×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Digimon Ghost Game (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
デジモンゴーストゲーム (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Not far in the future, technology has advanced. On social media, dubious rumors are spreading about the mysterious "hologram ghost" phenomenon. First year middle school student Hiro Amanokawa activates a strange object left behind by his father, a Digivice. Suddenly he can see mysterious creatures that no one else can, called Digimon. That's how Hiro meets the mischievous Digimon, Gammamon, and his whole world changes. Now he's confronted scary monsters like the "mouth-sewn man" and a mummy that kidnaps humans.
Watch Digimon Ghost Game on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 104 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:28)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:19)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 193 users, rank: #3909 (of 9611)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.644 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6923, rank: #5268 (of 9745)
Weighted mean: 6.606 (Good−), rank: #5282 (of 9745) (seen all: 7.11 / seen some: 6.89 / won't finish: 5.48)
Bayesian estimate: 6.710 (Good−), rank: #4525 (of 7319)
Episode titles: We have 67
Vintage:
2021-10-03
2021-10-06 to 2023-03-29 (France, J-One; sub)
Opening Theme:
"FACTION" by Wienners
Ending Theme:
"Pedal" by Aiiro Apollo
#2: "Because I'm Still in Love to This Day" (だって今日まで恋煩い) by BMK
#3: "Hikariau Monotachi" (ひかりあうものたち) by Bye-Bye Hand 
#4: "Monster Disco" by Shikao Suga × Hyadain
#5: "STRAWBERRY" by kobore
#6: "Take Me Maybe" by Penthouse
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Masashi Sogo
Screenplay:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (11 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 26, 31, 34, 40, 46, 51, 56, 62
)

Masashi Sogo (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 13, 17, 25, 38, 52, 63, 66-67
)

Natsumi Morichi (13 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 19, 23, 29, 35, 39, 45, 50, 57, 61, 64
)

Ryō Yamazaki (eps 22, 28, 43)
Shinzō Fujita (6 episodes
eps 32, 37, 42, 48, 54, 60
)

Tomohiro Nakayama (10 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 44, 49, 55, 59
)

Toshiaki Satō (10 episodes
eps 10, 16, 20, 27, 33, 41, 47, 53, 58, 65
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 46, 60, 66-67
)

Akira Nishimori (eps 16, 25)
Ayaka Noro (4 episodes
eps 1, 32, 43, 53
)

Ayako Hiraike (ep 40)
Azuma Tani (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 34, 38
)

Daisei Fukuoka (6 episodes
eps 42, 52, 59, 63, 66-67
)

Hiroyuki Kakudō (15 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 17, 19, 26, 31-32, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49, 53, 58
)

Kazuho Takatoya (7 episodes
eps 9, 17, 33, 44, 55, 64, 67
)

Kōnosuke Uda (ep 21)
Masao Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 8, 12, 24, 28, 36, 45, 48, 61
)

Masato Mitsuka (eps 2, 67)
Masatoshi Chioka (ep 1)
Morio Hatano (5 episodes
eps 30, 41, 54, 62, 66
)

Naotoshi Shida (eps 1, 6, 9-10)
Nozomu Shishido (eps 23, 56)
Ryōta Nakamura (ep 2)
Tetsuji Nakamura (ep 18)
Tetsuya Endō (ep 15)
Yoko Furuya (ep 57)
Yōko Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 3, 22, 35, 51, 65
)

Yoshihiro Ueda (ep 50)
Yoshitaka Yashima (ep 13)
Yū Kamatani (ep 5)
Yūta Tanaka (ep 20)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 25, 34, 46, 60
)

Ayaka Noro (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 21, 32, 43, 53, 61
)

Ayako Hiraike (ep 40)
Daisei Fukuoka (ep 42)
Hiroyuki Kakudō (8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 26, 31, 37, 47, 58
)

Kazuho Takatoya (7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 17, 33, 44, 55, 64
)

Kimiharu Mutou (ep 12)
Kouhei Hatano (5 episodes
eps 29, 39, 48, 54, 62
)

Kyōsuke Yamazaki (eps 30, 41)
Michihiro Sato (ep 12)
Norio Kashima (ep 16)
Noriyo Sasaki (eps 18, 27)
Nozomu Shishido (eps 6, 23, 56)
Ryō Nanba (4 episodes
eps 36, 49, 57, 67
)

Ryōta Nakamura (eps 2, 6)
Satoshi Takafuji (ep 45)
Takao Kiriyama (ep 59)
Tomohiro Matsukawa (eps 28, 63)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 10)
Yōko Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 35, 51, 65
)

Yoshihiro Ueda (ep 50)
Yū Kamatani (ep 5)
Yūta Tanaka (ep 20)
Music: Kō Ōtani
Original Concept: Akiyoshi Hongo
Original Character Design: Tenya Yabuno
Character Design:
Akihiro Asanuma (eps 13-67)
Mariko Ito
Art Director: Mai Ichioka (BIHO)
Art:
Mai Ichioka (Bihou; eps 1-17, 19-67)
Ryūta Hayashi (ep 18)
Satoshi Shibata (ep 18)
Taketo Gonpei (ep 18)
Chief Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Atsushi Nikaidō (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 42, 47, 52, 57, 62, 65
)

Daisuke Ishibashi (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 64
)

Fumina Nishino (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 41, 46, 56, 66
)

Hisashi Kagawa (ep 60)
Kumi Nakajou (9 episodes
eps 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 43, 48, 53, 58
)

Norio Kanakubo (14 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 44, 49, 54, 59, 63
)

Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 40, 67
)

Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 66)
Ayane Murayama (11 episodes
eps 20, 27, 33, 40-41, 46, 50, 55, 57, 61, 65
)

B. S. Lee (ep 29)
Bing Gu (4 episodes
eps 44, 52, 57, 63
)

Bung Suk Lee (ep 13)
Cho Shinozuka (eps 40, 66)
D. H. Kim (ep 18)
E. H. Kim (ep 18)
E. K. Cho (ep 15)
Erisa Tomita (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 15, 18, 63
)

Eugene Ayson (10 episodes
eps 14, 23, 29, 33, 38, 44, 50, 55, 58, 63
)

Fujio Oda (ep 62)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 49)
Fuyumi Toriyama (8 episodes
eps 17, 19, 23, 25, 32, 36, 40, 51
)

Gil Bo Noh (ep 12)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (10 episodes
eps 22, 26, 31, 36, 40, 44, 51, 54, 59, 64
)

Hirotaka Nii (16 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 13, 15-16, 18, 26, 31, 34, 40, 43, 46, 53, 55, 60
)

Inosuke Naitō (ep 54)
J. Y. Min (ep 18)
Jin Yi Qian (eps 34-35, 39)
Jong Il Lee (ep 12)
Junichi Kōno (ep 54)
Ken'ichi Hara (ep 12)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 16)
Kumi Nakajou (9 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 13, 18, 56, 60-61, 67
)

Kyota Washikita (4 episodes
eps 39, 44, 50, 64
)

Makoto Ozawa (10 episodes
eps 25, 30, 34, 39, 43, 48, 53, 55, 60, 66
)

Masahiro Naoi (6 episodes
eps 6, 36, 39, 41, 47, 63
)

Masumi Hattori (ep 16)
Midori Sawaki (15 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17, 23, 28, 30, 33, 36, 43, 47, 56-57, 63, 66
)

Naoki Tate (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11, 16, 20, 40, 45, 51, 59, 64
)

Natsumi Sakai (12 episodes
eps 22, 24, 27, 30, 35-36, 41, 46, 51, 56, 61, 65
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (9 episodes
eps 14, 29, 33, 38, 44, 50, 55, 58, 63
)

Norio Kanakubo (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 16, 18, 36, 40
)

Qiang Sun (ep 39)
Ryō Ōnishi (ep 66)
S. H. Park (ep 15)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 7, 10)
Setsuko Nobuzane (5 episodes
eps 36, 43, 50, 55, 61
)

Shao Lei Li (8 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 25, 28, 32, 38, 45
)

Tadayoshi Yamamuro (ep 40)
Tae Seon In (ep 13)
Taek Yong Kim (7 episodes
eps 21, 28, 37, 44, 48, 53, 62
)

Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 49)
Takeo Ide (eps 10-11)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 44, 49, 57)
Toshiaki Satō (10 episodes
eps 21, 24, 26, 31, 38, 45, 51, 54, 59, 64
)

Un-Kyug Jo (ep 13)
W. H. Cho (eps 15, 18)
Y. M. Lee (eps 24, 40)
Y. S. Kwon (eps 24, 40)
Yasuhiko Ōyama (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 20, 24, 30, 35, 41, 48, 53, 60, 66
)

Yi Xu (eps 52, 57, 63)
Yōichi Ōnishi (5 episodes
eps 18, 23-24, 29, 34
)

Yong Sang Kwon (7 episodes
eps 21, 28, 37, 44, 48, 53, 62
)

Yoshitaka Yashima (ep 10)
Yūji Hakamada (eps 50, 55)
Yūki Ushiro (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 55, 60
)

Yukihiro Kitano (25 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 14-15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 28, 32, 37, 40, 42, 45, 47, 52, 57, 62-65
)

Cgi Director:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 60-67)
Ken'ya Taniguchi (eps 56-67)
Producer:
Hiroyuki Sakurada
Kōya Watanabe (Fuji TV; eps 36-67)
Matsuki Ebana (Fuji TV; 1-35)
Naoko Sagawa (Yomiko Advertising)
Shintarō Hashimoto (eps 10-67)

2nd Key Animation:
AcHe (ep 36)
Aki Sawada (ep 60)
Akiho Sato (eps 20, 30)
Alfredo Reyes (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 58)
Allen Geraldino (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 23, 57-58)
Angwara SaeHoon (Tinkhouse; ep 45)
Arnold Joseph del Monte (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 23, 57)
Atsushi Nikaidō (eps 29, 52)
Ayane Murayama (ep 50)
Azusa Nishimura (ep 42)
Bobby DelaPeña (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 23, 58)
Charles Joseph Villanueva (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 23, 58)
Chika Tomaru (ep 24)
Chizuru Mori (ep 60)
Ed Martin Crisostomo (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 23, 58)
Eugene Ayson (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 58)
Frank Tamang (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 58)
Frederick Ulang (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 23, 58)
Garkuza (Shinobi Creative; ep 67)
Ger Tongol (Shinobi Creative; eps 63, 66-67)
Hajime Uedo (ep 42)
Heather Paul (Tinkhouse; eps 45, 63)
Hidetoshi Bessho (6 episodes
eps 20, 60, 63-65, 67
)

Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 36)
Hiroto Saitō (ep 20)
Hisashi Mawatari (eps 59-60, 63)
Hiyori Ikuto (ep 56)
Huamin Wen (Tinkhouse; ep 45)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 29, 52)
Ivan Mina (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 23, 58)
Jed Panulin (ep 63)
Joey Calangian (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 58)
Jōji Yamada (ep 56)
Joseph Nelle Burgos (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 58)
Junichi Kōno (ep 67)
Junjie Espiritu (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 58)
Kaoru Kashihara (ep 56)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 56)
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 42)
Ken'ichi Nagasawa (ep 67)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 42)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 59)
Kōki Sonoda (eps 59-60, 67)
Kozue Yamashita (eps 56, 59)
(Shinobi Creative; ep 67)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 56)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 50, 56)
Kyōko Nishimura (ep 56)
Lauren Krieger (Tinkhouse; eps 45, 63)
Marvin Mendoza (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 23, 57-58)
Masaki Ishida (ep 42)
Masaya Hasegawa (ep 56)
Midori Sawaki (ep 67)
Mika Iwata (ep 63)
Misa Suzuki (ep 60)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 52)
Miwa Takeuchi (eps 20, 30)
Mutsumi Fujii (eps 20, 30)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 67)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 29)
Noriyuki Hirota (ep 20)
Paul Z (Shinobi Creative; eps 63, 66)
Paul Zaldivar (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 57-58)
Porkky (Tinkhouse; ep 45)
Rai Cobos (ep 52)
Rainsyru (Tinkhouse; eps 63, 66)
Raz (Tinkhouse; eps 63, 66)
Reggie Manabat (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 23)
Rem Valencia (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 57-58)
Ricardo Vallejos (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 58)
Rodel Redillas (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 23, 58)
Romeo Añonuevo (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 58)
Sachi Suzuki (ep 63)
Sakura Takayama (ep 20)
Shiinamon (Shinobi Creative; ep 66)
Shunsuke Matsuo (8 episodes
eps 50, 52-53, 56, 58-59, 63, 67
)

Simon Beed (Tinkhouse; ep 45)
Takahiro Kojima (ep 30)
Yoshitaka Yashima (ep 36)
Yūki Ikumi (6 episodes
eps 20, 24, 39, 50, 59, 63
)

Yūki Ushiro (ep 53)
Yukihiro Kitano (eps 36, 52)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 29)
Zhi Guang Liu (ep 20)
Zoomlightbulbs (Tinkhouse; eps 45, 66)
3D Background Modeling: Mieko Sakurai (eps 1-67)
Art Manager: Tomoyoshi Umino (eps 1-67)
Art Setting: Toshiki Amada (BIHO)
Assistant Episode Director:
Ayaka Noro (5 episodes
eps 26, 37, 47, 58, 64
)

Kazuya Hasegawa (12 episodes
eps 21, 24-25, 29, 33, 38, 42, 46, 51, 56, 62, 65
)

Keitarō Nakajima (ep 44)
Kokoro Kondo (ep 55)
Kotoe Miki (ep 53)
Kyōsuke Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 27, 49, 60, 66
)

Masashi Tanaka (16 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 18, 21, 24-25, 29, 34, 39, 43, 48, 52, 57, 63
)

Ryō Nanba (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 20, 24, 27, 31
)

Yūya Nomoto (11 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40, 45, 50, 54, 67
)

Background Art:
Anh Ngoc (Bihou; eps 55-61)
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; 12 episodes
eps 1, 42-44, 46, 48-51, 53, 59-60
)

Anh Pham (Bihou; 20 episodes
eps 32-41, 43, 45-50, 52-54
)

B. Jutamart (Bihou; ep 17)
B. Nantasak (Bihou; 13 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-22
)

B. Pakrada (Bihou; 17 episodes
eps 12-17, 19-23, 28-31, 36-37
)

Bao Pham (Bihou; eps 66-67)
Bien Nguyen (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 42, 44, 53, 63
)

Chiho Fukaya (Studio Forest; ep 18)
Dam Ryung Ku (Studio Forest; ep 18)
Du Nguyen (Bihou; eps 66-67)
Giao Tiet (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 5, 54-55, 59
)

Ha Vu (Bihou; 50 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13, 17, 20, 22, 24-26, 28-41, 43, 45-61, 63-67
)

Hieu Bui (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 1, 42, 44, 46, 53, 59-60
)

Ho Pham (Bihou; 30 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 26, 28-41, 43, 45-54, 67
)

Huong Vo (Bihou; eps 58, 60)
Huy Nguyen (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 42-44, 48-51, 53, 63
)

Huyen Le (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 5, 54-55, 59, 62, 65
)

K. Natranan (Bihou; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 15-16, 19-21, 23, 27-28
)

K. Pisan (Bihou; 16 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11-17, 20-21, 28
)

K. Usa (Bihou; ep 62)
K. Weera (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 15, 27-28
)

Katsuki Matsumoto (Goofy; ep 18)
Kazunori Miyazato (Bihou; ep 5)
Kiet Luu (Bihou; eps 42, 44, 46)
L. Jirayut (Bihou; ep 62)
Lin Jia (Bihou; 32 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12-14, 17, 43, 46-67
)

Long Tran (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 54-56, 58, 60
)

M. Shutimapon (Bihou; eps 2, 27)
Mai Nguyen (Bihou; 20 episodes
eps 45-49, 52-61, 63-67
)

N. Piyada (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 16, 19, 21
)

N. Surin (Bihou; eps 4, 6, 27)
Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 5, 54-56, 58-60, 62, 65
)

Nhu Cao (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 5, 54-55, 59
)

Ny Vo (Bihou; ep 5)
Oanh Nguyen (Bihou; 12 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-14 even, 17, 20, 23, 56, 58
)

P. Chernkwan (Bihou; ep 62)
P. Maysaya (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 15, 17
)

P. Nutchuda (Bihou; eps 62, 64)
P. Thapakorn (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11, 13-14, 17, 28
)

Phong Nguyen (Bihou; 60 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10, 12-13, 15, 17, 19-67
)

Phuong Bui (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 44, 46, 59-60
)

Quang Thanh (PEEC Animation; ep 18)
Quyen Truong (Bihou; ep 42)
Quynh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 42, 44)
R. Boonruksa (Bihou; ep 6)
R. Jutima (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 62-63
)

R. Muchakarn (Bihou; ep 27)
Risa Fujii (Bihou; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11, 13, 37, 41-43, 48
)

Ryōka Kinoshita (Bihou; eps 1-17, 19-67)
S. Amonrat (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 19, 21
)

S. Supattra (Bihou; eps 15, 62-64)
S. Vipada (Bihou; 17 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11-16, 19-23, 27
)

T. Kanokwan (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12, 14
)

T. Tanyanuch (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 2, 16, 19, 21-22
)

T. Usana (Bihou; 14 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11, 13-14, 17, 20-23, 27, 62
)

Thanh Phan (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12, 14, 16, 19
)

Thao Bui (Bihou; 13 episodes
eps 20, 22, 24-26, 28-35
)

Thiet Nguyen (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14, 16, 19
)

Thuan Tran (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 1, 42, 44, 46, 53, 59-60
)

Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; ep 18)
Thuy Nguyen (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Thuy Tran (Bihou; eps 20-67)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou; eps 66-67)
Tram Lam (Bihou; eps 42, 44)
Tran Van (Bihou; eps 66-67)
Trieu Vo (Bihou; 51 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10-16 even, 19-61
)

Trinh Le (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 4-14 even, 17
)

Tu Dang (Bihou; 43 episodes
eps 20, 22-26, 28-41, 43, 45-61, 63-67
)

Tu Phan (Bihou; eps 66-67)
Tuyen Co (Bihou; 45 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 21, 23-26, 28-41, 43, 45-61, 63-67
)

U. Rungrat (Bihou; eps 2, 4, 6, 27)
Viet Tran (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 42, 44, 53, 63
)

W. Nuttavut (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 2, 16, 19-23
)

Y. Chompoonoot (Bihou; ep 2)
Yen Nguyen (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 54-56, 58, 60
)

Yoshio Tanioka (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Yuki Sakai (Studio Forest; ep 18)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-31, 38, 41-43
)

Yuuna Tanaka (Studio Forest; ep 18)
CG: Ryō Yamaguchi (eps 56-62)
CG Design: Nanami Satō (eps 56-62)
CG Producer: Tomoya Naraoka (eps 1-62)
Color setting:
Chie Sugiyama (Revoroot; 9 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 27, 33, 37, 43, 53, 61
)

Eri Oga (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 30, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60
)

Erika Sada (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 46, 52, 58
)

Kazuyuki Kojima (Revoroot; 8 episodes
eps 11, 17, 25, 31, 35, 41, 47, 59
)

Michiaki Nakano (A-Line; 4 episodes
eps 42, 45, 49, 52
)

Naomichi Hata (One`s work; ep 16)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 50, 62
)

Satoshi Takezawa (ep 1)
Satoshi Yakabe (Revoroot; 9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 29, 39, 45, 56-57
)

Tomoko Kohioki (Kagura; 6 episodes
eps 12, 21, 28, 37, 44, 48
)

Tomoyo Yamamoto (eps 5, 23)
Digimon Character Design: Cho Shinozuka
Digital Color:
Aya Mori (ep 53)
H. G. Lim (eps 15, 24)
Naomi Kiyota (ep 66)
U. H. Lee (ep 15)
Editing: Akio Nakagawa (Gallop)
Finish Check:
Chie Sugiyama (Revoroot; 15 episodes
eps 9, 11, 15, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 35, 39, 41, 47, 56-57, 59
)

Erika Sada (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 46, 52, 58
)

Kazuyuki Kojima (Revoroot; 16 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 19, 21, 27, 29, 33, 37, 39, 43, 45, 53, 56-57, 61
)

Koji Hirano (ep 49)
Mihoko Fujita (One`s work; eps 27, 36)
Naoko Kodama (ep 49)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 50, 62
)

Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Ryou Kimura (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 30, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60
)

Satoshi Takezawa (ep 1)
Satoshi Yakabe (Revoroot; 19 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 25, 27, 31-37 odd, 41-47 odd, 53, 59, 61
)

Tomoko Kohioki (ep 62)
Tomoyo Yamamoto (eps 5, 23)
Finish Management:
Kazunori Handa (21 episodes
eps 45-61, 63, 65-67
)

Yūichi Ashikaga (eps 1-67)
In-Between Animation:
E. H. Lee (ep 24)
H. G. Lim (eps 15, 24)
Hisashi Mawatari (36 episodes
eps 2-5, 11-12, 14, 20, 22-24, 26-28, 31-35, 37-39, 42-43, 46-47, 50, 52-57, 59-61
)

Hiyori Ikuto (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 17
)

Jeong Jo Mi (ep 12)
Jōji Yamada (eps 6-21)
Junji Ogura (ep 67)
Kaoru Kashihara (eps 11, 15)
Masaya Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 15, 19-21
)

Nozomi Onoda (ep 53)
Seika Kamiya (8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13-14, 16, 18, 21
)

U. H. Lee (ep 15)
Yuka Kubota (ep 10)
Yūna Hatanaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 13, 16
)

In-Between Check:
Azusa Nishimura (A-Line; eps 49, 52)
Masahiro Takahashi (One's Work; eps 16, 27, 36)
Masaki Ishida (A-Line; eps 49, 52)
Yūki Ikumi (eps 1-67)
Yūki Nagata (eps 15-48, 50-67)
Key Animation:
Abegail Nebres (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 16)
AcHe (Studio Yotta; 11 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 18, 22, 30, 41, 48, 56, 62, 66
)

Adrian Alejo (Tonari Animation; eps 8-9)
Aki Sawada (ep 35)
Akihiro Asanuma (eps 56, 58, 60)
Akiho Sato (eps 20, 30)
Akira Koremoto (ep 42)
Aldo Mita (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8, 18)
Alfredo Reyes (5 episodes
eps 14, 29, 38, 50, 58
)

Allen Geraldino (Toei Animation Philippines; 4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 36, 63
)

Alo Lee (ep 9)
Arnold Joseph del Monte (ep 50)
Atsuko Ueda (ep 12)
Atsushi Nikaidō (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 42, 52-53, 57, 62, 66
)

Ayane Murayama (OP2; eps 7, 20, 50)
Azusa Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 49, 52, 57, 59
)

B. S. Lee (ep 36)
Barkarott (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Basil Ezenwa (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 42)
Blair Lawrence-Parnaby (Studio Yotta; ep 3)
Bobby DelaPeña (eps 14, 63)
C. H. Joo (eps 15, 18)
Calvin Zhong (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Celene Cosmos (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8)
Cesar de Leon (5 episodes
eps 14, 29, 38, 50, 58
)

Charles Joseph Villanueva (eps 14, 38, 50)
Chihiro Hayashi (ep 53)
Chizuru Mori (eps 56, 61, 67)
Cho Shinozuka (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 25, 56-58, 60, 66
)

Chreest (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Chūichi Iguchi (7 episodes
eps 24, 32, 38, 45, 51, 59, 63
)

Cynthia Ochoa (Studio Yotta; eps 8-9)
Daisuke Ishibashi (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 11, 35, 50, 64
)

Dan Castaneda (Studio Yotta; ep 3)
Daniel Sidaway (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8)
Denise Galvan (Studio Yotta; eps 8-9)
Denise Destri Bacic (ep 17)
Dicky Bayu Sadewa (Studio Yotta; ep 3)
Diego Molina (ep 9)
Ed Martin Crisostomo (6 episodes
eps 27, 29, 36, 38, 50, 63
)

Erisa Tomita (eps 3, 15, 18)
Esteban Valdez (eps 9, 18)
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 45, 49)
Facu Escobedo (ep 18)
Francisco Rioja (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8-9, 18)
Frank Tamang (Toei Animation Philippines; 4 episodes
eps 14, 29, 50, 61
)

Frederick Ulang (4 episodes
eps 14, 29, 36, 38
)

Fujio Oda (12 episodes
eps 11, 20, 22, 26, 31, 35, 40, 44, 50, 56, 62, 67
)

Fujirou (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Fuka Hayabuchi (18 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16, 22-23, 26, 28, 30, 34, 40-41, 46, 51-52, 56, 59, 62, 67
)

Fumina Nishino (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 20, 41, 46, 51, 56, 61, 67
)

Fumio Matsumoto (ep 49)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 32, 51)
G. Y. Kim (eps 24, 29)
Gabriel Martinez (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8-9, 18)
Gen Sato (eps 7, 28)
Ger Tongol (eps 63, 66-67)
Gil Bo Noh (ep 12)
H. I. Kim (eps 24, 29)
Hajime Ueto (ep 42)
Heather Paul (ep 35)
Henry Kuan (ep 18)
Hideo Amemiya (HEBARAKI; ep 12)
Hidetoshi Bessho (15 episodes
eps 17, 21-22, 24-25, 34-35, 39-40, 43, 46, 55, 61-62, 66
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 67)
Hironori Sawada (eps 42, 52, 57)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 38)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 67)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP2; ep 56)
Hirotaka Nii (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 22, 53, 60, 67
)

Hisashi Kagawa (eps 60, 66)
Hisashi Mawatari (5 episodes
eps 57, 61-62, 64, 66
)

Hitoshi Inaba (13 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 23, 31, 33, 37, 47, 51, 55, 60, 67
)

Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 45, 49)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 42)
Hiyori Ikuto (ep 26)
Huamin Wen (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Hye Min Kim (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 24, 32, 38
)

Ichiro Hattori (11 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 22, 26, 39-40, 45, 63
)

Ivan Mina (6 episodes
eps 14, 23, 29, 38, 58, 63
)

J. H. Lee (eps 15, 18)
J. Y. Park (ep 40)
Jake Ganz (Studio Yotta; ep 3)
Jarrett Martin (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 9)
Jed Panulin (ep 66)
Jeff Liu (Studio Yotta; ep 3)
Jin Yi Qian (VISTA; eps 3, 7)
Joey Calangian (Toei Animation Philippines; ep 50)
Jōji Yamada (eps 26-27)
Jomz (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8-9, 18)
Jon Haeffner (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Jong Il Lee (ep 12)
Jordan Bayes (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8-9, 18)
Julius de Belen (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8-9, 18)
Junichi Kōno (5 episodes
eps 24, 32, 38, 40, 51
)

Junko Kai (ep 18)
Junpei Ogawa (ep 12)
K. I. Choi (ep 24)
Kaoru Kashihara (ep 26)
Katsuji Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 10, 24, 32, 38, 45, 51
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (One's Work; eps 16, 27, 36)
Kazuhiro Saitō (eps 45, 49)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 19, 21, 31)
Ken'ichi Hara (ep 12)
Kenji Iwata (eps 9, 18)
Kenta Yokoya (OP1-2; ep 67)
Kiyoka Kawazoe (15 episodes
eps 22-23, 26, 28, 30, 34, 40-41, 46, 51-52, 56, 59, 62, 67
)

Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 24)
Ko (Tonari Animation; eps 8-9)
Kofi Fiagome (Studio Yotta; eps 8-9, 18)
Kōhei Kajiwara (ep 14)
Kōhei Takahashi (eps 52, 57)
Kōichi Takai (12 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 18, 21, 25, 28, 34, 39, 46, 56, 63
)

Kōichi Terashima (6 episodes
eps 22, 40, 53, 61, 65-66
)

Kōki Sonoda (9 episodes
eps 45, 47, 53-55, 61, 64-66
)

Kumi Hashimoto (eps 45, 49)
Kumi Nakajou (15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 13, 18, 22, 30, 34, 43, 48, 53, 58-59, 61, 67
)

Kyōko Izumi (eps 58, 61, 65)
Kyota Washikita (9 episodes
eps 33-34, 39, 44, 50, 56-57, 64, 67
)

Lauren Krieger (Studio Yotta; eps 8-9, 18, 35)
Lee Riojah (Tonari Animation; ep 8)
M. O. Park (7 episodes
eps 15, 18, 24, 29, 35-36, 40
)

Macarena Duarte (ep 18)
Maisie Li (Studio Yotta; eps 3, 9, 18)
Makoto Ozawa (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 20, 26, 60, 66
)

Mamoru Hoshino (eps 41, 43, 48)
Mariko Ito (OP1-2)
Marina Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 30, 41, 53, 61
)

Marvin Mendoza (eps 14, 29, 36)
Masahiko Maruyama (7 episodes
eps 25, 33, 43, 48, 55, 64, 67
)

Masahiro Andō (5 episodes
eps 42, 45, 49, 57, 59
)

Masahiro Naoi (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 11, 14, 19, 22, 25-26, 30-31, 34, 39, 41, 43, 47, 53-54, 60, 65
)

Masahiro Okamura (eps 42, 52, 57)
Masahiro Takahashi (eps 27, 36)
Masakazu Okada (ep 17)
Masaki Ishida (4 episodes
eps 49, 52, 57, 59
)

Masako Onozawa (eps 45, 49)
Masaru Sano (ep 36)
Masato Ikeda (eps 42, 57)
Masaya Hasegawa (eps 26-27)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 8, 21, 25)
Masumi Hattori (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 25, 27, 40
)

Matheus Vincent (Studio Yotta; eps 3, 8-9, 18)
Maya Kobayashi (ep 4)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 36)
Megumi Imai (eps 45, 49)
Mi Ja Choi (9 episodes
eps 12, 21, 28, 33, 37, 44, 48, 53, 62
)

Midori Sawaki (eps 3, 11, 63)
Mieko Seki (eps 28, 46)
Mika Iwata (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 18, 39, 44, 52, 57
)

Minori Uemura (Tonari Animation; eps 8, 18)
Mitsuteru Kubo (17 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17, 20, 22, 25, 31, 34, 39-40, 45, 52, 59, 62-63, 66
)

Miwa Takeuchi (ep 46)
Miyu Inoue (ep 40)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 56)
Naoaki Hōjō (ep 42)
Naoki Tate (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 20, 45, 51, 59, 64, 66
)

Naotoshi Shida (12 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 16, 22, 28, 35, 42, 48, 55, 60, 67
)

nasiijau (Studio Yotta; ep 3)
Natalie Aquino (ep 18)
Natsuki Tsuda (ep 12)
Natsumi Sakai (OP1-2; eps 13-14)
Nightberry (eps 9, 18)
Nismogo (Studio Yotta; eps 8-9, 18)
Noboru Koizumi (eps 58, 61, 65)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Nagata (OP1-2; 13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 20, 23, 29, 34, 40, 46, 56-57, 63, 66
)

Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 16, 36)
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 13, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28, 30, 33, 35, 39, 41, 44, 46, 51, 55, 57, 60, 64
)

Noitibmar (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8)
Nomi Rutosawa (9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 31, 37, 44, 50, 57, 63
)

Norie Kanekubo (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 19, 35, 67
)

Nyki Ikyn (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 9, 18)
Onasugar (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Oshinko Guy (ep 9)
Patrick Manabat (Studio Yotta; eps 8-9, 18)
Paul Zaldivar (7 episodes
eps 27, 29, 36, 57-58, 63, 66
)

Pei Ming Zhou (VISTA; eps 3, 7, 52)
Porkky (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Qiang Sun (ep 7)
Rai Cobos (21 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 18-19, 21-22, 24-25, 27-28, 30, 33, 38, 42-43, 45-46, 48, 50
)

Rangel (Studio Yotta; eps 8-9, 18)
RedKanchi (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 9)
Reggie Manabat (eps 14, 50)
Reiko Saito (12 episodes
eps 7, 11, 21, 27-28, 33, 40, 44, 50, 55, 61, 64
)

Rem Valencia (Toei Animation Philippines; 4 episodes
eps 14, 57-58, 63
)

Reo Itoyama (6 episodes
eps 48, 56, 59-61, 66
)

Ricardo Vallejos (Toei Animation Philippines; eps 50, 63)
Rodel Redillas (8 episodes
eps 14, 23, 29, 36, 38, 50, 58, 63
)

Romeo Añonuevo (4 episodes
eps 14, 29, 50, 63
)

rui (Tonari Animation; ep 3) 
Ryan White (ep 9)
Ryō Ōnishi (Bank; 13 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 23, 25-26, 30, 36, 38, 44, 56, 60, 66
)

S. J. Kim (ep 29)
S. Y. No (eps 35-36)
Sachi Suzuki (eps 64, 66)
Safutora (Studio Yotta; ep 8)
Sakura Takayama (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21-22
)

Satoru Minowa (ep 26)
Satoshi Kaizawa (ep 28)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 7, 10, 16)
Saurabh Singh (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Sayaka Takase (ep 17)
SEEEM (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 10)
Setsuko Nobuzane (7 episodes
eps 17, 23, 33, 50, 55, 61, 67
)

Setsuko Unno (ep 27)
Seung Won No (ep 12)
Shigeki Awai (ep 52)
Shigeki Satō (ep 36)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (8 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 46, 50, 55, 60, 64
)

Shigeyuki Suga (ep 49)
Shiho Nakazawa (ep 18)
Shinichi Iimura (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18, 25, 34, 43, 53
)

Shinichiro Minami (eps 42, 59)
Shinichiro Suzuki (ep 42)
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 52, 57)
Shunsuke Matsuo (8 episodes
eps 3, 57, 60-62, 64-66
)

Sirap (ep 18)
Somon (Studio Yotta; eps 8-9)
Stellanie Abella (Tonari Animation; eps 8-9)
Stephen Hausdorff (ep 18)
T. S. In (ep 18)
Taek Yong Kim (6 episodes
eps 21, 28, 37, 44, 48, 53
)

Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 49)
Takashi Nozawa (eps 26, 33, 46)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 28, 56)
Takeo Ide (ep 5)
Takeshi Itou (ep 52)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (5 episodes
eps 46, 50, 53, 59, 63
)

Tatsurō Arai (ep 18)
Tenten Conrad (Tonari Animation; eps 8-9)
Testimony (Tonari Animation; eps 8-9)
Toani (Tonari Animation; eps 3, 8)
Tobira (Tonari Animation; eps 8-9)
Tommy Duch (Tonari Animation; ep 3)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 59)
Tomomi Ouchi (ep 25)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 56)
Toshiaki Satō (5 episodes
eps 45, 51, 59, 64, 67
)

Willie Blue Bussell (ep 9)
Xiao Bo Qiu (VISTA; ep 7)
Xiao Dong Xia (6 episodes
eps 15, 24, 32, 38, 45, 51
)

Y. S. Kwon (eps 36, 40)
Yasuhiko Ōyama (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 20, 24, 30, 35, 41, 48, 53, 60
)

Yasunori Matsuki (ep 52)
Yeong Gyu Lee (ep 12)
Yi Xu (ep 52)
Yoko Furuya (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 33, 35, 40
)

Yōko Iizuka (ep 24)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Koyama (8 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 26, 30, 40, 44, 56
)

Yoshitaka Yashima (16 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 11, 16-18, 21, 27, 33, 35, 38, 43, 55, 64
)

Yū Yoshiyama (OP1-2; 10 episodes
eps 7, 11, 20, 26, 29, 41, 44, 56, 64, 66
)

Yu Dong Wang (ep 3)
Yue Chen (VISTA; eps 3, 7)
Yukari Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 24, 32, 38, 45, 51, 63
)

Yūki Ikumi (9 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 19, 43, 46, 64, 66
)

Yūki Ushiro (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 28, 30, 34, 40, 43, 46, 50, 53, 55, 60, 66
)

Yukihiro Kitano (15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 14, 19, 22, 24, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47, 57, 62, 67
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 33, 40, 53, 55, 59, 63
)

Yūko Ebara (ep 12)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 11, 21, 42)
Yūta Suzuhana (ep 9)
Zoomlightbulbs (Studio Yotta; eps 8-9)
Music Selection: Yasuno Satō (eps 1-61)
Online Editor:
Haruka Konno (9 episodes
eps 1, 16-17, 20-21, 39, 55, 60-61
)

Hiroyo Uchiyama (eps 63-67)
Kento Kaide (eps 3-4)
Masashi Koyama (37 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-11, 13-15, 18-19, 23-28, 30-32, 34-35, 38, 40-44, 47, 49-50, 52-53, 56-59
)

Mitsuhiro Kikuchi (ep 51)
Mitsunori Nishida (13 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 22, 29, 33, 36-37, 45-46, 48, 54, 62
)

Original Digimon Character Design: Kenji Watanabe
Photography:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo; ep 67)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo; 41 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-30 even, 31-32, 34-66 even
)

Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; 30 episodes
eps 8-9, 13-67 odd
)

Chang Juan Chen (STAR Laboratories; eps 27-67 odd)
Hatsumi Okada (Production CK; 27 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18-66 even
)

Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; 27 episodes
eps 8-9, 13-61 odd
)

Hisashi Matsumuko (STAR Laboratories; 27 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-67 odd
)

Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo; 40 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-66 even
)

Iori Ogura (TMS Photo; 42 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-30 even, 31-32, 34-66 even
)

Jin Yamanaka (TMS Photo; 26 episodes
eps 15, 18-66 even
)

Kōji Hayashi (Color & Smile; 30 episodes
eps 8-9, 13-67 odd
)

Madoka Ishiida (STAR Laboratories; ep 25)
Maki Satake (Color & Smile; 30 episodes
eps 8-9, 13-67 odd
)

Makoto Tōgō (Acca Effe; 27 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18-66 even
)

Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo; ep 67)
Marin Sakaide (Color & Smile; 30 episodes
eps 8-9, 13-67 odd
)

Masaki Yoshida (TMS Photo; ep 67)
Masanobu Tsuchiya (STAR Laboratories; 27 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-67 odd
)

Moemi Kasahara (Color & Smile; eps 39-67 odd)
Ngoc Tram Vu (Color & Smile; eps 51-59 odd)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo; 42 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-30 even, 31-32, 34-66 even, 67
)

Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo; 42 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-30 even, 31-32, 34-66 even
)

Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo; 42 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-30 even, 31-32, 34-58 even, 60. 62, 64, 66-67
)

Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo; 41 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-30 even, 31-32, 34-66 even
)

Tomoyo Anegawa (Acca Effe; 27 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18-66 even
)

Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo; ep 67)
You Ru Xu (STAR Laboratories; 27 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-67 odd
)

Yūki Takeda (Production CK; 23 episodes
eps 15, 18-60 even
)

Yukihiko Ichikawa (TMS Photo; 41 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-30 even, 31-32, 34-66 even
)

Planning Assistant:
Hiroshi Izawa
Tenya Yabuno
Production Advancement: Yuuka Suzuuki (ep 49)
Production Assistant:
Ami Onishi (12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 65
)

Daiki Katou (8 episodes
eps 12, 21, 28, 37, 44, 48, 53, 62
)

Haruka Matsui (ep 67)
Hyeon-woo Park (6 episodes
eps 39, 45, 52, 58, 64, 67
)

Katsunori Kobayashi (ep 49)
Ken Kiyota (ep 16)
Kenji Mizuta (ep 12)
Kenta Ojiri (eps 42, 48, 55)
Satoru Abe (ep 18)
Shingo Noaki (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 21, 27, 33
)

Shōma Yoshino (eps 42, 45, 49)
Takayuki Kumagai (ep 36)
Takuyo Kurosawa (4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 47, 54
)

Tomoyoshi Umino (eps 3, 7-8)
Tsutomu Kojima (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 23, 29, 33
)

Young-Joon Park (6 episodes
eps 21, 28, 37, 44, 48, 53
)

Yūichirō Okamura (eps 32, 38)
Yūta Tanaka (ep 4)
Yuunousuke Komamizu (10 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 46, 50, 56
)

Production Desk: Yuuta Azuma (eps 10-12, 14-67)
Public Relations:
Mamiko Yamamoto (Fuji TV; eps 19-33)
Momoko Kitamura (Fuji TV; eps 34-67)
Munefumi Yamashita (Fuji TV; eps 1-67)
Neri Segawa (Fuji TV; eps 1-18)
Recording:
Naoko Sawai (eps 1-55)
Satoru Matsuda (eps 13-61)
Satoshi Fujimura (eps 1-61)
Special Effects: Nao Ota (eps 1-67)
Theme Song Performance:
Aiiro Apollo (ED)
Wienners (OP)
Akira Ishida as Kiyoshirō Higashimitarai
Kazuya Nakai as Angoramon
Miyuki Sawashiro as Gammamon
Mutsumi Tamura as Hiro Amanokawa
Yū Kobayashi as Ruri Tsukiyono
Yu Shimamura as Jellymon

Ai Orikasa as Bakumon
Arisa Sekine as Aoi Udagawa
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Kotaro Nomura
Hiroki Takahashi as Hokuto Amanokawa
Kanami Taguchi as Mika Kashiwagi
Masami Kikuchi as Ryudamon
Mitsuo Iwata as Clockmon
Naoto Takenaka as Ghost Navigator
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Airdramon
Takayuki Sugō as Mummymon
Yumiko Kobayashi as Espimon
Yūsuke Numata as Bokomon

Ai Maeda as Asuka (ep 45)
Akeno Watanabe as Rafflesimon (ep 65)
Ami Matsushima as
Girl (ep 57)
Hairdresser (ep 3)
Inn waitress (ep 52)
Manager (ep 45)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 42)
Mother (ep 30)
Newscaster (ep 7)
Office lady (ep 15)
Raccoon type AI (ep 40)
Researcher (ep 23)
Schoolgirl (ep 54)
Yukidarumon (ep 17)
Aoi Tada as Terriermon (eps 65-66)
Arisa Sekine as Hawkmon (ep 18)
Asumi Saitō as
Child (ep 18)
Clerk (ep 12)
Customer (ep 22)
Female customer (ep 27)
Floramon
Kuriyama (ep 24)
Yukidarumon (ep 17)
Atsuki Tani as Zeedmillenniumon (ep 61)
Aya Naruse as Nanami's mother (ep 34)
Ayaka Atsuchi as
Kaoru Miyauchi (ep 58)
Miki Shinjo (ep 51)
Satsuki Baba (ep 55)
Ayaka Maeda as Choro (ep 55)
Ayaka Saitō as
Gawappamon (ep 52)
Pillomon (ep 22)
Sepikmon (ep 33)
Bin Shimada as Nanomon (ep 47)
Chihaya Terasaki as
Betsumon (ep 32)
Farmer (ep 37)
Toshi (ep 27)
Chiho Utsumiya as
Kaito's mother (ep 51)
Reporter (ep 45)
Woman (ep 59)
Chō as Meicoomon (ep 32)
Daiki Takeuchi as
Boogiemon (ep 15)
Customer (ep 22)
Dormitory broadcast (ep 5)
Green Shikigami (ep 38)
Homeroom teacher (ep 1)
Man (ep 42)
Student (ep 12)
Townsperson (ep 35)
Trader (ep 2)
Daisuke Kishio as Betsumon (Fake Gammamon) (eps 32-33)
Eiji Takemoto as Fujitsumon Leader (ep 54)
Eri Nakao as Meru Soma (ep 59)
Eriko Kadokura as
Chuumon (eps 2, 66)
Girl (ep 38)
Human (ep 67)
Influencer (ep 43)
Kenta's mother (ep 35)
Erina Goto as
Bakeneko (ep 55)
Onibi (ep 33)
Upamon (eps 64-65)
Fumie Mizusawa as Sakura (ep 35)
Fumiko Orikasa as Manami Jinno (ep 61)
Gō Fujii as Pandamon (ep 64)
Hanako Uesugi as
Akane (eps 4, 49)
Girl (ep 38)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Wife (ep 44)
Haruka Arai as Girl (ep 38)
Haruka Terui as
Nijima (ep 27)
Piyo-chin (ep 36)
Haruna Himeno as Old woman (ep 50)
Haruna Ikezawa as Oleamon (ep 46)
Hideyuki Hori as Matadormon (ep 25)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Doumon (ep 38)
Hinako Takahashi as
Kyōka (ep 48)
Piano teacher (ep 58)
Hiroaki Hirata as Shaujinmon (ep 52)
Hiroaki Miura as Splashmon (ep 27)
Hirofumi Nojima as Tamotsu Ihara (ep 47)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Professor Okuma (eps 12, 14, 47)
Hirokazu Miyahara as
Chamblemon (ep 48)
Hangyomon (ep 60)
Herissmon (ep 29)
Jiraiya Yellow (ep 59)
Hiroko Emori as Granny Sachi (ep 35)
Hiromi Konno as Sunflowmon (ep 13)
Hiroshi Okamoto as Riku Fukatsu
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as AncientSphinxmon (ep 58)
Hisako Kanemoto as Kotoha Igashira (ep 61)
Hisao Egawa as
Metalphantomon (ep 8)
Skullgreymon (ep 22)
Hitomi Nabatame as Bastemon (ep 55)
Hitomi Ohwada as
Anna (ep 45)
Elecmon (ep 18)
Morphomon (ep 23)
Honoka Mitsubachi as Pyocomon (ep 66)
Hyuma Doi as Student (ep 39)
Ikuya Sawaki as Vengeful spirit (ep 38)
Jirō Saitō as Mephismon (ep 41)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Quartzmon (ep 63)
Kaede Hondo as Pucchiemon (ep 50)
Kanon Amane as
Himari Yokomizo (ep 51)
Son (ep 28)
Kaori Nazuka as Calamaramon (ep 40)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Publimon (ep 45)
Karin Takahashi as Muchomon (eps 11, 28)
Katsuhisa Hōki as Majiramon (ep 5)
Katsuya Morita as Authorized Person (ep 64)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Piemon (ep 41)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Game narrator (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Octmon (ep 54)
Keigo Kimura as Friend (ep 50)
Keita Azuma as Passerby (ep 56)
Keitaro Tanaka as Ekakimon (ep 4)
Ken Uo as Gigasmon (ep 36)
Kenichi Suzumura as Antylamon (ep 44)
Kenji Nojima as Petermon (ep 18)
Kenji Nomura as Reppamon's tail (eps 11, 31)
Kenta Miyake as Darkknightmon (ep 51)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Captain Hookmon (ep 18)
Kodai Inaoka as
Jiraiya Black (ep 59)
Male customer (ep 29)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Ekakimon (ep 4)
Kyohei Misaki (ep 24)
Kōki Miyata as Dracumon (eps 3, 25)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Tobucatmon (ep 41)
Konami Yoshida as Picklemon (eps 19, 33)
Kōzō Shioya as Blue Oboromon (ep 42)
Kurumi Sakamoto as
Funerals attendant (ep 61)
Gazimon (ep 18)
Mother (eps 9, 28)
Shop manager (ep 6)
Shopkeeper (ep 11)
Machiko Kawana as Gumdramon (ep 64)
Mai Aizawa as Miori Sugawara (ep 42)
Maki Tsuruta as
Middle aged woman (ep 56)
Mother (ep 20)
Makoto Nakai as
Research Director (ep 53)
Student (ep 39)
Makoto Tsumura as Koemon (ep 14)
Manatsu Hada as Boy (ep 41)
Marika Kōno as Mayuri (ep 45)
Marina Inoue as Emma Haynes (eps 43, 65)
Masamu Ono as
Flybeemon (ep 8)
Researcher (ep 61)
Masashi Ebara as Musyamon (ep 31)
Masashi Sugawara as Submarimon (ep 60)
Masato Koike as Student (ep 56)
Masato Sugiyama as
Employee (ep 36)
Kappa enthusiast (ep 52)
Researcher (ep 61)
Masaya Matsukaze as Reppamon's body (eps 11, 31)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Manticoremon (ep 35)
Saberdramon (eps 20, 65-66)
Sangloupmon (ep 25)
Unimon (ep 8)
Mayu Kimura as
Beautiful woman (ep 25)
Boy (ep 41)
Female college student (eps 6, 15)
Female customer (ep 12)
Girlfriend (ep 11)
Holo mascot (ep 20)
Housewife (ep 24)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Yukidarumon (ep 17)
Mayumi Asano as Kuzuhamon (eps 56, 65)
Megumi Han as Witchmon (ep 49)
Megumi Urawa as
Geremon (ep 48)
Kokuwamon (ep 8)
Michihiro Ikemizu as Black Oboromon (ep 42)
Mie Sonozaki as Lilithmon (ep 57)
Mika Kanai as Fujitsumon (ep 54)
Minami Tsuda as Zubamon (ep 31)
Misa Watanabe as Salamandamon (ep 34)
Misaki Watada as
Hiyarimon (ep 62)
Kazuma (ep 18)
Yuna Matsuzawa (ep 29)
Mitsuaki Madono as Chamblemon (ep 48)
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Betsumon (ep 32)
Driver (ep 8)
Executive (ep 21)
Fangmon (ep 15)
Game character (ep 10)
Giant Zassoumon (ep 12)
Goblimon (ep 31)
Human (ep 67)
Landlord (ep 37)
Man (eps 2, 60)
Manager (ep 16)
Math teacher (eps 1, 4)
Middle-aged man (eps 3, 38)
Painter (ep 58)
Policeman (ep 64)
Mitsuki Saiga as Darcmon (ep 35)
Miyari Nemoto as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Miyu Irino as Monzaemon (ep 30)
Miyuki Kawasho as Chinatsu (ep 48)
Moena Ashida as
Announcer (ep 64)
Audience member (ep 38)
Bride (ep 48)
Schoolgirl (ep 54)
Woman (ep 42)
Momo Ishibashi as Nanami (ep 34)
Momoka Watabe as
Employee (ep 14)
Rin's mother (ep 40)
Townsperson (ep 35)
Witch (ep 49)
Momoko Soyama as
Beautiful woman (ep 25)
News narrator (ep 5)
Motoharu Ono as
Boarding student (ep 50)
Boy (ep 49)
Driver (ep 5)
Green Shikigami (ep 38)
Office worker (ep 2)
Policeman (ep 43)
Teacher (ep 44)
Tsuyoshi (ep 20)
Nana Mizuki as Sirenmon (ep 6)
Nao Katagai as Captain (ep 64)
Naoki Tatsuta as
Monitamon (ep 13)
Mushmon (ep 28)
Nobuo Tobita as Daigo (ep 7)
Nobutoshi Canna as Sealsdramon (ep 13)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Shadramon (ep 47)
Noriko Uemura as Gawappamon (ep 52)
Reiji Kawashima as Yuto Takanashi (ep 24)
Reimi as
Betsumon (ep 32)
Icemon (ep 17)
Impmon (ep 62)
Mushmon (ep 18)
Noro (ep 55)
Saleswoman (ep 2)
School social worker (ep 30)
Wife (ep 26)
Rie Kugimiya as Digitamamon (ep 26)
Rika Nagae as Hawkmon (ep 18)
Rikiya Koyama as Frozomon (ep 17)
Rin Mizuki as
Bride (ep 48)
Female audience member (ep 58)
Girl (ep 66)
Girlfriend (ep 41)
Human (ep 67)
Passerby (ep 56)
Princess (ep 53)
Schoolgirl (eps 46, 49, 54)
Townsperson (ep 35)
Woman (ep 43)
Young woman (ep 38)
Rina Kawaguchi as
Female College Student (ep 6)
Girl (ep 38)
Moe (eps 4, 49)
Nico (ep 36)
Potemon (ep 23)
Rio Manaka as Girl (ep 29)
Ryō Yaginuma as
Boy (eps 55, 66)
Gecko boy (ep 34)
Jiraiya Green (ep 59)
Man (eps 42, 44)
Orihara (ep 30)
Schoolboy (ep 46)
Security hologram (ep 7)
Student (eps 12, 39)
Young man (ep 56)
Ryohei Kitsunai as
AD (ep 45)
Akira (ep 37)
Betsumon (ep 32)
Boarding student (eps 50, 53, 65)
Boyfriend (ep 11)
Clerk (ep 28)
Employee (ep 36)
Human (ep 67)
Jiraiya Blue (ep 59)
Junior graduate student (ep 47)
Male audience member (ep 58)
Male student (ep 7)
Man (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 29, 60, 62
)

Passerby (ep 6)
Rescuer (ep 33)
Rin's father (ep 40)
Shikigami (ep 38)
Shintarō Andō (eps 55-56)
Student (eps 23, 39, 44)
University student (ep 12)
Young man (ep 52)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Opossummon (ep 41)
Ryosuke Asano as
Betsumon (ep 32)
Convenience store clerk (ep 23)
Employee (ep 37)
Enoda (ep 59)
Groom (ep 48)
Message board commentator (ep 5)
Middle-aged man (ep 31)
Office worker (ep 12)
Okonogi (ep 51)
Shikigami (ep 38)
Shooting diver (ep 45)
Young man (ep 40)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
Kazu (ep 36)
Scientist (ep 21)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Darkrizamon (eps 20, 52)
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Phelesmon (ep 15)
Ryūsei Nakao as Eyesmon (ep 43)
Ryusuke Gonnai as
Customer (ep 22)
Father (ep 28)
Group member (ep 35)
Instructor (ep 45)
Staff member (ep 20)
Student (ep 12)
Young man (ep 3)
Saki Maruguchi as Attendant (ep 63)
Sakura Kasuga as Girl (ep 41)
Sakura Kawaguchi as
Announcer (ep 29)
Beautiful woman (ep 25)
Boy (ep 41)
Bride (ep 48)
Child (ep 18)
Clerk (ep 2)
Female college student (ep 15)
Human (ep 67)
Kokabuterimon (ep 65)
Kunemon (ep 62)
Nijima (eps 12, 39, 44)
Office lady (eps 5, 27)
Onboard announcement (ep 64)
Onibi (ep 33)
Schoolgirl (ep 54)
Woman (eps 59-60)
Saori Gotō as Shiori (ep 49)
Saori Hayami as Quantumon (eps 66-67)
Satomi Satou as Kayono Aramaki (ep 30)
Saya Tanaka as
Female college student (ep 6)
Schoolgirl (eps 1, 49)
Setsuji Satoh as Chamblemon (ep 48)
Shin Aomori as Jyureimon (ep 16)
Shinichi Yamada as Toropiamon (ep 29)
Shinji Kawada as Tōru Igashira (ep 61)
Shino Shimoji as Rin Sawai (ep 40)
Shizuka Ishigami as Cthyllamon (eps 60, 64)
Shō Hayami as Tonosamagekomon (ep 59)
Shoma Uno as Group member (ep 35)
Shūichi Ikeda as Bloomlordmon (eps 65-67)
Shunsuke Kanie as
Advertisement narration (ep 36)
Boogiemon (ep 15)
Male customer (ep 14)
Priest (ep 57)
Voice on the radio (ep 65)
Shuuki Imagawa as
Boy (ep 55)
Company president (ep 37)
Director (ep 53)
Husband (ep 44)
Man (ep 60)
Manager (ep 16)
Office worker (ep 19)
Old man (ep 9)
Policeman (ep 22)
Sōnosuke Hattori as
Boy (ep 57)
Jiraiya Red (ep 59)
Sōta Arai as Young man (ep 28)
Susumu Chiba as Youkomon (ep 6)
Taichi Kusano as
Friend (ep 50)
Kokabuterimon (ep 65)
Taiki Matsuno as
Gekomon (ep 59)
Mori Shellmon (ep 16)
Takahiro Sakurai as Baalmon (ep 53)
Takako Honda as Ajatarmon (ep 24)
Takashi Matsuyama as
Dagomon (ep 64)
WaruMonzaemon (ep 30)
Takayuki Kondō as Flawizarmon (ep 41)
Takumi Yamazaki as Asuramon's Face of Mercy (ep 28)
Takumu Miyazono as
Father (eps 20, 30)
Financial Chief (ep 5)
Official (ep 33)
Tarō Yamaguchi as
Elephantmon (ep 8)
Lynxmon (ep 41)
Octmon (ep 54)
Tesshō Genda as Asuramon's Face of Wrath (ep 28)
Tetsu Inada as Ginkakumon (ep 10)
Tetsu Shiratori as Ex-Tyranomon (ep 30)
Toko Igusa as
Customer (ep 22)
Woman (ep 7)
Tomokazu Sugita as ClavisAngemon (ep 62)
Tomoko Naka as Gawappamon (ep 52)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Chieftain Zassoumon (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Cerberumon (ep 57)
Toru Nakane as
Executive (ep 21)
Green Oboromon (ep 42)
Toshiharu Yajima as
Classmate (ep 45)
Researcher (ep 34)
Toshihiko Seki as Asuramon's Face of Blessings (ep 28)
Toshiki Tanaka as
Man (ep 42)
Yuta's father (ep 24)
Toshiya Chiba as
Boy (ep 55)
Researcher (ep 61)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Vamdemon (ep 25)
Umi Tenjin as Page (ep 53)
Volcano Ōta as
Brachiomon (ep 65)
Gogmamon (ep 62)
Human (ep 67)
Moosemon (ep 27)
Red Oboromon (ep 42)
Shopkeeper (ep 66)
Wakana Yamazaki as Arukenimon (ep 21)
Wasabi Mizuta as Betsumon (Fake Jellymon) (ep 32)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Iizuka (ep 36)
Yasuhiro Takato as
Gorimon (ep 13)
Pumpmon (eps 4, 49)
Yasunori Masutani as
RareRaremon (ep 37)
Yatagaramon (ep 7)
Yellow Oboromon (ep 42)
Yoshiyasu Otaka as Man (ep 20)
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Hangyomon (ep 60)
Yudai Mino as
Kenta (ep 35)
Man (ep 63)
Yuma Suzuki (ep 51)
Yuga Sato as
Announcer (ep 29)
Boy (eps 16, 53)
Boyfriend (ep 41)
Clerk (ep 7)
College student / Arth (ep 10)
Customer (ep 22)
Diver (ep 40)
Employee (ep 36)
Green Shikigami (ep 38)
Kaito Uchida (ep 51)
Nanami's father (ep 34)
Physical education teacher (ep 1)
Restorer (ep 58)
Teacher (ep 39)
Yuka Komatsu as Kinkakumon (ep 10)
Yukana as Sistermon Ciel (ep 8)
Yūki Hirose as Nana (eps 4, 49)
Yuki Nagaku as Kazuma's mother (ep 18)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as
Kiwimon (ep 8)
Landlady (eps 14, 37)
Programmer (ep 43)
Schoolgirl (ep 49)
Sister (ep 57)
Yuko Tsubaki as Child (ep 9)
Yūsuke Handa as
Chamblemon (ep 48)
Hanumon (ep 31)
Husband (ep 26)
Yūsuke Numata as
Numemon (ep 23)
Thunderballmon (ep 8)
Yūsuke Tomioka as
Demonstration (ep 6)
Owner (ep 48)
Yūta Kasuya as Gottsumon (ep 51)
Yuuka Matsuda as
Female audience member (ep 58)
Girl (eps 53, 66)
Researcher (ep 34)
Schoolgirl (eps 46, 54)
Woman (ep 60)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Tonari Animation (ep 3)
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Art: Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-17, 19-67)
Art Direction: Bihou, Inc.
Art Setting: Bihou, Inc.
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-17, 19-67)
Goofy (ep 18)
PEEC Animation (ep 18)
Studio Forest (ep 18)
Color Inspection:
Asahi Production (30 episodes
eps 2, 6-22 even, 26-64 even
)

One's work (eps 16, 27, 36)
Revoroot (25 episodes
eps 3, 7-21 odd, 25-45 odd, 55-63 odd
)

Studio Giga (ep 15)
Color Specification:
A-Line (eps 49, 52)
Asahi Production (30 episodes
eps 2, 6-22 even, 26-64 even
)

Kagura (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 28, 37
)

Revoroot (25 episodes
eps 3, 7-21 odd, 25-45 odd, 55-63 odd
)

Digital Paint:
A-Line (eps 40, 42, 45)
Asahi Production (32 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25, 30-33, 35-36, 38, 40-42, 55, 60-63
)

Changzhou Midou Animation (eps 42, 49, 52)
Deep Sea Animation (eps 16, 27)
DR Movie (eps 41, 64)
GIGA Seoul (4 episodes
eps 29, 35-36, 40
)

Great Wall Animation (ep 36)
HEBARAKI (9 episodes
eps 12, 21, 28, 37, 44, 48, 53, 62, 67
)

I&S Factory (6 episodes
eps 24, 32, 38, 40, 45, 51
)

K-Production (6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 24, 32, 38, 59
)

Kagura (18 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 13-14, 18-21, 25-27, 31, 39, 53-55, 57
)

Kikishin Animation (eps 16, 27)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 67)
R.I.C (ep 13)
Reboot (ep 21)
Revival (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 15, 36, 38
)

Seed (11 episodes
eps 10, 15, 24, 32, 38, 40, 45, 49, 51, 54, 59
)

Studio CL (6 episodes
eps 24, 32, 38, 40, 51, 59
)

Studio Giga (eps 13, 15)
Studio Gram (eps 41, 60)
Studio μ (37 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 16-19, 21, 25, 29-31, 36-42, 44-48, 50-52, 54-57, 60-65
)

Toei Animation Philippines (64 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-37, 39-48, 50-67
)

Triple A (eps 8-9, 19-20)
UEC (ep 24)
VISTA (50 episodes
eps 1, 3-11, 13-15, 17, 19-20, 24-26, 28-31, 34-36, 38-39, 41-48, 50-57, 60, 62-65, 67
)

Xing Yue Animation (eps 16, 27, 36)
Editing: Gallop
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 40, 42, 45)
Asahi Production (32 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25, 30-33, 35-36, 38, 40-42, 55, 60-63
)

Changzhou Midou Animation (eps 42, 49, 52)
Deep Sea Animation (eps 16, 27)
DR Movie (eps 41, 64)
GIGA Seoul (4 episodes
eps 29, 35-36, 40
)

Great Wall Animation (ep 36)
HEBARAKI (9 episodes
eps 12, 21, 28, 37, 44, 48, 53, 62, 67
)

I&S Factory (6 episodes
eps 24, 32, 38, 40, 45, 51
)

K-Production (6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 24, 32, 38, 59
)

Kagura (11 episodes
eps 1, 13-14, 19-21, 25-27, 31, 39
)

Kikishin Animation (eps 16, 27)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (eps 5-9)
R.I.C (ep 13)
Reboot (ep 21)
Revival (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 15, 36, 38
)

Seed (10 episodes
eps 10, 15, 24, 32, 38, 40, 45, 49, 54, 59
)

Studio CL (6 episodes
eps 24, 32, 38, 40, 51, 59
)

Studio Giga (eps 13, 15)
Studio Gram (eps 41, 60)
Studio μ (35 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 17-19, 21, 25, 29-31, 36-38, 40-42, 44-48, 50-52, 54-57, 60-65
)

Toei Animation Philippines (64 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-37, 39-48, 50-67
)

Triple A (eps 8, 19-20)
UEC (ep 24)
VISTA (50 episodes
eps 1, 3-11, 13-15, 17, 19-20, 24-26, 28-31, 34-36, 38-39, 41-48, 50-57, 60, 62-65, 67
)

Xing Yue Animation (eps 16, 27, 36)
In-between Check:
A-Line (ep 52)
One's work (eps 16, 27, 36)
Key Animation:
A-Line (5 episodes
eps 52, 57-63 odd
)

A.C.G.T (eps 49, 57, 59)
Anime R (ep 4)
Art Base Bam (eps 36, 49)
Asahi Production (17 episodes
eps 2, 20-21, 25, 27, 31, 33, 36-37, 42-43, 46, 53, 55, 59-61
)

Ashi Productions (ep 18)
Bee-Kett Style (ep 38)
C-Station (ep 18)
diomedéa (9 episodes
eps 3, 18, 21, 30, 37, 40-41, 46-47
)

DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 41, 44, 57, 60, 64
)

E-cho (5 episodes
eps 12, 21, 28, 37, 44
)

Gallop (38 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-13, 15-20, 22-29, 31, 33-35, 37, 39, 41-42, 44-46, 52-53, 67
)

HEBARAKI (8 episodes
eps 12, 21, 28, 33, 37, 57, 63-64
)

J&K Corporation (ep 29)
Jūmonji (ep 17)
K-Production (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 32, 38, 42
)

Kino Production (ep 33)
Kyushu Animation (20 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 11, 13, 16-17, 22-23, 26, 28, 30, 34, 41, 46, 51-52, 56, 59, 63
)

Nakamura Production (42 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-11, 13, 16-18, 20-31, 33-34, 38-40, 44, 46-48, 51-53, 56-57, 61, 63-64
)

One's work (eps 11, 16, 36)
PINE JAM (ep 18)
Poirot (ep 50)
R.I.C (ep 17)
Reboot (ep 21)
Revival (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-9, 15, 36
)

Seed (10 episodes
eps 10, 15, 38, 40, 45, 49, 51, 54, 59, 63
)

Shinomi Creative (eps 63, 66-67)
Snow Light Staff (eps 18, 24)
Staro (ep 4)
Studio CL (eps 59, 63)
Studio Giga (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 24, 29, 36, 40
)

Studio Gram (eps 41, 47, 60)
Studio Hibari (ep 33)
Studio Lings (7 episodes
eps 4, 18, 24-25, 28-29, 31
)

Studio Mindo (6 episodes
eps 41, 57, 60-61, 63-64
)

Studio Nine Lives (eps 27, 36)
Studio VOLN (ep 44)
Studio Yotta (6 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 18, 22, 30
)

Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 17, 23, 37, 57, 61
)

Tinkhouse (eps 63, 66)
Toei Animation Philippines (40 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 20-21, 23-24, 26-27, 29-31, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43, 45-46, 48, 50, 52, 55-61, 63-67
)

Tonari Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 18
)

Triple A (eps 8, 18-19)
VISTA (43 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13, 15-20, 24-25, 28-29, 31, 33-36, 38-39, 41, 43-46, 50-51, 53, 56-57, 60, 63-65, 67
)

WHITE FOX (ep 4)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 18)
World Anime Networks (eps 43, 60)
Photography:
acca effe (20 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18-52 even
)

Color&Smile (22 episodes
eps 8-9, 13-23 odd, 27-53 odd
)

STAR Laboratories (19 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 21, 23, 27-53 odd
)

TMS Photo (T.D.F.; 37 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-30 even, 31-32, 34-56 even
)

Production Cooperation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 49, 52, 57, 59
)

E-cho (6 episodes
eps 28, 37, 44, 48, 53, 62
)

Gallop (ep 12)
HEBARAKI (6 episodes
eps 28, 37, 44, 48, 53, 62
)

One's work (eps 16, 27, 36)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
Translation Supervision:
Stéphane Lapie (JSICMF, subtitles)
Broadcaster: J-One (2021, simulcast)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Crunchyroll (France)
Subtitles: JSICMF (via Toei Animation Europe)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology