×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Detective Conan: The Culprit Hanzawa (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Detektyw Conan: Łotrzyk Hanzawa (Polish)
Meitantei Conan: Hannin no Hanzawa-san (Japanese)
名探偵コナン 犯人の犯沢さん (Japanese)
Watch Detective Conan: The Culprit Hanzawa on: NetflixNetflix, JustWatch
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 22 users, rank: #7803 (of 9675)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.125 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.2044, rank: #6955 (of 9804)
Weighted mean: 6.407 (Decent+), rank: #6023 (of 9804) (seen all: 6.73 / won't finish: 2.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.888 (Good), rank: #3899 (of 7427)
Vintage:
2022-10-03
2023-02-01 (streaming on Netflix outside Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Tsukamaete, Konya." (捕まえて、今夜。; Catch It Tonight) by Leon Niihama
Ending Theme:
"Secret, voice of my heart" by Mai Kuraki
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akitarō Daichi
Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (eps 1-12)
Yōjirō Arai (OP; ED)
Episode Director:
Akira Yamada (eps 5-6)
Akira Yoshimura (eps 3-4)
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 9-10)
Makiko Hayase (eps 7-8)
Masako Sato (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ED)
Yōjirō Arai (OP)
Original creator:
Gōshō Aoyama
Mayuko Kanba
Character Design: Fū Chisaka
Art Director: Mayumi Nakajima (Studio Cocolo)
Animation Director:
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 2, 11)
Chie Saito (OP; ep 12)
Chiemi Hironaka (eps 7, 11)
Erika Kashiwabara (ep 8)
Jōji Yanase (ep 6)
Ken Shintani (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Iwai (ep 1)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ED)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 9)
Tomoko Hayashi (ep 10)
Director of Photography: Akemi Sasaki
2nd Key Animation:
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 4)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 11)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 1)
Chan Hee Ju (eps 1, 4)
Chie Tanaka (ep 10)
Chiemi Hironaka (eps 7, 11)
Haruka Satō (Teddy; ep 4)
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang; ep 6)
Ken Itogaki (eps 4, 6)
Maho Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang; ep 11)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 1)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang; ep 11)
Misaki Hamada (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang; eps 6, 11)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 4)
Sayuri Kitayama (eps 2, 11)
Seiya Nishida (eps 9-11)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 6)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Yūji Takahashi (ep 6)
Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang; ep 11)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Yūsuke Shingū (ep 6)
Animation producer: Masataka Tōdō
Art Supervision: Chieko Nakamura
Assistant Animation Director: Keiko Sasaki (ep 10)
Assistant producer: Mayu Uemura
Background Art:
Chieko Nakamura (Studio Cocolo; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11
)

Eri Nakagawa (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-11)
Erika Nagaoka (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-7, 9-11)
Hai Yan Duan (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Hikari Hashimoto (Studio Cocolo; eps 5-8, 11-12)
Mayumi Nakajima (Studio Cocolo; OP; eps 1-12)
Nana Ikeda (Studio Cocolo; ED; eps 1-12)
Nanao Nakamura (Studio Cocolo; eps 2-8, 11-12)
Calligraphy Design: Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Color Check: Hiromi Miyawaki (OP; ED)
Color design: Hiromi Miyawaki
Color setting:
Akira Nagasaka (ep 8)
Erika Sada (eps 11-12)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 7)
Gen Horiuchi (eps 9-10)
Hiromi Miyawaki (OP;ED; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Junko Tsukidate (eps 3-4)
Miho Muraguchi (ep 7)
Momoka Saeki (eps 9-10)
Cooperation: Taketo Muroichi (Quaras)
Dancer: Kyo-hey (OP)
Editing: Ikuyo Fujita
Editing Assistant: Midori Horiba
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 4-5)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 4, 6)
Daisaku Hori (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5)
Mio Ono (Studio Elle; eps 4, 6)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; eps 4, 6)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; eps 4-5)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; eps 4-5)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Takao Mochizuki (Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio; eps 9-10)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 4-5)
Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
HD Editing: Shiori Kurata
In-Between Animation:
Anzu Ōno (eps 3, 6)
Ayana Shirai (ep 3)
Daigoro Yoshimoto (ep 3)
Emiri Hara (eps 3, 6)
Hayato Asanuma (eps 3, 6)
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang; eps 3-5, 8)
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang; eps 3-4, 8)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang; eps 3-5, 8)
Minori Tobita (eps 3, 6)
Miyu Nishikawa (eps 3, 6)
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang; eps 3, 5)
Yōko Abe (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Akira Nishimura (ep 7)
Huan Wang (eps 1, 11-12)
Kaiki Honda (ep 7)
Maho Kawasaki (eps 3, 6, 8)
Masahiko Taniguchi (eps 4-5)
Masahisa Katō (eps 9-10)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; OP; ED; ep 2)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 1, 10)
Akiko Mori (eps 3, 9)
Arine Nonose (Studio Live; ep 9)
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 2, 11)
Ayu Imoto (ep 3)
Chie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; ep 9)
Chie Saito (OP; ep 12)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 4, 6)
Chikashi Kubota (OP)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 3, 10)
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 7)
Erika Kashiwabara (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Falco Suzuki (ep 6)
Haruka Satō (ep 6)
Haruna Igawa (ep 6)
Hiroshi Koujina (Studio Live; ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 6)
Ho Se Lee (ep 4)
Jun Ohara (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Junji Uesugi (eps 3, 11)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 11)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 6)
Kazunari Kume (eps 1, 10)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 5)
Kentarō Kawajiri (OP)
Kiho Suzuki (Studio Live; ep 9)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 1, 11)
Kozue Horanai (ep 9)
Maho Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Makiko Hayase (ep 7)
Mako Mochida (eps 3, 11)
Mao Torii (eps 4, 10)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 6)
Masanori Osawa (OP; ep 11)
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; ep 9)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 9)
Minami Seki (OP)
Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 7)
Nayuta Inoue (ep 7)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ED)
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 1)
Odashi (OP)
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Rin Riku (ep 2)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 7)
Takashi Kawaguchi (OP; ep 2)
Tomoko Satō (eps 4, 10)
Toshiki Kawano (Studio Live; ep 9)
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP)
Yuichi Kurosawa (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Yukari Watabe (ep 3)
Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 1, 10)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 4, 10)
Yuri-a (ep 10)
Yusuke Matsui (ep 9)
Literature Manager:
Naoki Kuroyanagi
Yukie Koyake
Music producer: Hiroyoshi Ōsumi
Music Source Cooperation: Katsuo Ono ("Detective Conan Main Theme")
Paint Check:
Akira Nagasaka (ep 8)
Erika Sada (eps 11-12)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 7)
Gen Horiuchi (eps 9-10)
Hiromi Miyawaki (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Junko Tsukidate (eps 3-4)
Miho Muraguchi (ep 7)
Momoka Saeki (eps 9-10)
Photography:
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Production Advancement:
Goeun Lee (eps 2, 5, 11-12)
Kazu Fukushima (ep 1)
Kōta Nakamura (ep 6)
Naoto Yoshikawa (eps 3-4)
Reika Mizobuchi (eps 5, 11)
Runan Koyanagi (eps 6, 11)
Saori Ikeda (eps 7-8)
Tsuneyuki Nishida (eps 9-10)
Prop Design:
Hīragi
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 5)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 1)
Tomochi Kosaka (eps 3-4)
PV Production: Tatsuo Kawano
Setting Production: Goeun Lee
Sound Editor: Katsuaki Yamagishi
Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada
Sound Mixing: Hisashi Yamamoto
Sound Production Manager: Eriko Ōta
Special Effects:
Angelina Jane (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Misato Kuramochi (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihito Tokunaga (ED)
Motoki Funayama (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kōji Makaino (OP)
Koshiro Honda (ED)
Toshiya Kamada (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
EARSY (OP)
Mai Kuraki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Leon Niihama (OP)
Mai Kuraki (ED)
Shōta Aoi as Makoto Hanzawa/Hanzawa-san

Inori Minase as Pometarō
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri

Akio Nojima as Kōnosuke Jii (ep 12)
Akira Ishida as Saguru Hakuba
Akitarō Daichi as Narration (eps 1-3, 6-7)
Aya Endō as
Bar owner (ep 5)
Yuika
Chafūrin as Juzo Megure
Emi Shinohara as Ikumi Soda
Hana Sato as
Female Announcer (ep 2)
Hiroki's Mother (ep 3)
Woman (ep 1)
Hibiki Aoi as
Anna
Girl (ep 1)
Share house administrator
Woman (ep 12)
Ikue Ōtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Inori Minase as Female customer (ep 7)
Junya Enoki as
Announcement (ep 1)
Citizen (ep 3)
Tsutomu Hanbayashi (ep 2)
Kanon Fujimura as
Nana
Woman (ep 12)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaito Kuroba/Kaitō Kid (ep 12)
Kazuya Ichijō as
New store manager (ep 8)
Store owner (ep 9)
Kenichi Ogata as Professor Agasa
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Harufumi Mogi
Kōji Ishii as Inspector Ginzo Nakamori (ep 12)
Kujira as Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Masaharu Satō as Jirokichi Suzuki (ep 12)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Gang (ep 5)
Part-time worker (ep 7)
Satoru's friend (ep 9)
Shota
Masayuki Satō as
Satoru (ep 9)
Store manager (ep 7)
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Megumi Urawa as
Hitoe Hanzawa
Rika
Woman (eps 1-2, 12)
Minoru Inaba as Shukujiro Ogami
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Citizen (ep 3)
Part-time worker (ep 7)
Rikio
Share house resident (ep 2)
Staff (ep 12)
Station attendant (ep 1)
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki
Raikō Sakamoto as
Citizen (ep 3)
Kazuo Hayashi (eps 1-2)
Rikiya Koyama as Kogoro Mouri
Ryosuke Higa as
Citizen (ep 3)
Commentator (ep 2)
Passenger (ep 1)
Ryōta Suzuki as
Kenji
Man (ep 12)
Store employee (ep 9)
Takatsugu Awazu as
Passenger (ep 1)
Security guard (ep 3)
Tōru Furuya as Tōru Amuro/Rei Furuya (ep 9)
Urara Takano as Hiroki (ep 3)
Wataru Takagi as Genta Kojima
Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi as
Hanzawa-san's Grandpa (ep 6)
Scary person (ep 5)
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 9)
Candy Box (eps 1, 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Snow Light Staff (ep 6)
Studio Boomerang (eps 2, 6, 9-11)
Studio Elle (ep 11)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
Teddy (ep 4)
White Line (ep 7)
Animation Direction: White Line (ep 7)
Animation Production:
1st Studio
TMS Entertainment
Background Art: Studio Cocolo
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (OP;ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Giga Production (ep 8)
J&K Corporation (eps 4-6)
Kagura (eps 3-4)
office fuu (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 3-6, 11)
Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (eps 9-10)
White Line (ep 7)
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

CONNECT (ep 4)
Giga Production (ep 8)
J&K Corporation (eps 4-6)
Kagura (eps 3-4)
Nakamura Production (eps 3-4)
Nomad (ep 3)
SHAFT (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Studio Boomerang (eps 3-5, 8, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 9-10)
Studio Live (ep 4)
White Line (ep 7)
In-between Check: Asahi Production (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Studio Boomerang (ep 8)
Studio Live (ep 9)
Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Music Source Cooperation: Nippon Columbia
Photography: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Prop Design: Studio Boomerang (ep 7)
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
special effects: Asahi Production (ep 2)
Theme Song Production:
Kaikyo Record (OP)
NORTHERN MUSIC (ED)
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Tony Oliver

Adapter: Marlan Moore
Dubbing Assistant:
Isaac Caldas
Kana Ozaki
Dubbing Casting Lead: Mami Okada
Operation Manager: Ismael Yanez
Production Supervision: Eric P. Sherman
Project Manager: Misa Shimogata
Studio Management: Mio Moroe
Max Mittelman as Hanzawa

Courtney Lin as Pometaro
Cristina Vee as Ran Mori
Wendee Lee as Conan Edogawa

Aaron LaPlante as Harufumi Mogi
Alejandro Saab as
Saguru Hakuba
Satoru
Andrew Russell as
Genta Kojima
Satoru's Friend
Ben Diskin as
Shota
Tsutomu Hanbayashi (ep 2)
Bob Carter as
New Manager (ep 8)
Shukujiro Ogami
Carrie Keranen as Ikumi Soda
Courtney Lin as
Nana
News Announcer (ep 2)
Erica Mendez as Ai Haibara
Erika Harlacher as
Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Share House Manager (eps 6, 9-10)
Yuika
Frank Todaro as Konosuke Jii (ep 12)
Griffin Burns as Kaito Kuroba/Kaito Kid (ep 12)
Jake Eberle as
Hanzawa's Grandfather
Juzo Megure
Kazuo Hayashi
Janice Kawaye as Ayumi Yoshida
Jarred Kjack as
Commentator (ep 2)
Scary Person (eps 4-5)
Jennie Kwan as
Anna
Sonoko Suzuki
John Snyder as
Jirokichi Suzuki (ep 12)
Shop Owner (ep 9)
Kirk Thornton as Ginzo Nakamori (ep 12)
Kyle McCarley as Tōru Amuro/Rei Furuya (ep 9)
Marissa Lenti as
Hiroki (ep 3)
Hiroki's Mother (ep 3)
Woman (ep 2)
Michael Sorich as
God (ep 11)
Hiroshi Agasa
Rebeka Thomas as
Hitoe Hanzawa
Rika
Shop Owner (ep 5)
Tony Oliver as Narrator
Wendee Lee as Barmaid (ep 5)
Xander Mobus as
Kogoro Mori
Rikio
Roommate (ep 2)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Fouzia Youssef

Adaptation: Alexandra Molina
Hervé Grull as Kris Minel

Ioanna Gkizas as Conan Edogawa
Sophie Landresse as Ran Mouri

Alexandre N'Guyen as
Rikio
Tsutomu Hanbayashi (ep 2)
Arnaud Léonard as Inspecteur Ginzo Nakamori (ep 12)
Beatrice Wegnez as Ayumi Yoshida
Bruno Meyere as Kenji
Eric Legrand as Tōru Amuro/Rei Furuya (ep 9)
Fouzia Youssef as Ikumi Soda
Isabelle Desplantes as Hitoe Minel
Jennifer Barré as Sonoko Suzuki
Laetitia Liénart as Ai Haibara
Marie-Line Landerwijn as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Martial Leminoux as
Harufumi Mogi
Konosuke Jii (ep 12)
Mathilde Carmes as Rika
Nessym Guetat as Kaito Kuroba/Kaitō Kid (ep 12)
Patrick Waleffe as Kogoro Mouri
Stéphane Bazin as Kazuo Hayashi (eps 1-2)
Thierry Janssen as
Docteur Agasa
Genta Kojima
Yoann Sover as
Saguru Hakuba
Shota

French companies
Dubbing: VSI Paris
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Translation: Alessandra Moura (Spain dub)

Adaptation:
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata (Spain dub)
Subtitler: Juan Villena Mateos (Spain sub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Hanzawa (Spain dub)

Carolina Tak as Ran Mouri (Spain dub)
Diana Torres as Conan Edogawa (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Narrator (Spain dub)
Miriam Valencia as Sonoko Suzuki (Spain dub)
Pilar Coronado as Genta Kojima (Spain dub)
Silvia Sarmentera as Ai Haibara (Spain dub)

Alexia Lorrio as Hanzawa's Mother (Spain dub)
Álvaro Saudinós as Shota (Spain dub)
Blanca Rada as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Spain dub)
Carla Torres Danés as Hiroki (Spain dub)
Carlos López Benedí as Detective Ginzo Nakamori (Spain dub)
Chema Agulló as Detective Shukujiro Ogami (Spain dub)
Diana Torres as Minami (Spain dub)
Diego del Arco as Rikio (Spain dub)
Diego Morales as Kogoro Mouri (Spain dub)
Eugenio Roldán as Juzo Megure (Spain dub)
Isabel Abengoza as
Rika (Spain dub)
Yuika (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Detective Saguru Hakuba (Spain dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as Shinichi Kudo (Spain dub)
Juan Alfonso Arenas as Kenki (Spain dub)
Laura Ramírez as Detective Ikumi Soda (Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Detective Harufumi Mogi (Spain dub)
Marta Almazán as Anna (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno as Hiroki's Mother (Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz as Ayumi Yoshida (Spain dub)
Roger Pera as Kaito Kid (Spain dub)
Sara del Olmo as Pometaro (Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as Toru Amuro (Spain dub)
Víctor González Fraile as Murdered Store Salesman (Spain dub)

Julia Martínez (Spain dub)
Susana Damas (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Studio: Tecnison
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Edoardo Lomazzi
Translation: Laura Cherubelli

Dialogues: Laura Cherubelli
Dubbing Assistant:
Alessandro Pili (epp 3, 6, 9)
Roberta Ranieri (epp 1, 4, 7, 10)
Serena Siclari (epp 2, 5, 8)
Dubbing Engineer:
Andrea Dall'ò (epp 9, 10)
Luca Pessione (epp 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8)
Mixing:
Alessandro Visonà (epp 1, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10)
Valerio Palermo (epp 2, 3, 5, 8)
Ermanno Giampetruzzi as Makoto Hanzawa

Irene Giuliano as Rani Mori
Martina Tamburello as Pometaro

Alessandro Lussiana as Negoziante (ep 5)
Cesare Rasini as
Affittuario
Kazuo Hayashi
Chiara Leoncini as
Giornalista (ep 2)
Madre di Hiroki (ep 3)
Yuika (ep 4)
Davide Farronato as Kenji (eps 4-7, 10)
Elda Olivieri as Hitoe Hanzawa (ep 10)
Ezio Vivolo as Saguro Hakuba
Giada Bonanomi as Nana (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10
)
Giada Sabellico as Anna (ep 10)
Ivan Spada as Kogoro Mori (ep 10)
Laura Valastro as Sonoko Suzuku
Lorenzo Briganti as RIkio
Mario Zucca as Proprietario (ep 9)
Matteo Garofalo as Tsutomu Hanbayashi
Mattia Bressan as Narratore
Paolo Carenzo as Harafumi Mogi
Riccardo Peroni as Hiroshi Agasa
Ruggero Andreozzi as
Shukujiro Ogamo
Uomo spaventato (ep 5)
Tommaso Novara as Hiroki (ep 3)
Valentina Framarin as
Commessa (epp 9, 10; ep 8)
Ikumi Soda

Alessandro Lussiana (epp 3, 8, 10)
Cesare Rasini (ep 5)
Chiara Leoncini (epp 1, 8)
Daniel Magni (epp 5, 6)
Edoardo Lomazzi (epp 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 9)
Elda Olivieri (epp 3, 5, 9)
Elisa Contestabile (epp 1, 3, 7)
Ezio Vivolo (epp 9, 10)
Francesca Bielli (epp 1, 3, 7, 10)
Gabriele Donolato (epp 2, 3, 5)
Giada Sabellico (eps 5-7, 9)
Ivan Spada (epp 3, 7, 9)
Lorenzo Briganti (epp 5, 7)
Ludovica Cuppari (epp 2, 3, 6, 9, 10)
Mario Zucca (ep 3)
Martina Tamburello (epp 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 9)
Mattia Bressan (epp 2, 3, 6, 7)
Mosè Singh (epp 3, 5, 7)
Paolo Carenzo (epp 9, 10)
Pietro Novara (epp 1, 2)
Riccardo Peroni (epp 1, 5)
Roberto Palermo (epp 1, 3, 5)
Ruggero Andreozzi (epp 3, 10)
Simone Lupinacci (epp 3, 5, 6)
Simone Marzola (epp 1, 2, 3, 7, 9)
Italian companies
Dubbing: Nexus TV
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Artur Urbański

Adaptation: Antonina Kasprzak
Dialogues: Antonina Kasprzak
Project Coordination: Agata Paszkowska
Recording: Sławomir Karolak
Subtitle Translation: Dawid Zacharyasz
Synchronization: Sławomir Karolak
Rafał Fudalej as Hanzawa

Dariusz Dobkowski as Harufumi Mogi
Dariusz Odija as Hiroshi Agasa
Jakub Szyperski as Rikio
Kamil Pruban as
Kogoro Mori
Narrator
Katarzyna Wincza as Ran Mori
Krzysztof Rogucki as Saguru Hakuba
Marta Dobecka as
Nana
Sonoko Suzuki
Piotr Bondyra as Kenji

Antonina Żbikowska as Pometaro
Jakub Szyperski as
Kaito Kuroba / Kaito Kid
Tsutomu Hanbayashi
Jędrzej Hycnar as Rei Furuya / Toru Amuro / Bourbon
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Juzo Megure
Scary Man
Patryk Siemek as Conan Edogawa
Polish companies
Dubbing Studio: Master Film
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Ursula Bezerra
Daniel Figueira as Makoto Hanzawa

Alexandre Marconato as Kogoro Mori
Michelle Giudice as Ai Haibara
Nathalia Guilen as Pometarô
Pedro Alcântara as Conan Edogawa
Tatiane Keplmair as Ran Mori

Adrian Tatini as Saguru Hakuba
André Sauer as Rei Furuya / Tohru Amuro (ep 9)
Angelica Santos as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Armando Tiraboschi as Inspector Ginzou Nakamori (ep 12)
Bia Dellamonica as Nana
Carla Martelli as Hitoe Hanzawa
César Marchetti as Narrator
Dado Monteiro as Rikio
Danylo Miazato as Hiroki (ep 3)
Denise Reis as Ikumi Soda
Fátima Noya as Sonoko Suzuki
Ian Luz as Kenji
Italo Luiz as
Genta Kojima
Tsutomu Hanbayashi (ep 2)
Júnior Nannetti as Inspector Juuzou Megure
Mauro Castro as
Jirokichi Suzuki (ep 12)
Kazuo Hayashi (ep 1)
Mauro Ramos as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Monalisa Capela as Rika
Nestor Chiesse as Harufumi Mogi
Priscila Concépcion as Ayumi Yoshida
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Kaito Kid (ep 12)
Satoru (ep 9)
Rodrigo Araújo as Konosuke Jii (ep 12)
Selma Campanile as Hiroki's mother (ep 3)
Zeca Rodrigues as Shukujiro Ogami

Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: Unidub
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology