Megumi URAWA

浦和 めぐみ
Family name (in kanji): 浦和
Given name (in kanji): めぐみ
Date of birth: 1965-11-30
Hometown: Kashiwa, Chiba, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 155 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Albedo (Childhood) in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Latisha in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Mai-Ling/Tao in "Red Earth/Warzard" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese)
Reeve in "Tales of Berseria" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Karon Ratto (ep 30)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Girl (ep 14); Kiyose Hirose; Shinobu
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as panya (ep 75)
Bakutsuri Bar Hunter (TV) as Woman working at the Shimada shop
Black Jack (TV) as Caddy (Karte 30)
Case Closed (TV) as Natsumi Yuuki (eps 547-548); Toshiko Bessho (eps 354-355)
Chibi Maruko-chan (movie) as Maki Makimura
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Hiromi Maeda; Maeda san ; Maekawa; Maki Makimura; Midori Yoshikawa; Momoe Yamaguchi (ep 103); Saito; Yoshikawa Midori/Maki-chan ; Yukio Yamamoto (eps 12, 57)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Hiromi Maeda; Midori Yoshikawa; Taro Nagasawa
Chibi Maruko-chan: Watashi no Suki na Uta (movie) as Maki Makimura
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Bartolomeo Columbus (young)
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Rie (ep 7)
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Fuyuki-maru 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Kido Jesse (ep 17)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Ankylomon; Armadimon; Catherine; Digmon; Iori Hida; Iori's Daughter; Mamemon; Mrs. Motomiya; Noriko Kawada; Shakkoumon (Shared); Submarimon; Upamon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Dracomon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Masaru (ep 12)
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Armadimon; Iori Hida
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Armadimon; Iori Hida
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as neko A (ep 27); Piisuke Soramame; stewardess (ep 10)
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Wakuwaku Hot Natsu Yasumi (movie) as Mummy
Dr. Slump: Arale no Bikkuri Bān (movie) as Peasuke Soramame
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Shila (eps 4-5)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Ogma
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Ireza; Little Dinosaur (ep. 204); Uub
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Erasa 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Erasa; Oob (Last Arc; eps 158-159)
Dragon Half (OAV) as Doug Fin
Eiga Chibi Maruko-chan: Italia kara Kita Shōnen (movie) as Hiromi Maeda
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Kawauso (eps 18, 20)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hajime (ep 65); Shirashi (ep 1)
Gegege no Kitarō: Obake Nighter (movie) as Hiroshi
Getter Robo Go (TV) as youth A (ep 15)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Baachan (ep 32); Douji Tenryuu ; Engage (ep 13); Tenryuudouji
Go! Go! Ackman (OAV) as Ackman
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Hayato (ep 42)
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Makoto Kurita
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) as Makoto Kurita
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Kurita Makoto; Makoto Kurita
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Gozen 0 toki Nube Shisu (movie) as Makoto Kurita
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Ayashi no Umi no Densetsu (movie) as Makoto
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) as Bunta; Piiko
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Arenanda
Kyousougiga (TV) as Hachiman (ep 2)
Magical Taruruuto-kun (movie) as Korekiyo Ryōguchiya
Magical Taruruuto-kun (TV) as female student; Korekiyo Ryouguchiya
Magical Taruruuto-kun: Moero! Yuujou no Mahou Taisen (movie) as Korekiyo Ryōguchiya
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Kohon (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 16, 21-22
)

Marmalade Boy (TV) as Ryoko Momoi
Master Keaton (OAV) as Young Douglas (ep 30)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as jochuu (ep 5)
Miyori in the Sacred Forest (special)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Iria (ep 21)
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2); Butamatsu Kobun; Kankichi; nurse; obaachan; son; Tonjirou; younger brother
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Nika Nika
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Nurse
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) as Messenger Girl
One Piece (TV) as Doflamingo's Mother; Koala's Mother; young Zoro
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Roronoa Zoro (young)
One Piece: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (movie 5) as Zoro (young)
Planetes (TV) as Cher's Mother; Mother (ep 3)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kaito (ep 80)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Woman (ep 5)
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as housewife (ep 6); Watari (ep 8)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ryuakusu (ep 82)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Haikyuun (ep 100)
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie)
Sentimental Journey (TV) as child (ep 7)
Shiba-wanko no Wa no Kokoro (TV) as Shiba-wanko
Shin Bikkuriman (TV) as Easy Hitter
Shin chan (TV) as Akikaze Mai (eps 115-116)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as obachan (ep 1)
Slow Step (OAV) as cinema worker; female teacher
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Asuka
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Amatsuka Tsubasa (Amatsuka Megumi's mother); female student (ep 8); Fujiki Jirou; girl (eps 2, 12); housewife (ep 6)
Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV) (eps 8-9)
Torajima no Mî me (OAV) as Atsuko Ōyama
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Boy B (ep 23)
Very Private Lesson (OAV) as Kusaya’s Older Sister (ep 2)
Violence Jack 3 (OAV)
Warau Salesman (TV) as Norie Tamakoshi (ep 111)
World Trigger (TV) as Yōtarō Rindō
World Trigger (TV 2) as Yōtarō Rindō
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Imori (ep 18)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hyde
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none