movie) : Assistant Director
(The) Ultraman (TV) : Storyboard (ep 25)
Video Senshi Lezarion (TV) : Storyboard (ep 21)
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) : Storyboard (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)
, Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 24, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) : Storyboard
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none