×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Makoto TSUMURA

津村 まこと
Family name (in kanji): 津村
Given name (in kanji): まこと
Date of birth: 1965-07-22
Hometown: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Airy in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese)
Cai in "Gravity Rush 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Chirag Gupta (voiceover for Karan Brar) in "Diary Of A Wimpy Kid" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Chusahna Cycles in "Sakura Taisen V Episode 0: Kouya no Samurai Musume" (VG) (Japanese)
Lars in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
Mac in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Makoto in "Street Fighter III" (VG)
Makoto in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Ratchet in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Ratchet in "Ratchet & Clank" (VG series)
Rudy Tabootie in "ChalkZone" (American cartoon) (Japanese)
Yumemaru in "Onimusha: Warlords" (VG) (Japanese)
News:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Agent Aika (OAV) as Black Delmo
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) as Yayoi Momodou (eps 1-4)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Atom
Bakumatsu no Spasibo (movie) as Takichi
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Raku
Black Jack (TV) as Yukio (Karte 12)
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as U-18 (Karte 3)
Bleach (TV) as Shibata the Parakeet (eps 4-5); Yuuichi Shibata (ep 22)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Older Clam Brother (ep 5)
Boku no Son Goku (movie) as Longzi
Corrector Yui (TV) as Girl
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Gomma (ep 25)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Haruto Nagasawa (bonus; ep 7)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Koemon (ep 14)
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Takato Matsuda
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Takato Matsuda
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takato Matsuda
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Takato Matsuda
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Nello
Dokkiri Doctor (TV) as Genda Gen
Eat-Man (TV) as Miri
Ecchan no Sensō (movie) as Kayo Miyamoto
Etches (OAV) as Faerie (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Selim (eps 49-51)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Gobee (ep 6)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Natsuki (ep 67)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Leo Kakinoki
Gintama (TV) as Hongou Hisashi (ep 189)
Gon (TV) as Pao
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) as Momoko
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Yoshito Sakai
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kimihiro Tsutsui
Idaten Jump (TV) as Kakeru Sakamaki
Inukami! (TV) as Tomekichi
Kamichu! (TV) as Shoukichi Hitotsubashi
Kekkaishi (TV) as Konta (ep 18)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV)
Kodocha (TV) as Atsushi (ep 21)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ted
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Grace (ep 3)
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Choco & Mint
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Bell (Young)
Mushibugyō (TV) as Yasuke (ep 5)
My Sexual Harassment (OAV); Marisa (ep 3)
Naruto (TV) as Kimimaro (child; ep 118)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Leo (eps 290-295)
Neo Ranga (TV) as Takako Kedoin
Ninku (TV) as Cult Leader (ep 43)
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as Jude's Child army (ep 25)
Nyani ga Nyandaa Nyandaa Kamen (TV) as Harry
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Masaharu Miyamoto
on-chan Yume Power Daibōken (TV) as Kenta
Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Torajirō Wasurenagusa (special) as Shinichi
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Suguru Hayasaka (Yukari's brother)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 9); Shogo Ushiyama
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ayako
Pokémon (TV) as Tsubasa (ep 242)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Chan Bruce (ep 2); Nick (ep 13)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Ayako (ep 74)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Tesla (ep 20)
Pokémon: Gotta Dance (movie) as Gonyonyo
Ray (TV) as Koichi (child)
Saiyuki (TV) as You (ep 3)
Sakura Wars (OAV) as boy (ep 1)
Sazae-san (TV) as Wakame Isono (3rd Voice, 2005-04-03 onwards)
Shaman King (TV) as Elly
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Marco (eps 9-10)
Strange Love (OAV) as kid A (ep 1)
Street Fighter II V (TV) (eps 11, 15)
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ai
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Sam (Young)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Koruri
Ultra Nyan: Hoshizora Kara Maiorita Fushigi Neko (movie) as Shou
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Masako Nakamura
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Captain Blue Jr.
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Chie (ep 6)
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Ryouta
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Tamago no koe (ep 12)
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Mother (ep 29)
Zenki (TV) (eps 6, 16); Amano 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none