Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© KOHAN KAWAUCHI/MANEISHA•TMS


Alternative title:
Little Moonlight Rider
The Familiar Moonlight Mask-kun
Снова малыш Лунная маска (Russian)
ごぞんじ!月光仮面くん (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 1999-10-03 to 2000-03-26
Opening Theme:
"Gekkou Kamen wa Dare Deshou" by COA
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yume no Chikara" by Rooky (eps 1-13)
#2: "Colorful" by Cyber Nation Network (eps 14-25)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshio Takeuchi
Series Composition: Yoshio Urasawa
Script:
Yoshio Urasawa (eps 1-25)
Storyboard:
Genjuro Tachibana (ep 15)
Hidehito Ueda (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 23-24
)

Ichizo Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Johei Matsuura (ep 19)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 17)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 21)
Minoru Ohara (eps 2, 6)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (ep 20)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 4, 9, 14)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (eps 18, 25)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 8)
Yoshio Takeuchi (eps 1, 5, 13)
Episode Director:
Ichizo Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Johei Matsuura (ep 19)
Jun Kawagoe (ep 17)
Keisuke Onishi (eps 10, 21)
Mamoru Kanbe (ep 13)
Minoru Ohara (ep 2)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 20, 24)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 4, 9, 14)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 18, 25
)

Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yoshio Suzuki (eps 8, 15, 23)
Music: Takeshi Ike
Character Design: Shuhei Tamura
Art Director: Nobuto Sakamoto
Animation Director:
Akira Inoue (eps 5, 11, 21)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 19)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 8, 18, 25)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 13)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 1)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 17, 23
)

Shigeru Kato (eps 2, 9)
Toshiyuki Komaru (eps 12, 16, 22)
Yasunari Nitta (eps 20, 24)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (eps 3, 7)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 10, 15)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 14)
Sound Director: Fusanobu Fujiyama
Director of Photography: Mitsuru Sugiura (digital)
Producer:
Tomoko Gushima (TV Tokyo)
Yasumichi Ozaki (Kyokuichi Tokyo Movie)
Yoshio Urasawa

Animation producer: Hiroshi Katō (Actas)
Background Art:
Hirofumi Haginiwa (Baku Production; ep 15)
Kou Kume (BIC Studio; 19 episodes
eps 5-12, 14, 16-25
)

Kyouko Nakayama (BIC Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 17-25 odd
)

Michiko Tanaka (BIC Studio; 19 episodes
eps 5-12, 14, 16-25
)

Mieko Nakamura (BIC Studio; eps 2-24 even)
Miho Inage (BIC Studio; eps 1-4)
Misa Kitahara (BIC Studio; eps 1-4)
Mitsuyoshi Kosugi (Baku Production; ep 15)
Osamu Honda (Baku Production; eps 13, 15)
Reiji Nishiyama (BIC Studio; eps 1-4)
Rie Honda (Baku Production; eps 13, 15)
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Baku Production; eps 13, 15)
Tomoko Doi (BIC Studio; 19 episodes
eps 5-12, 14, 16-25
)

Tomomi Yoshida (BIC Studio; eps 1-4)
Toshihiro Mayu (Baku Production; eps 13, 15)
Urara Yamazaki (BIC Studio; 19 episodes
eps 5-12, 14, 16-25
)

Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; ep 15)
Color design:
Hidemi Wada
Satoko Asai (eps 14-25)
Color setting:
Ayako Saito (5 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 16, 22
)

Haruko Seto (ep 3)
Hidemi Wada (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Michiaki Nakano (5 episodes
eps 8, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Michiyo Iriomote (ep 19)
Satoko Asai (eps 5, 14, 17)
Shuichi Satou (eps 20, 24)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 11, 15)
Yuki Umeda (ep 10)
Yuri Hirokawa (ep 4)
Digital Paint:
Atsuko Yamane (Visual Workshop; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Ichigaku Kudo (Visual Workshop; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Kouji Yoshida (Visual Workshop; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Shigeru Ueda (Visual Workshop; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Yumiko Ezaki (Visual Workshop; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Digital Photography:
Hiroyuki Inoue (Visual Workshop Furano; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Kuniyuki Suzuki (Visual Workshop Furano; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Rie Nakajima (Rare Trick; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25
)

Rinjin Takahashi (Rare Trick; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25
)

Tetsuji Higuchi (Rare Trick; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25
)

Yuri Hirokawa (Rare Trick; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25
)

Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama (digital)
In-Between Animation:
Akifumi Takahashi (Studio Flag; eps 20, 24)
Atsuko Yamazaki (Studio Add; ep 2)
Azusa Watanabe (Actas; eps 21, 23)
Eun Ju Lee (Sung San Production; ep 19)
Fumiyoshi Kato (Synergy Japan; ep 12)
Jeong Ah Kang (Sung San Production; ep 19)
Junko Kanda (Studio Add; ep 2)
Kaori Suzuki (Synergy Japan; eps 16, 22)
Kazutoyo Yamada (Synergy Japan; ep 3)
Keiko Saitō (Studio Add; ep 2)
Mi Jin Kim (Sung San Production; ep 19)
Mi Young Ok (Sung San Production; ep 19)
Minetoshi Sakurada (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Nagisa Nakajima (Synergy Japan; ep 12)
Sanae Nakajima (Actas; eps 5-6)
Satoko Satō (Actas; 6 episodes
eps 10-11, 17-18, 21, 23
)

Shintaro Tsubota (Studio Flag; eps 20, 24)
Shinya Tanaka (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Sin Hyeon (Sung San Production; ep 19)
Soichi Higuchi (Actas; ep 1)
Takahide Ogata (Studio Add; ep 2)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Flag; ep 24)
Teppei Taketani (Studio Flag; eps 20, 24)
Yong Sung Kim (Sung San Production; ep 19)
Yoshinao Suzuki (Studio Flag; eps 20, 24)
Yuri Terada (Studio Add; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Hajime Nishiyama (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 20, 24)
Ji Min Park (ep 19)
Jong Kyu Kim (ep 19)
Kenji Kajiwara (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Sanae Nakajima (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Saori Kasai (ep 10)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 3)
Shinichi Tatsuta (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 13-15, 17-18, 21, 23, 25
)

Tatsurou Arai (eps 20, 24)
Yun Kyung Lee (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Akiko Ito (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 17, 25
)

Akiko Mori (Synergy Japan; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 22
)

Akiko Nishio (Synergy Japan; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16
)

Ako Kagiyama (ep 19)
Asuka Yamanaka (Anime Spot; ep 2)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 18, 25
)

Ayumi Hasebe (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 23
)

Daisuke Agata (Angle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 21
)

Daisuke Nakayama (ep 20)
Eri Sano (Anime R; ep 23)
Fumiko Ueda (Anime R; eps 6, 10, 15)
Fumio Matsumoto (Angle; eps 14, 19)
Fumiyoshi Kato (Synergy Japan; eps 12, 16, 22)
Harumi Ito (Anime R; ep 23)
Hideki Ejima (eps 9, 20, 24)
Hirokazu Hanai (Anime Spot; eps 2, 9)
Hirokazu Nakazawa (Anime Spot; eps 2, 9)
Hiroki Kawazoe (eps 20, 24)
Hiroyuki Notake (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Hisashi Shimokawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 25
)

Hitoshi Kagiyama (Angle; eps 14, 19)
Izumi Shimura (Anime R; eps 4, 6)
Jun Fujiwara (Angle; ep 14)
Jun Yoshida (Wombat; eps 14, 18, 25)
Junko Funatsuka (Synergy Japan; eps 16, 22)
Kan Ogawa (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Kanjuro Tanji (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Kaori Ikeda (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 18, 21
)

Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 20)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Kazuaki Makita (Synergy Japan; ep 16)
Kazuhiko Fukuda (NET; eps 19, 24)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 17)
Kazutoyo Yamada (ep 12)
Kazuya Morimae (Angle; eps 11, 21)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 8, 18)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15, 23
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 20, 24
)

Keiko Saitō (Studio Add; ep 9)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (eps 1, 18)
Kimitake Nishio (Cockpit; ep 1)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15, 23
)

Koichi Hatsumi (Synergy Japan; ep 13)
Kōichi Takai (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15, 23
)

Koji Yabuno (Studio Mark; ep 17)
Kumiko Yamamoto (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15, 23
)

Kyoko Matsubara (ep 19)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 20)
Manabu Yasumoto (Angle; eps 11, 21)
Masae Tanabe (ep 20)
Masakazu Kawazoe (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Masaki Ueguchi (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 18, 25
)

Masami Murata (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 23
)

Masami Ohta (eps 8, 25)
Masaru Kimura (Synergy Japan; ep 13)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (NET; ep 19)
Megumi Mimoto (Anime Spot; ep 2)
Miho Okiayu (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 23
)

Miki Kamada (ep 1)
Mikio Fujiwara (Angle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 21
)

Mitsuteru Kubo (NET; eps 19, 24)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 10)
Motonori Arai (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Nagisa Nakajima (Synergy Japan; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16, 22
)

Naoki Abe (eps 20, 24)
Naoya Horikawa (ep 20)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; eps 5, 11, 21)
Nobuo Hashimoto (Wombat; eps 14, 18, 25)
Nobuyuki Hatake (Synergy Japan; eps 12, 16, 22)
Rie Nishiyama (Synergy Japan; eps 3, 16)
Runta Koike (ep 19)
Ryo Inoguchi (eps 20, 24)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (Studio Mark; ep 17)
Sachiko Oohashi (ep 19)
Sachiko Sugimoto (Anime Spot; ep 2)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15
)

Saiji Kawanishi (Anime R; eps 15, 23)
Sakiko Yoshida (Synergy Japan; ep 13)
Sanae Kosaka (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Saori Kasai (ep 1)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 24)
Shigeru Kato (Studio Add; eps 2, 9)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 20)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 17)
Shinichi Tatsuta (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 18, 25
)

Shosuke Shimizu (Wombat; eps 18, 25)
Sonomi Aramaki (Synergy Japan; eps 13, 16)
Tadashi Kubo (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 18, 25
)

Tadataka Shimodaira (Anime R; ep 23)
Taichi Takeya (Anime R; eps 6, 10)
Takeshi Itou (eps 1, 11)
Takeshi Oosaka (Synergy Japan; eps 3, 9, 13)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 19)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15
)

Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 11)
Tomomi Shimazaki (Synergy Japan; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 22
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 19)
Toshiaki Miki (Synergy Japan; eps 7, 12, 22)
Toshie Kawasuji (ep 14)
Toshinori Watanabe (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Toshiyuki Komaru (eps 7, 12)
Yasutoshi Niwa (Synergy Japan; ep 13)
Yasuyuki Tada (Cockpit; eps 1, 8, 18)
Yoko Takanori (ep 19)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (Synergy Japan; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18
)

Yoshiaki Tomita (Angle; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21
)

Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Yoshiko Nakajima (Anime R; eps 4, 6, 10)
Yū Yoshida (Studio Mark; ep 17)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; ep 4)
Yuki Kimura (Synergy Japan; eps 9, 12)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 1, 13)
Yukiharu Taniguchi (Angle; eps 11, 21)
Yukiko Miyamoto (Angle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 21
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; ep 15)
Yuriko Takase (ep 25)
Yusuke Yamauchi (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11, 17)
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 8, 18, 25)
Yuuki Oomura (Synergy Japan; ep 13)
Literature Manager: Mako Komiyama
Production Advancement:
Beniko Sasaki (eps 2, 6, 17)
Haruko Seto (ep 13)
Kinue Takahashi (ep 21)
Kiyoharu Tomikawa (ep 19)
Megumi Saitou (eps 4, 9)
Toshinori Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Yasutaka Inagaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 25
)

Yōichirō Uesaka (ep 5)
Yūji Kuwabara (eps 20, 24)
Yuji Odashiro (eps 11, 14, 23)
Yūsuke Watanabe (eps 10, 15)
Production Desk: Yōichirō Uesaka
Production manager: Manabu Yamahigashi
Program Publicity: Mami Saeki (TV Tokyo)
Sound Effects: Shoji Kato (Anime Sound)
Sound Mixing: Hitoshi Yamada (Jinnan Studio)
Sound Production: Naoko Shimazaki (Jinnan Studio)
Sound Recording: Hitoshi Yamada (Jinnan Studio)
Theme Song Performance: Hideaki Takatori (OP)
Yuko Miyamura as Naoto/Gekkou Kamen-kun

Junpei Takiguchi as Satan's Claw
Kobuhei Hayashiya as Dokuro Kamen
Urara Takano as Sukuko

Eiji Takemoto as Kin-chan
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Kirara's Father
Ikue Ōtani as Naoto/Gekkou Kamen-kun (2nd)
Kanako Mitsuhashi as Kirara Hoshikawa
Kentaro Ito as Tsunao Yokoyama
Kōichi Kitamura as First Gekkou-Kamen
Makoto Tsumura as Momoko
Mika Kanai as Koyuri Sasaki
Sōichiro Hoshi as Kenta Koseki
Tetsuo Komura as Uncle
Yūko Mita as Hayato
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Actas
Backgrounds:
Baku Production (eps 13, 15)
BIC Studio (23 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-25
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Paint:
Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25
)

MI (4 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 25
)

M.S.J Musashino Production
Raretrick (8 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 18-19, 22-23, 25
)

Studio Flag (ep 24)
Visual Workshop (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12, 16, 19-22, 24
)

Digital Photography:
Raretrick (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25
)

Visual Workshop
Visual Workshop Furano (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

In-Between Animation:
Actas (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 21, 23
)

Angle (eps 5, 11)
Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio (17 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21, 23, 25
)

Lee Production (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (17 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21, 23, 25
)

Studio Add (ep 2)
Studio Flag (eps 15, 21, 23)
Studio Wombat (ep 10)
Sung San Production (ep 19)
Synergy Japan (ep 23)
TASK (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio Wombat
Key Animation:
Angle (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21
)

Anime R (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15, 23
)

Anime Spot (eps 2, 9)
Studio Add (eps 2, 9)
Studio Cockpit (eps 1, 8, 18)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 17
)

Studio NET (ep 19)
Synergy Japan (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 18, 22
)

Studio Wombat (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 18, 25
)

Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Planning: Tokyo Movie Shinsha (as Kyokuichi Tokyo Movie)
Planning Cooperation: Maneisha
Production:
Tokyo Movie Shinsha (as Kyokuichi Tokyo Movie)
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
Studio Flag (eps 20, 24)
Synergy Japan (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12-13, 16, 22
)

Triangle Staff (ep 19)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology